indy: 1993-02

<-- 1993-01 --- 1993-03 -->
CMLL . AAA . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

indy (MON) 02/01/1993 Arena Obreros del Progreso, Saltillo, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon, El Siglo de Torreon (Results)]
1) ? vs ??
2) Flor De Loto & La Costeña vs La Bruja & La Tigresa
Lorena Davilla was repalecd by La Costena.
3) Ángel Del Espacio I & Ángel Del Espacio II b Diluvio Negro I & El Lenador
Lendador replaced Diluvio Negro II
4) Gatubela & Sergio Romo Jr. b Corsario Negro & Guerrero Negro II
Corsario Negro replaced Mano Negra, Gatubela replaced El Dandy. Fans weren't happy about the no-shows.

UWA (MON) 02/01/1993 Arena Puebla [Lucha Libre Weekly 47 (lineup)]
1) Aeroflash, Celestial, Sato vs Casandro, Pimpinela Escarlata, Ray Richard
2) Black Power II, Dr. Wagner Jr., Negro Navarro vs Gran Hamada, King Lee, Texano
3) Eddie Watts & Goliath El Gigante vs Dos Caras & Silver King
4) el Signo b Enrique Vera [WWF LH]

UWA CMLL (THU) 02/04/1993 Arena Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México [Lucha Libre Weekly 48]
1) Razama vs Sevillano
2) Leopardo Negro I & Leopardo Negro II vs El Suspenso & Mando Amezcua Jr.
3) Aeroflash & El Coloso vs Scorpió Jr. & Scorpió Sr. [super libre]
4) Atlantis, Jaque Mate, Masakre vs Dr. Wagner Jr., El Engendro, Shu el Guerrero

UWA (THU) 02/04/1993 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre Weekly 48]
1) Espíritu Negro & Kennich vs Hombre De Fuego & Ojo De Tigre
2) Casandro & Pimpinela Escarlata vs Celestial & The King
3) Gran Hamada, King Lee, Transformer b Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro
4) Canek & Dos Caras vs Eddie Watts & Goliath El Gigante

UWA TV (FRI) 02/05/1993 Arena Neza [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-2]
Attendance: 3000
1) Cachorro Mendoza & Ringo Mendoza b Villano IV & Villano V
Sets up a tag title match next week.
2) Dr. Wagner Jr., Eddie Watts, Goliath El Gigante b Dos Caras, Enrique Vera, Gran Hamada

indy (SUN) 02/07/1993 All Nations Center, East Los Angeles, California [Lucha Libre Weekly 48]
Attendance: 180
1) Fisico Nuclear & Golden Boy b Greg Regalado & Vandal Drummond
***, setting up a rematch on 01/21. Golden Boy's second career match.
2) Predator & Sammy Delgado b El Elegante & Sombra De Plata
3) Mr. Averno I & Mr. Averno II DQ Nueva Imagen & Rayo De Plata
4) Toritio I & Toritio II b Al Murrieta & Gory Chavez
***.
5) Crazy Boy, Forim Kazam, Súper Boy b Capitán Oro, Jalisco I, Piloto Nuclear

source: https://scontent-b-ord.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xpa1/v/t1.0-9/1381294_1518778711710996_5653404837288224811_n.jpg?oh=611c41f18af01dc2c924f344d585a7d2&oe=55373215

(scontent-b-ord.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 02/07/1993 Arena Jalisco, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Espadachín De Plata vs El Cometa
2) Chucho García & Comando Nazi vs Águila Del Pacifico II & El Astrito II
3) Centella & Dimnesion V © vs El Vago & Pandillero [Arena Jalisco TAG]
4) El Patriarca, Silver King, Texano vs Bucanero Jr., El Yaqui, The Engalnd

indy (SUN) 02/07/1993 Arena Obreros del Progreso, Saltillo, Coahuila [El Siglo de TOrreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Meteorito & Mr. Britanic vs Dave Luna & Gatubela
4) El Roget, Zaeta Amarilla I, Zaeta Amarilla II vs Benny Cordero, Pajaro Azteca II, Yaqui Maya

indy (SUN) 02/07/1993 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Asesino & Criminal vs Águila Salvaje & El Varela
2) Chacal Asesino & León Filipino vs Blue Rocket & Viento Negro
3) El Cazador & Fedallín vs La Tarántula & Lee Roy
4) Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III vs Caballero De Plata, Gran Jefe, Supersonic
Diabolico are still trios
5) Índio Chirikawa, Stuka I, Stuka II vs Chamuco Treviño, Play Boy, Puma

indy (SUN) 02/07/1993 Centro Social La pista, Ciudad Lerdo, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Primo I & Primo II vs Furia Arabe & Ramar
2) Ángel Negro vs Flecha Veloz
3) Águila Azul & Índio Wama vs Danes I & Danes II
4) Piloto Negro I & Ratón Miguelito vs Diabólico IV & Frank 2000
5) Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III vs Acuario, Adonis, As Rey

