All: 1993-04

<-- 1993-03 --- 1993-05 -->
CMLL . AAA . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

CMLL (FRI) 04/02/1993 Arena México [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-8, Lucha Libre Weekly v2-9]
***Arena Mexico 37th Anniversary (?)***
1) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya b Bronce II, El Trueno, Olimpus
2) Felino, Gedo, Jado b Ciclón Ramírez, Kato Kung Lee, Lasertron *
* 1/2. Rudos took 2/3. Jado & Gedo have not looked good this trip.
3) Atlantis, Brazo de Plata, Vampiro DQ La Fiera, Miguel Perez Jr., MS-1 *
4) Mano Negra © b Oro [NWA MIDDLE] * Mano Negra v. Oro (posted by dataintcash) Mano Negra v. Oro (posted by dataintcash)
***. Seconds were Ciclon Ramirez (Oro) and Guerreor Maya (Mano Negra),r eferee was Rangel. Mano Negra took the last two falls.
5) Dr. Wagner Jr. b Pierroth Jr. © [CMLL LH] *
Wagner won the last two falls, both with a fujiwara armbar, to win the title in an upset.

UWA CMLL (FRI) 04/02/1993 Arena Neza
1) Bat Blue & Fantomas vs Bad Boy & London Boy
2) Ray Richard & Shu el Guerrero vs El Coloso & The King
3) Dr. Wagner Jr. & Scorpió Jr. vs Celestial & King Lee
4) Gran Hamada, Súper Astro, Transformer vs Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V
5) El Dandy, Silver King, Texano vs Black Magic, Miguel Perez Jr., Pirata Morgan

AAA TV (FRI) 04/02/1993 Gimnasio Olímpico Juan de la Barrera, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-8, Lucha Libre Weekly v2-9, RobViper (Music Video)]
1) Angelito Azteca, Máscarita Sagrada, Octagoncito b Espantito, Espectrito I, Jerrito Estrada *
*** 1/4. Tecnicos took 1/3, Sagrada rolled in Espectrito. Mascarita & Espectrito are setting up a title match.
2) Ángel Blanco Jr., Hijo Del Ángel Blanco, Nuevo Ángel Blanco DQ Hijo del Lizmark, Súper Muñeco, Tinieblas Jr. *
Tinieblas unmasked Hijo del Angel Blanco for th DQ.
3) Latin Lover, Love Machine, Winners DQ Heavy Metal, La Parka, Psicosis *
Latin Lover's AAA debut, aired as the semimain ****. Tecnicos took 1/3. Winners accidentally fouled Heavy Metal. Big dive train in the third. Park fouled Winners in the third.
4) Jerry Estrada & Vulcano b Blue Panther & Tony Arce [Relevos Increíbles] *
***. Arce turned on Panther, and Vulcano knocked him out.
5) Eddy Guerrero, El Hijo Del Santo, Konnan b Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 * AAA1993HSANTO EddyGUERRERROKonanvsDINAMITAS (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
***. Tecnicos took 1/3, with Cien and Konnan getting visual pins in the third. Konnan counted three while Cien pinned him (and the refs were occupied), Cien thought he won, Konnan rolled him up, refs counted three.

indy (FRI) 04/02/1993 Querétaro, Querétaro [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-10]
1) Dragón de Oriente I, Silver Man I, Talion b Dr. Darkman, Makabro Negro I, Makabro Negro II
2) Enterradores De La Muerte I, Enterradores De La Muerte II, Enterradores De La Muerte III b ?, Ángel Infernal, Astro Man
3) Hombre Halcón b Ángel Infernal

CMLL (SAT) 04/03/1993 Arena Apatlaco, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Marfil & Visión 2000 vs Amenaza Azteca & Fariseo
2) Caballero Del Ring II & Chifuca vs La Rabia & Manicof
3) Caballero Del Ring I & Chamaco Guerrero vs Cubano & Pesdailla
4) Capitán American & Olimpia vs Bestia Negra II & Tormenta Negra
5) Negro Casas & Satánico vs Dos Caras & Pierroth

UWA CMLL (SAT) 04/03/1993 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos
1) Soberbio Jr. & Takeda vs El Suspenso & Pavorreal
2) Karloff Lagarde Jr. & Rene Guajardo Jr. vs Celestial & Transformer
3) El Dandy, Silver King, Texano vs Dr. Wagner Jr., Killer, Miguel Perez Jr.

