All: 1993-06

<-- 1993-05 --- 1993-07 -->
CMLL . AAA . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

CMLL (TUE) 06/01/1993 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-17, WON]
1) Arkángel de la Muerte & Guerrero De La Muerte b Olimpus & Pegasso
2) Cicloncito Ramírez, Orito, Último Dragóncito COR Pierrothito, Piratita Morgan, Ultratumbita Cicloncito R./U. Dragoncito/Broncecito v. Piratita M./Pierrothito/Ultratumbita (posted by dataintcash) Cicloncito Ramirez/Orito/Ultimo Dragoncito vs Pierrothito/Piratita Morgan/Ultratumbita (CMLL 6/6/93) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
*** 1/2. Tecnicos took 1/3, winning when Dragoncito was the only one able to make it back in after a dive train.
3) El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr., Jaque Mate b Bronce II, Ciclón Ramírez, Platino
4) El Dandy, King Haku, Pierroth Jr. DQ Black Magic, Dr. Wagner Jr., Negro Casas
5) Emilio Charles Jr. © b Satánico [CMLL MIDDLE]

CMLL (WED) 06/02/1993 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [WON]
1) Misterio Verde b Súper Lagrimitas
2) Centauro & Che Guevara b Aspirante & Black Silver
3) Felino b Ludwig Star
4) Atlantis, El Dandy, Pierroth Jr. DQ Dr. Wagner Jr., Emilio Charles Jr., Jaque Mate
5) Último Dragón © b Mano Negra [UWA MIDDLE]

UWF (WED) 06/02/1993 Osaka, Japan [RB]
1) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo © b Dos Caras, Gran Hamada, Kendo [CMLL TRIOS]

CMLL (FRI) 06/04/1993 Arena México [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-17]
1) El Legendario & Gran Apache b El Mestizo & Halcón Negro * El Legendario/Gran Apache vs El Mestizo/Halcon Negro Jr (CMLL June 6th, 1993) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
straight falls, Mestizo turning on Negro.
2) Cinthia Moreno & Miss Janeth ?? Maria Del Ángel & Tania
3) Bronco (Monterrey), Cachorro Mendoza, Ringo Mendoza DQ Jaque Mate, Mogur, Tornado Negro I * Cachorro Mendoza/El Bronco/Ringo Mendoza vs Jaque Mate/Mogur/Tornado Negro (CMLL June 6th, 1993) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
** 1/4. Bronco tried a moonsault in the first fall, but missed and drove himself into the ground. Jaque pulled his mask in the second fall just to get the match over.
4) El Dandy, King Haku, Último Dragón b Bestia Salvaje, Black Magic, Pirata Morgan * El Dandy/King Haku/Ultimo Dragon vs Bestia Salvaje/Black Magic/Pirata Morgan (CMLL June 6th, 1993) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
Tecnicos took 1/3. Dandy beat Salvaje with *** 1/4, building towards a hair match on 06/18.

UWA (FRI) 06/04/1993 Arena Neza [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-17]
1) Bat Blue vs El Migra
2) Rocky Santana vs Babe Richard
3) Celestial & El Sagrado vs Mohicano I & Mohicano II
4) El Engendro, Scorpió Jr., Shu el Guerrero vs Black Power II, el Signo, Negro Navarro
5) Mil Máscaras, Silver King, Súper Astro vs Dr. Wagner Jr., Killer, Yamato

indy (FRI) 06/04/1993 Arena Rogelio Reyes, Matamoros, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Chirikawita vs Kaincito
2) Blue King II & Rey Mixteca vs Asesino & Criminal
3) Águila Roja, Blue King I, Índio Chirikawa I vs Acuario, Adonis, As Rey
4) Rangercito I & Rangercito II vs Forasterito & Ninjita

