All: 1993-02

<-- 1993-01 --- 1993-03 -->
CMLL . AAA . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

indy (MON) 02/01/1993 Arena Obreros del Progreso, Saltillo, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon, El Siglo de Torreon (Results)]
1) ? vs ??
2) Flor De Loto & La Costeña vs La Bruja & La Tigresa
Lorena Davilla was repalecd by La Costena.
3) Ángel Del Espacio I & Ángel Del Espacio II b Diluvio Negro I & El Lenador
Lendador replaced Diluvio Negro II
4) Gatubela & Sergio Romo Jr. b Corsario Negro & Guerrero Negro II
Corsario Negro replaced Mano Negra, Gatubela replaced El Dandy. Fans weren't happy about the no-shows.

UWA (MON) 02/01/1993 Arena Puebla [Lucha Libre Weekly 47 (lineup)]
1) Aeroflash, Celestial, Sato vs Casandro, Pimpinela Escarlata, Ray Richard
2) Black Power II, Dr. Wagner Jr., Negro Navarro vs Gran Hamada, King Lee, Texano
3) Eddie Watts & Goliath El Gigante vs Dos Caras & Silver King
4) el Signo b Enrique Vera [WWF LH]

CMLL (TUE) 02/02/1993 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-2]
1) America II, Guerrero De La Muerte, Javier Cruz b Huracán Sevilla, Metálico, Mogur
2) Lasertron, Ringo Mendoza, Triton DQ Arkángel de la Muerte, El Hijo del Solitario, La Fiera
Fiera unmasked Lassertron in the third.

CMLL (WED) 02/03/1993 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [Aqui La Lucha, Lucha Libre Weekly v2-2]
1) Génesis b Bonzai
2) Histrion DRAW Lalo El Exotico
3) Aquiles, El Aspirante, Ludwig Star b Ángel o Demonio, Che Guevara, El Faradio
4) Brazo de Plata, El Brazo, Último Dragón b Black Magic, Emilio Charles Jr., Espectro Jr.
straight falls
5) El Dandy © DCOR Negro Casas [CMLL MIDDLE]

CMLL (THU) 02/04/1993 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [Lucha Libre Weekly 48]
1) Comodín vs Gran Apache
2) El Fiero & La Garra vs Águila De Plata & Águila Solitaria
3) Apolo Dantés, Blue Demon Jr., El Brazo vs El Hijo del Solitario, Fabuloso Blondy, Gargola El Sultan
4) Pierroth Jr. vs El Supremo I

UWA CMLL (THU) 02/04/1993 Arena Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México [Lucha Libre Weekly 48]
1) Razama vs Sevillano
2) Leopardo Negro I & Leopardo Negro II vs El Suspenso & Mando Amezcua Jr.
3) Aeroflash & El Coloso vs Scorpió Jr. & Scorpió Sr. [super libre]
4) Atlantis, Jaque Mate, Masakre vs Dr. Wagner Jr., El Engendro, Shu el Guerrero

AAA (THU) 02/04/1993 Iguala, Guerrero [Lucha Libre Weekly 48]
1) Ángel Mortal & Heavy Metal vs ?
also scheduled to apepar
2) El Hijo Del Santo & Octagón vs Espanto Jr. & Fuerza Guerrera

AAA (THU) 02/04/1993 La Barca, Jalisco [Lucha Libre Weekly 48]
1) El Bandido, Matematico II, Matematico III vs ?
also scheduled to appear
2) Perro Aguayo & Rey Misterio Jr. vs Rocco Valente & Vulcano

AAA (THU) 02/04/1993 La Piedad, Michoacán [Lucha Libre Weekly V2I1]
1) Pequeño Universo 2000 & Voladorcito vs La Pesquita & Pequeño Cobarde
2) Tortuguillo Karateka I, Tortuguillo Karateka II, Tortuguillo Karateka III vs Hecatombe, Maremoto, Terremoto
3) Lizmark Sr., Máscara Sagrada, Perro Aguayo vs Jerry Estrada, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000

UWA (THU) 02/04/1993 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre Weekly 48]
1) Espíritu Negro & Kennich vs Hombre De Fuego & Ojo De Tigre
2) Casandro & Pimpinela Escarlata vs Celestial & The King
3) Gran Hamada, King Lee, Transformer b Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro
4) Canek & Dos Caras vs Eddie Watts & Goliath El Gigante

