AAA: 1993-05

<-- 1993-04 --- 1993-06 -->
CMLL . AAA . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

AAA (SAT) 05/01/1993 Arena Cancún, Cancún, Quintana Roo [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-13]
1) Pantera Sureña & Wendy vs A Replacement For Reyna Gallegos & Lola González
Probably Larrosa
2) Hijo del Lizmark, Lizmark Sr., Máscara Sagrada vs Fishman, Rambo, Universo 2000
3) Octagón vs Fuerza Guerrera

AAA (SAT) 05/01/1993 Auditorio General José María Arteaga, Querétaro, Querétaro [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-13]
1) Angelito Azteca, Octagoncito, Voladorcito vs Espectrito I, Fuercita Guerrera, Jerrito Estrada
2) Dragón de Oro & Winners vs Cobarde II & El Indómito
3) Eddy Guerrero, El Hijo Del Santo, Rey Misterio Jr. vs La Parka, Picudo, Psicosis

AAA (SAT) 05/01/1993 Papantla, Veracruz [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-13]
1) Hecatombe, Maremoto, Terremoto vs Brillante, Diamante, Zafiro
2) Espantito & Picudito vs Máscarita Sagrada & Mini Winners
3) Espanto Jr. & Heavy Metal vs Ángel Azteca & Súper Muñeco

AAA (SAT) 05/01/1993 Parque Forstaleza Yolkan, Cuautepec, Hidalgo [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-13]
1) Arista & Marabunta vs Solar I & Tiger Man
2) Ángel Blanco Jr. & Hijo Del Ángel Blanco I vs Galáctico & Perro Aguayo

AAA (SUN) 05/02/1993 Córdoba, Veracruz [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-13]
1) Micro Konnan, Micro Misterioso, Micro Volador vs Gran Nikolai, León El Salvaje, Micro Goliath
2) Atila Jr. & Bleda vs Kick Boxer & Tiger Cósmico
3) Psicosis, Rocco Valente, Tony Arce vs Ángel Azteca, Misterioso, Volador
4) Eddy Guerrero & El Hijo Del Santo vs Espanto Jr. & La Parka

AAA (TUE) 05/04/1993 Arena Zacatecas, Zacatecas, Zacatecas [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-13]
1) Espantito & Espectrito I vs Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito
2) El Hijo Del Espectro & Psicosis vs Dragón de Oro & Tornado
3) El Hijo Del Santo & Latin Lover vs Máscara Año 2000 & Universo 2000

AAA TV (FRI) 05/07/1993 Gimnasio Olímpico Juan de la Barrera, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-13, SuperLuchas]
1) Apolo, El Colorado, El Giro b Ángel Mortal, Dr. Maldad, Mr. Maldad *
*** 3/4. Giro pinned Dr. Maldad.
2) Salsero, Súper Caló, Torero DCOR El Reptil, La Avispa, Marabunta *
**. Avispa debuted here. Tecnicos took the first, rudos took the second.
3) Baby Sharon, May Flowers, Rudy Reyna b Ángel Azteca, Solar I, Winners *
* 3/4. Exoticos took 2/3.
4) El Fantasma, Espectro Jr., La Parka b Latin Lover, Lizmark Sr., Máscara Sagrada *
***. Sagrada won fall one but was DQed for excessive violence on Fantasma. Fantasma snuck in a foul on Sagrada and Parka pinned him in the third.
5) Heavy Metal, Jerry Estrada, Máscara Año 2000 b El Hijo Del Santo, Octagón, Perro Aguayo Sr. * H. Santo/P. Aguayo/Octagon v. Mascara 2000/J. Estrada/H. Metal (posted by dataintcash)
*** 1/2. Metal pinned Santo in falls 1/3 with a casita.

AAA (SAT) 05/08/1993 Apizaco, Tlaxcala [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-13]
1) Atila Jr. & Bleda vs Apolo & Ivanhoe
2) El Falcón, Halcón 78, Tornado vs Fantasma de la Quebrada Jr., Gallego, Mr. Cóndor
3) Heavy Metal, Picudo, Psicosis vs Misterioso, Solar I, Volador
4) Eddy Guerrero, Love Machine, Salomon Grundy vs Ángel Blanco Jr., Blue Panther, Fuerza Guerrera

AAA (SAT) 05/08/1993 Centro de Convenciones, Saltillo, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Micro Konnan & Micro Misterioso vs León Salvaje & Micro Fuerza Guerrera
4) Bronco (Monterrey) & Valente Fernandez vs Bello David & Saguinario
Valente is FILL MIDDLE champ, Sanguinario is FILL LH. Original version of this show had Hector Garza on the tecnico side and Ricky Boy & Rocky Boy on the rudo side instead of Bello David
5) Latin Lover, Lizmark, Perro Aguayo vs Ángel Blanco Jr., Cobarde Jr., El Magnate (Mexico)
Someone named JR