CMLL (SAT) 04/03/1993 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-8]
1) Escudero Rojo & Reyes Veloz vs El Moro & Pegasso
2) Antar & Kato Kung Lee Jr. vs Bufalo Salvaje & El Fiero
3) Bronce II, Platino, Talisman Jr. vs El Cortado, Gedo, Jado
4) Águila Solitaria, Nuevo Huracán Ramírez, Pantera vs Kung Fu, Titan, Ulises
5) Oro, Pierroth, Ringo Mendoza vs Jaque Mate, Mano Negra, Sangre Chicana

indy (SAT) 04/03/1993 Pomona, California [WON 04-03-1993]
1) Ángel Star DCO Hechicero
2) Flash b Súper Boy
3) Halcón Blanco & Sombra De Plata b Al Murrietta & Remington
4) Súper Boy & Venom b Capitán Oro & Cosmos
5) Mercurio & Piloto Suicida b Carlos Mata & Príncipe Indu

CMLL (SUN) 04/04/1993 Arena Coliseo [RB]
***Arena Coliseo 50th Anniversary***
1) Cinthia Moreno & Xochitl Hamada b La Diabólica & La Practicante
2) Felino b Metálico [ruleta de la muerte, 1st, torneo]
3) Scorpió Jr. b Pantera [ruleta de la muerte, 1st, torneo]
4) Titan b Máscara Mágica [ruleta de la muerte, 1st, torneo]
5) Lasertron b Ponzoña [ruleta de la muerte, 1st, torneo]
6) Pierroth Jr. b Jaque Mate [ruleta de la muerte, 1st, torneo]
7) Kahoz b Águila Solitaria [ruleta de la muerte, 1st, torneo]
8) Ulises Plus b Rey Bárbaro [ruleta de la muerte, 1st, torneo]
9) Mano Negra b El Hijo del Solitario [ruleta de la muerte, 1st, torneo]
10) Metálico b Pantera [ruleta de la muerte, quarterfinal, torneo]
11) Ponzoña b Máscara Mágica [ruleta de la muerte, quarterfinal, torneo]
12) Jaque Mate b Águila Solitaria [ruleta de la muerte, quarterfinal, torneo]
13) El Hijo del Solitario b Rey Bárbaro [ruleta de la muerte, quarterfinal, torneo]
14) Pantera b Máscara Mágica [ruleta de la muerte, semifinal, torneo]
15) Águila Solitaria b Rey Bárbaro [ruleta de la muerte, semifinal, torneo]
16) Máscara Mágica b Rey Bárbaro [ruleta de la muerte, final, torneo, mask]
Barbaro, an unannounced replacement in this tournament, was unmasked as Manuel Olivares Rendon, 35, from Guadalajara.

Event Notes: As part of the 50th anniversary celebration, Bobby Bonales, El Padron (Adolfo Bonalez), Ray Mendoza, Joe Silve, Enrique Llanes, Junaito Diaz, Blue Demon, and 93-year-old fan Virginia Vicki Aguilera were honored. Battle royal determined the seeds for the tournament. King Lee, Felino, and Gargola el Sultan were all advertised as possibly being in the tournament - eventual loser Rey Barbaro was not advertised and had barely appeared in CMLL with that name.

