All: 1993-03

<-- 1993-02 --- 1993-04 -->
CMLL . AAA . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

source: https://fbcdn-sphotos-b-a.akamaihd.net/hphotos-ak-xfa1/v/t1.0-9/1505475_1518828415039359_2232854437872501819_n.jpg?oh=b6544450f59deecec76ff05515b3e5f8&oe=5504FBF8&__gda__=1430726862_a81efa5941a37f9f57cf247c883b8af2

(fbcdn-sphotos-b-a.akamaihd.net)

indy (MON) 03/01/1993 Arena Jalisco, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) ? vs ??
2) Lobo Salvaje & Quinto Sol vs El Cometa & Súper Niño
3) El General, El Vago, Zara De La Muerte vs Astrito I, Astrito II, Halcón Furia Jr.
4) Centella, Linterna Verde, Zandokan I vs Chucho García, Dimension 5, El Pandillero

AAA (MON) 03/01/1993 Tlaxcala, Tlaxcala [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-04]
1) Canalla I & Juventud Guerrera vs Lima Lama & Tigre Cósmico
2) Halcón 78, Rey Misterio Jr., Winners vs El Magnate (Mexico), Ice Killer, Psicosis
3) El Hijo Del Santo, Lizmark Sr., Máscara Sagrada vs Espanto Jr., La Parka, Universo 2000
4) Octagón vs Fuerza Guerrera

CMLL (TUE) 03/02/1993 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-04, Lucha Libre Weekly v2-06]
1) Lasertron, Metálico, Triton b Cro-Magnon, Popitekus, Troglodita
2) Mogur b Javier Cruz *
***
3) Mogur b Ringo Mendoza *
** 1/2
4) Javier Cruz b Ringo Mendoza [hair] * Triangular cabelleras arena mexico (posted by Solo Lucha Libre)
** 3/4
5) Head Hunter I & Head Hunter II b Máscara Mágica & Oro [CMLL TAG, quarterfinal, torneo]

CMLL (WED) 03/03/1993 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-6]
1) Máscara Mágica, Pierroth Jr., Vampiro b Black Magic, La Fiera, Negro Casas
2) Mano Negra b Atlantis © [NWA MIDDLE]
1st fall with a double pinfall, then Negra won falls 2 & 3. Match went about 35 years. Title change, and a surprising one. Atlantis had made 42 defenses over 31 months.

CMLL (FRI) 03/05/1993 Arena México [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-04]
1) Cicloncito Ramírez & Último Dragóncito b Felinito & Piratita Morgan * RobViper3 (posted by Rob Viper)
2) Bronce II, Plata, Platino b Cadáver De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr., Javier Cruz *
3) Latin Lover, Máscara Mágica, Oro vs Cadáver De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr., Javier Cruz
did not air
4) Atlantis, Brazo de Plata, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Black Magic, Mano Negra, Satánico *
5) Pierroth Jr. & Vampiro DQ Jaque Mate & Masakre [CMLL TAG, quarterfinal, torneo] * Pierroth Jr. & Vampiro vs. Jaque Mate & Masakre (posted by Kozmic Trooths)

UWA CMLL (FRI) 03/05/1993 Arena Neza [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-04]
1) Brazo de Oro & El Brazo vs Bestia Salvaje & El Hijo del Solitario

indy (FRI) 03/05/1993 Baseball Park, Maywood, California [Lucha Lirbe Weekly v2-4]
Attendance: 150
1) Peter Maivia Jr. b Lynx
2) Stefan DeLeon b Vandal Drummond
***
3) Spike & The Medic b Bubba Storm & Mark Kissell
a poor match. Medic was the promoter
4) Jammin Jason DCOR Thunder Machine
***
5) The Medic b Vandal Drummond
6) Spike & Stefan DeLeon NC Bubba Storm & Mark Kissell

