indy: 1992-12

<-- 1992-11 --- 1993-01 -->
CMLL . AAA . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

UWA (THU) 12/03/1992 Arena Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México [Lucha Libre Weekly 40]
1) Makabro Rojo vs Mohicano III
2) El Suspenso & Viento Negro vs Black Bird I & Black Bird II
3) Casandro & Pimpinela Escarlata vs Aeroflash & Celestial [superlibre]
4) El Títere & Shu el Guerrero vs El Coloso & El Sagrado

UWA (THU) 12/03/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre Weekly 42]
1) Ojo De Tigre & Rocky Santana b Mohicano I & Mohicano II
2) Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Scorpió b Gran Hamada, The King, Villano I
3) Canek, Dr. Wagner Jr., Killer b Enrique Vera, Villano IV, Villano V
4) Villano III b Loco Zandokan [WWF LH]
All technical match. Villano III kept the title.

UWA TV (FRI) 12/04/1992 Arena Neza [Lucha Libre Weekly 40 (1,2), Lucha Libre Weekly 41 (5), Lucha Libre Weekly 42 (3-5)]
1) Johnny El Suavecito vs Bat Blue
2) Casandro, Pimpinela Escarlata, Shu el Guerrero vs Celestial, The King, Transformer
3) Gran Hamada & Sato DQ Karloff Lagarde Jr. & Rene Guajardo Jr.
Lagarde fouled Hamada.
4) Canek, Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II b Dos Caras, Texano, Villano III CANEK Y HEAD HUNTERS V.S. VILLANO III, DOS CARAS Y TEXANO. ARENA NEZA 1992 (posted by CRONICASYLEYENDASLL) RECUERDOS UWA EN LA ARENA NEZA. 1992 (posted by CRONICASYLEYENDASLL)
rudos destroyed the tecnicos.
5) Silver King b Loco Zandokan [hair] * ZANDOKAN V.S. SILVERKING 1992 (posted by CRONICASYLEYENDASLL)
Loco appeared to win, but the ref was down and instead awarded the match to Silver King when he recovered.

indy (FRI) 12/04/1992 Bell, California [WON 12-14-1992]
1) Mixteco & Palomino Ramírez DQ Arandú & Scar Face
2) Wayne Bradley b Randy Blaze
3) Flash & Zandor b Gitano & Rayo De Plata
4) Tractor, Verdugo De Guatemala I, Verdugo De Guatemala II DQ Cosmos, Piloto Nuclear, Triton
5) Capitán Oro, Jalisco I, Piloto Suicida CO Chacal Rivera, Lover Boy, Súper Boy

indy (FRI) 12/04/1992 Gimnasio Azteca, Bell, California [Lucha Libre Weekly 40]
1) Mixteco & Palomino Ramírez b Arandú & ScarFace
19:57, *
2) Wayne Bardley b Randy Blaze
14:41, *
3) Tractor, Verdugo I, Verdugo II DQ Cosmos, Piloto Nuclear, Triton
15:56, **, no word on DQ.
4) Capitán Oro, El Jalisco I, Piloto Suicida b Cesar Sando Jr., Lover Boy, Príncipe Hindu
14:30, *** 1/2.

UWA (SAT) 12/05/1992 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [Lucha Libre Weekly 40]
1) Head Hunter I & Head Hunter II vs Gran Hamada & Villano III

indy (SAT) 12/05/1992 Club San Isidro, Saltillo, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Kruger vs Rey Satán
2) Mr. Guerrero vs Fuego
3) Limbo & Silver Line vs Star I & Star II
4) Megatroncito & Panterita del Ring vs Mini Flanagan & Mini Punk

indy (SAT) 12/05/1992 Gimnasio La Manquinita Estanilao Flores, Saltillo, Coahuila [El Siglo de TOrreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Saeta Amarilla II & Saeta Amarilla II vs Pajaro Azteca II & Pandillero
4) Negro Rivera & Sarapero I vs Benny Cordero & Sarapero III
5) Cachorro Mendoza, El Ninja, Ringo Mendoza vs Jaque Mate, Masakre, Súper Vaquero

