indy: 1993-01

<-- 1992-12 --- 1993-02 -->
CMLL . AAA . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

UWA TV (FRI) 01/01/1993 Arena Neza [Lucha Libre Weekly 45]
1) el Signo b Villano III [WWF LH] *
El Signo won the title, just as Villano III was headed to AAA.

UWA (SAT) 01/02/1993 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Canek © b Silver King [UWA Heavy]

indy (SUN) 01/03/1993 All Nations Center, East Los Angeles, California [Lucha Libre Weekly 45]
1) Ponky Boy I b Dragón De Oro (Los Angeles)
2) Sammy Delgado & Tornado Negro I b Palomino Ramírez & Zandor
3) Súper Boy & Tornado Negro II b Flash & Lassertron (LA)
Tornado Negro I interfered.
4) Capitán Oro & Leopardo Negro b Verdugo I & Verdugo II
5) Cesar Sando Jr., Enigma De Oro, Kayam NC Mercurio, Piloto Suicida, Súper Star Sr.

indy (MON) 01/04/1993 Arena Obreros del Progreso, Saltillo, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon, El Siglo de Torreon (Results)]
1) Mini Guerrerito Del Camino & Mini Temerario vs Mini Killer Man & Mini Vaguito
2) Pajaro Azteca II & Red Man vs Guerrero Del Camino & Piloto 2000
3) Chucho Villa, Sergio Romo Jr., Tigre Universitario b Guerrero Negro I, Guerrero Negro II, Pimpinela Escarlata
4) Guerrero Negro I, Guerrero Negro II, Pimpinela Escarlata vs Chucho Villa, Sergio Romo Jr., Tigre Universitario
5) Volador COR Difunto I [mask]
Difunto couldn't return after a Volador tope. Difunto is Roberto Farias, 45, 20 years a wrestler.

UWA CMLL (MON) 01/04/1993 Arena Puebla [Lucha Libre Weekly 44]
1) Espanto IV & Espanto V vs Dragón Chino I & Dragón Chino II
2) Karloff Lagarde Jr. & Scorpió Sr. vs Celestial & The King
3) Gran Hamada & Villano IV vs El Hijo del Solitario & Scorpió Jr.
4) Black Magic, Canek, MS-1 vs Dos Caras, El Dandy, Villano III

UWA (TUE) 01/05/1993 Arena Aficion [Lucha Libre Weekly 46]
1) Shu el Guerrero b Silver King [UWA JH]

UWA (TUE) 01/05/1993 Arena Municipal, Pachuca, Hidalgo [Lucha Libre Weekly 44]
1) Johnny El Suavecito & Soberbio vs Bat Blue & Lalo Guerra
2) Oriental & Sato vs Makara & Turako
3) Black Power II, el Signo, Negro Navarro vs Korak, Rocky Santana, Villano V
4) Shu el Guerrero b Silver King [UWA JH]

UWA CMLL (THU) 01/07/1993 Arena Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México [Lucha Libre Weekly 45]
1) Razama vs Famoso Tiger
2) Mohicano I & Mohicano II vs Dragón Chino I & Gran Apache
3) El Engendro & Ray Richard vs El Coloso & Transformer
4) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo vs Black Power II, el Signo, Negro Navarro

UWA CMLL (THU) 01/07/1993 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre Weekly 45]
1) Espíritu Negro & Skeletor (Guatamela) vs Ojo De Tigre & Rocky Santana
2) Celestial & Sato vs Gargola El Sultan & Shu el Guerrero
3) Dos Caras & Gran Hamada vs Scorpió Jr. & Scorpió Sr.
4) Canek, Dr. Wagner Jr., MS-1 vs El Dandy, Silver King, Texano

UWA TV (FRI) 01/08/1993 Arena Neza [Lucha Libre Weekly 45 (lineup), Lucha Libre Weekly 47 (results)]
1) Bat Blue vs El Resplandor
2) Mohicano I & Mohicano II vs Dragón Chino I & Dragón Chino II
3) Rocky Santana & Transformer vs Gran Petroneo & Ray Richard
4) Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro b Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V
5) Dos Caras, Silver King, Texano b Canek, Dr. Wagner Jr., Scorpió Jr.