AAA TV (FRI) 03/05/1993 Gimnasio Olímpico Juan de la Barrera, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-5]
1) Fantasma de la Quebrada, Gallego, Mr. Cóndor b Tortuguillo Karateka I, Tortuguillo Karateka II, Tortuguillo Karateka III *
** 3/4, 15:56.
2) Dragón de Oro, Tornado, Winners DQ Aullido, Espectro Jr., Karis La Momia I *
** 1/2. Espectro & Karis threw Winners out of the ring for the DQ.
3) Blue Panther & Vulcano b Rocco Valente & Tony Arce [super libre] *
**. Vulcano turned on Panther. Announcers hyped Panther/Vulcano, to happen off TV.
4) El Fantasma, Tinieblas Jr., Tinieblas Sr. DQ Ángel Blanco Jr., Ciclope, Herodes
Straight falls. did not air.
5) Máscara Sagrada, Octagón, Villano III COR Fishman, Jerry Estrada, Rambo * Del Toreo a AAA (posted by Manny Kusanagi)
***. Win via dives.

indy (SAT) 03/06/1993 Gimnasio Torreón de la Unidad Deportiva, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de TOrreon]
1) Joker & Lobo Negro vs Babe Star I & Ramar
2) Flecha Veloz, Lee Roy, Ratón Miguelito vs Cazador, Cometa Negro, Índio Wama
3) Acuario, As Rey, Play Boy vs Fedallín, Piloto Negro I, Viento Negro III
4) Azteca de Oro, Halcón Blanco, Índio Chirikawa vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico II

CMLL (SAT) 03/06/1993 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-04]
1) Último Dragóncito vs ? [battle royal, CMLL MINI, #1 Contenders]
All the minis were in a battle royal early.
2) Apolo Dantés & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Black Magic & Negro Casas

AAA (SAT) 03/06/1993 Tehuacán, Puebla [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-04]
1) Rey Misterio Jr., Súper Caló, Winners vs Barba Negra, Ice Killer, Psicosis
2) Love Machine, Octagón, Villano III vs Jerry Estrada, Rambo, Universo 2000

CILL (SUN) 03/07/1993 All Nations Center, East Los Angeles, California [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-5, WON 03-15-1993]
Attendance: 200
1) Águila Azteca & Lince b Máquina Infernal I & Máquina Infernal II
2) Fisico Nuclear & Golden Boy b G.Q. Gregory & Vandal Drummond
3) Hechicero Negro I & Hechicero Negro II b Flammer & Vitalic
4) Verdugo Of Guatemala I & Verdugo Of Guatemala II b Flash & Leopardo Negro
Verdugos snuck in blind fouls for the win.
5) Enigma De Oro, Kayam, Súper Boy b Cosmos, Piloto Nuclear, Triton

CMLL (SUN) 03/07/1993 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-04]
1) Ángel de Plata & Pegasso b El Mestizo & La Garra
2) El Legendario & Gran Apache b Babe Richard & El Cortado
3) Arkángel de la Muerte, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Guerrero De La Muerte b Antar, El Vencedor, Talisman Jr.
4) Águila Solitaria, Metálico, Shogun b Espectro Jr., Felino, Titan
5) Águila Solitaria, Latin Lover, Máscara Mágica b Fabuloso Blondy, Gran Markus Jr., Javier Cruz
Aguila Solitaria replaced Huracan Ramirez Jr.

Event Notes: Show included moments of silence for Halcon Sureno (of Torreon, passed away 3/5) and Jorge Allende (03/01)

CMLL (SUN) 03/07/1993 Arena México [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-04, Lucha Libre Weekly v2-06]
1) Kato Kung Lee, Solar II, Triton b Cro-Magnon, Popitekus, Troglodita
2) Lasertron, Oro, Pierroth Jr. DQ Negro Casas, Pirata Morgan, Sangre Chicana
Pierroth replaced Rayo de Jalico. Negro DQed Lasertron.

indy (SUN) 03/07/1993 Arena Solidaridad [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-7]
1) Marvin Kid b Roger