indy (SUN) 12/06/1992 All Nations Center, East Los Angeles, California [Lucha Libre Weekly 40, Lucha Libre Weekly 41 (results)]
1) Ángel Star & Príncipe Inca vs Cara Cortada & Sammy Delgado
2) El Astro & Mr. Clown vs Gigante Frankenstein & Ponky Boy
3) Gitano & Zandor b El Predator & Rey Cobra
4) Leopardo Negro (LA) & Torito Jr. b Ku Klux Klan I & Niño Asesino
5) Piloto Nuclear, Súper Star Sr., Torito Sr. b Crazy Boy (LA), El Centurion, Estamap Brava

UWA (SUN) 12/06/1992 Arena Neza [Lucha Libre Weekly 40]
1) Soberbio vs Genaro Contreras Jr.

indy (SUN) 12/06/1992 Arena Solidaridad [Lucha Libre Weekly 43]
1) Carmen Juarez & David Rodríguez b Fugitivo & Serpente
Juarez submitted Serpente with Gori Special
2) Centurión Negro DQ Mongol Chino [5 million pesos]

UWA (SUN) 12/06/1992 Arena Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México [Lucha Libre Weekly 40]
1) Black Bird I & Black Bird II vs Famoso Tigre & Scorpió Rojo

indy (SUN) 12/06/1992 Centro Social, Lerdo, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Babe Star vs Furia Arabe
2) Diabólico IV & Lee Roy vs Astro Boy & Zarpa De Tigre
3) Chamaco Treviño vs Rudy González
4) Espanto IV & Espanto V vs Fedallín & Flamingo
5) Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III vs Kain, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II

UWA (SUN) 12/06/1992 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [Lucha Libre Weekly 41]
1) Aeroflash, Gran Apache, Oriental b Casandro, Pimpinela Escarlata, Turako
2) Scorpió, Scorpió Jr., Shu el Guerrero b Celestial, El Coloso, Gran Arcano
3) Dr. Wagner Jr., Killer, Loco Zandokan b Gran Hamada, Sato, The King
4) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V DDQ Enrique Vera, Silver King, Texano
Texano fouled Villano IV and Villano V fouled Texano.
5) Dos Caras, Vampiro, Villano III DQ Canek, Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II
Rudos won both falls, but DQed both times for excessive violence. Sets up a superlibre match.

UWA (MON) 12/07/1992 Arena Puebla [Lucha Libre Weekly 41]
1) Villano III b Dr. Wagner Jr. [WWF LH]

UWA (THU) 12/10/1992 Arena Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México [Lucha Libre Weekly 41]
1) ? vs ??
2) Lanzarot vs Potro Loco
3) Makabro Rojo & Vikingo vs Maravilla Año 2000 & Soberano Jr.
4) Celestial & El Sagrado vs El Títere & Shu el Guerrero

UWA (THU) 12/10/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre Weekly 41, SuperLuchas]
1) Leopardo Negro I & Leopardo Negro II vs Bat Blue & Sprayman
2) Casandro & Pimpinela Escarlata vs Aeroflash & The King
3) Silver King & Texano DQ Dr. Wagner Jr. & Loco Zandokan
4) Dos Caras, Gran Hamada, Villano III b Canek, Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II

UWA TV (FRI) 12/11/1992 Arena Neza [Lucha Libre Weekly 41, Lucha Libre Weekly 43]
***UWA 15th Anniversary Series***
1) Bat Blue vs Ángel Negro
2) Mohicano I & Mohicano II vs Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II
3) El Matematico & El Sagrado vs El Títere & Shu el Guerrero
4) Silver King & Texano b Dr. Wagner Jr. & Killer
5) Dos Caras, Gran Hamada, Villano III b Canek, Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II

indy (FRI) 12/11/1992 Gimnasio Azteca, Bell, California [Lucha Libre Weekly 41]
1) Dinamic Jr. vs Ponky Boy II
2) Predator vs Palomino Ramírez
3) Rayo De Plata & Zandor vs Arandú & Gitano
4) Capitán Oro, Cosmos, Piloto Nuclear vs Chacal Rivera, Verdugo I, Verdugo II
5) Cesar Sando Jr., Forin Kasam, Lover Boy vs Jalisco I, Mercurio, Piloto Suicida

