CMLL DF: 1993-02

<-- 1993-01 --- 1993-03 -->
CMLL . AAA . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

CMLL (TUE) 02/02/1993 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-2]
1) America II, Guerrero De La Muerte, Javier Cruz b Huracán Sevilla, Metálico, Mogur
2) Lasertron, Ringo Mendoza, Triton DQ Arkángel de la Muerte, El Hijo del Solitario, La Fiera
Fiera unmasked Lassertron in the third.

CMLL (FRI) 02/05/1993 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly 48, Lucha Libre Weekly v2-2]
1) La Garra & Pánico DQ Águila De Plata & El Moro
** 1/2. Rudos took 2/3, Moro DQed for excessive violence on Panico.
2) Esther Moreno & Xochitl Hamada b La Diabólica & Maria Del Ángel *
did not air
3) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya b Águila Solitaria, Mogur, Plata *
** 3/4. Guerreros took 1/3. Mogur did not get along with his parnters.
4) Bestia Salvaje, Mano Negra, Titan b Apolo Dantés, Lasertron, Oro * Bestia S./Mano N./Titan v. Ap. Dantes/Oro/Lassertron (posted by dataintcash)
**. Straight falls. Mano Negra went over Oro's injured arm. Titan pinned Apolo Dantes in both falls, setting him up as a NWA LH title challenger.
5) El Brazo, El Dandy, Pierroth Jr. b Emilio Charles Jr., Fabuloso Blondy, Kahoz *
***. Straight falls. Brazo surprised Blondy with a powerslam to win a first fall he was mostly losing. Brazo snuck the second fall win on him with an inside cradle. Kahoz ripped Pierroth's mask off in the second fall, though no DQ.

CMLL (SUN) 02/07/1993 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly 48]
1) Bronceito & Platita b Gargolita El Sultan & Pequeño America
Ovaciones sad Platita fractured his ankle in this match, but he did not take time off.
2) ??? & ??? b El Vencedor & Halcón De Plata
3) Águila De Plata, Metálico, Talisman Jr. b El Hijo Del Gladiador, Pánico, Ponzoña
4) Cro-Magnon, Popitekus, Troglodita b Cachorro Mendoza, Ciclón Ramírez, Mogur
Straight fall win for the cavemen. Mogur refused to help his teammates.
5) Apolo Dantés, Blue Demon Jr., Triton b Gran Markus Jr., Negro Casas, Sangre Chicana
Casas team lost in straight falls, after Markus and Chicana turned on him.

CMLL (TUE) 02/09/1993 Arena Coliseo [Aqui La Lucha, Lucha Libre Weekly v2-1]
1) Misterio Tapatío & Ultimatum b Comodín & Rey Bucanero
2) Babe Richard & Escudero Rojo b Kundra & Pegasso
3) El Moro, El Vencedor, Kato Kung Lee Jr. b Bello Incognito, Bufalo Salvaje, El Cortado
4) Cro-Magnon, Popitekus, Troglodita b Filoso, Metálico, Talisman Jr.
5) Javier Cruz, Kahoz, Sangre Chicana b Huracán Sevilla, Mogur, Pierroth Jr.
Mogur refused to help his partners. Straight fall loss, ref ruling Sevilla could not continue.

CMLL (FRI) 02/12/1993 Arena México [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-1]
1) Akira Hokuto, Bull Nakano, La Diabólica b Esther Moreno, Kaoru Maeda, Xochitl Hamada
*** 1/2. Rudas took 1/3.
2) Emilio Charles Jr., Felino, Mano Negra b Atlantis, Ciclón Ramírez, Oro * Manny Kusanagi Presenta: Especial del Metalico Oro (posted by Manny Kusanagi)
***. Mano Negra's trio took 1/3.
3) Apolo Dantés © b Titan [NWA LH] * *
** 3/4. Seconds were Oro & Emilio Charles Jr. Dantes kept his title by taking falls 1/3.
4) Fabuloso Blondy COR El Brazo [hair] *
*1/2. Blondy took falls 1/3. Mano Negra, Blondy's second, had KOed Brazo with knucks after the second fall, and Brazo could not make it back to the ring.
5) Pierroth Jr., Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Vampiro DQ Canek, Pirata Morgan, Satánico *
did not air.

CMLL (SUN) 02/14/1993 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-1]
1) El Fiero & La Garra b Olímpico & Ultimatum
2) Ángel de Plata & Halcón De Plata b Bello Incognito & Pánico
3) Cro-Magnon, Popitekus, Troglodita b Águila India, El Trueno, Nuevo Huracán Ramírez Jr.
4) Gargola El Sultan, La Fiera, Mano Negra b Blue Demon Jr., Ciclón Ramírez, Huracán Sevilla
5) Atlantis, El Dandy, Vampiro b MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico

Event Notes: Referee el Nono returned on this show.

