CMLL: 1993-06

<-- 1993-05 --- 1993-07 -->
CMLL . AAA . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

CMLL (TUE) 06/01/1993 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-17, WON]
1) Arkángel de la Muerte & Guerrero De La Muerte b Olimpus & Pegasso
2) Cicloncito Ramírez, Orito, Último Dragóncito COR Pierrothito, Piratita Morgan, Ultratumbita Cicloncito R./U. Dragoncito/Broncecito v. Piratita M./Pierrothito/Ultratumbita (posted by dataintcash) Cicloncito Ramirez/Orito/Ultimo Dragoncito vs Pierrothito/Piratita Morgan/Ultratumbita (CMLL 6/6/93) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
*** 1/2. Tecnicos took 1/3, winning when Dragoncito was the only one able to make it back in after a dive train.
3) El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr., Jaque Mate b Bronce II, Ciclón Ramírez, Platino
4) El Dandy, King Haku, Pierroth Jr. DQ Black Magic, Dr. Wagner Jr., Negro Casas
5) Emilio Charles Jr. © b Satánico [CMLL MIDDLE]

CMLL (WED) 06/02/1993 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [WON]
1) Misterio Verde b Súper Lagrimitas
2) Centauro & Che Guevara b Aspirante & Black Silver
3) Felino b Ludwig Star
4) Atlantis, El Dandy, Pierroth Jr. DQ Dr. Wagner Jr., Emilio Charles Jr., Jaque Mate
5) Último Dragón © b Mano Negra [UWA MIDDLE]

CMLL (FRI) 06/04/1993 Arena México [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-17]
1) El Legendario & Gran Apache b El Mestizo & Halcón Negro * El Legendario/Gran Apache vs El Mestizo/Halcon Negro Jr (CMLL June 6th, 1993) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
straight falls, Mestizo turning on Negro.
2) Cinthia Moreno & Miss Janeth ?? Maria Del Ángel & Tania
3) Bronco (Monterrey), Cachorro Mendoza, Ringo Mendoza DQ Jaque Mate, Mogur, Tornado Negro I * Cachorro Mendoza/El Bronco/Ringo Mendoza vs Jaque Mate/Mogur/Tornado Negro (CMLL June 6th, 1993) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
** 1/4. Bronco tried a moonsault in the first fall, but missed and drove himself into the ground. Jaque pulled his mask in the second fall just to get the match over.
4) El Dandy, King Haku, Último Dragón b Bestia Salvaje, Black Magic, Pirata Morgan * El Dandy/King Haku/Ultimo Dragon vs Bestia Salvaje/Black Magic/Pirata Morgan (CMLL June 6th, 1993) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
Tecnicos took 1/3. Dandy beat Salvaje with *** 1/4, building towards a hair match on 06/18.

CMLL UWA (SAT) 06/05/1993 Arena Coliseo Olimpico, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Flash & Mr. Justicia vs Asesino & Remington
2) Apolo Dantés, El Monarca, Súper Astro vs Arturo García, Espectro Jr., Javier Cruz
3) Silver King, Texano, Último Dragón vs Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Gran Markus Jr.
4) Dos Caras, Mil Máscaras, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Killer, La Fiera, Pirata Morgan

CMLL (SAT) 06/05/1993 Ola Alanits, Alberca, Mexico, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-17]
1) Huracán Sevilla & Pirata Morgan vs Cro-Magnon, Popitekus, Troglodita
only two appearing

CMLL (SUN) 06/06/1993 Arena México [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-17]
1) Olímpico & Shogun vs El Fiero & Rey Bucanero
2) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya vs Cro-Magnon, Popitekus, Troglodita
3) Águila Solitaria, Bronco (Monterrey), Javier Valaguez vs Gran Markus Jr., Kahoz, Titan
4) Atlantis, Oro, Pierroth Jr. DQ Jaque Mate, Masakre, Negro Casas
Oro replaced Ultimo Dragon

CMLL (SUN) 06/06/1993 Arena Naucalpan [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-17]
1) Cruz Diablo b Cruz Centella
2) Guerrero De La Noche & Príncipe Maya b Bat Blue & Captain Acero
3) Cerebelo & Macabro Rojo b Munrrat & Takeda
4) Cerebro, Golpeador, Hassam b El Visitante, Excalibur II, Sanson
5) Kraneo b Máscara De Oro
6) Kraneo b Kundra
7) Kunda b Máscara De Oro [hair]