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19930207palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 02/07/1993 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Baby Star I & Baby Star II vs El Duende & Furia Arabe
2) La Chicana & La Vengadora vs La Incognita & Mariposa Negra
3) Águila Azul & Ratón Miguelito vs Kain & Mr. Tauro
4) Cinthia Moreno & Esther Moreno vs India Azteca & Tania
5) Águila De Plata & Ángel de Plata vs Bello David & Dany Gardenia

Event Notes: show didn't happen? The preview of the 02/21 show indicates such.

UWA (SUN) 02/07/1993 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [Lucha Libre Weekly 48]
1) Oriental, Rocky Santana, Sato b Apolo De Oro, Príncipe Maya, Ray Richard
2) El Coloso, Nuevo Audaz, The King b El Títere, Espanto IV, Espanto V
3) King Lee, Transformer, Villano I DQ Casandro, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Pimpinela Escarlata
Pimpi was DQed for a foul.
4) El Engendro, Scorpió Jr., Shu el Guerrero b Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro
Engendro snuck in a foul on Signo.
5) Eddie Watts, Goliath El Gigante, Scorpió Jr. b Gran Hamada, Villano I, Villano IV
Goliath beat Hamada clean in both falls.

indy (MON) 02/08/1993 Arena Obreros del Progreso, Saltillo, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon, El Siglo de Torreon (Results)]
1) ? vs ??
2) Zaeta Amarilla I & Zaeta Amarilla II vs El Judicial & Pajaro Azteca
3) Chucho Villa & Tigre Universitario vs Bastardo & Dr. Karonte
4) Asterisco & Coliseo 2000 b Halcón De Oro & Mongol Chino

NELL (THU) 02/11/1993 Salón Luz Elena, Azcapotzalco, Distrito Federal [Box Y Lucha 3064]
1) Carinosa & Sexy Woman vs Black Monster & Felina
2) Mini Hulk & Mini Linterna Verde vs Mini Barrow & Mini Killer
3) Pacman Mix, Pantherman, Tiger Americano vs Acertijo, Gato Montes, Látigo Negro
4) Marco Corleone & Rey Vikingo vs Héctor Garza & Mr. Águila

indy (FRI) 02/12/1993 All Nations Center, East Los Angeles, California [WON 02-22-1993]
1) Halcón De Oro, Jalisco I, Triton b Al Murrieta, Chacal Rivera, Gory Chavez
2) Mercurio, Piloto Suicida, Tláloc b El Salvaje, Forim Kazam, Tornado Negro II
3) El Mágico, Kiss, Rey Misterio, Ultraman 2000 b Cesar Sando Jr., Crazy Boy, Genghis Khan, Súper Boy

CILL (FRI) 02/12/1993 All Nations Center, East Los Angeles, California [Lucha Libre Weekly v4-1]
1) Sammy Delgado vs Scar Face, Torito I, Torito II, Onita Jr., Amenaza Negra
also appeared in three undercard matches
2) Halcón De Oro, Jalisco I, Tritón (LA) b Al Murrieta, Chacal Rivera, Gory Chavez
beast match on the show
3) El Mercurio, Piloto Suicida, Tláloc b Forim Kazam, Salvaje, Tornado Negro II
4) El Mágico, Kiss, Rey Misterio, Ultraman 2000 b Cesar Sando, Crazy Boy, Genghis Khan, Súper Boy

UWA (FRI) 02/12/1993 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Villano IV & Villano V b Cachorro Mendoza & Ringo Mendoza [UWA Tag]

source: https://fbcdn-sphotos-h-a.akamaihd.net/hphotos-ak-xfp1/v/t1.0-9/10615512_1518778701710997_5156557884542206668_n.jpg?oh=f57cb1ee75ac0c6197184de00ade3e8a&oe=55006F98&__gda__=1425727432_b97b68b491c553eba2a732200989b317