UWA (SAT) 12/12/1992 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [Lucha Libre Weekly 41]
1) Dos Caras & Villano III vs Head Hunter I & Head Hunter II

indy (SUN) 12/13/1992 All Nations Center, East Los Angeles, California [Lucha Libre Weekly 41]
1) Ángel Star vs Sammy Delgado
Sammy Delgado returning from injury
2) Ponky Boy II vs Dinamic Jr.
3) Arandú & Scar Face vs El Gitano & Zandor
4) Ponky Boy II vs Dinamic Jr.
5) Ángel Star vs Sammy Delgado

indy (SUN) 12/13/1992 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Mr. Olímpico vs Ángel Asesino
2) Misterio Jr. vs Comando Infernal
3) Cazador I & Cazador II vs Baby Star I & Baby Star II
4) Ministro de la Muerte I & Ministro de la Muerte II vs Sigma & Viento Negro

UWA (SUN) 12/13/1992 Arena Neza [Lucha Libre Weekly 41]
1) Rocky Santana, Silver King, Texano vs El Delfin, Ray Richard, Shu el Guerrero

UWA (SUN) 12/13/1992 Arena Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México [Lucha Libre Weekly 41]
1) Black Bird I & Black Bird II vs Face Uno & Tigro

indy (SUN) 12/13/1992 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torroen]
1) Asesino, Índio Wama, Índio Wama Jr. vs El Duende, Pitufo Varela, Ratón Miguelito
2) Chacal Asesino, Fedallín, La Tarántula vs Águila Salvaje, Blue King Jr., Gran Jefe Jr.
3) Acuario, Adonis, As Rey vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III
4) Chamuco Treviño, Kain, Puma vs Caballero De Plata, Gran Espada, Play Boy
5) El 81, El 82, El Bastardo vs Águila Azul, Blue King, Chucho Villa

indy (SUN) 12/13/1992 Centro Social La Pista, Ciudad Lerdo, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Furia Arabe & Lee Roy vs Astro Boy & Inocente
2) Ninjita & Pequeño Houdini vs Rangercito I & Rangercito II
3) Espanto IV, Espanto IV, Fedallín vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III
4) Rudy González b Chamuco Treviño [hair]
result listed next week

UWA (SUN) 12/13/1992 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [Lucha Libre Weekly 41]
1) Celestial, El Matematico, El Sagrado b Casandro, El Rudo, Pimpinela Escarlata
2) Black Power b The King
3) Transformer DQ Scorpió Jr.
4) Apolo De Oro DQ Villano I
5) Gran Hamada DQ Negro Navarro
6) el Signo b El Coloso
7) Sato b Gran Arcano
8) Black Power b el Signo
best match on the tournament.
9) Gran Hamada b Sato
10) Transformer b Apolo De Oro
11) Gran Hamada b Transformer
12) Gran Hamada b Black Power [UWA JLH]
final of a one night 12 man tournament to fill vacant title, only three fall match of the night.
13) Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V NC Killer, Loco Zandokan, Scorpió
Tecnicos won first, rudos won second, Head Hunters ran out and destroyed both teams in the third fall.
14) Dos Caras, Enrique Vera, Villano III DQ Canek, Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II
Villano III replaced Vampiro. Head Hunters DQed for excessive violence.

indy (MON) 12/14/1992 Arena Obreros del Progreso, Saltillo, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Ninjita & Pequeño Houdini vs Rangercito De Texas I & Rangercito De Texas II
2) Carmen Juarez & Flor De Loto vs La Bruja & La Tigresa
3) Difunto & Misterio Negro vs Chucho Villa & Relámpago Ramírez
4) Arandú, Scorpió II, Scorpió Sr. vs Asterisco, Centurión Negro, Coliseo II