UWA (SAT) 01/09/1993 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [Lucha Libre Weekly 45]
1) Aeroflash vs Ray Richard
2) Celestial vs El Engendro
3) Villano IV & Villano V vs Dr. Wagner Jr. & Scorpió Sr.
4) Gran Hamada, Silver King, Texano vs Black Power II, el Signo, Negro Navarro

CCLP (SUN) 01/10/1993 All Nations Center, East Los Angeles, California [Lucha Libre Weekly 46]
1) Ponky Boy II & Sammy Delgado vs Palomino Ramírez & Zandor
2) Predator & Scar Face vs Ángel Star & Mixteco
3) Súper Boy & Tornado Negro II b Flash & Lazertron (LA)
Referee favored the rudos - and was revealed to be Torando Negro I after the match.
4) Leopardo Negro b Verdugo I
two straight fall upset. Mask challenges after the match.
5) Cesar Sando Jr., Enigma De Oro, Kayam, Lover Boy b Mercurio, Piloto Suicida, Súper Boy, Súper Star
Super Boy replaced (his brother) Capitan Oro, but then turned on his parnters.

UWA (SUN) 01/10/1993 Arena Neza [Lucha Libre Weekly 45]
1) Espanto IV, Espanto V, Ray Richard vs Celestial, El Matematico, El Vagabundo

indy (SUN) 01/10/1993 Plaza, Lerdo, Durango [El Siglo de TOrreon]
1) Águila Del Espacio vs Ángel Negro
2) Águila Salvaje & El Duende vs Asesino & Criminal
3) Babe Star I & Babe Star II vs Flecha Veloz & Índio Wama
4) Fedallín & Piloto Negro I vs Diabólico I & Diabólico II
5) Lagunero I vs Diabólico III

UWA CMLL (SUN) 01/10/1993 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [Lucha Libre Weekly 46]
1) El Sagrado, Rocky Santana, Sato b Casandro, El Títere, Pimpinela Escarlata
2) El Coloso, The King, Transformer b El Rudo, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Kennich
3) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V DDQ El Engendro, Scorpió, Scorpió Jr.
Scorpio & Villano IV pulled each other's masks.
4) El Dandy, Silver King, Texano DQ Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro
Tecnicos took 1/3. Signo fouled Dandy in desperation. Dandy challenged Signo a hair match. Signo accepted, but only if the match happens in El Toreo. Best match on the show.
5) Dos Caras, Gran Hamada, Vampiro b Dr. Wagner Jr., Shu el Guerrero, Ulises Plus
Tecnicos took 1/3, all clean.

indy (MON) 01/11/1993 Arena Obreros del Progreso, Saltillo, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Pajaro Azteca II & Red Man vs Pequeño Guerrero & Sombra Lagunera
2) Carmen Juarez & Flor De Loto vs La Serpiente & La Tigresa
3) Chucho Villa, Súper Bengala, Tigre Universitario vs Difunto I, May Flowers, Rudy Reyna
4) Guerrero Negro II © vs Sergio Romo Jr. [COAHUILA CHAMP]

UWA CMLL (MON) 01/11/1993 Arena Puebla [Lucha Libra Weekly 45]
1) Sato & Transformer vs El Engendro & Karloff Lagarde Jr.
2) Espanto IV & Espanto V vs Gran Apache & Rocky Santana
3) Dr. Wagner Jr., Gran Markus Jr., Shu el Guerrero vs Gran Hamada, Villano IV, Villano V
4) Black Magic, Canek, MS-1 vs Dos Caras, Silver King, Texano

UWA CMLL (THU) 01/14/1993 Arena Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México [Lucha Libre Weekly 46]
1) Maravilla 2000 vs Macabro Rojo
2) Mohicano I & Mohicano II vs Dragón Chino I & Gran Apache
3) Celestial & The King vs Casandro & Pimpinela Escarlata
4) Villano IV & Villano V vs Black Magic & Fabuloso Blondy