(fbcdn-sphotos-h-a.akamaihd.net)

indy (SUN) 02/14/1993 Arena Jalisco, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) ? vs ??
2) Flamer vs Flecha Veloz
3) Halcón Furia Jr. & Súper Niño vs Caballero Negro & Quinto Sol
4) El Vago vs Centella [super libre]
5) Silver King & Texano vs Bucanero Jr. & The Engalnd [WWA TAG, mask]
tag titles not listed, process of elimination

indy (SUN) 02/14/1993 Arena Obreros del Progreso, Saltillo, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Temerario & Zaeta Amarilla II vs Chalom & Vago De Bronx
4) Marvin Kid & Zaeta Amarilla I vs El Judicial & Yaqui Maya

indy (SUN) 02/14/1993 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ?
2) Príncipe Franky & Tigre Universitario vs Ministro de la Muerte I & Ministro de la Muerte II
3) Héctor Garza & Humberto Garza Jr. vs Bello David & Bello Guerrero
4) Bronco (Monterrey), Rene Juarez, Tigre Canadiense vs Blue Fish, El Ranger, El Sanguinario
5) Latin Lover & Vampiro Casanova vs Pirata Morgan & Valente Fernandez

indy (SUN) 02/14/1993 Centro Social La pista, Lerdo, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Frimost vs Vampiro Negro
2) Índio Wama vs Flecha Veloz
3) Piloto Negro I & Ratón Miguelito vs Ángel Negro & Diabólico IV
4) Rudy González & Stuka vs Acuario & Fúnebre

UWA (SUN) 02/14/1993 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-1]
1) Casandro, El Títere, Pimpinela Escarlata b Celestial, El Sagrado, Sato
2) Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro b El Engendro, Scorpió, Shu el Guerrero
3) Dr. Wagner Jr., Karloff Lagarde Jr., Rene Guajardo Jr. DQ King Lee, The King, Villano I
No word on the DQ.
4) Enrique Vera, Gran Hamada, Súper Astro DQ Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Killer
Super Astro's return. Straight falls. Killer accidentally dropkicked the ref.
5) Canek, Villano IV, Villano V b Eddie Watts, Goliath El Gigante, Scorpió Jr.
Canek's team took falls 2/3.

indy (MON) 02/15/1993 Arena Obreros del Progreso, Saltillo, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Blue Fish & Halcón De Oro vs Asterisco & Trueno
2) Karonte & Rangers vs Chucho Villa & Tigre Universitario
3) Flor De Loto vs La Tigresa
4) ? vs ??
5) ? vs ??

UWA CMLL (THU) 02/18/1993 Arena Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-2]
1) Colmillo vs Makabro Rojo
2) Espanto IV & Espanto V vs The King & Vagabundo
3) Felinito, Pierrothito, Piratita Morgan vs Cicloncito Ramírez, Orito, Último Dragóncito
4) Canek & Shu el Guerrero vs Atlantis & Enrique Vera

UWA (THU) 02/18/1993 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-2]
1) Bat Blue, Black Bird I, Black Bird II vs Hermano Muerte I, Hermano Muerte II, Ray Richard
2) Gran Hamada, Silver King, Texano vs El Engendro, Scorpió Jr., Scorpió Sr.
3) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V vs Dr. Wagner Jr., Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II
4) Celestial b Pimpinela Escarlata [UWA WELTER]

UWA TV (FRI) 02/19/1993 Arena Neza [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-2, Lucha Libre Weekly v2-5 (results)]
1) El Matematico & The King vs Casandro & Scorpió Sr.
2) Black Power II, el Signo, Negro Navarro vs Celestial, El Coloso, Transformer
3) Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Killer vs Enrique Vera, Gran Hamada, Súper Astro
4) Pimpinela Escarlata b Rocky Santana [hair]

indy (SUN) 02/21/1993 All Nations Center, East Los Angeles, California [WON 03-08-1993]
1) Máquina Infernal II b El Elegante
2) G.Q. Gregory & Vandal Drummond b Fisico Nuclear & Golden Boy Fisico Nuclear & Golden Boy vs. Vandal Drummond & Greg Regalado (posted by rnrwrasslin)
3) Mr. Averno I & Mr. Averno II b El Vitalic & Zandor
4) Capitán Oro, Halcón Blanco, Triton b Chacal Rivera, Crazy Boy, Súper Boy Capitan Oro, Halcon Blanco, Triton vs. Gory Chavez, Crazy Boy, Super Boy (posted by rnrwrasslin)
5) Jalisco I b Forim Kazam [hair] Jalisco I vs. Forim Kazam [hair match] (posted by rnrwrasslin)

indy (SUN) 02/21/1993 Arena Obreros del Progreso, Saltillo, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Correcaminos & Súper Agente vs Chalom & Eclipse
4) Guerrero Del Camino & Sombra Lagunera vs El Judicial & Marshall

