AAA: 1993-06

<-- 1993-05 --- 1993-07 -->
CMLL . AAA . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

AAA TV (FRI) 06/04/1993 Gimnasio Olímpico Juan de la Barrera, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB, RobViper (Music Video)]
1) Máscarita Sagrada, Micro Konnan, Octagoncito DQ Espectrito I, Jerrito Estrada, Micro Goliath *
*** 1/2. Tecnicos took falls 2/3. Rudos fouled Konnan.
2) La Monster, Pantera Sureña, Wendy b La Marquesa, La Venus, Martha Villalobos *
3) Rey Misterio Jr., Súper Caló, Winners b El Hijo del Diablo, Picudo, Psicosis *
****. Tecnicos took 1/3.
4) El Hijo del Solitario, Hijo del Lizmark, Tinieblas Jr. DQ El Fantasma, Fishman, Ice Killer I *
straight falls, Fishman fouled Solitario in the second.
5) Lizmark Sr., Máscara Sagrada, Octagón DQ Jerry Estrada, La Parka, Satánico * Estrada/Satanico/Parka vs. Lizmark/Octagon/Sagrada (posted by lamadredequitegross)
** 3/4. Tecnicos took 1/3, Satanico unmasked Mascara Sagrada for the DQ.

AAA, Guardiola-Martinez (SAT) 06/05/1993 Club San Isidro, Saltillo, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon, El Siglo de Torreon (Results)]
1) Dr. Maldad & Mr. Maldad b Kick Boxer & Ricky Boy
Kick Boxer replaced Inmortal
2) Tortuguillo Karateka I, Tortuguillo Karateka II, Tortuguillo Karateka III b Chavo Lomeli, Gallego, Mr. Cóndor
Chavo Lomeli replaced Fantasma de la Quebrada
3) Hassan, Lamparin, Súper Muñeco b Hecatombe, Maremoto, Terremoto
That's Jasime and the lamp from Aladdin, spelling is probably wrong
4) Blue Panther & Fishman b Love Machine & Villano III
VIllano III replaecd Lizmark
5) Máscara Sagrada DQ Herodes [money]
Sagrada's mask versus Herodes money. Herodes DQed for a bottle to the face.

Event Notes: the annoucners will be there but this does not appear to be a TV taping.

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19930606auditorio.png

(self)

AAA (SUN) 06/06/1993 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Atlantic Jr. vs Pequeño Star
2) Boy Rocker I & Boy Rocker II vs Black Tiger & Trébol
3) Caballero Halcón & Cóndor de Oro vs Black Machine & Flanagan
4) Brillante, Diamante, Zafiro vs El Reptil, Gran Danton, Súper Punck
5) Aullido, Espanto Jr., Karis La Momia vs Ángel Azteca, El Falcón, Halcón 78

AAA, Guardiola-Martinez (SUN) 06/06/1993 Parras, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Tortuguillo Karateka III vs Mr. Cóndor
2) Inmortal & Ricky Boxer vs Dr. Maldad & Mr. Maldad
3) Tortuguillo Karateka I & Tortuguillo Karateka II vs Hecatombe & Maremoto
4) Balam, Máscara Sagrada, Súper Muñeco vs Herodes, Mr. Averno, Terremoto

AAA TV (FRI) 06/11/1993 Ciudad Madero, Tamaulipas [RB, RobViper (Music Video)]
1) Espectrito I, Jerrito Estrada, Micro Goliath b Máscarita Sagrada, Micro Konnan, Octagoncito *
2) Misterioso, Volador I, Winners b Espanto Jr., Mocho Cota, Rambo *
3) Lola González, Martha Villalobos, Shitara b La Monster, Pantera Sureña, Wendy * Las Rockeras Vs Las Nasty Grils (posted by parka20101)
4) El Hijo del Solitario, Hijo del Lizmark, Tinieblas Jr. b Ángel Blanco Jr., Blue Panther, El Fantasma *
5) Jerry Estrada, La Parka, Satánico b Lizmark Sr., Máscara Sagrada, Octagón * Estrada/Satanico/Parka vs. Lizmark/Octagon/Sagrada (posted by lamadredequitegross)