CMLL (THU) 02/04/1993 Tulancingo, Hidalgo [Lucha Libre Weekly 48]
1) Bestia Salvaje & Kahoz vs Lasertron & Último Dragón

AAA (THU) 02/04/1993 Zacatecas, Zacatecas [Lucha Libre Weekly 48]
1) May Flowers & Rudy Reyna vs El Falcón & Halcón 78
2) Konnan & Solar I vs Ángel Blanco Jr. & Blue Panther

CMLL (FRI) 02/05/1993 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly 48, Lucha Libre Weekly v2-2]
1) La Garra & Pánico DQ Águila De Plata & El Moro
** 1/2. Rudos took 2/3, Moro DQed for excessive violence on Panico.
2) Esther Moreno & Xochitl Hamada b La Diabólica & Maria Del Ángel *
did not air
3) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya b Águila Solitaria, Mogur, Plata *
** 3/4. Guerreros took 1/3. Mogur did not get along with his parnters.
4) Bestia Salvaje, Mano Negra, Titan b Apolo Dantés, Lasertron, Oro * Bestia S./Mano N./Titan v. Ap. Dantes/Oro/Lassertron (posted by dataintcash)
**. Straight falls. Mano Negra went over Oro's injured arm. Titan pinned Apolo Dantes in both falls, setting him up as a NWA LH title challenger.
5) El Brazo, El Dandy, Pierroth Jr. b Emilio Charles Jr., Fabuloso Blondy, Kahoz *
***. Straight falls. Brazo surprised Blondy with a powerslam to win a first fall he was mostly losing. Brazo snuck the second fall win on him with an inside cradle. Kahoz ripped Pierroth's mask off in the second fall, though no DQ.

UWA TV (FRI) 02/05/1993 Arena Neza [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-2]
Attendance: 3000
1) Cachorro Mendoza & Ringo Mendoza b Villano IV & Villano V
Sets up a tag title match next week.
2) Dr. Wagner Jr., Eddie Watts, Goliath El Gigante b Dos Caras, Enrique Vera, Gran Hamada

AAA (FRI) 02/05/1993 Lagos de Moreno, Jalisco [Lucha Libre Weekly 48]
1) ? vs ??
2) Dr. Maldad & Vulcano vs Águila Del America & Barba Negra
3) Súper Caló & Winners vs Psicosis & Ricky Boy
4) El Hijo Del Santo, Lizmark Sr., Villano III vs Fishman, Fuerza Guerrera, LA Park

AAA (FRI) 02/05/1993 Tamazunchale, San Luis Potosí [Lucha Libre Weekly 48]
1) ? vs ??
2) Apolo & Kick Boxer vs Ata Fath & Camoya
3) Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito vs Jerrito Estrada & Picudito
4) Galáctico & Octagón vs Ice Killer & Marabunta

AAA TV (SAT) 02/06/1993 Plaza de Toros Silverio Pérez, Chiconcuac, Texcoco, Estado de México [Lucha Libre Weekly 48]
1) Katana, Kendo Star, Tiger Man COR Fantasma de la Quebrada, Gallego, Mr. Cóndor * AAA93 Kendo Star Katana Tiger ManvsFQuebrada,Gallego MrCondor (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
** 1/2. Tecnicos took 1/3.
2) La Briosa, La Monster, Neftaly b Martha Villalobos, Pantera Sureña, Wendy * AAA 12-Febrero-1993 =P3= (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
**1/2. Straight falls.
3) Heavy Metal, Picudo, Psicosis b Rey Misterio Jr., Súper Caló, Winners * Part 1 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) Part 2 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
*** 1/2. Rudos took 2/3.
4) Mr. Maldad, Rocco Valente, Tony Arce b Misterioso, Solar I, Volador I *
***. Mr. Maldad replaced Vulcano (injured), and randomly challenged Solar after the match.
5) Eddy Guerrero, El Hijo Del Santo, Konnan b Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 *
***.