UWA (SUN) 03/07/1993 Arena Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-04]
1) Carinoso & Escorpión Rojo vs Gato Blanco & Tritón (Toluca)
2) Loco Valentino & Murciélago Infernal vs Lanzaroth & Potro Loco [super libre]
3) Espanto IV & Espanto V vs Black Bird I & Black Bird II

indy (SUN) 03/07/1993 Boys and Girls Club, East Los Angeles, California [RB]
1) Al Murrieta & Remington b Apollo Atlats & Gitano
* 1/2
2) El Barón, Lynx, Mercurio b Chamaco Rebelde, Gory Chavez, Thunder Machine
** 1/2

indy (SUN) 03/07/1993 Centro Social La Pista, Lerdo, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Lobo Negro vs Vampiro Negro
2) Babe Star I & Babe Star II vs Cometa Negro & El Duende
3) Piloto Negro I & Rudy González vs Diabólico II & Diabólico III
4) Diabólico I vs Laster [mask]

AAA (SUN) 03/07/1993 Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-04]
1) Ari Romero, Crazy Boy 32, Crazy Boy 33 vs King Shadow, Quarterback, Rocky Star
2) Galáctico & Gran Guerrero vs Apolo De Oro & Tamba
3) Ángel Azteca & Máscara Sagrada vs Fuerza Guerrera & La Parka

indy (SUN) 03/07/1993 Gimnasio La Manquinita Estanilao Flores, Saltillo, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon, El Siglo de Torreon (Results)]
1) ? vs ??
2) Lorena Davila & Serpiente Salvaje b La Bruja & La Costeña
la Serpiente Salvaje replaced Carmen Juarez, match set up a Serpiente/Costena match.
3) Futuro 2000, Green Demon II, Mr. Gallo b Bronco (Monterrey), Cachorro Lomeli, Rocky Maias
4) Futuro 2000, Sergio Romo Jr., Súper Pinocho b El Remington, Infierno, Insólito
Futuro 2000 replaced Super Raton (moved up), Infierno & Insolito replaced Blue Fish & Indomito
5) Huracán Ramírez, Huracán Ramírez Jr., Súper Ratón b Chavo Lomeli, Scorpió, Scorpió Jr.
Super Raton replaced Pantera del Ring

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19930307palacio.png

(self)

AAA (SUN) 03/07/1993 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de TOrreon]
1) Halcón Azteca vs Pequeño Star
2) Cóndor de Oro & Galáctico vs 13 Negro & Black Machine
3) Star I & Star II © vs Flanagan & Súper Punck [LAGUNA TAG]
4) Tony Rodríguez vs Caballero Halcón [super libre]
5) Brillante, Diamante, Zafiro vs El Reptil, Gran Danton, Mr. Guerrero

UWA (SUN) 03/07/1993 Plaza de Toros La Monumental, Monterrey, Nuevo León [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-7, WON 04-05-1993]
1) Imperio Negro, Karonte, Loco Corona vs Mágico, Torbellino I, Torbellino II
2) Héctor Garza, Humberto Garza Jr., Ruben Juarez Jr. b Bello Guerrero, David The Millionaire, Rosa Blanca
3) Canadian Butcher, El Sanguinario, Valente Fernandez b Bronco (Monterrey), Corazón de Oro, Tigre Canadiense
4) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Black Magic, Jaque Mate, Masakre
5) Vampiro Canadiense © b Canek [UWA Heavy]
Vampiro took 1/3, Vampiro covered Canek after he missed the top rope splash

indy (SUN) 03/07/1993 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila []
1) Joker vs Frimost
2) Ángel Negro I & Ángel Negro II vs Asesino & Criminal
3) Caballero De Plata & Piloto Negro vs Cazador & Lee Roy
4) Gran Jefe Jr. & Halcón Blanco vs Acuario & Play Boy
5) Súper Pinocho, Súper Ratón, Viento Negro vs Kain, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II

UWA CMLL (SUN) 03/07/1993 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-04]
1) El Sagrado & Rocky Santana b El Rudo & Ray Richard
2) Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro b Enrique Vera, Gran Hamada, Súper Astro
3) Dos Caras, Silver King, Texano b Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Killer
4) Canek & Dr. Wagner Jr. b Atlantis & El Dandy [CMLL TAG, quarterfinal]
5) Doug Furnas & Phil Lafon COR Villano IV & Villano V [UWA Tag]
Can Am Express won the titles for the second time. Villanos were both fouled and rolled out of the ring for ht ecountout.