AAA TV (FRI) 06/04/1993 Gimnasio Olímpico Juan de la Barrera, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB, RobViper (Music Video)]
1) Máscarita Sagrada, Micro Konnan, Octagoncito DQ Espectrito I, Jerrito Estrada, Micro Goliath * M Sagrada/Micro Konnan/Octagoncito vs Espectrito/Jerrito Estrada/Pequeno Goliath (AAA 6/13/93) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre) Octagoncito/Mascarita Sagrada/Micro Konnan vs Espectrito/Jerrito Estrada/Pequeño Goliath (posted by rnrwrasslin)
*** 1/2. Tecnicos took falls 2/3. Rudos fouled Konnan.
2) La Monster, Pantera Sureña, Wendy b La Marquesa, La Venus, Martha Villalobos * La Monstra/Pantera Surena/Wendy vs La Marquesa/La Venus/Martha Villalobos (AAA June 13th, 1993) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre)
3) Rey Misterio Jr., Súper Caló, Winners b El Hijo del Diablo, Picudo, Psicosis * Hijo del Diablo/Picudo/Psicosis vs Rey Misterio Jr/Super Calo/Winners (AAA June 13th, 1993) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre) Rey Misterio Jr/Super Calo/Winners vs Psicosis/Picudo/Heavy Metal (AAA June 4th, 1993) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre)
****. Tecnicos took 1/3.
4) El Hijo del Solitario, Hijo del Lizmark, Tinieblas Jr. DQ El Fantasma, Fishman, Ice Killer I * Hijo del Solitario/Lizmark Jr/Tinieblas Jr vs El Fantasma/Fishman/Ice Killer (AAA June 13th, 1993) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre)
straight falls, Fishman fouled Solitario in the second.
5) Lizmark Sr., Máscara Sagrada, Octagón DQ Jerry Estrada, La Parka, Satánico * Estrada/Satanico/Parka vs. Lizmark/Octagon/Sagrada (posted by lamadredequitegross) Lizmark/Mascara Sagrada/Octagon vs El Satanico/Jerry Estrada/La Parka (AAA June 13th, 1993) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre)
** 3/4. Tecnicos took 1/3, Satanico unmasked Mascara Sagrada for the DQ.

CMLL UWA (SAT) 06/05/1993 Arena Coliseo Olimpico, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Flash & Mr. Justicia vs Asesino & Remington
2) Apolo Dantés, El Monarca, Súper Astro vs Arturo García, Espectro Jr., Javier Cruz
3) Silver King, Texano, Último Dragón vs Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Gran Markus Jr.
4) Dos Caras, Mil Máscaras, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Killer, La Fiera, Pirata Morgan

indy (SAT) 06/05/1993 Arena Gerardo Calderon Rocha, Torreón, Coahuila [h.elsiglodetorreon.com.mx/Repository/getFiles.asp?Style=OliveXLib:LowLevelEntityToSaveGifMSIE_ELSIGLO&Type=text/html&Locale=spanish-skin-custom&Path=EDT/1993/06/04&ChunkNum=-1&ID=Ar02506&PageLabel=25 El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Pantera Del Ring vs El Duende
2) Pequeño Samuray & Vientito Negro vs Ministrito De La Muerte I & Ministrito De La Muerte II
3) Antrax & Play Boy vs Águila Azul & Halcón Blanco
4) Kain, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III

indy (SAT) 06/05/1993 Boys and Girls Club, Pomona, California [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-17]
1) Frankenstein & Índio vs Halcón Blanco & Tornado Negro II
2) Torito Jr. & Torito Sr. vs Verdugo I & Verdugo II
3) Al Murrieta, Lover Boy, Marco Polo vs Mercurio, Súper Star, Triton

AAA, Guardiola-Martinez (SAT) 06/05/1993 Club San Isidro, Saltillo, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon, El Siglo de Torreon (Results)]
1) Dr. Maldad & Mr. Maldad b Kick Boxer & Ricky Boy
Kick Boxer replaced Inmortal
2) Tortuguillo Karateka I, Tortuguillo Karateka II, Tortuguillo Karateka III b Chavo Lomeli, Gallego, Mr. Cóndor
Chavo Lomeli replaced Fantasma de la Quebrada
3) Hassan, Lamparin, Súper Muñeco b Hecatombe, Maremoto, Terremoto
That's Jasime and the lamp from Aladdin, spelling is probably wrong
4) Blue Panther & Fishman b Love Machine & Villano III
VIllano III replaecd Lizmark
5) Máscara Sagrada DQ Herodes [money]
Sagrada's mask versus Herodes money. Herodes DQed for a bottle to the face.

Event Notes: the annoucners will be there but this does not appear to be a TV taping.