Event Notes: Outdoor taping with rain.

indy (SUN) 02/07/1993 All Nations Center, East Los Angeles, California [Lucha Libre Weekly 48]
Attendance: 180
1) Fisico Nuclear & Golden Boy b Greg Regalado & Vandal Drummond
***, setting up a rematch on 01/21. Golden Boy's second career match.
2) Predator & Sammy Delgado b El Elegante & Sombra De Plata
3) Mr. Averno I & Mr. Averno II DQ Nueva Imagen & Rayo De Plata
4) Toritio I & Toritio II b Al Murrieta & Gory Chavez
***.
5) Crazy Boy, Forim Kazam, Súper Boy b Capitán Oro, Jalisco I, Piloto Nuclear

CMLL (SUN) 02/07/1993 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly 48]
1) Bronceito & Platita b Gargolita El Sultan & Pequeño America
Ovaciones sad Platita fractured his ankle in this match, but he did not take time off.
2) ??? & ??? b El Vencedor & Halcón De Plata
3) Águila De Plata, Metálico, Talisman Jr. b El Hijo Del Gladiador, Pánico, Ponzoña
4) Cro-Magnon, Popitekus, Troglodita b Cachorro Mendoza, Ciclón Ramírez, Mogur
Straight fall win for the cavemen. Mogur refused to help his teammates.
5) Apolo Dantés, Blue Demon Jr., Triton b Gran Markus Jr., Negro Casas, Sangre Chicana
Casas team lost in straight falls, after Markus and Chicana turned on him.

CMLL (SUN) 02/07/1993 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Lucha Libre Weekly 48]
1) Felinito, Piratita Morgan, Ultratumbita vs Cicloncito Ramírez, Orito, Último Dragóncito
2) Pegasso & Solar II vs ?
opponents TBA
3) Brazo de Plata & Shogun vs Felino & La Fiera

Event Notes: date may be wrong

source: https://scontent-b-ord.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xpa1/v/t1.0-9/1381294_1518778711710996_5653404837288224811_n.jpg?oh=611c41f18af01dc2c924f344d585a7d2&oe=55373215

(scontent-b-ord.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 02/07/1993 Arena Jalisco, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Espadachín De Plata vs El Cometa
2) Chucho García & Comando Nazi vs Águila Del Pacifico II & El Astrito II
3) Centella & Dimnesion V © vs El Vago & Pandillero [Arena Jalisco TAG]
4) El Patriarca, Silver King, Texano vs Bucanero Jr., El Yaqui, The Engalnd

indy (SUN) 02/07/1993 Arena Obreros del Progreso, Saltillo, Coahuila [El Siglo de TOrreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Meteorito & Mr. Britanic vs Dave Luna & Gatubela
4) El Roget, Zaeta Amarilla I, Zaeta Amarilla II vs Benny Cordero, Pajaro Azteca II, Yaqui Maya

indy (SUN) 02/07/1993 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Asesino & Criminal vs Águila Salvaje & El Varela
2) Chacal Asesino & León Filipino vs Blue Rocket & Viento Negro
3) El Cazador & Fedallín vs La Tarántula & Lee Roy
4) Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III vs Caballero De Plata, Gran Jefe, Supersonic
Diabolico are still trios
5) Índio Chirikawa, Stuka I, Stuka II vs Chamuco Treviño, Play Boy, Puma

indy (SUN) 02/07/1993 Centro Social La pista, Ciudad Lerdo, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Primo I & Primo II vs Furia Arabe & Ramar
2) Ángel Negro vs Flecha Veloz
3) Águila Azul & Índio Wama vs Danes I & Danes II
4) Piloto Negro I & Ratón Miguelito vs Diabólico IV & Frank 2000
5) Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III vs Acuario, Adonis, As Rey

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19930207palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 02/07/1993 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Baby Star I & Baby Star II vs El Duende & Furia Arabe
2) La Chicana & La Vengadora vs La Incognita & Mariposa Negra
3) Águila Azul & Ratón Miguelito vs Kain & Mr. Tauro
4) Cinthia Moreno & Esther Moreno vs India Azteca & Tania
5) Águila De Plata & Ángel de Plata vs Bello David & Dany Gardenia

Event Notes: show didn't happen? The preview of the 02/21 show indicates such.

