CMLL: 1993-06

<-- 1993-05 --- 1993-07 -->
CMLL . AAA . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

CMLL (TUE) 06/01/1993 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-17, WON]
1) Arkángel de la Muerte & Guerrero De La Muerte b Olimpus & Pegasso
2) Cicloncito Ramírez, Orito, Último Dragóncito COR Pierrothito, Piratita Morgan, Ultratumbita Cicloncito R./U. Dragoncito/Broncecito v. Piratita M./Pierrothito/Ultratumbita (posted by dataintcash)
*** 1/2. Tecnicos took 1/3, winning when Dragoncito was the only one able to make it back in after a dive train.
3) El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr., Jaque Mate b Bronce II, Ciclón Ramírez, Platino
4) El Dandy, King Haku, Pierroth Jr. DQ Black Magic, Dr. Wagner Jr., Negro Casas
5) Emilio Charles Jr. © b Satánico [CMLL MIDDLE]

CMLL (WED) 06/02/1993 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [WON]
1) Misterio Verde b Súper Lagrimitas
2) Centauro & Che Guevara b Aspirante & Black Silver
3) Felino b Ludwig Star
4) Atlantis, El Dandy, Pierroth Jr. DQ Dr. Wagner Jr., Emilio Charles Jr., Jaque Mate
5) Último Dragón © b Mano Negra [UWA MIDDLE]

CMLL (FRI) 06/04/1993 Arena México [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-17]
1) El Legendario & Gran Apache b El Mestizo & Halcón Negro *
straight falls, Mestizo turning on Negro.
2) Cinthia Moreno & Miss Janeth ?? Maria Del Ángel & Tania
3) Bronco (Monterrey), Cachorro Mendoza, Ringo Mendoza DQ Jaque Mate, Mogur, Tornado Negro I *
** 1/4. Bronco tried a moonsault in the first fall, but missed and drove himself into the ground. Jaque pulled his mask in the second fall just to get the match over.
4) El Dandy, King Haku, Último Dragón b Bestia Salvaje, Black Magic, Pirata Morgan *
Tecnicos took 1/3. Dandy beat Salvaje with *** 1/4, building towards a hair match on 06/18.

CMLL UWA (SAT) 06/05/1993 Arena Coliseo Olimpico, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Flash & Mr. Justicia vs Asesino & Remington
2) Apolo Dantés, El Monarca, Súper Astro vs Arturo García, Espectro Jr., Javier Cruz
3) Silver King, Texano, Último Dragón vs Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Gran Markus Jr.
4) Dos Caras, Mil Máscaras, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Killer, La Fiera, Pirata Morgan

CMLL (SAT) 06/05/1993 Ola Alanits, Alberca, Mexico, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-17]
1) Huracán Sevilla & Pirata Morgan vs Cro-Magnon, Popitekus, Troglodita
only two appearing

CMLL (SUN) 06/06/1993 Arena México [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-17]
1) Olímpico & Shogun vs El Fiero & Rey Bucanero
2) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya vs Cro-Magnon, Popitekus, Troglodita
3) Águila Solitaria, Bronco (Monterrey), Javier Valaguez vs Gran Markus Jr., Kahoz, Titan
4) Atlantis, Oro, Pierroth Jr. DQ Jaque Mate, Masakre, Negro Casas
Oro replaced Ultimo Dragon

CMLL (SUN) 06/06/1993 Arena Naucalpan [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-17]
1) Cruz Diablo b Cruz Centella
2) Guerrero De La Noche & Príncipe Maya b Bat Blue & Captain Acero
3) Cerebelo & Macabro Rojo b Munrrat & Takeda
4) Cerebro, Golpeador, Hassam b El Visitante, Excalibur II, Sanson
5) Kraneo b Máscara De Oro
6) Kraneo b Kundra
7) Kunda b Máscara De Oro [hair]

CMLL (FRI) 06/11/1993 Arena México [WON]
1) Brazo de Oro, Ciclón Ramírez, El Brazo b El Hijo Del Gladiador, Felino, Gran Markus Jr.
2) Black Magic, Jaque Mate, Masakre b Brazo de Plata, King Haku, Pierroth Jr.
3) Javier Cruz, MS-1, Pirata Morgan b Corazón De León, Último Dragón, Vampiro Canadiense Cruz, Pirata, MS1 vs Corazon, Ultimo,Vampiro (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)

