AAA: 1993-02

<-- 1993-01 --- 1993-03 -->
CMLL . AAA . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

AAA (THU) 02/04/1993 Iguala, Guerrero [Lucha Libre Weekly 48]
1) Ángel Mortal & Heavy Metal vs ?
also scheduled to apepar
2) El Hijo Del Santo & Octagón vs Espanto Jr. & Fuerza Guerrera

AAA (THU) 02/04/1993 La Barca, Jalisco [Lucha Libre Weekly 48]
1) El Bandido, Matematico II, Matematico III vs ?
also scheduled to appear
2) Perro Aguayo & Rey Misterio Jr. vs Rocco Valente & Vulcano

AAA (THU) 02/04/1993 La Piedad, Michoacán [Lucha Libre Weekly V2I1]
1) Pequeño Universo 2000 & Voladorcito vs La Pesquita & Pequeño Cobarde
2) Tortuguillo Karateka I, Tortuguillo Karateka II, Tortuguillo Karateka III vs Hecatombe, Maremoto, Terremoto
3) Lizmark Sr., Máscara Sagrada, Perro Aguayo vs Jerry Estrada, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000

AAA (THU) 02/04/1993 Zacatecas, Zacatecas [Lucha Libre Weekly 48]
1) May Flowers & Rudy Reyna vs El Falcón & Halcón 78
2) Konnan & Solar I vs Ángel Blanco Jr. & Blue Panther

AAA (FRI) 02/05/1993 Lagos de Moreno, Jalisco [Lucha Libre Weekly 48]
1) ? vs ??
2) Dr. Maldad & Vulcano vs Águila Del America & Barba Negra
3) Súper Caló & Winners vs Psicosis & Ricky Boy
4) El Hijo Del Santo, Lizmark Sr., Villano III vs Fishman, Fuerza Guerrera, LA Park

AAA (FRI) 02/05/1993 Tamazunchale, San Luis Potosí [Lucha Libre Weekly 48]
1) ? vs ??
2) Apolo & Kick Boxer vs Ata Fath & Camoya
3) Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito vs Jerrito Estrada & Picudito
4) Galáctico & Octagón vs Ice Killer & Marabunta

AAA TV (SAT) 02/06/1993 Plaza de Toros Silverio Pérez, Chiconcuac, Texcoco, Estado de México [Lucha Libre Weekly 48]
1) Katana, Kendo Star, Tiger Man COR Fantasma de la Quebrada, Gallego, Mr. Cóndor * AAA93 Kendo Star Katana Tiger ManvsFQuebrada,Gallego MrCondor (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
** 1/2. Tecnicos took 1/3.
2) La Briosa, La Monster, Neftaly b Martha Villalobos, Pantera Sureña, Wendy * AAA 12-Febrero-1993 =P3= (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
**1/2. Straight falls.
3) Heavy Metal, Picudo, Psicosis b Rey Misterio Jr., Súper Caló, Winners * Part 1 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) Part 2 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
*** 1/2. Rudos took 2/3.
4) Mr. Maldad, Rocco Valente, Tony Arce b Misterioso, Solar I, Volador I *
***. Mr. Maldad replaced Vulcano (injured), and randomly challenged Solar after the match.
5) Eddy Guerrero, El Hijo Del Santo, Konnan b Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 *
***.

Event Notes: Outdoor taping with rain.

AAA (FRI) 02/12/1993 Auditorio General José María Arteaga, Querétaro, Querétaro [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-04]
1) El Hijo Del Santo, Lizmark Sr., Máscara Sagrada vs Jerry Estrada, Tornado, Universo 2000

AAA TV (FRI) 02/12/1993 Gimnasio Olímpico Juan de la Barrera, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre Weekly 49, SlamBamJam, wrestling-titles]
1) Angelito Azteca, Máscarita Sagrada, Octagoncito b Espectrito I, Jerrito Estrada, Picudito *
*** 1/2. Tecnicos took 2/3.
2) La Briosa, La Monster, Neftaly DQ Martha Villalobos, Pantera Sureña, Wendy *
** 1/2. Monster's team took 1/3, using a smoke machine as a weapon when it looked like they were going to lose.
3) Eddy Guerrero, Lizmark Sr., Rey Misterio Jr. DQ Heavy Metal, La Parka, Psicosis * Misterio Jr./E. Guerrero/Lizmark v. Parka/Psicosis/H. Metal (posted by dataintcash)
*** 1/2. Eddy's team took 1/3, Park fouling Lizmark in the third.
4) Tony Arce & Vulcano b Misterioso & Volador I © [MEX TAG] * *
*** 1/2. Title change.
5) Cien Caras, Fishman, Fuerza Guerrera DQ Konnan, Octagón, Perro Aguayo Sr. *

AAA (SUN) 02/14/1993 Auditorio Satellite, Querétaro, Querétaro [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-04]
1) Perro Aguayo & Súper Caló b El Hijo del Diablo & Espanto Jr.

