All: 1993-05

<-- 1993-04 --- 1993-06 -->
CMLL . AAA . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

CMLL UWA (SAT) 05/01/1993 Actopan, Hidalgo [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-12]
1) Lady Apache & Zuleyma vs La Diabólica & Maria Del Ángel
2) Bronce II, Gran Apache, Solar II vs Babe Richard, Brazo de Bronce, Brazo de Platino
3) El Dandy, Silver King, Texano vs MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico

AAA (SAT) 05/01/1993 Arena Cancún, Cancún, Quintana Roo [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-13]
1) Pantera Sureña & Wendy vs A Replacement For Reyna Gallegos & Lola González
Probably Larrosa
2) Hijo del Lizmark, Lizmark Sr., Máscara Sagrada vs Fishman, Rambo, Universo 2000
3) Octagón vs Fuerza Guerrera

AAA (SAT) 05/01/1993 Auditorio General José María Arteaga, Querétaro, Querétaro [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-13]
1) Angelito Azteca, Octagoncito, Voladorcito vs Espectrito I, Fuercita Guerrera, Jerrito Estrada
2) Dragón de Oro & Winners vs Cobarde II & El Indómito
3) Eddy Guerrero, El Hijo Del Santo, Rey Misterio Jr. vs La Parka, Picudo, Psicosis

indy (SAT) 05/01/1993 Boys and Girls Club, Pomona, California [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-12]
1) Al Murrieta & Dr. Muerte vs Gran Coloseo & Tláloc
2) Crazy Boy, Marco Polo, Príncipe Hindu vs Capitán Oro, Jalisco I, Triton
3) Índio vs Cosmos [hair]
Halcon Blanco seconds Cosmos and Gory Chavez seconds Indio

AAA (SAT) 05/01/1993 Papantla, Veracruz [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-13]
1) Hecatombe, Maremoto, Terremoto vs Brillante, Diamante, Zafiro
2) Espantito & Picudito vs Máscarita Sagrada & Mini Winners
3) Espanto Jr. & Heavy Metal vs Ángel Azteca & Súper Muñeco

AAA (SAT) 05/01/1993 Parque Forstaleza Yolkan, Cuautepec, Hidalgo [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-13]
1) Arista & Marabunta vs Solar I & Tiger Man
2) Ángel Blanco Jr. & Hijo Del Ángel Blanco I vs Galáctico & Perro Aguayo

CMLL UWA (SAT) 05/01/1993 Querétaro, Querétaro [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-12]
1) Villano V vs Hombre Bala
2) Villano IV & Villano V vs el Signo & Negro Navarro
3) Mil Máscaras & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Canek & Gran Markus Jr.

CMLL UWA (SAT) 05/01/1993 San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-12]
1) Villano V vs Hombre Bala
2) Villano IV & Villano V vs el Signo & Negro Navarro
3) Mil Máscaras & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Canek & Gran Markus Jr.

CMLL (SUN) 05/02/1993 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-13]
1) El Vencedor & Pegasso b Escudero Rojo & Rey Bucanero
2) Olímpico & Olimpus b Halcón Negro & Rey Bárbaro
3) Águila India, Águila Solitaria, Gran Apache b Arkángel de la Muerte, Pánico, Tornado Negro I
4) El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr., Titan b Cachorro Mendoza, Ciclón Ramírez, Triton
5) Corazón De León, Lasertron, Último Dragón DQ Masakre, Negro Casas, Sangre Chicana

CMLL (SUN) 05/02/1993 Arena Naucalpan [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-11]
1) Brazo de Bronce, Brazo de Platino, Súper Brazo vs ?