UWA CMLL (THU) 01/14/1993 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre Weekly 46]
1) Bat Blue & Oriental vs Príncipe Maya & Turako
2) El Matematico & Transformer vs Karloff Lagarde Jr. & Scorpió Jr.
3) Gran Hamada & Ringo Mendoza vs Loco Zandokan & MS-1
4) Canek, Dr. Wagner Jr., Pirata Morgan vs Dos Caras, Silver King, Texano

UWA (FRI) 01/15/1993 Arena Neza [Lucha Libre Weekly 46]
1) Mando Amezcua Jr. vs La Migra
2) Casandro & Pimpinela Escarlata vs Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II
3) Celestial & The King vs El Engendro & Shu el Guerrero
4) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V vs Black Power II, el Signo, Negro Navarro
5) Dos Caras, Silver King, Texano vs Dr. Wagner Jr., Loco Zandokan, Scorpió Jr.

UWA (SAT) 01/16/1993 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [RB]
1) Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro © b Gran Hamada, Silver King, Texano [UWA TRIOS]

COS (SAT) 01/16/1993 Jerome Center, Santa Ana, California
1) Cesar Sando Jr. & Remington vs Alfo Negro & Triton
2) Al Murrieta vs Príncipe Hindu, Jalisco I, Buddha Khan, Pistol Pete, Sammy Delgado
also scheduled to appear.

UWA (SAT) 01/16/1993 Palenque de la Feria, Celaya, Guanajuato [Lucha Libre Weekly 46]
1) Mando Amezcua Jr. vs La Migra
2) Turako vs Oriental
3) Karloff Lagarde Jr. & Scorpió vs El Matematico & Rocky Santana
4) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V vs El Engendro, Loco Zandokan, Scorpió Jr.
5) Dos Caras & Vampiro vs Dr. Wagner Jr. & Loco Zandokan

CLLP (SUN) 01/17/1993 All Nations Center, East Los Angeles, California [Lucha Libre Weekly 46, Lucha Libre Weekly 47 (result)]
1) Ponky Boy II & Predator vs Elegante & Palomino Ramírez
2) Arandú & Scare Face vs Ángel Star & Zandor
3) Lasertron vs Tornado Negro II
4) Capitán Oro, Mercurio, Piloto Suicida vs Cesar Sando Jr., Love Boy, Súper Boy
5) Verdugo I b Leopardo Negro [mask]
No name known.

UWA (SUN) 01/17/1993 Arena Neza [Lucha Libre Weekly 46]
1) Casandro, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Pimpinela Escarlata vs El Coloso, Rayo Tapatío I, Rayo Tapatío II

UWA (SUN) 01/17/1993 Arena Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México [Lucha Libre Weekly 46]
1) Black Bird I & Black Bird II vs El Suspenso & Viento Negro

indy (SUN) 01/17/1993 Arena Tropicosmos, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Duende vs Tony Varela
2) Cometa Negro vs Cazador
3) Antrax & Ratón Miguelito vs La Tarántula & Play Boy
Play Boy is Texas MIDDLE champ
4) Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III vs Acuario, Adonis, As Rey

indy (SUN) 01/17/1993 Centro Social la Pista, Lerdo, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila Salvaje vs Ángel Negro
2) Flecha Veloz & Índio Wama vs Cometa Negro II & El Duende
3) Babe Star I & Babe Star III vs Asesino & Criminal
4) Caballero De Plata, Fedallín, Piloto Negro I vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico IV
5) Lagunero III vs Diabólico III [mask]

UWA (SUN) 01/17/1993 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [Lucha Libre Weekly 47]
1) Espanto IV, Espanto V, Ray Richard b Bat Blue, Mando Amezcua Jr., Rocky Santana
2) El Engendro, El Sagrado, Scorpió b Celestial, The King, Transformer
3) Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro b Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V
All brawl, setting up a super libre match for next week.
4) Crash The Terminator, Scorpió Jr., Shu el Guerrero b Gran Hamada, Silver King, Texano
Rudos took 1/3.
5) Dos Caras & Vampiro b Killer & Miguel Perez Jr.
Tecnicos took 1/3.

indy (MON) 01/18/1993 Arena Obreros del Progreso, Saltillo, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Sergio Romo Jr. b Guerrero Negro II © [NORTE MIDDLE]
Sergio has to put up his hair for theis title shot. Sergio is 19 at this point.
4) Difunto I & Mano Negra b Coliseo 2000 & El Dandy
Mano Negra wants a title match with el Dandy, which is originally announced for next week but then pushed back a week more.