CMLL (SUN) 04/04/1993 Arena Lopez Mateos
1) Babe Richard & London Boy vs Clímax I & Impala
2) Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya, Shu el Guerrero vs Cro-Magnon, Popitekus, Troglodita
3) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo vs Espectro Jr., Fabuloso Blondy, Sangre Chicana

UWA (SUN) 04/04/1993 Arena Neza [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-8]
1) Bat Blue & Magia Blanca b Ángel Negro & Colmillo
2) Combate & Sevillano b Hombre Lobo & Mr. USA
3) Magnum Lee, Rey Guerrero, Roy Navarro b Furia Guerrera, Niño Montana, Tony Ledesma
4) Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II © b Dinámico I & Dinámico II [DF TAG]
Titles versus masks, and Tapatios won the titles. Match stopped in the third fall when Dinamico I was too hurt to go on and strechered out.

AAA (SUN) 04/04/1993 Arena Solidaridad [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-11]
1) Chamaco Maravilla, Maravilla Azteca, Trueno b Chaman, Fu Manchu, Rey Tigre
2) Hector Garza Jr., Humberto Garza, Ruben Juarez Jr. b Astro Negro, Demonio De Tasmania, Entenado Del Diablo
3) Príncipe Franky & Tigre Universitario b Gran Houndini & Loco Corona
4) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Blue Fish, Karonte, Ranger
5) Astuto, Bronco (Monterrey), Latin Lover DQ El Sanguinario, Sangre Chicana, Valente Fernandez
Sangre was the last of a lot of fouls in the third fall

indy (SUN) 04/04/1993 Centro Social la Pista, Lerdo, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Vampiro Negro vs Frimost
2) Ángel Negro vs Blue Kat
3) Astro Boy & Cometa Negro vs Águila Salvaje & La Tarántula
4) Diabólico II & Diabólico III vs Gran Califa & Rudy González

AAA (SUN) 04/04/1993 Guadalajara, Jalisco [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-8]
1) Lola González, Reyna Gallegos, Vicky Carranza vs La Briosa, La Monster, Neftaly
2) Ángel Azteca, Misterioso, Solar I vs Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano
3) Lizmark Sr., Máscara Sagrada, Salomon Grundy vs La Parka, Rambo, Universo 2000

CMLL (SUN) 04/04/1993 Monterrey, Nuevo León [WON 05-03-1993]
1) Chamaco Maravilla, El Trueno, Maravilla Azteca b Chaman, Fu Manchu, Rey Tigre
2) Hector Garza Jr., Humberto Garza, Ruben Juarez Jr. b Astro Negro, Demonio De Tasmania, Entenado Del Diablo
3) Príncipe Franky & Tigre Universitario b Gran Houdini & Loco Corona
4) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Blue Fish, El Ranger, Karonte
5) Astuto, Bronco (Monterrey), Latin Lover DQ El Sanguinario, Sangre Chicana, Valente Fernandez

indy (SUN) 04/04/1993 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de TOrreon]
1) El Duende vs Índio Wama
2) Flecha Veloz vs Rocket
3) Ministro de la Muerte I & Ministro de la Muerte II vs Forasterito & Piloto Negro
4) Asesino & Criminal vs Caballero De Plata & Viento Negro III
5) Acuario, Play Boy, Puma vs Águila Roja, Gran Jefe Jr., Índio Chirikawa

UWA CMLL (SUN) 04/04/1993 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-8]
1) El Sagrado, Rocky Santana, Takeda b Espanto IV, Espanto V, Ray Richard
2) El Rudo, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Rene Guajardo Jr. b El Coloso, The King, Villano I
3) Enrique Vera, Silver King, Texano b El Engendro, Killer, Miguel Perez Jr.
said to be an easy win
4) Dos Caras, Villano IV, Villano V DQ Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro
Rudos tossed chairs and objects at the tecnicos in the third (causing the DQ)? Dos got his own chair, but accidentally hit V4 with it. V1 ran out and attacked Dos. All the Villanos beat up Dos, going rudo, with even the ref getting laid out.
5) Canek & Dr. Wagner Jr. DQ El Dandy & Pierroth Jr.
May have originally been a title match. Vampiro no-showed, Dandy replaced him. Wagner tossed his mask to Pierroth for the DQ.