CMLL (SUN) 02/07/1993 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-4]
1) El Hijo del Solitario, El Supremo I, Kahoz b Huracán Sevilla, Kato Kung Lee, Ringo Mendoza
2) Jaque Mate, Lasertron, Masakre b Emilio Charles Jr., Javier Cruz, MS-1

CMLL (SUN) 02/07/1993 Plaza de Toros La Monumental, Monterrey, Nuevo León [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-04]
1) El Ninja, Franky, Ruben Juarez Jr. b Blue Fish, El Sanguinario, Ranger
2) Bronco (Monterrey), Latin Lover, Mil Máscaras b Gran Markus Jr., Sangre Chicana, Valente Fernandez

UWA (SUN) 02/07/1993 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [Lucha Libre Weekly 48]
1) Oriental, Rocky Santana, Sato b Apolo De Oro, Príncipe Maya, Ray Richard
2) El Coloso, Nuevo Audaz, The King b El Títere, Espanto IV, Espanto V
3) King Lee, Transformer, Villano I DQ Casandro, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Pimpinela Escarlata
Pimpi was DQed for a foul.
4) El Engendro, Scorpió Jr., Shu el Guerrero b Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro
Engendro snuck in a foul on Signo.
5) Eddie Watts, Goliath El Gigante, Scorpió Jr. b Gran Hamada, Villano I, Villano IV
Goliath beat Hamada clean in both falls.

indy (MON) 02/08/1993 Arena Obreros del Progreso, Saltillo, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon, El Siglo de Torreon (Results)]
1) ? vs ??
2) Zaeta Amarilla I & Zaeta Amarilla II vs El Judicial & Pajaro Azteca
3) Chucho Villa & Tigre Universitario vs Bastardo & Dr. Karonte
4) Asterisco & Coliseo 2000 b Halcón De Oro & Mongol Chino

CMLL (TUE) 02/09/1993 Arena Coliseo [Aqui La Lucha, Lucha Libre Weekly v2-1]
1) Misterio Tapatío & Ultimatum b Comodín & Rey Bucanero
2) Babe Richard & Escudero Rojo b Kundra & Pegasso
3) El Moro, El Vencedor, Kato Kung Lee Jr. b Bello Incognito, Bufalo Salvaje, El Cortado
4) Cro-Magnon, Popitekus, Troglodita b Filoso, Metálico, Talisman Jr.
5) Javier Cruz, Kahoz, Sangre Chicana b Huracán Sevilla, Mogur, Pierroth Jr.
Mogur refused to help his partners. Straight fall loss, ref ruling Sevilla could not continue.

CMLL (WED) 02/10/1993 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-4]
1) Gran Anfibius b Apóstol
2) Aquiles & El Aspirante DQ Lalo El Exotico & Siniestro
Straight fall DQ.
3) Cachorro Mendoza & Ringo Mendoza b El Hijo Del Gladiador & Ponzoña
4) Jaque Mate, Masakre, Pierroth Jr. DQ Emilio Charles Jr., Negro Casas, Sangre Chicana
Sangre fouled Pierroth.
5) Black Magic © b Brazo de Plata [CMLL HEAVY]
Negro Casas interfered, attacking Brazo de Plata.

CMLL UWA (WED) 02/10/1993 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Black Spider & Príncipe Maya b Carta Brava I & Intercolegial
2) King Imperio & Ray Richard b Rocky Santana & Sanson
3) Oro DQ Mano Negra
4) Eddie Watts & Goliath El Gigante b Atlantis & Canek

CMLL (THU) 02/11/1993 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-1]
1) Ultimatum vs Escudero Rojo
2) Pánico vs Solar II
3) Blue Demon Jr., Huracán Sevilla, Triton vs America II, Felino, Gargola El Sultan
4) El Brazo, El Dandy, Oro vs Fabuloso Blondy, Mano Negra, Satánico

CMLL (THU) 02/11/1993 Chilpancingo, Guerrero
1) El Hijo Del Gladiador & Espectro Jr. vs Cachorro Mendoza & Lasertron
2) Jaque Mate, Masakre, Pierroth vs Black Magic, Emilio Charles Jr., Negro Casas

CMLL (THU) 02/11/1993 Poza Rica, Veracruz [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-1]
1) Atlantis & Ringo Mendoza vs Javier Cruz & Pirata Morgan

NELL (THU) 02/11/1993 Salón Luz Elena, Azcapotzalco, Distrito Federal [Box Y Lucha 3064]
1) Carinosa & Sexy Woman vs Black Monster & Felina
2) Mini Hulk & Mini Linterna Verde vs Mini Barrow & Mini Killer
3) Pacman Mix, Pantherman, Tiger Americano vs Acertijo, Gato Montes, Látigo Negro
4) Marco Corleone & Rey Vikingo vs Héctor Garza & Mr. Águila