CMLL (SAT) 06/05/1993 Ola Alanits, Alberca, Mexico, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-17]
1) Huracán Sevilla & Pirata Morgan vs Cro-Magnon, Popitekus, Troglodita
only two appearing

indy (SUN) 06/06/1993 All Nations Center, East Los Angeles, California [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-17]
Attendance: 175
1) Corsario De Plata, Mando Lopez, Mercurio b Gory Chaves, Lover Boy, Marco Polo
Mando Lopez is unmasked Super Star (LA)
2) Al Murrieta & King Kora b Cosmos & Rayo De Plata
King Kora is a masked Sal Quintero
3) Dr. Muerte & Tornado Negro II b Arandú & Torbellino Negro
4) Leopardo Negro b Frankenstein
rudo ref el Indio was ejected and replaced by Cosmos
5) Muralla Del Ring b Vitalic

CMLL (SUN) 06/06/1993 Arena México [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-17]
1) Olímpico & Shogun vs El Fiero & Rey Bucanero
2) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya vs Cro-Magnon, Popitekus, Troglodita
3) Águila Solitaria, Bronco (Monterrey), Javier Valaguez vs Gran Markus Jr., Kahoz, Titan
4) Atlantis, Oro, Pierroth Jr. DQ Jaque Mate, Masakre, Negro Casas
Oro replaced Ultimo Dragon

indy (SUN) 06/06/1993 Arena Mexico Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-17]
Attendance: 250
1) Gitano & Sal Quintero DQ Al Murrieta & Gory Chaves
Gitao turns on Quintero.
2) Chacal Rivera & Marco Polo b Falcón De Oro & Súper Star
3) Jalicso I b Cesar Sando Jr. [hair]
****. Jalisco is said to be 7-1 mask matches (lost his mask to Kung Fu & Kato Kung Lee Sr.) and 30-0 in mask matches. Sando is said to have won 15 mask and 10 hairs, include hairs of Vulcano & Tony Arce, and having lost his hair to Valente Fernadez, Perro Aguayo, Cobrade I. Ref went down, Rudo ref ran in to count the three for rudo Cesar, original ref restarts the match. Jalisco gets a three count when the ref missed Cesar getting his shoulder up. Cesar complains, and Jalisco asked for a restart. Match went 4 more minutes, and Jalisco got the same cradle for the three count time. Cesar cuts his own hair.

Event Notes: standing room only

CMLL (SUN) 06/06/1993 Arena Naucalpan [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-17]
1) Cruz Diablo b Cruz Centella
2) Guerrero De La Noche & Príncipe Maya b Bat Blue & Captain Acero
3) Cerebelo & Macabro Rojo b Munrrat & Takeda
4) Cerebro, Golpeador, Hassam b El Visitante, Excalibur II, Sanson
5) Kraneo b Máscara De Oro
6) Kraneo b Kundra
7) Kunda b Máscara De Oro [hair]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19930606auditorio.png

(self)

AAA (SUN) 06/06/1993 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Atlantic Jr. vs Pequeño Star
2) Boy Rocker I & Boy Rocker II vs Black Tiger & Trébol
3) Caballero Halcón & Cóndor de Oro vs Black Machine & Flanagan
4) Brillante, Diamante, Zafiro vs El Reptil, Gran Danton, Súper Punck
5) Aullido, Espanto Jr., Karis La Momia vs Ángel Azteca, El Falcón, Halcón 78

indy (SUN) 06/06/1993 Gimnasio Municipal, Ciudad Lerdo, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Índio Wama vs Babe Star
2) Caballero De Plata vs Gran Jefe Jr.
3) El Ninjita & Pequeño Samuray vs Rangercito I & Rangercito II
4) Águila Roja, Índio Chirikawa I, Índio Chirikawa II vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III

AAA, Guardiola-Martinez (SUN) 06/06/1993 Parras, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Tortuguillo Karateka III vs Mr. Cóndor
2) Inmortal & Ricky Boxer vs Dr. Maldad & Mr. Maldad
3) Tortuguillo Karateka I & Tortuguillo Karateka II vs Hecatombe & Maremoto
4) Balam, Máscara Sagrada, Súper Muñeco vs Herodes, Mr. Averno, Terremoto