UWA (MON) 03/08/1993 Arena Aficion [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-04]
1) Lalo Guerra vs Karis La Momia Jr.
2) Korak & Oriental vs Braulio Flores & Tiburón Jr.
3) Casandro & Pimpinela Escarlata vs Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II
4) Bucanero Jr., Karloff Lagarde Jr., Scorpió Jr. vs King Lee, Nuevo Audaz, Sato

UWA (MON) 03/08/1993 Arena Puebla [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-04]
1) Bad Boy & Ray Richard vs Ojo De Tigre & Rocky Santana
2) Silver King, Súper Astro, Texano vs Black Power II, Killer, Negro Navarro
3) Doug Furnas, Phil Lafon, Pirata Morgan vs Atlantis, Canek, Dos Caras

CMLL (TUE) 03/09/1993 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-7]
1) Ciclón Ramírez, Filoso, Talisman Jr. b Arkángel de la Muerte, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Guerrero De La Muerte
2) Kato Kung Lee, Kato Kung Lee Jr., Lasertron b Águila India, El Hijo del Solitario, Kung Fu
3) Oro, Ringo Mendoza, Último Dragón DQ Javier Cruz, Kahoz, Mogur

CMLL (WED) 03/10/1993 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-7]
1) Solido b Súper Lagrimitas
2) Aspirante b Lalo El Exotico
3) Pegasso & Rolls Royce DQ Pánico & Sangre Guerrera
4) Bronce II, Plata, Platino b Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya
5) Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Negro Casas b King Haku, Máscara Mágica, Pierroth Jr.

AAA (WED) 03/10/1993 Arena Lopez Mateos [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-7, WON 04-05-1993]
1) Cachorrito & Uranito b Aguilita De Acero & Pequeño Terry
2) Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito b Espectrito I & Jerrito Estrada
3) La Briosa & La Monster b Martha Villalobos & Pantera Sureña
4) Ángel Azteca, Lizmark Sr., Máscara Sagrada b El Indómito, Ice Killer, La Parka

AAA (THU) 03/11/1993 Auditorio Municipal, Izúcar de Matamoros, Puebla [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-05]
1) Brillante, Diamante, Zafiro vs Fantasma de la Quebrada, Gallego, Mr. Cóndor
2) Micro Konnan, Micro Misterioso, Micro Volador vs Gran Nikolai, León El Salvaje, Micro Goliath
3) Rey Misterio Jr., Súper Caló, Winners vs Heavy Metal, Karis La Momia, Picudo

AAA (THU) 03/11/1993 Tulancingo, Hidalgo [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-05]
1) Lima Lama vs Arafat
2) Hecatombe, Maremoto, Terremoto vs Dragón de Oro, Katana, Kendo Star
3) Lola González, Reyna Gallegos, Vicky Carranza vs La Briosa, La Monster, Neftaly
4) Fuerza Guerrera, La Parka, Máscara Año 2000 vs Ángel Azteca, El Hijo Del Santo, Perro Aguayo

AAA (THU) 03/11/1993 Zacatecas, Zacatecas [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-05]
1) Hija Del Sol & Larrosa vs Pantera Sureña & Wendy
2) Blue Panther & Psicosis vs Máscara Sagrada & Octagón

CMLL (FRI) 03/12/1993 Arena México [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-5]
1) Esther Moreno & Xochitl Hamada b Bull Nakano & La Diabólica
did not air
2) Máscara Mágica, Metálico, Triton b Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya *
** 1/4. Magica pinned Maya.
3) Ciclón Ramírez, Oro, Último Dragón b Bestia Salvaje, Felino, Negro Casas * N. Casas/Bestia S./Felino v. C. Ramirez/Oro/U. Dragon (posted by dataintcash)
*** 1/4, Dragon pinning Negro with the dragon suplex
4) Atlantis, King Haku, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Black Magic, Mano Negra, Satánico *
((. Straight falls. Rayo submited Magic in the first, then surprise inside cradled him in the seocnd.
5) Pierroth Jr. & Vampiro b Head Hunter I & Head Hunter II [CMLL TAG, semifinal] *
not on TV.