UWA (MON) 01/18/1993 Arena Puebla [Lucha Libre Weekly 47]
1) Dos Caras, Silver King, Texano vs Canek, Crash The Terminator, Killer
2) Gran Hamada, Villano IV, Villano V vs Black Power II, el Signo, Negro Navarro
3) Celestial & The King vs Scorpió Jr. & Shu el Guerrero
4) Ojo De Tigre & Takeda vs Príncipe Maya & Ray Richard

source: https://i.imgur.com/jjeRJ0q.png

(Lover_Ice)

UWA CMLL (THU) 01/21/1993 Arena Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México [Lucha Libre Weekly 47]
1) Viento Negro vs Soberano Jr.
2) El Vagabundo & Takeda vs El Suspenso & Mando Amezcua Jr.
3) Celestial & The King vs Casandro & Pimpinela Escarlata
4) Emilio Charles Jr. & Negro Casas vs El Dandy & Último Dragón

source: https://i.imgur.com/J1ZIULF.png

(i.imgur.com)

UWA (THU) 01/21/1993 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre Weekly 48]
1) Espanto IV & Villano V b Bat Blue & El Coralillo
2) El Engendro & Karloff Lagarde Jr. b El Coloso & Sato
3) Crash The Terminator, Dr. Wagner Jr., Scorpió Jr. b Enrique Vera, Texano, Villano I
4) Canek © b Silver King [UWA Heavy]
Silver King's first ever title UWA heavyweight title shot.

source: https://i.imgur.com/VDWLb5P.png

(i.imgur.com)

UWA (FRI) 01/22/1993 Arena Neza [Lucha Libre Weekly 47]
1) Oriental vs Turako
2) Espanto IV & Espanto V vs Casandro & Pimpinela Escarlata
3) El Engendro & Karloff Lagarde Jr. vs Celestial & The King
4) Scorpió Jr. & Shu el Guerrero vs Silver King & Texano
5) Crash The Terminator, Dr. Wagner Jr., Killer vs Black Power II, el Signo, Negro Navarro

UWA (FRI) 01/22/1993 Deportivo Nueva Atzacoalco, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre Weekly 47]
1) Hollywood & Olimpia b Esquizofrenia & Príncipe Maya
straight falls
2) Canek & Fabuloso Blondy DQ ? & Olimpia
Olimpia replaced Ultimo Dragon

UWA (SAT) 01/23/1993 Arena Apatlaco, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre Weekly 47]
1) Black Power II, el Signo, Negro Navarro vs Silver King, Texano, Último Dragón

Event Notes: first show of the year

source: https://i.imgur.com/VuVyZse.png

(i.imgur.com)

UWA (SAT) 01/23/1993 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [Lucha Libre Weekly 47]
1) Rocky Santana vs Ray Richard
2) Celestial & Sagrado vs El Títere & Karloff Lagarde
3) The King & Villano I vs Dr. Wagner Jr. & El Engendro
4) Scorpió Jr. & Shu el Guerrero vs Crash The Terminator & Killer

indy (SAT) 01/23/1993 Centro Social La Pista, Lerdo, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Duende vs Antares
2) Babe Star I & Babe Star II vs Flecha Veloz & Índio Wama
3) Lagunero I & Lagunero III vs Diabólico IV & El Asesino
4) Caballero De Plata, Fedallín, Piloto Negro I vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III