UWA (SUN) 05/02/1993 Arena Neza [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-12]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Impala, Soberano, Stelaris vs Ángel Star, Gran Petroneo, Sevillano
4) Mohicano I, Mohicano II, Turako vs Dragón Chino I, Dragón Chino II, Vagabundo

indy (SUN) 05/02/1993 Arena Puebla, Los Angeles, California [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-12]
1) Águila Azteca & Ángel Star vs Ponky Boy I & Rey Cobra
2) Guerrero Del Universo & Ponky Boy II vs Palomino Ramírez & Pequeño Halcón
3) Black Spider & Tornado Negro II vs Dinamic Jr. & Gitano
4) Al Murrieta, Gory Chavez, Remington vs Cosmos, Flash, Halcón Blanco
5) Capitán Oro, Mercurio, Piloto Suicida vs Cesar Sando Jr., Lover Boy, Súper Boy

AAA (SUN) 05/02/1993 Córdoba, Veracruz [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-13]
1) Micro Konnan, Micro Misterioso, Micro Volador vs Gran Nikolai, León El Salvaje, Micro Goliath
2) Atila Jr. & Bleda vs Kick Boxer & Tiger Cósmico
3) Psicosis, Rocco Valente, Tony Arce vs Ángel Azteca, Misterioso, Volador
4) Eddy Guerrero & El Hijo Del Santo vs Espanto Jr. & La Parka

CMLL (SUN) 05/02/1993 Ensenada, Baja California [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-12]
1) Gary Chin Lee & Vampiro vs Black Magic & Samoan Cannibal

indy (SUN) 05/02/1993 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila Salvaje & Índio Wama vs Cometa Negro & Flecha Veloz
2) Antrax & Ratón Miguelito vs Cazador & Lee Roy
3) La Incognita & Pantera Negra vs La Chicana & La Vengadora
4) Halcón Blanco vs Playboy [super libre]
5) Águila Azul, Blue King, Diabólico I vs Kain, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II

CMLL (SUN) 05/02/1993 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-12]
1) Brazo de Oro, El Brazo, Ringo Mendoza vs Bestia Salvaje, Fabuloso Blondy, Ponzoña
2) Brazo de Plata vs Emilio Charles Jr.

indy (SUN) 05/02/1993 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fantasma Del Ring vs Desconocido
2) Lobo Negro & Sublime vs Blue Rocket & Landru
3) Chacal Asesino & Sigma vs Cometa & La Tarántula
4) Caballero De Plata & Viento Negro III vs Asesino & Criminal
5) Águila Roja, Fedallín, Índio Chirikawa vs Acuario, Adonis, Puma

Event Notes: show preivously week was suspended

UWA CMLL (SUN) 05/02/1993 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-12]
1) Black Bird I, Black Bird II, Oriental b Bad Boy, London Boy, Ray Richard
2) Karloff Lagarde Jr., Rene Guajardo, Villano I b Aeroflash, Gran Apache, Rocky Santana
3) Black Power II, el Signo, Negro Navarro b Celestial, El Sagrado, Nuevo Audaz
4) Dos Caras & Enrique Vera DDQ Villano IV & Villano V [super libre]
5) Dr. Wagner Jr. & Killer DRAW Atlantis & Pierroth Jr.
Killer pinned Pierroth while Atlantis beat Wagner, which was ruled a draw even though they should've gone on. Atlantis challenged Wagner to a title shot.

CMLL (TUE) 05/04/1993 Arena Coliseo [WON 05-17-1993]
1) Gran Apache & Misterio Tapatío b El Cortado & El Fiero
2) Máscarita Magica & Tritoncito b Masakrito & Ultratumbita
3) El Legendario, El Trueno, Talisman Jr. b Cadáver De Ultratumba, El Mestizo, Halcón Negro Jr.
4) Águila Solitaria, Lasertron, Ringo Mendoza b El Hijo Del Gladiador, Javier Cruz, Tornado Negro I Tornado Negro/H. de Gladiador/J. Cruz vs A. Solitaria/Lazer Tron/R. Mendoza (CMLL May 8th, 1993) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
5) Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Sangre Chicana b Corazón De León, Oro, Último Dragón

AAA (TUE) 05/04/1993 Arena Zacatecas, Zacatecas, Zacatecas [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-13]
1) Espantito & Espectrito I vs Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito
2) El Hijo Del Espectro & Psicosis vs Dragón de Oro & Tornado
3) El Hijo Del Santo & Latin Lover vs Máscara Año 2000 & Universo 2000

CMLL UWA (WED) 05/05/1993 Arena Naucalpan [WON]
1) Príncipe Maya b Christian Diaz
2) Antar & Vencedro b Cerebro & Skeletor
3) El Hijo del Solitario, Kraneo, Kung Fu b Kato Kung Lee, Oro, Sanson
4) Pirata Morgan, Villano IV, Villano V b Negro Casas, Silver King, Texano

Event Notes: Vampiro vs Canek for the UWA Heavyweight Title was promoted for this show at one point.