Gomez (SUN) 02/21/1993 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila Salvaje & Pitufo Varela vs Asesino & Índio Wama
2) La Tarántula & Lee Roy vs Ángel Negro & Blue Rocket
3) Chacal Asesino & Cometa Negro vs Águila Azul & Cazador
4) Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III vs El 81, El 82, Puma
5) American Star, Lluvia Negra, Play Boy vs Blue King, Halcón Blanco, Rayo Cósmico

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19930221palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 02/21/1993 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Megatroncito & Mini Panterita Del Ring vs Mini Flanagan & Mini Punck
2) Boy Rocker I & La Piraña vs Trébol & Volcan Negro
3) Fuego & Silver Line vs Gran Danton & Mr. Guerrero
4) Star I & Star II vs Flanagan & Súper Punck
5) Conflictus, Megatron, Pantera Del Ring vs Caballero Halcón, Gran Cosaco, Tony Rodríguez

UWA CMLL (SUN) 02/21/1993 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-2]
1) Mohicano I, Mohicano II, Ray Richard b Bat Blue, Rocky Santana, Takeda
2) Celestial, El Sagrado, Sato b Casandro, El Títere, Pimpinela Escarlata
3) Dr. Wagner Jr., El Engendro, Shu el Guerrero b King Lee, The King, Villano I
4) Cachorro Mendoza, Hiroshi Itakura, Ringo Mendoza DCO Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro
5) Enrique Vera, Gran Hamada, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. DQ Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Killer

indy (MON) 02/22/1993 Arena Obreros del Progreso, Saltillo, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Carmen Juarez & Lorena Davila vs La Bruja & La Serpiente
4) Hijo del Lizmark & Sergio Romo Jr. vs Blue Fish & Jerry Estrada

UWA (MON) 02/22/1993 Arena Puebla [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-2]
1) Canek & Enrique Vera vs Head Hunter I & Head Hunter II

UWA (THU) 02/25/1993 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Soberbio & Turako b Frayle Top & Oriental
2) Karloff Lagarde Jr. & Rene Guajardo Jr. b The King & Transformer
3) Enrique Vera & Gran Hamada b Black Power & Negro Navarro
4) Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Killer b Silver King, Súper Astro, Texano

indy (FRI) 02/26/1993 All Nations Center, East Los Angeles, California [WON 03-08-1993]
1) Águila Azteca & Dragón Negro b Maguina Infernal I & Maguina Infernal II
2) Apollo Atlas & The Lynx CO G.Q. Gregory & Thunder Machine
3) El Vitalic & Nuevo Imagen DQ El Índio & Tornado Negro II
4) Verdugo De Guatemala I & Verdugo De Guatemala II b Cosmos & Flash
5) Capitán Oro, Jalisco I, Triton b Al Murrieta, Gory Chavez, Súper Boy [wooden board strap match]

indy (SUN) 02/28/1993 Centro Social La pista, Lerdo, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Vampiro Negro vs Lobo Negro
2) Caballero De Plata & Laster vs Gran Jefe Jr. & Índio Wama
3) Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III vs Fedallín, Piloto Negro, Rudy González
4) Babe Star II vs Cometa Negro II [mask]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19930228palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 02/28/1993 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Rey Satán vs Mr. Lince
2) Kruger & Piloto Negro II vs Boy Rocker I & Boy Rocker II
3) Star I & Star II vs Flanagan & Súper Punck
Punck & Flanagan cheated to win the previous win
4) Alda Moreno & Flor De Loto vs La Demoledora & La Diabólica
5) Caballero Halcón & Pantera Del Ring vs Gran Cosaco & Tony Rodríguez

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19930228plaza.png

(self)

UNL (SUN) 02/28/1993 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglod e Torreon]
1) Flecha Roja vs Ramar
2) Fedallín & Ratón Miguelito vs El Cazador & Lee Roy
3) Azteca de Oro & Supersonic vs Chacal Asesino & Gran Espada
4) Sagrado & Shogun vs Kain & Play Boy
5) Brazo de Platino, Chamuco Treviño, Shu el Guerrero vs Halcón Blanco, Stuka I, Stuka II

UWA CMLL (SUN) 02/28/1993 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) Bad Boy, London Boy, Ray Richard b Aeroflash, El Matematico, Rocky Santana
2) El Coloso, Sato, The King b Espíritu Negro, Kennich, Mohicano II
3) Gran Hamada, King Lee, Transformer b El Rudo, Scorpió, Scorpió Jr.
4) Silver King, Súper Astro, Texano DQ Dr. Wagner Jr., Negro Navarro, Satánico
5) Dos Caras, El Dandy, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. DQ Black Magic, Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-16 05:17

Return to Index