indy (SUN) 01/24/1993 All Nations Center, East Los Angeles, California [Lucha Libre Weekly 47]
1) Ponky Boy I & Vandal Drummond DQ Palomino Ramírez & Zandor
Ramirez unmasked Ponky for the DQ. Scheduled finish was supposed to be Drummond taking the loss.
2) ? vs ??
3) Leopardo Negro, Torito Jr., Torito Sr. DQ Al Murrieta, Forim Kazam, Remington
reversed decision DQ
4) Capitán Oro, Mercurio, Piloto Suicida DRAW Cesar Sando Jr., Súper Boy, Tornado Negro I
Sando (booker) and Mercurio went to a double pin.
5) Tornado Negro II b Lasertron [mask]

source: https://fbcdn-sphotos-f-a.akamaihd.net/hphotos-ak-xpa1/v/t1.0-9/10730213_1518828411706026_167431887905047838_n.jpg?oh=311f484bd1b98ea3d9d45ca922c2226a&oe=5544DA47&__gda__=1429503487_3498b5a6165749175f6dc6019cfb9673

(fbcdn-sphotos-f-a.akamaihd.net)

indy (SUN) 01/24/1993 Arena Jalisco, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Niño De Oro vs As De Espadas
2) El Espacial vs Zeus
3) Cruz De Oro & Halcón Furia Jr. vs Rey Karma & Zara De La Muerte
4) Danes I, Danes II, Príncipe Maya vs Dimension 5, El Vengador, Estruendo
5) Canek © vs Zandokan I [UWA HEVAY]

source: https://i.imgur.com/bH6Qdxq.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (SUN) 01/24/1993 Arena Neza
1) Maravilla 2000 & Soberano vs Brujo & León Man
2) Bat Blue & Tony Ledezma vs Johnny El Suavecito & Soberbio
3) El Vagabundo, Estrella Blanca I, Estrella Blanca Jr. vs Gran Petroneo, Sable, Soberano
4) Luis Lopez vs Stelaris

UWA (SUN) 01/24/1993 Arena Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México [Lucha Libre Weekly 47]
1) El Suspenso & Viento Negro vs Pavorreal & Superbengala

UWA (SUN) 01/24/1993 Plaza de Toros La Monumental, Monterrey, Nuevo León [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-1]
1) Dr. Wagner Jr., Killer, Loco Zandokan b Enrique Vera, Silver King, Texano

source: https://i.imgur.com/eX0AOOC.png

(i.imgur.com)

UWA (SUN) 01/24/1993 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [Lucha Libre Weekly 47]
1) Aeroflash, El Matematico, Rocky Santana b Espanto IV, Espanto V, Ray Richard
2) Casandro, El Rudo, Pimpinela Escarlata b Celestial, El Coloso, Sato
3) Enrique Vera, The King, Villano I DQ El Engendro, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Scorpió
4) Dr. Wagner Jr., Scorpió Jr., Shu el Guerrero b Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro
Wagner's team asked for a title match after their win.
5) Silver King, Texano, Vampiro b Canek, Crash The Terminator, Killer
Tecnicos took 2/3. Canek and Vamprio heavily feuded. Vampiro destroyed Canek's mask, and tried to destroy a second mask. Canek rallied back with chair shots, but Vampiro small packaged him for a small package. Canek demanded a mask/hair match, though the promotion announced a title match.

CROC (MON) 01/25/1993 Arena Obreros del Progreso, Saltillo, Coahuila [El Siglo de TOrreon]
1) Guerrero Espacial vs Murciélago De La Muerte
2) Comando Negro vs Águila Real
3) Piloto 2000 & Príncipe Azul vs Gatubela & Vago De Bronx
4) Guerrero Negro II & Súper Vaquero vs Benny Cordero & Mr. Niebla
this Mr. Niebla is from Monclova

source: https://i.imgur.com/YH13BfH.png

(i.imgur.com)