AAA (SUN) 04/04/1993 Tulancingo, Hidalgo
1) Angelito Azteca & Octagoncito vs Espectrito Jr. & Jerrito Estrada
2) Eddy Guerrero, Rey Misterio Jr., Tornado vs Aullido, El Hijo Del Espectro, Karis La Momia
3) Konnan, Villano III, Volador vs Cien Caras, Jerry Estrada, Máscara Año 2000

CMLL (TUE) 04/06/1993 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-11, Lucha Libre Weekly v2-9]
1) Gargolita El Sultan & Ultratumbita b Cicloncito Ramírez & Máscarita Magica
2) La Diabólica & La Practicante b Lady Apache & Xochitl Hamada
3) Bronce II, Plata, Platino b Cro-Magnon, Popitekus, Troglodita
4) Fabuloso Blondy, Gedo, Jado b Águila Solitaria, Ciclón Ramírez, Pantera
5) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico © [CMLL TRIOS]
Title change! Brazos are 4th champions.

Event Notes: Arena looked full.

CMLL (WED) 04/07/1993 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-11]
1) Génesis b Súper Lagramitas
2) Vértigo b Lalo El Exotico
3) El Trueno & Rolls Royce b Arkángel de la Muerte & El Faradio
4) ???, Lasertron, Ludwig Star b El Hijo Del Gladiador, El Hijo del Solitario, Ponzoña
5) Pierroth Jr., Ringo Mendoza, Vampiro b Jaque Mate, Kahoz, Titan

PREDESA (WED) 04/07/1993 Arena Lopez Mateos [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-11, WON 05-03-1993]
1) Cachorrito & May Thor b Pequeño Cósmico & Pequeño Jonas
2) Cro-Magnon, Popitekus, Troglodita b Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero De La Muerte, Guerrero del Futuro
3) Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II b El Esqueleto & Espíritu Negro
4) El Dandy, Máscara Mágica, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., La Fiera

CMLL (FRI) 04/09/1993 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-9]
1) Gran Apache & Ultimatum b Babe Richard & Comodín Baby Richard/El Comodin vs Gran Apache/Ultimatum (CMLL April 10th, 1993) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
Comodin is part time wrestler/part time referee. Apache's team won fall 2/3. * 1/2.
2) Bronceito & Último Dragóncito b Pequeño America & Pequeño Jaque Mate * Pequeno Jaque Mate/Pequeno America vs Pequeno Broncecito/Ultimo Dragoncito (CMLL April 10th, 1993) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
straight falls. *** 1/2.
3) Gedo, Jado, Mogur b Bronce II, Pantera, Platino * Jado/Gedo/Mogur vs Platino/Bronce/El Pantera (CMLL April 10th, 1993) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
**. Rudos took 2/3, winning when Gedo tripped Pantera from outside and Jado just covered him. **
4) Ciclón Ramírez, Kato Kung Lee, Máscara Mágica DQ El Jinete, Kahoz, Negro Casas * Jinete/Kahoz/Negro Casas vs Ciclon Ramirez/Kato Kung Lee/Mascara Magica (CMLL April 10th, 1993) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) N. Casas/Kahoz/Jinete v. Kato K. L./C. Ramirez/Mascara M. (posted by dataintcash)
5) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo DDQ Dr. Wagner Jr., Jaque Mate, Masakre *
Super Porky unmasked Wagner, Wagner fouled Super Porky.

UWA CMLL (FRI) 04/09/1993 Arena Neza [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-11]
Attendance: 3000
1) Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II b El Esqueleto & Espíritu Negro
2) Casandro & Pimpinela Escarlata b Celestial & The King
3) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V b Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro
4) El Dandy, Enrique Vera, Silver King DRAW Canek, El Engendro, Shu el Guerrero
double pinfall
5) Texano © b Pirata Morgan [UWA LH]
Texano weighed in at 95 and was seconded by El Dandy. Pirata Morgan came in at 93.5, seconded by CMLL's Rey Bucanero. Texano retained with a powerbomb in the third, said to be a superb match.