AAA (SUN) 06/13/1993 Monterrey, Nuevo León [WON]
1) Heavy Metal b Rey Misterio Jr. [WWA WELTER]

AAA TV (FRI) 06/18/1993 Gimnasio Olímpico Juan de la Barrera, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB, RobViper (Music Video)]
1) Lola González, Martha Villalobos, Shitara b La Briosa, La Monster, Neftaly *
2) Ángel Azteca, Solar I, Súper Muñeco b El Cobarde, Espectro Jr., Psicosis
3) Dragón de Oro, Máscara Sagrada, Salomon Grundy DQ Cien Caras, El Fantasma, Universo 2000
4) Lizmark Sr. © b Jerry Estrada [MEX LH] * Lizmark vs. Jerry Estrada (posted by lamadredequitegross)

AAA TV (FRI) 06/18/1993 Tonalá, Jalisco [RB]
1) Máscarita Sagrada, Micro Konnan, Octagoncito b Espectrito I, Jerrito Estrada, Micro Goliath
2) Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano b Misterioso, Rey Misterio Jr., Volador I
3) Salsero, Súper Caló, Winners b May Flowers, Rudy Reyna, The Rose *
4) Latin Lover, Love Machine, Villano III b Blue Panther, Fishman, La Parka *
5) El Hijo Del Santo, Octagón, Perro Aguayo Sr. b Fuerza Guerrera, Máscara Año 2000, Satánico *

AAA (SAT) 06/19/1993 Delicias, Chihuahua [WON]
1) El Guerrero b Súper Conejo, Mr. Danger, ?, Sable, Viento Azul
2) Espantito, Espectrito I, Picudito b Angelito Azteca, Máscarita Sagrada, Octagoncito
3) Rey Misterio Jr., Súper Caló, Winners b Heavy Metal, Picudo, Psicosis
4) Eddy Guerrero, El Hijo Del Santo, Octagón b Fuerza Guerrera, Jerry Estrada, La Parka

AAA (SUN) 06/20/1993 Chihuahua, Chihuahua [WON]
1) Angelito Azteca, Máscarita Sagrada, Octagoncito DQ Espantito, Espectrito I, Picudito
2) Súper Caló & Winners b Picudo & Psicosis
3) Eddy Guerrero & El Hijo Del Santo DQ Jerry Estrada & La Parka
4) Heavy Metal © b Rey Misterio Jr. [MEX WELTER]
5) Octagón b Fuerza Guerrera

AAA TV (FRI) 06/25/1993 Gimnasio Olímpico Juan de la Barrera, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Matt Farmer, RB]
1) Baby Sharon, May Flowers, Rudy Reyna b El Falcón, Halcón 78, Torero *
2) Hecatombe, Maremoto, Terremoto b Brillante, Diamante, Zafiro *
3) Ángel Azteca, Solar I, Winners b Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano *
4) Blue Panther, Fuerza Guerrera, La Parka DQ Eddy Guerrero, Lizmark Sr., Love Machine * AAA4 1993EDDYLIZMARKLOVEvs FUERZAPARKABLUE PANTHER (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
5) Octagón, Perro Aguayo Sr., Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Máscara Año 2000, Satánico, Universo 2000 *

AAA, Guardiola (SAT) 06/26/1993 Unidad Deportiva, Parras, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Hijo Del Santo & Súper Caló vs Blue Panther & Fuerza Guerrera
2) Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito vs Fuercita Guerrera & Jerrito Estrada
3) Larrosa & Vicky Carranza vs La Venus & Pantera Sureña
4) Ivan Hoe vs Atila

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-20 05:17

Return to Index