AAA (WED) 02/17/1993 Arena Lopez Mateos [RB]
Attendance: 5000
1) Fuego Negro I & Fuego Negro II b Fantasma Blanco I & Fantasma Blanco II
2) El Falcón & Halcón 78 b Ángel Mortal & Señor Codicia
3) Rey Misterio Jr., Súper Caló, Winners b Heavy Metal, Picudo, Psicosis
4) Eddy Guerrero & El Hijo Del Santo b Espanto Jr. & Jerry Estrada

AAA (THU) 02/18/1993 Xalapa, Veracruz [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-2]
1) Dr. Maldad & Mr. Maldad vs El Colorado & El Giro
2) Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito vs Espectrito I & La Parkita
3) Dragón de Oro, Perro Aguayo, Villano III vs Fishman, Máscara Año 2000, Psicosis

AAA (FRI) 02/19/1993 Colima, Colima [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-2]
1) Tortuguillo Karateka I, Tortuguillo Karateka II, Tortuguillo Karateka III vs Hecatombe, Maremoto, Terremoto
2) Dragón de Oro, Lizmark Sr., Tinieblas Sr. vs Ciclope, El Magnate (Mexico), Tornado
3) Konnan, Máscara Sagrada, Salomon Grundy vs Ángel Blanco Jr., Cien Caras, Fishman

AAA (FRI) 02/19/1993 Deportivo Oceanía, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-2]
1) Guerrero Jr. & Guerrero Mortal vs Estrella Marina & Tor
2) Flecha Verde & Star King vs Iron Maiden & Solucion Final
3) Galter & Guerrero vs Príncipe Gitano & Príncipe Jaguar
4) El Astro & Émulo Chino vs Bandoleer & Shiricahua
5) Roberto Paz & Súper Caló vs Estraflario & Picudo

AAA TV (FRI) 02/19/1993 Gimnasio Olímpico Juan de la Barrera, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-2]
1) Máscarita Sagrada, Octagoncito, Voladorcito b Espantito, Espectrito I, La Parkita *
*** 3/4. Tecnicos take 2/3. Mascarita challenged Espectrito to a title match. Espantito's debut.
2) Misterioso, Volador I, Winners b Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano *
***. Tecnicos took 2/3. Valente and Arce blamed Vulcano for the loss.
3) Martha Villalobos DQ La Briosa [hair] * * *
1/2*. Martha took falls 2/3. Monster interfered and used a megaphone to KO Martha and get the pin, but a Box Y Lucha reported informed Tirantes of the interference and he over turned the finish.
4) Heavy Metal, La Parka, Psicosis b Eddy Guerrero, Lizmark Sr., Rey Misterio Jr. [super libre] * Misterio Jr./E. Guerrero/Lizmark v. Parka/Psicosis/H. Metal (posted by dataintcash)
*** 3/4. Rudos took 1/3, Metal winning via casita. Misterio hurt a finger in the match.
5) Love Machine, Octagón, Perro Aguayo Sr. DQ Blue Panther, Fuerza Guerrera, Máscara Año 2000 *

AAA (SAT) 02/20/1993 Deportivo Felipe Tibio Muñoz, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-2]
1) Súper Caló & Winners vs Ángel Exterminator I & Ángel Exterminator II

AAA (SAT) 02/20/1993 Lázaro Cárdenas, Michoacán [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-2]
1) Espanto Jr., Fuerza Guerrera, Rambo vs El Hijo Del Santo, Misterioso, Octagón
2) Konnan, Perro Aguayo, Villano III vs Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000

AAA (WED) 02/24/1993 unknown location, Monclova, Coahuila [WON 03-15-1993]
1) Guerrero Negro, Jerry Estrada, Ricky Boy b Misterioso, Volador, Winners
2) Konnan, Love Machine, Perro Aguayo b Blue Panther, Cien Caras, Rambo

AAA TV (FRI) 02/26/1993 Gimnasio Olímpico Juan de la Barrera, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-4, SuperLuchas]
1) May Flowers, Rudy Reyna, The Rose b Katana, Kendo Star, Kick Boxer *
*** 1/2.
2) Rocco Valente & Tony Arce DDQ Blue Panther & Vulcano *
** 1/4. Panther fouled Arce as Arce unmasked Panther for the DQ.
3) Heavy Metal b Rey Misterio Jr. © [MEX WELTER] * *
Metal wins the title. Only the last three minutes aired in the US.
4) El Fantasma, Hijo del Lizmark, Tinieblas Jr. DQ Ciclope, El Cobarde, El Indómito *
* 1/2. Ciclope unmasked Tinieblas for the DQ.
5) Ángel Blanco Jr., Jerry Estrada, La Parka b Eddy Guerrero, El Hijo Del Santo, Máscara Sagrada *
***. Estrada snuck in a foul on Sagrada.

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-24 05:20

Return to Index