AAA (FRI) 04/09/1993 Auditorio General José María Arteaga, Querétaro, Querétaro [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-10]
1) Lola González, Martha Villalobos, Pantera Sureña, Vicky Carranza b Chela Salazar, Hija Del Sol, Larrosa, Neftaly [semifinal]
two semifinals mixed into one, unclear who faced who. Teams determined by battle royal
2) Lola González & Vicky Carranza b Martha Villalobos & Pantera Sureña [final]
3) El Indómito, El Magnate (Mexico), Ice Killer DQ Ángel Azteca, Hijo del Lizmark, Tinieblas Jr.
Hijo de Lizmark pulled Ice Killer's mask
4) Eddy Guerrero, El Hijo Del Santo, Perro Aguayo DQ Cien Caras, La Parka, Psicosis
Psicosis fouled Aguayo

AAA TV (FRI) 04/09/1993 Gimnasio Olímpico Juan de la Barrera, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-10, Lucha Libre Weekly v2-9]
1) Angelito Azteca, Máscarita Sagrada, Octagoncito b Espantito, Espectrito I, Jerrito Estrada
*** 3/4. Straight falls.
2) Ángel Azteca, Dragón de Oro, Solar I b El Magnate (Mexico), May Flowers, Rudy Reyna *
* 3/4 took 1/3.
3) Misterioso, Rey Misterio Jr., Volador I b Heavy Metal, Jerry Estrada, Psicosis * Rey Misterio Jr./Volador/Misterioso vs Jerry Estrada/Heavy Metal/Psicosis - AAA 4/9/93 (posted by Rob Viper)
Tecnicos took 1/3. ***.
4) Konnan, Love Machine, Winners b Fishman, Ice Killer I, La Parka * Fishman/Ice Killer I/La Parka vs. Konnan/Love Machine/Winners (posted by Kozmic Trooths)
*** 1/4. Winners replaced Latin Lover - hurt ankle, attakced by Parka before the match. Rudos were DQed for using objects in the first, tecnicos took the second for the sweep.
5) Blue Panther b Vulcano [mask] *
***. Panther was seconded by a mystery man in a blue/red mask, while Vulacano had Ice Killer. The Destructors were banned from ringside. Vulcano was DQed in the first for excessive violence, Blue Panther was DQed for excessive violence in the second, Panther got the nudo in the third. * 1/.4

indy (SAT) 04/10/1993 Boys and Girls Club, Pomona, California [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-10]
1) Súper Boy b Lince [mask]
line is Francisco Guiterrez, 29, 4 years experience, from Tijuana
2) Cosmos, Mandingo, Ultraman 2000 DQ Hechicero Negro I, Tornado Negro II, Venom
Tornado Negro fouled Ultraman 2000
3) Huichol, Muralla Del Ring, Príncipe Hindu b Mercurio, Piloto Suicida, Rey Misterio Sr.
Muralla snuck in a foul on Mercurio

Event Notes: boxer Shane Mosley appeared at the show, and is said to debut on 04/24

indy (SAT) 04/10/1993 Carretera a Filadelphia, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Lobo Negro vs Fantasma Del Ring
2) El Duende vs Índio Wama
3) Flecha Veloz & Rudy González vs Águila Salvaje & La Tarántula
4) Stuka I & Stuka II vs Diabólico I & Fedallín

CMLL (SAT) 04/10/1993 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-9]
1) Escudero Rojo & Rey Bucanero vs Kundra & Pegasso
2) Bufalo Salvaje & Lynx vs Halcón De Plata & Misterio Tapatío
3) A Sub For Talisman Jr. & Metálico vs El Cortado & Halcón Negro Jr.
4) Águila Solitaria, Kato Kung Lee, Pantera vs El Supremo I, Jado, Kung Fu
5) MS-1, Negro Casas, Pirata Morgan vs Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo

indy (SAT) 04/10/1993 Pomona, California [WON 04-26-1993]
1) Cosmos, Mandingo, Ultraman 2000 DQ Hechiciero Negro I, Tornado Negro II, Venom
2) Huichol, Muralla Del Ring, Príncipe Indu b Mercurio, Piloto Suicida, Rey Misterio Sr.
3) Súper Boy b Lince [mask]

indy (SUN) 04/11/1993 All Nations Center, East Los Angeles, California [WON 04-26-1993]
1) Opra Rojo b Máquina Infernal I
2) Huichicero Negro & Mythor b Dinamic Jr. & Guerrera Universal
Guerrera turned on Dinamic Jr, and destroyed him. Guerrera replaced Pequeno Halcon.
3) Palomino Ramírez b Rey Cobra
4) Gran Apache & Tláloc b Mr. Averno I & Mr. Averno II
Tlaloc replaced Vitalic.
5) Al Murrieta, Cesar Sando Jr., Thunder Machine b Dinamic Jr., Mercurio, Piloto Suicida
Thunder Machine replaced Crazy Boy, Dinamic Jr. replaced Halco Blanco.

CMLL (SUN) 04/11/1993 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-9]
1) El Cortado & Rey Bucanero b Halcón De Plata & Misterio Tapatío
2) Cinthia Moreno & Miss Janeth b India Azteca & La Practicante
3) Cro-Magnon, Popitekus, Troglodita b El Trueno, Gran Apache, Talisman Jr.
4) El Hijo Del Gladiador, Ponzoña, Titan b Huracán Ramírez Jr., Lasertron, Solar II
5) Blue Demon Jr., Brazo de Plata, Máscara Mágica b Fabuloso Blondy, Mano Negra, MS-1

UWA (SUN) 04/11/1993 Arena Neza [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-9]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Casandro, El Títere, Pimpinela Escarlata vs El Matematico, Fantomas, Nuevo Audaz

CMLL (SUN) 04/11/1993 Arena Puebla [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-9]
1) Solar II & Violento vs El Cortado & El Halcón
Violento is otherwise feuding with local Khalifa

indy (SUN) 04/11/1993 Centro Social La Pista, Lerdo, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Lobo Negro vs Frimost
2) El Duende vs La Tarántula
3) Rudy González vs Diabólico III
4) Diabólico I & Diabólico II vs Asesino & Criminal

CMLL (SUN) 04/11/1993 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-9]
1) Pequeño Jaque Mate & Pierrothito vs Ciclón Ramírez & Máscarita Magica
2) El Hijo De Huracán Ramírez, Metálico, Shogun vs Guerrero De La Muerte, Mogur, Tornado Negro I
3) El Brazo, Kato Kung Lee, Último Dragón vs El Hijo del Solitario, Mano Negra, Negro Casas

indy (SUN) 04/11/1993 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Flecha Roja & Flecha Veloz vs Águila Salvaje & Blue Rocket
2) Fantasma Del Ring vs Índio Reyes
3) Sublime vs Índio Wama
4) Caballero Plata, Gran Jefe Jr., Pequeño Halcón vs Chacal Asesino, El Cazador, Pequeño Cometa
5) Kaincito, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II vs Chirikawita, Forasterito, Pilotito Negro
6) Puma vs Índio Chirikawa I [super libre]

AAA (SUN) 04/11/1993 Salón Teotihuacan, Centro Internacional Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-10, WON 04-26-1993]
1) Dragón de Oro, Rey Misterio Jr., Tornado vs Fantasma de la Quebrada Jr., Gallego, Mr. Cóndor
2) Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito vs Espectrito I & Jerrito Estrada
3) Apolo & Súper Kiss vs Ángel Mortal & Juventud Guerrera
4) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 b Hijo del Lizmark, Konnan, Love Machine
Hijo de Lizmark replaced Latin Lover.
5) Lizmark Sr. © b La Parka [MEX LH]