UWA (MON) 01/25/1993 Arena Puebla
1) Estrella Blanca III & Estrella Blanca Jr. vs Príncipe Maya & Ray Richard
2) Celestial & The King vs Scorpió & Scorpió Jr.
3) Apolo Dantés, Enrique Vera, Oro vs Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro
4) El Dandy, Silver King, Texano vs Crash The Terminator, Dr. Wagner Jr., Killer

indy (TUE) 01/26/1993 Arena Obreros del Progreso, Saltillo, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon, El Siglo de Torreon (Results)]
1) Gatubela & Killerman vs Coyote Justiciero Jr. & Temerario
2) Costeñito Moy & Relámpago Ramírez vs Pandillero & Red Man
3) La Bruja & La Serpiente b Carmen Juarez & La Costeña
4) Ángel Del Espacio I, Ángel Del Espacio II, Sergio Romo Jr. b Diluvio Negro, El Lenador, Guerrero Negro II

Event Notes: low attendence

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xat1/v/t1.0-9/10570463_568720946572953_4842645176089313780_n.jpg?oh=537f42f76fdec8808bd189bd2dbcd481&oe=5721B1A9

(Arena Tijuana Facebook)

MORA (THU) 01/28/1993 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) Guepardo, Orión, Split vs El Impostor, Ron Rivera, Sangre Guerrera
2) El Enfermero & Índio Yori vs El Conquistador & Mr. Tempest
3) Hijo del Lizmark & Lizmark Sr. vs Fuerza Guerrera & Juventud Guerrera
4) Rey Misterio Jr. vs Atlantis, Súper Caló, Venum, Black, Tornado Negro, El Fantasma, Rey Misterio, Psicosis, El Dandy, Damian 666 [trofeo david]
5) El Hijo Del Santo, Konnan, La Parka vs Black Magic, Silver King, Villano III

UWA CMLL (THU) 01/28/1993 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre Weekly 47]
1) Rayo Tapatío I, Rayo Tapatío II, Takeda b Danes I, Danes II, Príncipe Maya
2) Bat Blue b El Coralillo [DF Light]
title change
3) Apolo Dantés, Enrique Vera, Oro b Gran Markus Jr., Mano Negra, Shu el Guerrero
4) El Dandy, Silver King, Texano b Black Power II, el Signo, Negro Navarro

UWA (FRI) 01/29/1993 Arena Neza [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-1]
1) Bat Blue vs Sevillano
2) Blue King & Rocky Santana vs Casandro & Pimpinela Escarlata
3) Gran Hamada, Silver King, Texano DRAW Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V
Hamada pinned VI with a rana as Silver Kign was DQed for unmasking V4.
4) Dos Caras, El Dandy, Enrique Vera b Crash The Terminator, Dr. Wagner Jr., Killer

UWA (SAT) 01/30/1993 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [Lucha Libre Weekly 47]
1) Silver King & Texano vs Scorpió Jr. & Shu el Guerrero

indy (SAT) 01/30/1993 Gimnasio La Manquinita Estanilao Flores, Saltillo, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon, El Siglo de Torreon (Results)]
1) Pandillero & Sarapero I ?? Piloto 2000 & Sarapero III
2) Carmen Juarez & La Costea b La Bruja & La Serpiente
Flor de Loro repalced La Costea, La Bruja replaced La Tigresa. Paper says two of the women had alcohol on their breath but the commission didn't get involved.
3) Benny Cordero, Chucho Villa, Red Man DQ Difunto I, Dr. Karonte, Pajaro Azteca II
Cordero betrayed his team for the DQ
4) Apolo Dantés & Tigre Universitario DQ El Hijo del Solitario & Guerrero Negro II
Solitario replaces Felino and fouls Apolo. Match said not to be good.

indy (SUN) 01/31/1993 All Nations Center, East Los Angeles, California [Lucha Libre Weekly 47]
1) Ponky Bo II & Scare Face vs Elegante & Sombra De Plata
2) Mr. Averno I & Mr. Averno II vs Dinamic & Palomino Ramírez
3) Rayo De Plata, Torito Jr., Torito Sr. vs Al Murrieta, Forim Kazam, Tornado Negro II
4) Capitán Oro, Mercurio, Piloto Suicida vs Cesar Sando Jr., Súper Boy, Tornado Negro II

Page: 1 2

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-20 05:17

Return to Index