PREDESA (THU) 05/06/1993 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México
1) ? vs ??
2) Chamaco Guerrero & Tauro De Creta vs Pequeño Gigante & Súper Archie
3) Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II vs Dinámico & Dinámico I
4) Clímax I & Solar II vs Lobo Jr. & MS-1 Jr.
5) Águila Solitaria, Huracán Sevilla, Kato Kung Lee vs El Hijo del Solitario, Javier Cruz, Medico Asesino Jr.

CMLL (FRI) 05/07/1993 Arena Coliseo [RB, SuperLuchas]
1) Olímpico & Olimpus b Escudero Rojo & Rey Bucanero
2) Cinthia Moreno, Lady Apache, Miss Janeth DRAW La Diabólica, Maria Del Ángel, Tania * La Diabolica/Tania/Maria del Angel vs Cinthia Moreno/Janeth/Lady Apache (CMLL May 8th, 1993) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
3) Arkángel de la Muerte & Guerrero De La Muerte b Metálico & Tigre Universitario * Guerrero de la Muerte/El Arkangel vs Tigre Universario/Metalico (CMLL May 8th, 1993) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
4) Bronce II, Ciclón Ramírez, Pantera DQ El Supremo II, Felino, Titan * Felino/Supremo II/Titan v. C. Ramirez/Pantera/Bronce (posted by dataintcash) Supremo II/Titan/El Felino vs Bronce/El Pantera/Ciclon Ramirez (CMLL May 8th, 1993) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
5) Atlantis, Pierroth Jr., Último Dragón b Black Magic, Kahoz, Negro Casas * Black Magic/Negro Casas/Kahoz vs Atlantis/Pierroth Jr/Ultimo Dragon (CMLL May 8th, 1993) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)

AAA TV (FRI) 05/07/1993 Gimnasio Olímpico Juan de la Barrera, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-13, SuperLuchas]
1) Apolo, El Colorado, El Giro b Ángel Mortal, Dr. Maldad, Mr. Maldad *
*** 3/4. Giro pinned Dr. Maldad.
2) Salsero, Súper Caló, Torero DCOR El Reptil, La Avispa, Marabunta *
**. Avispa debuted here. Tecnicos took the first, rudos took the second.
3) Baby Sharon, May Flowers, Rudy Reyna b Ángel Azteca, Solar I, Winners *
* 3/4. Exoticos took 2/3.
4) El Fantasma, Espectro Jr., La Parka b Latin Lover, Lizmark Sr., Máscara Sagrada *
***. Sagrada won fall one but was DQed for excessive violence on Fantasma. Fantasma snuck in a foul on Sagrada and Parka pinned him in the third.
5) Heavy Metal, Jerry Estrada, Máscara Año 2000 b El Hijo Del Santo, Octagón, Perro Aguayo Sr. * H. Santo/P. Aguayo/Octagon v. Mascara 2000/J. Estrada/H. Metal (posted by dataintcash)
*** 1/2. Metal pinned Santo in falls 1/3 with a casita.

UWF (FRI) 05/07/1993 Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan [RB]
1) Súper Delfin b Celestial [UWA WELTER]
2) Xochitl Hamada © b Kaoru Maeda [CMLL WOMEN] Videos De Oro - Xochitl Hamada Vs Kaoru Maeda (1993) (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
Xochitl Hamada kept the title
3) Bat Ranger, Kendo, Rocky Santana b Espanto IV, Espanto V, Scorpió Jr.
4) Brazo de Bronce & Brazo de Platino b Great Sasuke & Sato

AAA (SAT) 05/08/1993 Apizaco, Tlaxcala [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-13]
1) Atila Jr. & Bleda vs Apolo & Ivanhoe
2) El Falcón, Halcón 78, Tornado vs Fantasma de la Quebrada Jr., Gallego, Mr. Cóndor
3) Heavy Metal, Picudo, Psicosis vs Misterioso, Solar I, Volador
4) Eddy Guerrero, Love Machine, Salomon Grundy vs Ángel Blanco Jr., Blue Panther, Fuerza Guerrera