UWA CMLL (FRI) 03/12/1993 Arena Neza [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-5]
1) Enrique Vera, Silver King, Texano vs Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo
2) Canek & Dos Caras vs Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas

AAA (FRI) 03/12/1993 Auditorio General José María Arteaga, Querétaro, Querétaro [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-7]
1) Psicópata, Ricky Boy, Tornado b Chicano Power Jr., Katana, Mr. Magneto (AAA)
Tornado oddly working the tecnico side.

AAA TV (FRI) 03/12/1993 Gimnasio Olímpico Juan de la Barrera, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre Weelky v2-5, Lucha Libre Weelky v2-6]
1) Dragón de Oro, Tornado, Winners DQ Aullido, Espectro Jr., Karis La Momia I *
Rematch for last week. In a pre-match skit, Aulllido (Wolfman) met Karis and Espectro in their caskets at their castle. *1/2. Espectro unmasked Winners for the DQ.
2) Heavy Metal, La Parka, Psicosis b Misterioso, Rey Misterio Jr., Volador I *
*** 3/4. Rudos took 1/3.
3) Blue Panther DQ Vulcano *
***. Panther took 2/3. Tony Arce & Rocco Valente were watching the match from the crowd in suits, but jumped the rail in teh third to cause the DQ.
4) Lizmark Sr., Tinieblas Sr., Villano III b Ángel Blanco Jr., Ciclope, Rambo *
Tecnicos took 2/3. ** 3/4.
5) Konnan, Love Machine, Perro Aguayo Sr. DQ Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 *
Konnan's team took 2/3. Universo fouled machine for the DQ. ***.

UWA (SAT) 03/13/1993 Arena Apatlaco, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-5]
1) Canek & Killer vs Dos Caras & Mil Máscaras

CMLL (SAT) 03/13/1993 Arena Xochimilco, Xochimilco, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-5]
1) Hollywood & Olympia vs Bestia Negra I & Bestia Negra II
2) Brazo de Oro & King Haku vs Bestia Salvaje & Canek

CMLL (SAT) 03/13/1993 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-7]
1) Gran Apache & Misterio Tapatío b Comodín & Escudero Rojo
2) El Trueno & El Vencedor b El Mestizo & Halcón Negro Jr.
3) Águila Solitaria, Filoso, Solar II b Arkángel de la Muerte, Pánico, Tornado Negro I
4) Cadáver De Ultratumba, Kung Fu, Ultra Taro b Cachorro Mendoza, Kato Kung Lee, Triton
5) Kato Kung Lee, Lasertron, Máscara Mágica DQ El Hijo Del Gladiador, Espectro Jr., Ponzoña
Ponzona fouled Laserton for the DQ in fall 2.

indy (SUN) 03/14/1993 All Nations Center, East Los Angeles, California [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-5]
1) Águila Azteca vs Máquina Infernal I
2) Mr. Averno I & Mr. Averno II vs Gran Lince & Palomino Ramírez
3) Flammer, Gitano, Vitalic vs Hechicero Negro I, Hechicero Negro II, Mythor [capture the flag]
4) Verdugo I & Verdugo II vs Piloto Nuclear & Tláloc
5) Enigma De Oro & Kayam vs Cosmos & Triton [relevos uruguayos]
Gory Chavez is at ringside. Whichever team wins a fall gets him on their team for the next fall.

CMLL (SUN) 03/14/1993 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-5 (lineup), Lucha Libre Weekly v2-7]
1) El Vencedor, Kundra, Olimpus vs Cro-Magnon, Popitekus, Troglodita
2) El Hijo Del Gladiador, Pánico, Ponzoña b El Trueno, Metálico, Shogun
3) Jaque Mate, Masakre, Sangre Chicana DQ Brazo de Oro, Cachorro Mendoza, El Brazo
Accidental foul by Mendoza for the DQ.