AAA (SAT) 05/08/1993 Córdoba, Veracruz [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-13]
1) Hecatombe, Maremoto, Terremoto vs Tortuguillo Karateka I, Tortuguillo Karateka II, Tortuguillo Karateka II
2) Mr. Maldad vs Súper Kiss
3) Súper Caló & Winners vs May Flowers & Rudy Reyna
4) El Fantasma, Love Machine, Perro Aguayo vs Blue Panther, Fishman, Rambo

AAA (SAT) 05/08/1993 Gimnasio de la Unidad Deportiva, Milpa Alta, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-13]
1) Mole & Súper Comando vs Hombre Araña & Príncipe Island II
2) El Bandido & Tigre Cósmico vs Goldman & Juventud Guerrera
3) Mini Winners & Súper Velocito vs Fuercita Guerrera & Mini Astrito
4) Súper Caló & Winners vs May Flowers & Rudy Reyna
5) El Hijo Del Santo & Máscara Sagrada vs La Parka & Máscara Año 2000

AAA (SAT) 05/08/1993 Parque Forstaleza Yolkan, Cuautepec, Hidalgo [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-13]
1) Galáctico & Rey Misterio Jr. vs Agllido & El Hijo Del Espectro
2) Ice Killer & Rambo vs Octagón & Villano III

AAA (SUN) 05/09/1993 Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-13]
1) Ángel Azteca vs Cobarde II
2) Octagón & Salomon Grundy vs Fuerza Guerrera & Psicosis

AAA (SUN) 05/09/1993 Palenque Agua Azul, Guadalajara, Jalisco [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-13]
1) Dragón de Oro, Máscara Sagrada, Tinieblas Jr. vs Herodes, Tony Arce, Vulcano
2) Heavy Metal © vs Rey Misterio Jr. [MEX WELTER]
Metal was champion

AAA (SUN) 05/09/1993 Pedro Escobedo, Querétaro [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-13]
1) Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito vs Espectrito Jr. & Jerrito Estrada
2) Hijo Del Ángel Blanco I & Hijo del Ángel Blanco II vs Salsero & Torero

AAA (SUN) 05/09/1993 Xalapa, Veracruz [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-13]
1) Mini Winners vs La Parkita
2) Baby Sharon, Juventud Guerrera, The Rose vs El Falcón, Halcón 78, Kick Boxer

AAA TV (FRI) 05/14/1993 Gimnasio Olímpico Juan de la Barrera, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Larrosa, Lola González, Vicky Carranza b Martha Villalobos, Pantera Sureña, Wendy
Martha and Wendy had issues and fought at the end of the match, leading to the loss.
2) Salsero, Súper Caló, Torero b El Reptil, La Avispa, Marabunta *
did not air.
3) Eddy Guerrero, Octagón, Salomon Grundy b Fishman, Herodes, Mocho Cota *
4) Ángel Blanco Jr., El Cobarde, El Fantasma DQ Hijo del Lizmark, Máscara Sagrada, Tinieblas Jr. *
***. Rudos took 1/3, Sagrada unmasked Fantasma in the third.
5) Heavy Metal DQ El Hijo Del Santo [WWA WELTER] *
Santo was champion and had Eddie Guerrero in his corner. Fuerza Guerrera seconded Metal. Metal won with a casita, Santo took the second with a senton. Santo had Metal in la de a caballo, but Fuerza broke it up without the ref seeing him. Metal put Santo in the hold, Eddie broke it up, and the ref saw it. Mask/hair challenges followed. *** 7/8

AAA TV (FRI) 05/21/1993 Gimnasio Olímpico Juan de la Barrera, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Lamparin & Súper Muñeco b Gran Guerrero & Jerry Estrada *
2) Eddy Guerrero, Latin Lover, Love Machine b Blue Panther, Fishman, La Parka *
3) Perro Aguayo Sr. b Cien Caras *

AAA (THU) 05/27/1993 Arena Nueva Victoria, Guadalajara, Jalisco [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-17]
1) May Flowers, Rudy Reyna, The Rose vs Dragón de Oro, Galáctico, Tornado
2) Heavy Metal, Picudo, Psicosis vs Misterioso, Rey Misterio Jr., Volador
3) Blue Panther, Espanto Jr., Fuerza Guerrera vs El Hijo Del Santo, Love Machine, Octagón
4) Perro Aguayo vs Máscara Año 2000