CILL (FRI) 02/12/1993 All Nations Center, East Los Angeles, California [Lucha Libre Weekly v4-1]
1) Sammy Delgado vs Scar Face, Torito I, Torito II, Onita Jr., Amenaza Negra
also appeared in three undercard matches
2) Halcón De Oro, Jalisco I, Tritón (LA) b Al Murrieta, Chacal Rivera, Gory Chavez
beast match on the show
3) El Mercurio, Piloto Suicida, Tláloc b Forim Kazam, Salvaje, Tornado Negro II
4) El Mágico, Kiss, Rey Misterio, Ultraman 2000 b Cesar Sando, Crazy Boy, Genghis Khan, Súper Boy

indy (FRI) 02/12/1993 All Nations Center, East Los Angeles, California [WON 02-22-1993]
1) Halcón De Oro, Jalisco I, Triton b Al Murrieta, Chacal Rivera, Gory Chavez
2) Mercurio, Piloto Suicida, Tláloc b El Salvaje, Forim Kazam, Tornado Negro II
3) El Mágico, Kiss, Rey Misterio, Ultraman 2000 b Cesar Sando Jr., Crazy Boy, Genghis Khan, Súper Boy

CMLL (FRI) 02/12/1993 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-1]
1) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, Triton vs A Replacement For Satanico, MS-1, Pirata Morgan
Satanico is double booked in Arena Coliseo

CMLL (FRI) 02/12/1993 Arena México [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-1]
1) Akira Hokuto, Bull Nakano, La Diabólica b Esther Moreno, Kaoru Maeda, Xochitl Hamada
*** 1/2. Rudas took 1/3.
2) Emilio Charles Jr., Felino, Mano Negra b Atlantis, Ciclón Ramírez, Oro * Manny Kusanagi Presenta: Especial del Metalico Oro (posted by Manny Kusanagi)
***. Mano Negra's trio took 1/3.
3) Apolo Dantés © b Titan [NWA LH] * *
** 3/4. Seconds were Oro & Emilio Charles Jr. Dantes kept his title by taking falls 1/3.
4) Fabuloso Blondy COR El Brazo [hair] *
*1/2. Blondy took falls 1/3. Mano Negra, Blondy's second, had KOed Brazo with knucks after the second fall, and Brazo could not make it back to the ring.
5) Pierroth Jr., Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Vampiro DQ Canek, Pirata Morgan, Satánico *
did not air.

UWA (FRI) 02/12/1993 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Villano IV & Villano V b Cachorro Mendoza & Ringo Mendoza [UWA Tag]

AAA (FRI) 02/12/1993 Auditorio General José María Arteaga, Querétaro, Querétaro [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-04]
1) El Hijo Del Santo, Lizmark Sr., Máscara Sagrada vs Jerry Estrada, Tornado, Universo 2000

AAA TV (FRI) 02/12/1993 Gimnasio Olímpico Juan de la Barrera, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre Weekly 49, SlamBamJam, wrestling-titles]
1) Angelito Azteca, Máscarita Sagrada, Octagoncito b Espectrito I, Jerrito Estrada, Picudito *
*** 1/2. Tecnicos took 2/3.
2) La Briosa, La Monster, Neftaly DQ Martha Villalobos, Pantera Sureña, Wendy *
** 1/2. Monster's team took 1/3, using a smoke machine as a weapon when it looked like they were going to lose.
3) Eddy Guerrero, Lizmark Sr., Rey Misterio Jr. DQ Heavy Metal, La Parka, Psicosis * Misterio Jr./E. Guerrero/Lizmark v. Parka/Psicosis/H. Metal (posted by dataintcash)
*** 1/2. Eddy's team took 1/3, Park fouling Lizmark in the third.
4) Tony Arce & Vulcano b Misterioso & Volador I © [MEX TAG] * *
*** 1/2. Title change.
5) Cien Caras, Fishman, Fuerza Guerrera DQ Konnan, Octagón, Perro Aguayo Sr. *