UWA (SUN) 06/06/1993 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-17]
Attendance: 750
1) Cassandro & Pimpinela Escarlata b Mohicano I & Mohicano II
2) El Engendro, Scorpió, Shu el Guerrero b El Sagrado, King Lee, Nuevo Audaz
straight falls
3) Celestial, El Coloso, The King DQ Black Power, Negro Navarro, Villano I
Villano I fouled Coloso.
4) Dr. Wagner Jr., Killer, Yamato (Toguchi) b Enrique Vera, Silver King, Texano
Straight falls, Yamato pinning Vera.
5) el Signo DQ Scorpió Jr. [WWF LH]
Signo retained the title. Scorpio got the pinfall in the first, Signo took the second, and Signo kicked Scorpio Jr. over the railing in the third. Going over the barrier is an automatic DQ.

indy (MON) 06/07/1993 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Cazador & Lee Roy vs Blue King II & King Galaxia
2) Caballero De Plata & Gran Jefe Jr. vs Adonis & As Rey
3) Rangercito I & Rangercito II vs Ninjita & Pequeño Samuray
4) Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III vs Índio Chirikawa I, Índio Chirikawa II, Viento Negro
5) Acuario, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II vs Águila Roja, Blue King I, Halcón Blanco [super libre]

Event Notes: said to be a resumption after labor problems (??)

CMLL (TUE) 06/08/1993 Arena México
1) Cicloncito Ramírez, Orito, Último Dragóncito vs Pierrothito, Piratita Morgan, Ultratumbita Cicloncito Ramirez/Orito/U Dragoncito vs Pierrothito/Piratita Morgan/Ultratumbita (CMLL 6/13/93) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)

CMLL (FRI) 06/11/1993 Arena México [The Complete List of Jericho, WON]
Attendance: 9000
1) Brazo de Oro, Ciclón Ramírez, El Brazo b El Hijo Del Gladiador, Felino, Gran Markus Jr. * Brazo de Oro/Ciclon Ramirez/El Brazo vs Gran Markus Jr/Hijo del Gladiador/Felino (CMLL 6/13/93) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
2) Black Magic, Jaque Mate, Masakre b Brazo de Plata, King Haku, Pierroth Jr. * Black Magic/Jaque Mate/Masakre vs Brazo de Plata/King Haku/Pierroth Jr (CMLL June 13th, 1993) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
3) Corazón De León, Último Dragón, Vampiro Canadiense b Javier Cruz, MS-1, Pirata Morgan * Corazon de Leon/El Vampiro/Ultimo Dragon vs. Pirata Morgan/MS1/Javier Cruz (posted by rnrwrasslin) Cruz, Pirata, MS1 vs Corazon, Ultimo,Vampiro (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) Javier Cruz/MS-1/Pirata Morgan vs Corazon de Leon/Ultimo Dragon/Vampiro Canadiense (CMLL 6/13/93) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)

indy (FRI) 06/11/1993 Arena Rogelio Reyes, Matamoros, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Blue King II & Joker vs El Duende & Frimost
2) Alex Briskin & Ministro I vs Blue King & King Galaxia
3) Águila Roja © vs As Rey [COAHUILA LIGHT]
4) Ninjita vs Rangercito I [mask]

AAA TV (FRI) 06/11/1993 Ciudad Madero, Tamaulipas [RB, RobViper (Music Video)]
1) Espectrito I, Jerrito Estrada, Micro Goliath b Máscarita Sagrada, Micro Konnan, Octagoncito * Espectrito/Jerrito Estrada/Pequeno Goliath vs M Sagrada/Micro Konnan/Octagoncito (AAA 6/20/93) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre)
2) Misterioso, Volador I, Winners b Espanto Jr., Mocho Cota, Rambo * Espanto Jr/Mocho Cota/Rambo vs Misterioso/Volador/Winners (AAA June 20th, 1993) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre)
3) Lola González, Martha Villalobos, Shitara b La Monster, Pantera Sureña, Wendy * Las Rockeras Vs Las Nasty Grils (posted by parka20101) Lola Gonzalez/Martha Villalobos/Shitara vs La Monstra/Pantera Surena/Wendy (AAA June 20th, 1993) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre)
4) El Hijo del Solitario, Hijo del Lizmark, Tinieblas Jr. b Ángel Blanco Jr., Blue Panther, El Fantasma * AAA TV (June 20th, 1993) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre) Hijo del Solitario/Lizmark Jr/Tinieblas Jr vs Angel Blanco Jr/Blue Panther/Fantasma (AAA 6/20/93) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre)
5) Jerry Estrada, La Parka, Satánico b Lizmark Sr., Máscara Sagrada, Octagón * El Satanico/Jerry Estrada/La Parka vs Lizmark/Mascara Sagrada/Octagon (AAA June 20th, 1993) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre) Estrada/Satanico/Parka vs. Lizmark/Octagon/Sagrada (posted by lamadredequitegross)

