UWA: 1992-11

<-- 1992-10 --- 1992-12 -->
CMLL . AAA . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

UWA (SUN) 11/01/1992 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) El Engendro & Ray Richard b El Matematico & Rocky Santana
2) Crazy Star I, Crazy Star II, Scorpió b El Coloso, The King, Transformer
3) El Sagrado, Enrique Vera, Silver King DDQ Black Power, El Títere, Scorpió Jr.
4) Villano I, Villano III, Villano IV b Dan Kroffat, Doug Furnas, Negro Navarro
5) Canek, Dr. Wagner Jr., Killer DQ el Signo, Negro Navarro, Torre Infernal
6) Texano b Villano V © [UWA LH]

UWA TV (FRI) 11/06/1992 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Príncipe Maya b Bat Blue
2) Celestial & Transformer b Casandro & Pimpinela Escarlata Pimpinela Escarlata/Cassandro vs Transformers/Celestial (UWA November 14th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier UWA Mexico)
3) Crazy Star I & Crazy Star II b Silver King & Texano
4) Dan Kroffat, Doug Furnas, Torre Infernal b Canek, Dos Caras, Enrique Vera Dan Kroffat/Doug Furnas/Torre Infernal vs Canek/Dos Caras/Enrique Vera (UWA November 14th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier UWA Mexico)
5) Villano III b el Signo [WWF LH] UWA TV (November 14th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier UWA Mexico)

UWA (SUN) 11/08/1992 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) El Sagrado, Ray Richard, Rocky Santana b El Engendro, El Títere, Loco Zandokan
2) Villano I & Villano III b Silver King & Texano
3) Scorpió Jr. & Torre Infernal b Canek & Killer
4) The King & Transformer b Celestial & El Coloso
5) Dr. Wagner Jr. & Shu el Guerrero b Crazy Star I & Crazy Star II
6) Canek & Killer b Silver King & Texano
7) Celestial & El Coloso b Crazy Star I & Crazy Star II
8) Silver King & Texano b Crazy Star I & Crazy Star II [mask]
9) Villano IV & Villano V b Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas [UWA Tag]

UWA (THU) 11/12/1992 Arena Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México
1) Black Power II, el Signo, Negro Navarro vs Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V
2) Aeroflash & The King vs Loco Zandokan & Soberano Jr.
3) Dragón Chino I & Dragón Chino II vs Hermano Muerte I & Hermano Muerte II
4) Maravilla 2000 vs Tormento Negra

UWA (THU) 11/12/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Bat Blue & Oriental vs Príncipe Maya & Turako
2) Crazy Star I & Crazy Star II vs El Celestial & Silver King
3) Karloff Lagarde Jr. & Rene Guajardo Jr. vs Gran Hamada & Villano III
4) Canek & Dos Caras vs Scorpió Jr. & Torre Infernal

UWA TV (FRI) 11/13/1992 Arena Neza
1) Mando Amezcua Jr. vs Antar
2) Celestial, El Sagrado, Rocky Santana vs El Títere, Pimpinela Escarlata, Ray Richard
3) Crazy Star I & Crazy Star II vs Villano IV & Villano V
5) Gran Hamada & Silver King vs Killer & Loco Zandokan
6) Dan Kroffat, Doug Furnas, Torre Infernal DQ Canek, Dos Caras, Enrique Vera

UWA (SAT) 11/14/1992 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos
1) el Signo, Negro Navarro, Torre Infernal vs Canek, Dos Caras, Villano III

UWA (SUN) 11/15/1992 Arena Lopez Mateos
1) El Engendro, El Misterio, Kendo Star vs Lino Montaña, Rey Guerrero, Roy Navarro

UWA (SUN) 11/15/1992 Arena Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México
1) Forastero & Súper Turbo vs Guerrero De La Noche I & Guerrero de la Noche II

UWA (SUN) 11/15/1992 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [Aqui La Lucha, Matt Farmer, RB]
1) El Engendro, El Sagrado, Rocky Santana b Casandro, El Títere, Pimpinela Escarlata
2) Crazy Star I, Crazy Star II, Scorpió b El Coloso, Gran Arcano, The King
3) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V DQ Karloff Lagarde Jr., Killer, Rene Guajardo
4) El Boricua, Miguel Perez Jr., Ricky Santana b Dos Caras, Enrique Vera, Villano III
5) Canek b Torre Infernal [mask]
Torre Infernal was announced as Joseph Franklin, 32, from New York.