CMLL (SAT) 02/13/1993 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-4]
1) Olímpico & Olimpus b Comodín & Reyes Veloz
2) El Mestizo & Halcón Negro b El Moro & El Vencedor
3) Filoso, Metálico, Shogun b El Fiero, La Garra, Lynx
4) Águila Solitaria, Huracán Sevilla, Lasertron b Cadáver De Ultratumba, Guerrero De La Muerte, Luzbel Jr.
5) Blue Demon Jr., Jaque Mate, Masakre b El Supremo I, La Fiera, Sangre Chicana

CMLL (SUN) 02/14/1993 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-1]
1) El Fiero & La Garra b Olímpico & Ultimatum
2) Ángel de Plata & Halcón De Plata b Bello Incognito & Pánico
3) Cro-Magnon, Popitekus, Troglodita b Águila India, El Trueno, Nuevo Huracán Ramírez Jr.
4) Gargola El Sultan, La Fiera, Mano Negra b Blue Demon Jr., Ciclón Ramírez, Huracán Sevilla
5) Atlantis, El Dandy, Vampiro b MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico

Event Notes: Referee el Nono returned on this show.

CMLL (SUN) 02/14/1993 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [RB]
1) Monje b El Bisonte
2) El Lacandón & Valentin Mayo b Bobby Casanova & El Babe
3) Calavera Jr. & Calavera Sr. b Eclipse & Flash
4) El Jinete, Máscara Roja, Triton b Asesino Negro, Espectro De Ultratumba, La Araña
5) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Gran Markus Jr., Jaque Mate, Luis Mariscal

source: https://fbcdn-sphotos-h-a.akamaihd.net/hphotos-ak-xfp1/v/t1.0-9/10615512_1518778701710997_5156557884542206668_n.jpg?oh=f57cb1ee75ac0c6197184de00ade3e8a&oe=55006F98&__gda__=1425727432_b97b68b491c553eba2a732200989b317

(fbcdn-sphotos-h-a.akamaihd.net)

indy (SUN) 02/14/1993 Arena Jalisco, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) ? vs ??
2) Flamer vs Flecha Veloz
3) Halcón Furia Jr. & Súper Niño vs Caballero Negro & Quinto Sol
4) El Vago vs Centella [super libre]
5) Silver King & Texano vs Bucanero Jr. & The Engalnd [WWA TAG, mask]
tag titles not listed, process of elimination

indy (SUN) 02/14/1993 Arena Obreros del Progreso, Saltillo, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Temerario & Zaeta Amarilla II vs Chalom & Vago De Bronx
4) Marvin Kid & Zaeta Amarilla I vs El Judicial & Yaqui Maya

CMLL (SUN) 02/14/1993 Arena Solidaridad [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-04]
1) Ángel Griego, Punk El Bravo, Ranger vs Chucho Villa, Mágico, Panthro

indy (SUN) 02/14/1993 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ?
2) Príncipe Franky & Tigre Universitario vs Ministro de la Muerte I & Ministro de la Muerte II
3) Héctor Garza & Humberto Garza Jr. vs Bello David & Bello Guerrero
4) Bronco (Monterrey), Rene Juarez, Tigre Canadiense vs Blue Fish, El Ranger, El Sanguinario
5) Latin Lover & Vampiro Casanova vs Pirata Morgan & Valente Fernandez

AAA (SUN) 02/14/1993 Auditorio Satellite, Querétaro, Querétaro [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-04]
1) Perro Aguayo & Súper Caló b El Hijo del Diablo & Espanto Jr.

indy (SUN) 02/14/1993 Centro Social La pista, Lerdo, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Frimost vs Vampiro Negro
2) Índio Wama vs Flecha Veloz
3) Piloto Negro I & Ratón Miguelito vs Ángel Negro & Diabólico IV
4) Rudy González & Stuka vs Acuario & Fúnebre

CMLL (SUN) 02/14/1993 Gimnasio Nacional, San José, Costa Rica [Lucha Libre Weekly 48]
1) Anubis, Barón Siniestro I, Barón Siniestro II, Justiciero (Costa Rica), Mutante (Costa Rica), Pesadilla (Costra Rica), Strabick, Thork (Costa Rica) vs
2) Cicloncito Ramírez & Orito vs Piratita Morgan & Ultratumbita
3) Ciclón Ramírez, Oro, Pierroth vs Emilio Charles Jr., Felino, Negro Casas

Page: 1 2

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-15 05:20

Return to Index