AAA: 1993-03

<-- 1993-02 --- 1993-04 -->
CMLL . AAA . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

AAA (MON) 03/01/1993 Tlaxcala, Tlaxcala [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-04]
1) Canalla I & Juventud Guerrera vs Lima Lama & Tigre Cósmico
2) Halcón 78, Rey Misterio Jr., Winners vs El Magnate (Mexico), Ice Killer, Psicosis
3) El Hijo Del Santo, Lizmark Sr., Máscara Sagrada vs Espanto Jr., La Parka, Universo 2000
4) Octagón vs Fuerza Guerrera

AAA TV (FRI) 03/05/1993 Gimnasio Olímpico Juan de la Barrera, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-5]
1) Fantasma de la Quebrada, Gallego, Mr. Cóndor b Tortuguillo Karateka I, Tortuguillo Karateka II, Tortuguillo Karateka III *
** 3/4, 15:56.
2) Dragón de Oro, Tornado, Winners DQ Aullido, Espectro Jr., Karis La Momia I *
** 1/2. Espectro & Karis threw Winners out of the ring for the DQ.
3) Blue Panther & Vulcano b Rocco Valente & Tony Arce [super libre] *
**. Vulcano turned on Panther. Announcers hyped Panther/Vulcano, to happen off TV.
4) El Fantasma, Tinieblas Jr., Tinieblas Sr. DQ Ángel Blanco Jr., Ciclope, Herodes
Straight falls. did not air.
5) Máscara Sagrada, Octagón, Villano III COR Fishman, Jerry Estrada, Rambo * Del Toreo a AAA (posted by Manny Kusanagi)
***. Win via dives.

AAA (SAT) 03/06/1993 Tehuacán, Puebla [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-04]
1) Rey Misterio Jr., Súper Caló, Winners vs Barba Negra, Ice Killer, Psicosis
2) Love Machine, Octagón, Villano III vs Jerry Estrada, Rambo, Universo 2000

AAA (SUN) 03/07/1993 Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-04]
1) Ari Romero, Crazy Boy 32, Crazy Boy 33 vs King Shadow, Quarterback, Rocky Star
2) Galáctico & Gran Guerrero vs Apolo De Oro & Tamba
3) Ángel Azteca & Máscara Sagrada vs Fuerza Guerrera & La Parka

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19930307palacio.png

(self)

AAA (SUN) 03/07/1993 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de TOrreon]
1) Halcón Azteca vs Pequeño Star
2) Cóndor de Oro & Galáctico vs 13 Negro & Black Machine
3) Star I & Star II © vs Flanagan & Súper Punck [LAGUNA TAG]
4) Tony Rodríguez vs Caballero Halcón [super libre]
5) Brillante, Diamante, Zafiro vs El Reptil, Gran Danton, Mr. Guerrero

AAA (WED) 03/10/1993 Arena Lopez Mateos [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-7, WON 04-05-1993]
1) Cachorrito & Uranito b Aguilita De Acero & Pequeño Terry
2) Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito b Espectrito I & Jerrito Estrada
3) La Briosa & La Monster b Martha Villalobos & Pantera Sureña
4) Ángel Azteca, Lizmark Sr., Máscara Sagrada b El Indómito, Ice Killer, La Parka

AAA (THU) 03/11/1993 Auditorio Municipal, Izúcar de Matamoros, Puebla [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-05]
1) Brillante, Diamante, Zafiro vs Fantasma de la Quebrada, Gallego, Mr. Cóndor
2) Micro Konnan, Micro Misterioso, Micro Volador vs Gran Nikolai, León El Salvaje, Micro Goliath
3) Rey Misterio Jr., Súper Caló, Winners vs Heavy Metal, Karis La Momia, Picudo

AAA (THU) 03/11/1993 Tulancingo, Hidalgo [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-05]
1) Lima Lama vs Arafat
2) Hecatombe, Maremoto, Terremoto vs Dragón de Oro, Katana, Kendo Star
3) Lola González, Reyna Gallegos, Vicky Carranza vs La Briosa, La Monster, Neftaly
4) Fuerza Guerrera, La Parka, Máscara Año 2000 vs Ángel Azteca, El Hijo Del Santo, Perro Aguayo

AAA (THU) 03/11/1993 Zacatecas, Zacatecas [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-05]
1) Hija Del Sol & Larrosa vs Pantera Sureña & Wendy
2) Blue Panther & Psicosis vs Máscara Sagrada & Octagón

AAA (FRI) 03/12/1993 Auditorio General José María Arteaga, Querétaro, Querétaro [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-7]
1) Psicópata, Ricky Boy, Tornado b Chicano Power Jr., Katana, Mr. Magneto (AAA)
Tornado oddly working the tecnico side.

AAA TV (FRI) 03/12/1993 Gimnasio Olímpico Juan de la Barrera, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre Weelky v2-5, Lucha Libre Weelky v2-6]
1) Dragón de Oro, Tornado, Winners DQ Aullido, Espectro Jr., Karis La Momia I *
Rematch for last week. In a pre-match skit, Aulllido (Wolfman) met Karis and Espectro in their caskets at their castle. *1/2. Espectro unmasked Winners for the DQ.
2) Heavy Metal, La Parka, Psicosis b Misterioso, Rey Misterio Jr., Volador I *
*** 3/4. Rudos took 1/3.
3) Blue Panther DQ Vulcano *
***. Panther took 2/3. Tony Arce & Rocco Valente were watching the match from the crowd in suits, but jumped the rail in teh third to cause the DQ.
4) Lizmark Sr., Tinieblas Sr., Villano III b Ángel Blanco Jr., Ciclope, Rambo *
Tecnicos took 2/3. ** 3/4.
5) Konnan, Love Machine, Perro Aguayo Sr. DQ Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 *
Konnan's team took 2/3. Universo fouled machine for the DQ. ***.