AAA (SAT) 05/08/1993 Centro de Convenciones, Saltillo, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Micro Konnan & Micro Misterioso vs León Salvaje & Micro Fuerza Guerrera
4) Bronco (Monterrey) & Valente Fernandez vs Bello David & Saguinario
Valente is FILL MIDDLE champ, Sanguinario is FILL LH. Original version of this show had Hector Garza on the tecnico side and Ricky Boy & Rocky Boy on the rudo side instead of Bello David
5) Latin Lover, Lizmark, Perro Aguayo vs Ángel Blanco Jr., Cobarde Jr., El Magnate (Mexico)
Someone named JR

AAA (SAT) 05/08/1993 Córdoba, Veracruz [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-13]
1) Hecatombe, Maremoto, Terremoto vs Tortuguillo Karateka I, Tortuguillo Karateka II, Tortuguillo Karateka II
2) Mr. Maldad vs Súper Kiss
3) Súper Caló & Winners vs May Flowers & Rudy Reyna
4) El Fantasma, Love Machine, Perro Aguayo vs Blue Panther, Fishman, Rambo

AAA (SAT) 05/08/1993 Gimnasio de la Unidad Deportiva, Milpa Alta, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-13]
1) Mole & Súper Comando vs Hombre Araña & Príncipe Island II
2) El Bandido & Tigre Cósmico vs Goldman & Juventud Guerrera
3) Mini Winners & Súper Velocito vs Fuercita Guerrera & Mini Astrito
4) Súper Caló & Winners vs May Flowers & Rudy Reyna
5) El Hijo Del Santo & Máscara Sagrada vs La Parka & Máscara Año 2000

AAA (SAT) 05/08/1993 Parque Forstaleza Yolkan, Cuautepec, Hidalgo [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-13]
1) Galáctico & Rey Misterio Jr. vs Agllido & El Hijo Del Espectro
2) Ice Killer & Rambo vs Octagón & Villano III

indy (SAT) 05/08/1993 Pomona, California [WON 05-17-1993]
1) Ponky Boy II b Palomino Ramírez
2) Prime Time Peters & Thunder Machine b Apollo Atlas & Tercera Dimension
3) Sioux I & Sioux II b Rayo De Plata & Sombra De Plata
4) Dr. Muerte & Mythor b Hechicero Negro I & Vitalic
5) Al Murrieta, Crazy Boy, Lover Boy b Capitán Oro, Gran Coloso, Piloto Suicida

indy (SUN) 05/09/1993 All Nations Center, East Los Angeles, California [WON 05-31-1993]
1) Máquina Infernal I DRAW Águila Azteca
2) Dinamic Jr. & Palomino Ramírez DQ Ponky Boy II & Rey Cobra
3) Hechicero Negro I & Hechicero Negro II b Gran Apache & Mythor
4) Verdugo De Guatemala I & Verdugo De Guatemala II b Gitano & Leopardo Negro
5) Cesar Sando Jr., Dr. Muerte, Lover Boy b Halcón Blanco, Piloto Nuclear, Piloto Suicida

CMLL (SUN) 05/09/1993 Arena Naucalpan [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-12]
1) Kraneo vs Cerebro, Cerebelo, Golpeador, Guerrero De La Noche, Macho II, Khadiffi, London Boy, Pantera, Kundra, Sanson, Takeda, Brazo de Platino, Brazo de Bronce, Olimpus [EdM MIDDLE]

AAA (SUN) 05/09/1993 Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-13]
1) Ángel Azteca vs Cobarde II
2) Octagón & Salomon Grundy vs Fuerza Guerrera & Psicosis

AAA (SUN) 05/09/1993 Palenque Agua Azul, Guadalajara, Jalisco [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-13]
1) Dragón de Oro, Máscara Sagrada, Tinieblas Jr. vs Herodes, Tony Arce, Vulcano
2) Heavy Metal © vs Rey Misterio Jr. [MEX WELTER]
Metal was champion