CMLL (SUN) 03/14/1993 Arena México [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-7]
1) Cinthia Moreno & Xochitl Hamada b Bull Nakano & La Practicante
Sets up a Hamada title match.
2) Águila Solitaria, Kato Kung Lee, Triton b Bestia Salvaje, Kahoz, Kung Fu
Might have been Triton's last match under the name.
3) Fabuloso Blondy, Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II b Brazo de Plata, King Haku, Lasertron
One of the Headhunters pinned Plata.

Event Notes: Show drew poorly.

indy (SUN) 03/14/1993 Centro Social la Pista, Lerdo, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Vampiro Negro vs Tirantes Jr.
2) Ángel Negro vs Águila Salvaje
3) Babe Star I & Babe Star II vs Flecha Veloz & Índio Wama
4) Caballero De Plata, Piloto Negro, Rudy González vs Fúnebre, Gran Jefe Jr., Laster

indy (SUN) 03/14/1993 Gimnasio La Manquinita Estanilao Flores, Saltillo, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) La Costeno b La Bruja
4) Huracán Ramírez & Huracán Ramírez Jr. b Gargola El Sultan & Insólito
5) Arandú, MS-1, Satánico COR Arandú, El Dandy, Huracán Sevilla

indy (SUN) 03/14/1993 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) ? vs ??
5) Tony Rodríguez vs Caballero Halcón [hair]

CMLL (SUN) 03/14/1993 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-7]
1) El Mestizo & Rey Bucanero b Ángel de Plata & Ultimatum
2) Esther Moreno & Kaoru Maeda b La Diabólica & Maria Del Ángel
bloody match. Maeda German suplexed Diabolica.
3) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya b Kato Kung Lee Jr., Nuevo Audaz, Pegasso
4) Antar, Chamaco Valaguez, Súper Astro DQ La Fiera, Mogur, Ulises Plus
Mogur fouled Astro.
5) Último Dragóncito b Orito © [CMLL MINI]
Dragoncito submitted Orito.

CMLL (SUN) 03/14/1993 Plaza de Toros La Monumental, Monterrey, Nuevo León [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-8]
1) Gatubela vs ?
2) Príncipe Franky & Tigre Universitario b Bello Guerrero & David El Millionario
3) Fabuloso Blondy © b Latin Lover [FILL LH]
Fabuloso kept title title.

UWA CMLL (SUN) 03/14/1993 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-5]
1) Casandro, Pimpinela Escarlata, Ray Richard b Aeroflash, Ojo De Tigre, The King
2) King Lee, Sato, Villano I b El Engendro, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Scorpió
3) Enrique Vera, Villano IV, Villano V DQ Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro
4) Dan Kroffat, Doug Furnas, Scorpió Jr. b Dos Caras, Silver King, Texano
5) Canek & Dr. Wagner Jr. b Apolo Dantés & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. [semifinal, torneo, CMLL TAG]
Canek powerslamed Rayo and Wagner powerbmbed Dantes for a win. Rayo and Canek teased a singles match and a mask match.

UWA CMLL (MON) 03/15/1993 Arena Puebla [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-5]
1) Villano I, Villano III, Villano V vs Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., MS-1
2) Canek & Dos Caras vs Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas

CMLL (TUE) 03/16/1993 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-8]
1) Javier Cruz, Kung Fu, Mogur b El Jinete, Pantera, Ringo Mendoza
2) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, Lasertron DQ Fabuloso Blondy, Kahoz, Pirata Morgan

CMLL (WED) 03/17/1993 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Cachorro Mendoza, Nuevo Audaz, Rolls Royce b Che Guevara, El Paradiso, Tornado Negro I
2) Brazo de Oro, El Brazo, Ringo Mendoza b Black Magic, Gedo, Jado
3) Negro Casas © DRAW Máscara Mágica [UWA MIDDLE]
straight fall draw: double pins in the first and second fall!

CMLL (THU) 03/18/1993 Arena Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-7]
1) Pierroth © b Pirata Morgan [CMLL LH]
presumed defense

indy (FRI) 03/19/1993 All Nations Center, East Los Angeles, California [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-7]
1) Halcón Blanco & Tláloc DQ Gori Chavez & Verdugo De Guatemala I

Page: 1 2 3

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-18 05:20

Return to Index