AAA TV (FRI) 03/19/1993 Centro de Usos Multiples CUM, Hermosillo, Sonora [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-6, Lucha Libre Weekly v2-7, Lucha Libre Weekly v2-8, RobViper (Music Video)]
1) Dr. Maldad, Juventud Guerrera, Mr. Maldad b Goldman, Matematico II, Matematico III
2) Misterioso, Solar I, Winners b Aullido, Espectro Jr., Karis La Momia I *
Winners won falls 1/3 for his team.
3) Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano b Blue Panther, Herodes, Jerry Estrada *
4) Máscara Sagrada, Tinieblas Jr., Villano III b Ángel Blanco Jr., Ciclope, Rambo *
5) Fishman, La Parka, Universo 2000 DQ Konnan, Lizmark Sr., Perro Aguayo Sr. *
** 1/2. Konnan and Perro were DQed for unmasking Universo twice.

Event Notes: During the show, the ring ropes broke. They played music on the PA while it was fixed. A boy jumped in the ring, dancing to the music. Winners came out, and invited young girls in the ring to dance with the boy, and everyone was happy.

AAA (SUN) 03/21/1993 Auditorio Teotihuacan, Centro de Convenciones, Acapulco, Guerrero [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-9, WON 04-03-1993]
1) Micro Konnan, Micro Misterioso, Micro Volador b Gran Nikolai, León El Salvaje, Micro Goliath
2) Tortuguillo Karateka I, Tortuguillo Karateka II, Tortuguillo Karateka III b Fantasma de la Quebrada Jr., Gallego, Mr. Cóndor
3) Cobarde II, El Indómito, El Magnate (Mexico) b Hijo del Lizmark, Solar I, Súper Muñeco
4) Ángel Blanco Jr., Espanto Jr., Jerry Estrada b Eddy Guerrero, El Hijo Del Santo, Salomon Grundy
Grundy was said dto be very ppor.
5) Konnan, Lizmark Sr., Máscara Sagrada b Blue Panther, Cien Caras, Fuerza Guerrera

AAA TV (FRI) 03/26/1993 Gimnasio Olímpico Juan de la Barrera, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-7, Lucha Libre Weekly v2-8, Lucha Libre Weekly v2-9]
1) El Matematico, Goldman, Matematico II b Dr. Maldad, Juventud Guerrera, Mr. Maldad *
** 3/4. Goldman's second match.
2) Heavy Metal, La Parka, Rambo b Lizmark Sr., Rey Misterio Jr., Villano III * Villano III/Lizmark/Misterio Jr. v. Gral. Rambo/Parka/H. Metal (posted by dataintcash)
*** 1/4.
3) Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano b Blue Panther, Herodes, Jerry Estrada *
*** 3/4.
4) Tinieblas Jr. b Ciclope [mask] * *
**. Straight falls. Ciclope clotheslined the ref by mistake in the first fall, then argued with the replacement referee and was cradled in the second. Ciclope unmasked as "Tugboat Taylor from GWF & ESPN", Victor "Vic Taylor, 45, from Houston.
5) Eddy Guerrero, El Hijo Del Santo, Perro Aguayo Sr. b Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 *
****.

AAA (SUN) 03/28/1993 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Limbo & Volcan Negro vs Bello Galan & Delicado Willy
2) Conflictus, Megatron, Silver Line vs El Reptil, Gran Danton, Mr. Guerrero
3) Caballero Halcón, Pantera Del Ring, Rey Misterio Jr. vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., El Hijo del Espanto II, Heavy Metal
4) Blue Panther vs Love Machine

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/945432_245713125569952_57522319_n.jpg?oh=8772fa82f602f401a2919f13be96e3f5&oe=587F870C

(Arena Obreros FB)

AAA (SUN) 03/28/1993 Centro de Convenciones, Saltillo, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Gatubela & Vago De Bronx vs Meteorito & Príncipe Azul
2) Costeñito, Piloto 2000, Sombra Lagunera vs Negro Rivera, Pajaro Azteca, Pandillero
3) Súper Caló & Winners vs May Flowers & Rudy Reyna
4) Lola González & Vicky Carranza vs La Venus & Wendy
5) El Hijo Del Santo & Tinieblas Sr. vs Cien Caras & Rambo

AAA (TUE) 03/30/1993 Salón Rojo, Puebla, Puebla [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-8]
1) Heavy Metal © b Rey Misterio Jr. [MEX WELTER]

AAA (TUE) 03/30/1993 Toluca, Estado de México [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-8]
1) Konnan & Love Machine vs Cien Caras & Máscara Año 2000

AAA (WED) 03/31/1993 Coatzacoalcos, Veracruz [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-8]
1) El Hijo Del Santo vs ?

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-22 05:20

Return to Index