UWA (MON) 12/14/1992 Arena Puebla [Lucha Libre Weekly 41]
2) Gran Apache & Oriental vs Apolo De Oro & Turako
3) El Coloso & Transformer vs Karloff Lagarde Jr. & Shu el Guerrero
4) Gran Hamada, Villano IV, Villano V vs Black Power II, el Signo, Negro Navarro
5) Dos Caras, Silver King, Texano vs Canek, Dr. Wagner Jr., Loco Zandokan

UWA (THU) 12/17/1992 Arena Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México [Lucha Libre Weekly 42]
1) Murciélago Infernal vs Remolino Negro
2) El Vagabundo & Rocky Santana vs Mohicano I & Mohicano II
3) Celestial & Transformer vs Scorpió Jr. & Scorpió Sr.
4) Enrique Vera & Gran Hamada vs Dr. Wagner Jr. & Loco Zandokan

UWA (THU) 12/17/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre Weekly 42]
1) Gran Petroneo & Pesadilla vs Capitán Furia & Hombre De Fuego
2) Dragón Chino I & Dragón Chino II vs Príncipe Maya & Ray Richard
3) Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V vs Apolo De Oro, El Engendro, Karloff Lagarde Jr.
4) Dos Caras, Silver King, Texano vs el Signo, Killer, Shu el Guerrero

UWA (FRI) 12/18/1992 Arena Neza [Lucha Libre Weekly 42]
1) Gran Petroneo vs Mando Amezcua Jr.
2) Casandro & Pimpinela Escarlata vs Celestial & Rocky Santana
3) Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II vs Mohicano I & Mohicano II [EdM TAG]
4) Loco Zandokan & Scorpió Jr. vs Dos Caras & Villano III
5) Black Power II, el Signo, Negro Navarro vs Canek, Dr. Wagner Jr., Killer

indy (FRI) 12/18/1992 Arena Neza [luchawiki]
1) Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II © vs Mohicano I & Mohicano II [DF TAG]

indy (FRI) 12/18/1992 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de TOrreon]
1) Cometa Negro & Tauro vs Cazador & Índio Wama
2) Azteca de Oro & Fedallín vs Funuebre & Play Boy
3) Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III vs Acuario, Adonis, As Rey
4) Casandro, Dany Gardenia, Pimpinela Escarlata vs Espanto IV, Espanto V, Kain

LuchaMania II (SAT) 12/19/1992 Gimnasio La Manquinita Estanilao Flores, Saltillo, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Bronceito, Orito, Platita vs Masacarito, Pequeño Jaque Mate, Pierrothito
2) Cachorro Mendoza & Ringo Mendoza vs Jaque Mate & Masakre

UWA (SUN) 12/20/1992 Arena Neza [Lucha Libre Weekly 42]
1) Casandro, El Delfin, Pimpinela Escarlata vs Estrella Blanca I, Estrella Blanca III, Estrella Blanca Jr.

indy (SUN) 12/20/1992 Arena Obreros del Progreso, Saltillo, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Ninjita & Pequeño Houdini vs Rangercito De Texas I & Rangercito De Texas II
3) Carmen Juarez & Flor De Loto vs La Bruja & La Tigresa
4) Difunto & Misterio Negro vs Chucho Villa & Relámpago Ramírez
5) Arandú, Scorpió II, Scorpió Sr. vs Asterisco, Centurión Negro, Coliseo 2000

UWA (SUN) 12/20/1992 Arena Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México [Lucha Libre Weekly 42]
1) Face Uno & Tigro vs Black Bird I & Black Bird II

indy (SUN) 12/20/1992 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Cometa Negro & Tauro vs Cazador & Índio Wama
2) Azteca de Oro & Fedallín vs Fúnebre & Play Boy
3) Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III vs Acuario, Adonis, As Rey
4) Dany Gardenia, Oyuki, Rosa Salvaje vs Espanto IV, Espanto V, Kain

indy (SUN) 12/20/1992 Centro Social la Pista, Lerdo, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Cometa Negro vs Inocente
2) Ramar vs Astro Boy
3) Chamuco Treviño & Diabólico IV vs Fedallín & Rudy González
4) Espanto IV & Espanto V vs Diabólico I & Diabólico III