CMLL (SAT) 06/12/1993 Arena Puebla [The Complete List of Jericho]
Attendance: 900
1) Brazo de Plata, Corazón De León, El Dandy b Black Magic, Emilio Charles Jr., Mano Negra [hair]

CMLL (SAT) 06/12/1993 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON]
1) Astro Rey Jr. & Comodín b Misterio Tapatío & Ultimatum
2) Gedo & Jado b Filoso & Metálico
3) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya b Américo Rocca, Javier Valaguez, Ringo Mendoza
4) Antar, King Haku, Pierroth Jr. b Jaque Mate, La Fiera, Negro Casas

indy (SAT) 06/12/1993 Pomona, California [WON]
1) Tercera Dimension DCO Rockin Raven
2) Vitalic b Muralla Del Ring Jr.
3) Leopardo Negro & Tláloc b Frankenstein & Thunder Machine
4) Torito I & Torito II b Verdugo I & Verdugo II
5) Mercurio, Superstar Sr., Triton b Cosmos, Marco Polo, Muralla Del Ring Sr.

indy (SUN) 06/13/1993 All Nations Center, East Los Angeles, California
1) Vitalic vs Rudo Máquina I  (posted by )
2) Arandú & Flash vs Kukushian I & Rey Cobra All Nations Center in Los Angeles (June 13th, 1993) (handheld) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
3) El Torito & Torito Jr. vs Verdugo De Guatamala I & Verdugo De Guatamala II All Nations Center in Los Angeles (June 13th, 1993) (handheld) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
4) Dr. Muerte vs Tornado Negro II All Nations Center in Los Angeles (June 13th, 1993) (handheld) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
5) El Jalisco, Mercurio, Triton vs Al Murrieta, Lover Boy, Marco Polo All Nations Center in Los Angeles (June 13th, 1993) (handheld) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)

CMLL (SUN) 06/13/1993 Arena México [Aqui La Lucha, WON]
1) El Fiero & Lynx b Olímpico & Olimpus
2) Cinthia Moreno & Miss Janeth b Maria Del Ángel & Tania
3) El Jinete, Gedo, Jado b Águila Solitaria, Filoso, Metálico
4) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya b Américo Rocca, Antar, Javier Valaguez
5) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Black Magic, Gran Markus Jr., Masakre

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19930613auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 06/13/1993 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [h.elsiglodetorreon.com.mx/Repository/getFiles.asp?Style=OliveXLib:LowLevelEntityToSaveGifMSIE_ELSIGLO&Type=text/html&Locale=spanish-skin-custom&Path=EDT/1993/06/09&ChunkNum=-1&ID=Ar01908&PageLabel=19 El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Silver Line vs Corsario Rojo
2) Brillante, Diamante, Zafiro vs El Reptil, Gran Danton, Súper Punck
3) Angelito Azteca & Mini Winners vs Espantito & La Parkita
4) Martha Villalobos & Vicky Carranza vs La Briosa & La Monster
5) Ángel Azteca, El Hijo Del Santo, Tinieblas Jr. vs El Cobarde, Espanto Jr., Espectro

CMLL (SUN) 06/13/1993 Mérida, Yucatán [The Complete List of Jericho]
Attendance: 1200
1) Corazón De León, Oro, Súper Astro DQ Mano Negra, Pirata Morgan, Titan
Pirata fouled Leon

AAA (SUN) 06/13/1993 Monterrey, Nuevo León [WON]
1) Heavy Metal b Rey Misterio Jr. [WWA WELTER]

UWA (SUN) 06/13/1993 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [WON]
1) Aeroflash & Rocky Santana b Bad Boy & Lover Boy
2) Scorpió Sr. & Villano I b El Sagrado & Nuevo Audaz
3) El Engendro, Scorpió Jr., Shu el Guerrero b El Coloso, Enrique Vera, Súper Astro
4) Black Power II, el Signo, Negro Navarro b Celestial, King Lee, The King
5) Dos Caras, Silver King, Texano DQ Dr. Wagner Jr., Killer, Yamato