UWA (MON) 11/16/1992 Arena Puebla
1) Bat Blue, El Sagrado, Oriental vs El Títere, Ray Richard, Turako
2) Gran Hamada & Sato vs Karloff Lagarde Jr. & Rene Guajardo Jr.
3) Silver King, Texano, Transformer vs Crazy Star I, Crazy Star II, Dr. Wagner Jr.
4) El Boricua, Miguel Perez Jr., Ricky Santana b Dos Caras, Enrique Vera, Villano III

UWA (THU) 11/19/1992 Arena Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México
1) Ventarron vs Pavorreal
2) Mochino I & Mohicano II vs Dragón Chino I & Dragón Chino II
3) Espanto IV & Espanto V vs El Matematico & Oro De Tigre
4) Scorpió Jr. & Scorpió Sr. vs Silver King & Texano

UWA (THU) 11/19/1992 Atizapán de Zaragoza, Estado de México
1) El Rudo & Tiera vs El Sagrado & Oriental
2) Celestial & Villano I vs Dr. Wwagner Jr. & Loco Zandokan
3) Dos Caras & Enrique Vera vs Canek & Killer

UWA (THU) 11/19/1992 Gimnasio G2, Santa Cruz Meyehualco, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Mano Negra & Mil Máscaras vs Canek & Killer

UWA (THU) 11/19/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II vs Gran Petroneo & Ray Richard
2) Gran Arcano & Sato vs El Engendro & Shu el Guerrero
3) Villano III & Villano IV vs Karloff Lagarde Jr. & Rene Guajardo Jr.
4) Dos Caras & Enrique Vera vs Miguel Perez Jr. & Ricky Santana

UWA (FRI) 11/20/1992 Arena Neza
1) Dragón Chino I & Dragón Chino II vs El Resplandor & Sevillano
2) Mohicano I & Mohicano II vs Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II
3) Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro vs Dr. Wagner Jr., Scorpió Jr., Shu el Guerrero
4) Silver King & Texano vs Killer & Loco Zandokan
5) El Boricua, Miguel Perez Jr., Ricky Santana vs Dos Caras, Enrique Vera, Villano III

UWA CMLL (FRI) 11/20/1992 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [Lucha Libre Weekly 41, Matt Farmer]
Attendance: 15000
1) El Piraña, Lenin, Príncipe Maya b Bat Blue, Halcón Dorado II, Mando Amezcua Jr.
2) Villano I & Villano V b Crazy Star I & Crazy Star II
two straight falls
3) Apolo Dantés, Silver King, Texano b Babe Face, Emilio Charles Jr., Scorpió Jr.
4) Cesar Dantes, Pierroth Jr., Salomon Grundy DQ Killer, Pirata Morgan, Ulises Plus
Grondy replaced Mano Negra, Cesar replaecd Dandy. Morgan unmasked Pierroth for the DQ.
5) Atlantis, Dos Caras, Mil Máscaras DQ Canek, La Fiera, Sangre Chicana
Fiera unmasked Atlantis.

Event Notes: SNL benefit match.

UWA (SUN) 11/22/1992 Arena Neza [Lucha Libre Weekly 41]
1) Genaro Contreras Jr. & Rayo Tapatío II b El Esqueleto & Espíritu Negro
Skeletor is a rookie, not the Guatemalan.
2) Celestial, El Sagrado, Rayo Tapatío I b Dr. Wagner Jr., Loco Zandokan, Shu el Guerrero
Sagrado replaced Sato. Su and rayo set up a title match next week in a bloody match.

UWA (SUN) 11/22/1992 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [Lucha Libre Weekly 41]
1) Crazy Star I & Crazy Star II b Rocky Santana & Takeda
2) El Sagrado & Metálico b El Títere & Ray Richard
3) El Engendro, Scorpió, Scorpió Jr. DQ Karloff Lagarde Jr., Killer, Rene Guajardo Jr.
4) El Boricua, Miguel Perez Jr., Ricky Santana b Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro
bloody. Ref stopped the match, ruling Signo was unable to continue. Set up a title match next week.
5) Villano I, Villano III, Villano IV b Enrique Vera, Silver King, Texano
very bloody wrestler

UWA (THU) 11/26/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre Weekly 40]
1) Villano III b Ricky Santana [WWF LH]

UWA (FRI) 11/27/1992 Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [RB]
1) Villano III b Ricky Santana [WWF LH]

UWA (SUN) 11/29/1992 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [Lucha Libre Weekly 42]
1) Gran Petroneo, Mohicano I, Mohicano II DQ Dragón Chino I, Dragón Chino II, El Matematico
2) Oriental, Rocky Santana, The King b El Rudo, Ray Richard, Turako
3) Crazy Star I, Scorpió, Scorpió Jr. b Apolo De Oro, Celestial, Gran Arcano
Apolo de Oro turned on his partners.
4) Canek, Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II b Dos Caras, Gran Hamada, Villano III
straight falls.
5) Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro © b El Boricua, Miguel Perez Jr., Ricky Santana [UWA TRIOS]
Power pinned Santana to keep the titles.

UWA (MON) 11/30/1992 Arena Puebla [Lucha Libre Weekly 40]
1) Texano b Crazy Star I [hair]
said to be a fair match

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-21 05:17

Return to Index