AAA (SUN) 05/09/1993 Pedro Escobedo, Querétaro [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-13]
1) Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito vs Espectrito Jr. & Jerrito Estrada
2) Hijo Del Ángel Blanco I & Hijo del Ángel Blanco II vs Salsero & Torero

indy (SUN) 05/09/1993 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Lobo Negro vs Leproso
2) El Duende & Índio Wama vs Flecha Veloz & Sublime
3) La Tarántula & Landru vs Blue King II & Chacal Asesino
4) Águila Azul, Piloto Negro, Viento Negro III vs Asesino, Complice, Criminal
5) Águila Roja, Fedallín, Índio Chirikawa I vs Acuario, Adonis, Águila Salvaje

UWA CMLL (SUN) 05/09/1993 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [Aqui La Lucha, Lucha Libre Weekly v2-12]
1) Blue King & Rocky Santana b Príncipe Maya & Ray Richard
2) Lady Apache & Zuleyma b La Practicante & Maria Del Ángel
3) Karloff Lagarde Jr., Rene Guajardo Jr., Villano I b El Rudo, Killer, Scorpió
4) Torre Infernal, Villano IV, Villano V b Dos Caras, Enrique Vera, Gran Hamada
5) Dr. Wagner Jr. © DQ Atlantis [CMLL LH]

AAA (SUN) 05/09/1993 Xalapa, Veracruz [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-13]
1) Mini Winners vs La Parkita
2) Baby Sharon, Juventud Guerrera, The Rose vs El Falcón, Halcón 78, Kick Boxer

UWA (MON) 05/10/1993 Arena Puebla [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-13]
1) Aeroflash & Bat Blue vs Lanzaroth & Potro Loco
2) El Coloso, Nuevo Audaz, The King I vs El Engendro, Scorpió Jr., Scorpió Sr.
3) Black Power II, el Signo, Negro Navarro vs Celestial, Gran Hamada, Transformer
4) Villano IV & Villano V vs Dos Caras & Súper Astro

CMLL (TUE) 05/11/1993 Arena Coliseo [WON]
1) Ángel de Plata & Kundra b Comodín & Reyes Veloz
2) Babe Richard & Rey Bucanero b Gran Apache & Ultimatum
3) Águila India, Metálico, Talisman Jr. b America II, El Mestizo, Halcón Negro Jr.
4) Cachorro Mendoza, Javier Valaguez, Ringo Mendoza b Guerrero De La Muerte, Javier Cruz, Mogur
5) Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Sangre Chicana DQ Corazón De León, El Dandy, Pierroth Jr.

CMLL (WED) 05/12/1993 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-13]
1) Emilio Charles Jr. b El Dandy © [CMLL MIDDLE]
Title change, Emilio winning the title.

UWA CMLL (THU) 05/13/1993 Arena Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-13]
1) Oriental vs Bat Boy
2) El Esqueleto & Espíritu Negro vs Frayle Top & Hijo De Tigre
3) El Rudo & Scorpió Sr. vs El Coloso & The King
4) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo vs Dr. Wagner Jr., Scorpió Jr., Shu el Guerrero

CMLL (FRI) 05/14/1993 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-13]
Attendance: 2550
1) Escudero Rojo & Rey Bucanero b Pegasso & Ultimatum Rey Bucanero/Escudero Rojo v. Ultimatum/Pegaso (posted by dataintcash)
** 1/2. Rudos won falls 2/3.
2) Águila India & Gran Apache b El Mestizo & Halcón Negro Jr. *
* 1/2. Straight falls, Mestizo turned on Negro in the second.
3) La Diabólica, Maria Del Ángel, Tania b Cinthia Moreno, Lady Apache, Miss Janeth *
***. Rudas took 2/3, Diabolica tripping Apache to set up a Maria pin.
4) Bestia Salvaje, Gran Markus Jr., La Fiera b Blue Demon Jr., Plata, Ringo Mendoza *
*. Rudos took 2/3. Demon suffered a back injury from Gran Markus back suplex in the second fall.
5) Atlantis, Ciclón Ramírez, Pantera b Felino, Mano Negra, Satánico *
*** 1/2. Ramirez beat Felino to set up a title match.