CMLL (TUE) 02/16/1993 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-2]
1) Felinito & Ultratumbita b Orito & Último Dragóncito
2) India Azteca & La Diabólica b Cinthia Moreno & Esther Moreno
3) Antar, Shogun, Talisman Jr. b Bello Incognito, El Fiero, Pánico
Bello Incognito turned tecnico.
4) Águila India, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Ponzoña b Bronce II, Metálico, Plata
5) Huracán Sevilla, Lasertron, Vampiro b El Hijo del Solitario, Gran Markus Jr., Mogur

CMLL (FRI) 02/19/1993 Arena México [RB]
1) Gedo & Jado b Kato Kung Lee & Ringo Mendoza *
2) Bronco (Monterrey), Latin Lover, Oro b El Hijo del Solitario, Gran Markus Jr., Jaque Mate * L. Lover/Oro/Bronco v. J. Mate/Markus Jr./H. Solitario (posted by dataintcash)
3) Atlantis, Máscara Mágica, Pierroth Jr. b Kahoz, Mano Negra, Negro Casas *
4) King Haku, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Vampiro b Black Magic, Pirata Morgan, Sangre Chicana *

CMLL (SUN) 02/21/1993 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) El Hijo Del Gladiador, El Hijo del Solitario, Rey Águila b Antar, El Trueno, La Sombra
2) Filoso, Kato Kung Lee, Triton b Kahoz, Negro Casas, Titan

CMLL (SUN) 02/21/1993 Arena México [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-2, SuperLuchas]
1) Gargola El Sultan, Mogur, Xavier Cruz b Blue Demon Jr., Ciclón Ramírez, Lasertron
2) Cro-Magnon, Popitekus, Troglodita b Águila India, Águila Solitaria, Huracán Ramírez
3) King Haku, Máscara Mágica, Oro b Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Sangre Chicana
Haku's debut.

CMLL (TUE) 02/23/1993 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-5]
1) Huracán Sevilla, Lasertron, Máscara Mágica b Cadáver De Ultratumba, Javier Cruz, Mogur
Setting up a three way hair match next week, though Huracan Sevilla was scheduled and wouldn't take part.
2) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b El Hijo del Solitario, Emilio Charles Jr., Negro Casas

CMLL (FRI) 02/26/1993 Arena México [RB, SuperLuchas]
1) El Hijo Del Gladiador & Ponzoña b Bronce II & Plata
2) Head Hunter I & Head Hunter II b Emilio Charles Jr. & Sangre Chicana [CMLL TAG, 1st, torneo] *
3) Máscara Mágica & Oro b Scorpió Jr. & Scorpió Sr. [CMLL TAG, 1st, torneo] *
4) Jaque Mate & Masakre b Gran Markus Jr. & Kahoz [CMLL TAG, 1st, torneo] *
5) Pierroth Jr. & Vampiro b Pirata Morgan & Satánico [CMLL TAG, 1st, torneo] *
6) Black Magic & Negro Casas b Gran Hamada & King Lee [CMLL TAG, 1st, torneo] *
7) Apolo Dantés & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Bestia Salvaje & Mano Negra [CMLL TAG, 1st, torneo] *
8) Canek & Dr. Wagner Jr. b Brazo de Oro & Brazo de Plata [CMLL TAG, 1st, torneo] *
9) Atlantis & El Dandy b Silver King & Texano [CMLL TAG, 1st, torneo] *

CMLL (SUN) 02/28/1993 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-6]
1) El Supremo I, El Supremo II, Kahoz b Águila India, Águila Solitaria, Nuevo Huracán Ramírez Jr.
Supremo submitted Ramirez with a una noria.
2) Apolo Dantés, Ciclón Ramírez, Ringo Mendoza DQ El Hijo del Solitario, Emilio Charles Jr., Felino
Felino was DQed for excessive violence.

CMLL (SUN) 02/28/1993 Arena México [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-5]
1) Aguilita Solitaria & Tritoncito b Gargolita El Sultan & Masakrito
2) Bull Nakano & La Enfermera b Kaoru Maeda & Zuleyma
3) Arkángel de la Muerte, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Ponzoña b Antar, Solar II, Triton
4) Cachorro Mendoza, Huracán Sevilla, Kato Kung Lee b Gargola El Sultan, Javier Cruz, Mogur
5) King Haku, Latin Lover, Oro b Fabuloso Blondy, Mano Negra, Negro Casas
said to be a very good match.

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-22 05:20

Return to Index