UWA CMLL (SUN) 04/11/1993 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-9]
1) Espíritu Negro, Kennich, Ray Richard b Aeroflash, Gran Apache, Ojo De Tigre
2) El Rudo, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Rene Guajardo Jr. b El Coloso, King Lee, The King
3) Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro b El Engendro, Scorpió Jr., Shu el Guerrero
Rudo vs Rudo battle, but the hardcore fans prefer Signo's crew (and him in particular.)
4) El Dandy, Silver King, Texano DQ Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V
two straight falls, DQs for excessive violence and weapon usage. V1 smacked Dandy with a V1 bottle.
5) Atlantis, Dos Caras, Enrique Vera DQ Crash The Terminator, Dr. Wagner Jr., Killer
V4 and V5 attacked Dos Caras for the DQ, and pulled off his mask. Refs gave Dos the rudo's American flag to cover up.

CTM (MON) 04/12/1993 Arena Obreros del Progreso, Saltillo, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Flor De Loto & Tiffany vs La Diabólica & La Tigresa
4) Apóstol, Cachorro Lomeli, Karonte vs Chamaco Maravilla, Dragón Lee, Green Demon II
5) Maravilla Azteca © vs Chavo Lomeli [NORTE MIDDLE]

CMLL (TUE) 04/13/1993 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-12]
1) Kung Fu, Mogur, Ponzoña b Águila Solitaria, Kato Kung Lee, Pantera
2) Lasertron, Pierroth Jr., Último Dragón DQ Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Sangre Chicana

CMLL (WED) 04/14/1993 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-13]
1) Misterio Verde b Corcel De Plata
2) Fuego Salvaje b Padrino
3) Bronce II, Ludwig Star, Platino b Arkángel de la Muerte, Che Guevara, Guerrero De La Muerte
4) Atlantis, El Dandy, Último Dragón b El Hijo del Solitario, Emilio Charles Jr., La Fiera
5) Pierroth Jr. b Kahoz

CMLL UWA (WED) 04/14/1993 Arena Lopez Mateos [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-9]
1) Babe Richard & London Boy vs Clímax I & Impala
2) Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya, Shu el Guerrero vs Cro-Magnon, Popitekus, Troglodita [super libre]
3) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo vs Espectro Jr., Fabuloso Blondy, Sangre Chicana

UWA CMLL (THU) 04/15/1993 Arena Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-10]
1) El Suspenso vs Hombre De Fuego
2) Rey Salvaje & Turako vs Gran Apache & Oriental
3) Casandro & Pimpinela Escarlata vs Aeroflash & Celestial
4) Cachorro Mendoza, Lasertron, Ringo Mendoza vs Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V

UWA (THU) 04/15/1993 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-10, Lucha Libre Weekly v2-12]
1) Bat Blue & Marvel Green vs Leopardo Negro I & Leopardo Negro II
2) Black Power II, el Signo, Negro Navarro vs El Coloso, Nuevo Audaz, The King
3) Mohicano I b Razama [hair]
4) Silver King, Súper Astro, Texano vs Crash The Terminator, Dr. Wagner Jr., Killer

CMLL (FRI) 04/16/1993 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-10]
1) Rey Bárbaro & Tornado Negro I b Talisman Jr. & Tigre Universitario
*
2) Kung Fu, Mogur, Ponzoña b Águila Solitaria, Kato Kung Lee, Pantera *
**.
3) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya b El Trueno, Filoso, Shogun *
** 3/4. Straight falls.
4) Kahoz, Mano Negra, Negro Casas b Ciclón Ramírez, Máscara Mágica, Último Dragón *
*** 1/4. Kahos pinned Magica in the third.
5) MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico DQ Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo *
** 3/4. Satanico faked a foul in the last fall.