AAA TV (FRI) 05/28/1993 Estadio Corregidora, Querétaro, Querétaro [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-17, RB, RobViper (Music Video)]
Attendance: 30000
1) May Flowers, Rudy Reyna, The Rose vs Salsero, Súper Caló, Torero
2) Katana, Solar I, Volador b Ángel Azteca, Misterioso, Winners Winners/Angel A./Misterioso v. Solar/Volador/Katana (posted by dataintcash)
3) Angelito Azteca, Máscarita Sagrada, Octagoncito vs Espantito I, Espantito II, Espectrito I
4) Ángel Mortal b El Bandido * *
5) Ángel Mortal b Rey Misterio Jr. * *
6) Rey Misterio Jr. b El Bandido [mask] * *
7) Ángel Blanco Jr., El Fantasma, La Parka b Hijo del Lizmark, Máscara Sagrada, Tinieblas Jr.
8) Heavy Metal b El Hijo Del Santo [WWA WELTER, MEX WELTER]
9) Love Machine, Octagón, Perro Aguayo b Blue Panther, Fuerza Guerrera, Máscara Año 2000

AAA TV (FRI) 05/28/1993 Gimnasio Olímpico Juan de la Barrera, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB, RovViper (Music Video)]
1) Fantasma de la Quebrada, Gallego, Mr. Cóndor b Brillante, Diamante, Zafiro *
***.
2) La Briosa, La Monster, Neftaly b Martha Villalobos, Pantera Sureña, Wendy *
** 1/2, Martha accidentally clotheslined her partners, who turned up. The trio broke up.
3) Halcón 78, Súper Kiss, Tiger Man DQ El Hijo del Diablo, La Avispa, Marabunta *
**. Hijo del Diablo replaced Reptil. Avispa was eliminated, ran back in for the DQ.
4) El Cobarde, Ice Killer I, Jerry Estrada b Dragón de Oro, Lizmark Sr., Súper Muñeco * Estrada/Cobarde/Ice Killer vs. Lizmark/Muñeco/Dragon de Oro (posted by lamadredequitegross)
Estrada beat Lizmark in straight falls.
5) Cien Caras, Fishman, Universo 2000 b Latin Lover, Salomon Grundy, Villano III *
Really bad.

AAA (SAT) 05/29/1993 Córdoba, Veracruz [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-17]
1) Kamikaze I & Kamikaze II vs El Bandido & Juventud Guerrera
2) Lola González & Vicky Carranza vs Martha Villalobos & Pantera Sureña
3) Hassam El Genio, Lamparin, Súper Muñeco vs El Cobarde, El Indómito, Ricky Boy
4) Love Machine vs Blue Panther

AAA (SAT) 05/29/1993 Nogales, Sonora [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-17]
1) ? vs ??
2) Micro Konnan & Micro Misterioso vs Micro Fuerza Guerrera & Micro Goliath
3) Hijo del Lizmark & Tinieblas Jr. vs Herodes & Rambo
4) Máscara Sagrada, Octagón, Perro Aguayo vs Fuerza Guerrera, Jerry Estrada, Máscara Año 2000

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19930530auditorio.png

(self)

AAA (SUN) 05/30/1993 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Atlantic Jr. vs Reptil Jr.
2) Enigma & Príncipe Halcón vs 13 Negro & Delicado Willy
3) Cóndor de Oro & Silver Line vs Flanagan & Mr. Guerrero
4) Brillante, Diamante, Zafiro vs El Reptil, Gran Danton, Súper Punck
5) Ángel Azteca, Salsero, Torreo vs Hijo Del Ángel Blanco I, Hijo del Ángel Blanco II, Tony Rodríguez

AAA (SUN) 05/30/1993 Martínez de la Torre, Veracruz
1) ? vs ??
2) ? & Octagoncito vs Espectrito I & Jerrito Estrada
3) Gran Guerrero & King Xadow vs Súper Caló & Tornado
4) Lizmark Sr. & Winners vs El Fantasma & El Indómito

AAA (SUN) 05/30/1993 Taxco, Guerrero [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-17]
1) Kick Boxer vs Barba Negra
2) Atila Jr. & Rocky Boy vs Matematico II & Matematico III
3) Aullido, El Hijo Del Espectro, Karis La Momia vs Hassam El Genio, Lamparin, Súper Muñeco
4) Dragón de Oro, Salomon Grundy, Villano III vs Cobarde II, El Magnate (Mexico), Ice Killer

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-20 05:17

Return to Index