CMLL (TUE) 06/15/1993 Arena Coliseo [The Complete List of Jericho]
Attendance: 6000
1) Atlantis, Corazón De León, El Dandy b Gran Markus & Negro Casasblack Magic

CMLL (THU) 06/17/1993 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [The Complete List of Jericho]
Attendance: 600
1) Emilio Charles Jr., Ms-1 Jr., Negro Casas b Brazo de Oro, Corazón De León, El Dandy

CMLL (FRI) 06/18/1993 Arena México [RB, The Complete List of Jericho]
Attendance: 8000
1) Babe Richard & El Fiero b Pegasso & Talisman Jr.
2) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya b Américo Rocca, Javier Valaguez, Pantera
3) Bestia Salvaje, Javier Cruz, Negro Casas b Brazo de Plata, El Dandy, Último Dragón *
4) Dr. Wagner Jr., La Fiera, Sangre Chicana DQ Corazón De León, Pierroth Jr., Vampiro *
5) Ciclón Ramírez © b Felino [CMLL WELTER] *

AAA TV (FRI) 06/18/1993 Gimnasio Olímpico Juan de la Barrera, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB, RobViper (Music Video)]
1) Lola González, Martha Villalobos, Shitara b La Briosa, La Monster, Neftaly * Lola Gonzalez/Martha Villalobos/Shitara vs La Briosa/La Monstra/Neftali (AAA June 27th, 1993) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre)
2) Ángel Azteca, Solar I, Súper Muñeco b El Cobarde, Espectro Jr., Psicosis
3) Dragón de Oro, Máscara Sagrada, Salomon Grundy DQ Cien Caras, El Fantasma, Universo 2000
4) Lizmark Sr. © b Jerry Estrada [MEX LH] * Lizmark vs Jerry Estrada - Mexican National Light Heavyweight Title (posted by rnrwrasslin) Lizmark vs Jerry Estrada (AAA June 18th, 1993) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre) Lizmark vs Jerry Estrada (AAA June 27th, 1993) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre) Lizmark vs. Jerry Estrada (posted by lamadredequitegross)

AAA TV (FRI) 06/18/1993 Tonalá, Jalisco [RB]
1) Máscarita Sagrada, Micro Konnan, Octagoncito b Espectrito I, Jerrito Estrada, Micro Goliath Mascarita Sagrada/Octagoncito/Micro Konnan vs Micro Goliath/Espectrito/Jerrito Estrada (AAA 6/18/93) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre)
2) Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano b Misterioso, Rey Misterio Jr., Volador I
3) Salsero, Súper Caló, Winners b May Flowers, Rudy Reyna, The Rose * El Salsero/Super Calo/Winners vs May Flowers/Rudy Reyna/The Rose (AAA June 27th, 1993) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre)
4) Latin Lover, Love Machine, Villano III b Blue Panther, Fishman, La Parka * Latin Lover/Love Machine/Villano III vs Blue Panther/Fishman/La Parka (AAA June 27th, 1993) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre)
5) El Hijo Del Santo, Octagón, Perro Aguayo Sr. b Fuerza Guerrera, Máscara Año 2000, Satánico * El Hijo del Santo/Octagon/Perro Aguayo vs El Satanico/Fuerza Guerrera/Mascara Ano 2000 (AAA 6/27/93) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre)

AAA (SAT) 06/19/1993 Delicias, Chihuahua [WON]
1) El Guerrero b Súper Conejo, Mr. Danger, ?, Sable, Viento Azul
2) Espantito, Espectrito I, Picudito b Angelito Azteca, Máscarita Sagrada, Octagoncito
3) Rey Misterio Jr., Súper Caló, Winners b Heavy Metal, Picudo, Psicosis
4) Eddy Guerrero, El Hijo Del Santo, Octagón b Fuerza Guerrera, Jerry Estrada, La Parka

CMLL (SAT) 06/19/1993 Tlaxcala, Tlaxcala [The Complete List of Jericho]
Attendance: 1500
1) Atlantis, Corazón De León, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Emilio Charles Jr., Masakre, MS-1