Super Libres (MON) 12/21/1992 Arena Obreros del Progreso, Saltillo, Coahuila [El Siglo de TOrreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Carmen Juarez & Flor De Loto vs La Serpiente & La Tigresa
4) Asterisco, Coliseo 2000, Volador vs ?, ??, Arandú

UWA CMLL (MON) 12/21/1992 Arena Puebla [Lucha Libre Weekly 42]
1) Ojo De Tigre & Rocky Santana vs El Esqueleto & Espíritu Negro
2) El Coloso & Transformer vs Karloff Lagarde Jr. & Shu el Guerrero
3) Black Power II, el Signo, Negro Navarro vs Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo
4) Dos Caras, El Dandy, Pierroth Jr. vs Canek, Emilio Charles Jr., Pirata Morgan

Event Notes: SNL union benefit show.

UWA TV (FRI) 12/25/1992 Arena Neza [Lucha Libre Weekly 45]
1) Karloff Lagarde Jr. & Scorpió Jr. b Transformer & Villano I *
2) Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro b Dos Caras, Villano III, Villano V *
Signo snuck a foul on Villano III to set up the pin.

indy (FRI) 12/25/1992 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Mr. Tauro & Ratón Miguelito vs Cazador & Índio Wama
2) Azteca de Oro & Cometa Negro vs Boby Saucedo & Play Boy
3) Fedallín & Stuka II vs As Rey & Fúnebre
4) Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III vs Acuario, Casandro, Pimpinela Escarlata
5) Apolo De Oro, King II, The King I vs Espanto IV, Espanto V, Kain

indy (SUN) 12/27/1992 All Nations Center, East Los Angeles, California [Lucha Libre Weekly 44, WON 01-25-1993]
1) Ponky Boy I b Dragón De Oro (Los Angeles)
2) Hechicero Negro II b Zandor, Flash, Scar Face
3) Capitán Oro, Leopardo Negro, Piloto Nuclear b Ku Klux Klan I, Verdugo Of Guatemala I, Verdugo Of Guatemala II
4) Cesar Sando Jr., Enigma De Oro, Kayam DQ Mercurio, Piloto Suicida, Superstar Sr.
Mercurio took Engima de Oro.

UWA (SUN) 12/27/1992 Arena Neza [Lucha Libre Weekly 44]
1) La Maravilla vs Espiral Negro
2) Bat Blue & Stelaris vs Megatron & Súper Bólido
3) Luis Lopez & Ray Richard vs El Matematico & Tony Ledezma
4) El Delfin, Mohicano I, Mohicano II vs Estrella Blanca I, Estrella Blanca III, Estrella Blanca Jr.

UWA (SUN) 12/27/1992 Arena Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México [Lucha Libre Weekly 44]
1) Bronco (UWA) vs La Estrella, El Veloz, El Muñeco, El Carinoso, El Halcón Azul, Pirata Rojo, Scorpió Rojo, Gato Blanco, Ausente
2) El Tigro & The Babe Face I vs Famoso & Tiger Bumerang

indy (MON) 12/28/1992 Arena Obreros del Progreso, Saltillo, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Lenador & Pimpinela Escarlata vs Chucho Villa & Coliseo 2000
4) Misterioso & Volador vs Arandú & Difunto I

UWA CMLL (MON) 12/28/1992 Arena Puebla [Lucha Libre Weekly 44, Lucha Libre Weekly 45 (5)]
1) Bat Blue & Mando Amezcua Jr. vs Ángel Negro & Viento Negro
2) Gran Arcano & Sato vs Scorpió Jr. & Scorpió Sr.
3) Pierroth & Villano III vs Pirata Morgan & Shu el Guerrero
4) Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro © b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo [UWA TRIOS]

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-21 05:18

Return to Index