CMLL (SAT) 06/12/1993 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON]
1) Astro Rey Jr. & Comodín b Misterio Tapatío & Ultimatum
2) Gedo & Jado b Filoso & Metálico
3) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya b Américo Rocca, Javier Valaguez, Ringo Mendoza
4) Antar, King Haku, Pierroth Jr. b Jaque Mate, La Fiera, Negro Casas

CMLL (SUN) 06/13/1993 Arena México [Aqui La Lucha, WON]
1) El Fiero & Lynx b Olímpico & Olimpus
2) Cinthia Moreno & Miss Janeth b Maria Del Ángel & Tania
3) El Jinete, Gedo, Jado b Águila Solitaria, Filoso, Metálico
4) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya b Américo Rocca, Antar, Javier Valaguez
5) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Black Magic, Gran Markus Jr., Masakre

CMLL (FRI) 06/18/1993 Arena México [RB]
1) Babe Richard & El Fiero b Pegasso & Talisman Jr.
2) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya b Américo Rocca, Javier Valaguez, Pantera
3) Bestia Salvaje, Javier Cruz, Negro Casas b Brazo de Plata, El Dandy, Último Dragón *
4) Dr. Wagner Jr., La Fiera, Sangre Chicana b Corazón De León, Pierroth Jr., Vampiro *
5) Ciclón Ramírez © b Felino [CMLL WELTER] * Ciclon Ramirez vs Felino (CMLL Welterweight Title - Highlights) - 6/18/93 (posted by Rob Viper)

CMLL (SUN) 06/20/1993 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Tornado Negro b Águila India [hair]

CMLL (WED) 06/23/1993 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [WON]
1) Dr. Wagner Jr. & Mano Negra b Oro & Pierroth Jr.
2) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo © b Emilio Charles Jr., La Fiera, Sangre Chicana [CMLL TRIOS]

CMLL (FRI) 06/25/1993 Arena México [RB]
1) El Hijo Del Gladiador & Mano Negra b Oro & Pantera *
2) Atlantis, Ciclón Ramírez, Último Dragón DQ Felino, Javier Cruz, Negro Casas * N. Casas/Felino/J. Cruz v. Atlantis/U. Dragon/C. Ramirez (posted by dataintcash)
3) La Fiera, Pierroth Jr., Vampiro DCO Dr. Wagner Jr., Emilio Charles Jr., Sangre Chicana *

CMLL (SAT) 06/26/1993 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo © b Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya [CMLL TRIOS]

CMLL (SUN) 06/27/1993 Arena México [SuperLuchas]
1) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya b Américo Rocca, Antar, Chamaco Valaguez [torneo]
2) Brazo de Plata b Black Magic © [CMLL HEAVY]
Title change. Brazo de Plata wins the title.

CMLL (MON) 06/28/1993 Arena Puebla [WON]
1) Dr. Wagner Jr. © vs Dos Caras [CMLL LH]

CMLL (TUE) 06/29/1993 Arena Coliseo [luchablog (20130817_185105), RB]
1) Olimpus & Ultimatum vs Astro Jr. & Reyes Veloz
2) Antar, Metálico, Shogun vs El Fiero, Rey Bucanero, Ulises
3) Américo Rocca, Cachorro Mendoza, Ringo Mendoza vs El Hijo Del Gladiador, Kung Fu, Titan
4) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, Pierroth b Black Magic, Emilio Charles Jr., Jaque Mate
5) Dr. Wagner Jr. © b El Dandy [CMLL LH]

CMLL (WED) 06/30/1993 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Magistrado b Vanzaik
2) Gran Anfibius b Vértigo
3) Aguiles & Protection 2000 b Centauro & Siniestro
4) Ludwig Star, Pantera, Talisman Jr. b Arkángel de la Muerte, Gedo, Jado
5) Atlantis, Brazo de Plata, Corazón De León DQ Felino, Javier Cruz, Negro Casas

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-18 05:17

Return to Index