CMLL (SUN) 06/20/1993 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Tornado Negro b Águila India [hair]

CMLL (SUN) 06/20/1993 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [The Complete List of Jericho]
Attendance: 4000
1) Ciclón Ramírez, Corazón De León, Oro DQ Bestia Salvaje, Gran Markus Jr., Javier Cruz

indy (SUN) 06/20/1993 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Guerrero Místico vs Atlantic Jr.
2) El Genio & Enigma vs Pequeño Star & Piloto Negro
3) 13 Negro & Terrorista vs Star I & Star II
4) Cóndor de Oro, Piloto Suicida, Silver Line vs Black Machine, Corsario Rojo, Mr. Guerrero
5) El Colorado, El Giro, Pantera Del Ring vs El Hijo del Diablo, El Reptil, Gran Markus II

AAA (SUN) 06/20/1993 Chihuahua, Chihuahua [WON]
1) Angelito Azteca, Máscarita Sagrada, Octagoncito DQ Espantito, Espectrito I, Picudito
2) Súper Caló & Winners b Picudo & Psicosis
3) Eddy Guerrero & El Hijo Del Santo DQ Jerry Estrada & La Parka
4) Heavy Metal © b Rey Misterio Jr. [MEX WELTER]
5) Octagón b Fuerza Guerrera

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19930620plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 06/20/1993 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Caballero De Plata & Viento Negro III vs Gran Jefe Jr. & Play Boy
2) Águila Roja & Halcón Blanco vs Acuario & As Rey
3) Celestial, Índio Chirikawa II, The King vs Cassandro, Chamaco Treviño, Pimpinela Escarlata
4) Silver King, Súper Astro, Texano vs Dr. Wagner Jr., Scorpió Jr., Ulises
5) Dos Caras, Mil Máscaras, Vampiro Casanova vs Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro

CMLL (TUE) 06/22/1993 Arena Coliseo [The Complete List of Jericho]
Attendance: 6500
1) Pequeño America & Pirata Morgan vs Bronceito & Máscarita Magica Piratita Morgan/Pequeno America vs Broncito/Mascarita Magica (CMLL June 27th, 1993) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
2) ?, Corazón De León, Ringo Mendoza DQ Bestia Salvaje, Gran Markus Jr., Mano Negra

CMLL (WED) 06/23/1993 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [WON]
1) Dr. Wagner Jr. & Mano Negra b Oro & Pierroth Jr.
2) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo © b Emilio Charles Jr., La Fiera, Sangre Chicana [CMLL TRIOS]

indy (WED) 06/23/1993 San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí [The Complete List of Jericho]
Attendance: 300
1) Américo Rocca & Corazón De León b Gran Markus Jr. & Kahoz

source: https://i.imgur.com/v4a7Jwd.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (THU) 06/24/1993 Arena Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México
1) Oriental vs Sevillano
2) Cassandro & Pimpinela Escarlata vs Mohicano & Mohicano II
3) Celestial & El Coloso vs El Engendro & Shu el Guerrero
4) Atlantis, Gran Hamada, Pierroth Jr. vs Black Magic, Pirata Morgan, Scorpió Jr.

indy (THU) 06/24/1993 Distrito Federal [The Complete List of Jericho]
Attendance: 12000
1) Ciclón Ramírez, Corazón De León, Oro b Felino, Jaque Mate, Javier Cruz

Event Notes: big turnout for an unknown Thursday show

source: https://i.imgur.com/eEbPAci.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (THU) 06/24/1993 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Índio Loco & Turako vs Black Bird I & Black Bird II
2) El Sagrado & Rocky Santana vs Okano & Ray Richard
3) Audaz & Súper Astro vs Karloff Lagarde & Scorpió
4) Dos Caras & Enrique Vera vs Miguel Perez Jr. & Yamato

indy (FRI) 06/25/1993 Arena Gerardo Calderon Rocha, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Duende & Flecha Veloz vs Índio Wama & Landru
2) Kaincito, Ministrito De La Muerte I, Ministrito De La Muerte II vs Forasterito, Ratón Miguelito, Vientito Negro
3) Antrax, Blue Rocket, Sublime vs Asesino, Complice, Criminal
4) Acuario, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II vs Águila Azul, Águila Roja, Rudy González

Page: 1 2

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2021-07-21 05:11

Return to Index