UWA (FRI) 05/14/1993 Arena Neza [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-13]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Celestial & Transformer vs Scorpió Jr. & Scorpió Sr.
4) Enrique Vera & Gran Hamada vs el Signo & Negro Navarro
5) Dos Caras, Súper Astro, Vampiro Canadiense vs Dr. Wagner Jr., Villano IV, Villano V

AAA TV (FRI) 05/14/1993 Gimnasio Olímpico Juan de la Barrera, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Larrosa, Lola González, Vicky Carranza b Martha Villalobos, Pantera Sureña, Wendy
Martha and Wendy had issues and fought at the end of the match, leading to the loss.
2) Salsero, Súper Caló, Torero b El Reptil, La Avispa, Marabunta *
did not air.
3) Eddy Guerrero, Octagón, Salomon Grundy b Fishman, Herodes, Mocho Cota *
4) Ángel Blanco Jr., El Cobarde, El Fantasma DQ Hijo del Lizmark, Máscara Sagrada, Tinieblas Jr. *
***. Rudos took 1/3, Sagrada unmasked Fantasma in the third.
5) Heavy Metal DQ El Hijo Del Santo [WWA WELTER] *
Santo was champion and had Eddie Guerrero in his corner. Fuerza Guerrera seconded Metal. Metal won with a casita, Santo took the second with a senton. Santo had Metal in la de a caballo, but Fuerza broke it up without the ref seeing him. Metal put Santo in the hold, Eddie broke it up, and the ref saw it. Mask/hair challenges followed. *** 7/8

CMLL (SAT) 05/15/1993 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-13]
1) Cachorro Mendoza, Chamaco Valaguez, Triton vs El Hijo Del Gladiador, El Supremo I, Pánico
2) Atlantis, Blue Demon Jr., Pantera vs Fabuloso Blondy, Gran Markus Jr., La Fiera

indy (SAT) 05/15/1993 Pomona, California [WON]
1) Máquina Infernal I & Scare Face b Ángel Star & Furia Negra
2) Frankenstein & Verdugo II DQ Torito I & Torito II
3) Lover Boy & Verdugo I b Mercurio & Súper Boy
4) Tornado Negro II b Gory Chavez [mask]

CMLL (SUN) 05/16/1993 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-13]
1) India Azteca & Tania b Cinthia Moreno & Miss Janeth
2) Platita & Tritoncito b Gargolita El Sultan & Pequeño Jaque Mate
3) El Legendario, Olimpus, Tornado Negro I DQ Arkángel de la Muerte, Gedo, Jado
Tornado Negro replaced no-showo Talisman Jr., working as a tecnico.
4) Bronce II, Corazón De León, Plata b Cro-Magnon, Popitekus, Troglodita
Corazon beat Cro-Magnon.
5) Gran Hamada, Pantera, Triton b Fabuloso Blondy, Gran Markus Jr., La Fiera
Triton replaced an injuried Blue Demon.

PREDESA (SUN) 05/16/1993 Arena Lopez Mateos [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-13]
1) ? & ?? b Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II [torneo]
2) Ángel Del Espacio I & Ángel Del Espacio II b Secreto Negro & Visiante [torneo, final]

indy (SUN) 05/16/1993 Los Angeles, California [WON 05-31-1993]
1) Cesar Sando Jr. b Mercurio
2) Tornado Negro II b Signo Azul [mask]
3) Lover Boy b Piloto Suicida [WWA WELTER]

CMLL (SUN) 05/16/1993 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-13]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Felino, Javier Cruz, Mogur vs Águila Solitaria, Ciclón Ramírez, Nuevo Huracán Ramírez Jr.
5) Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Sangre Chicana vs Lasertron, Ringo Mendoza, Súper Astro

indy (SUN) 05/16/1993 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fantasma Del Ring & Sublime vs El Duende & Índio Wama
2) Rudy González & Sigma vs Landru & Ramar
3) Asesino, Complice, Criminal vs Águila Azul, Piloto Negro, Viento Negro III
4) Acuario, Adonis, Pimpinela Escarlata vs Índio Chirikawa I, Índio Chirikawa II, Pequeño Halcón
5) Fedallín vs Águila Salvaje [mask]

Page: 1 2

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-22 05:20

Return to Index