UWA (FRI) 04/16/1993 Arena Neza [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-10, Lucha Libre Weekly v2-12]
1) Stelaris vs Soberbio
2) El Coloso & The King vs Casandro & Villano I
3) Black Power II, el Signo, Negro Navarro vs Dr. Wagner Jr., El Engendro, Killer
4) Celestial b Pimpinela Escarlata [UWA LIGHT]
Celestial kept the title.
5) Crash The Terminator, Villano IV, Villano V vs Canek, Silver King, Texano

CMLL (FRI) 04/16/1993 Chilpancingo, Guerrero [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-10]
1) Cinthia Moreno & Miss Janeth vs India Azteca & La Practicante
2) El Hijo Del Gladiador & Ponzoña vs El Hijo De Huracán Ramírez & Nuevo Huracán Ramírez
3) Blue Demon Jr. & Pierroth Jr. vs Bestia Salvaje & Sangre Chicana

AAA TV (FRI) 04/16/1993 Gimnasio Olímpico Juan de la Barrera, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) El Falcón, El Halcón (Dorado), Torero b El Hijo del Diablo, Ricky Boy, Rocky Boy *
Hijo del Diablo replaced an injured Psicosis. * Everyone but Halcon looked poor.
2) Hassam El Genio, Lamparin, Súper Muñeco b Hecatombe, Maremoto, Terremoto
Super Muneco group was a new Trio Fantasia. ** 1/2. Did not air in the US.
3) Máscarita Sagrada b Espectrito I © [MEX MINI] * *
****. Sagrada took the last two falls to win the title, though the final might have been it.
4) El Fantasma, Máscara Sagrada, Salomon Grundy DQ Ángel Blanco Jr., Fishman, Herodes *
***. Tecnicos took 1, Fantasma turned on his partners for a DQ in fall 2.
5) Ice Killer I, La Parka, Máscara Año 2000 DQ Konnan, Octagón, Perro Aguayo Sr. *
****. Konnan replaced Latin Lover. DQs in both falls - Konnan & Perro unmasked Parka in the 1st, then Mascara 2000 in the second. Cien Caras ran out for the save, fouling Octagon.

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/14322617_963703783741332_3800379985942394469_n.jpg?oh=de93d8315005dda9f03a7fbbeef0a5be&oe=583CD6C3

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

AAA MORA (FRI) 04/16/1993 Palenque de Caliente, Tijuana, Baja California
1) Balam & Chayanes vs Asesino Blanco Jr. & El Norteño
2) El Cardenal, Jungla, Onita Jr. vs Gengis Khan, Jr., Leprda
3) El Mago, Rey Misterio, Ultraman 2000 vs Huichol, Psicópata, Rocky Boy
4) El Hijo Del Santo & Tinieblas Jr. vs Cien Caras & Heavy Metal

UWA (SAT) 04/17/1993 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-10]
1) Príncipe Maya vs Oriental
2) Turako vs Gran Apache
3) Celestial & Pimpinela Escarlata vs Celestial & El Coloso
4) Silver King, Súper Astro, Texano vs Crash The Terminator, Dr. Wagner Jr., Shu el Guerrero

CMLL UWA (SAT) 04/17/1993 Arena Xochimilco, Xochimilco, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Último Dragón © b Negro Casas [UWA MIDDLE]
Dragon kept his title.
2) Vampiro © b Pirata Morgan [UWA Heavy]
Vampiro kept his title. This was the first title UWA Heavyweight match since 1986 where Canek was not the challenger or the champion.

indy (SAT) 04/17/1993 Boys and Girls Club, Pomona, California [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-10]
1) Thunder Machine vs Apolo Atlas
2) Mixteco & Pequeño Halcón vs Cara Marcada & Hechicero Negro I
3) Al Murrieta & Remington vs Halcón Blanco & Tláloc
4) Falcón De Oro & Mercurio vs Dr. Muerte & La Chacala
5) Crazy Boy (LA), Príncipe Hindu, Súper Boy vs Capitán Oro, Jalisco I, Piloto Suicida

indy (SAT) 04/17/1993 Centro Deportivo Septimo Round, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fantasma Del Ring vs Sublime
2) Terror Negro vs Águila Salvaje
3) Chirikawita, Forasterito, Piloto Negro vs Kaincito, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II
4) Fedallín, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III

Page: 1 2

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-21 05:18

Return to Index