CMLL (TUE) 06/08/1993 Arena México
1) Cicloncito Ramírez, Orito, Último Dragóncito vs Pierrothito, Piratita Morgan, Ultratumbita Cicloncito Ramirez/Orito/U Dragoncito vs Pierrothito/Piratita Morgan/Ultratumbita (CMLL 6/13/93) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)

CMLL (FRI) 06/11/1993 Arena México [The Complete List of Jericho, WON]
Attendance: 9000
1) Brazo de Oro, Ciclón Ramírez, El Brazo b El Hijo Del Gladiador, Felino, Gran Markus Jr. * Brazo de Oro/Ciclon Ramirez/El Brazo vs Gran Markus Jr/Hijo del Gladiador/Felino (CMLL 6/13/93) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
2) Black Magic, Jaque Mate, Masakre b Brazo de Plata, King Haku, Pierroth Jr. * Black Magic/Jaque Mate/Masakre vs Brazo de Plata/King Haku/Pierroth Jr (CMLL June 13th, 1993) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
3) Corazón De León, Último Dragón, Vampiro Canadiense b Javier Cruz, MS-1, Pirata Morgan * Corazon de Leon/El Vampiro/Ultimo Dragon vs. Pirata Morgan/MS1/Javier Cruz (posted by rnrwrasslin) Cruz, Pirata, MS1 vs Corazon, Ultimo,Vampiro (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) Javier Cruz/MS-1/Pirata Morgan vs Corazon de Leon/Ultimo Dragon/Vampiro Canadiense (CMLL 6/13/93) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)

CMLL (SAT) 06/12/1993 Arena Puebla [The Complete List of Jericho]
Attendance: 900
1) Brazo de Plata, Corazón De León, El Dandy b Black Magic, Emilio Charles Jr., Mano Negra [hair]

CMLL (SAT) 06/12/1993 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON]
1) Astro Rey Jr. & Comodín b Misterio Tapatío & Ultimatum
2) Gedo & Jado b Filoso & Metálico
3) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya b Américo Rocca, Javier Valaguez, Ringo Mendoza
4) Antar, King Haku, Pierroth Jr. b Jaque Mate, La Fiera, Negro Casas

CMLL (SUN) 06/13/1993 Arena México [Aqui La Lucha, WON]
1) El Fiero & Lynx b Olímpico & Olimpus
2) Cinthia Moreno & Miss Janeth b Maria Del Ángel & Tania
3) El Jinete, Gedo, Jado b Águila Solitaria, Filoso, Metálico
4) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya b Américo Rocca, Antar, Javier Valaguez
5) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Black Magic, Gran Markus Jr., Masakre

CMLL (SUN) 06/13/1993 Mérida, Yucatán [The Complete List of Jericho]
Attendance: 1200
1) Corazón De León, Oro, Súper Astro DQ Mano Negra, Pirata Morgan, Titan
Pirata fouled Leon

CMLL (TUE) 06/15/1993 Arena Coliseo [The Complete List of Jericho]
Attendance: 6000
1) Atlantis, Corazón De León, El Dandy b Gran Markus & Negro Casasblack Magic

CMLL (THU) 06/17/1993 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [The Complete List of Jericho]
Attendance: 600
1) Emilio Charles Jr., Ms-1 Jr., Negro Casas b Brazo de Oro, Corazón De León, El Dandy

CMLL (FRI) 06/18/1993 Arena México [RB, The Complete List of Jericho]
Attendance: 8000
1) Babe Richard & El Fiero b Pegasso & Talisman Jr.
2) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya b Américo Rocca, Javier Valaguez, Pantera
3) Bestia Salvaje, Javier Cruz, Negro Casas b Brazo de Plata, El Dandy, Último Dragón *
4) Dr. Wagner Jr., La Fiera, Sangre Chicana DQ Corazón De León, Pierroth Jr., Vampiro *
5) Ciclón Ramírez © b Felino [CMLL WELTER] *

CMLL (SAT) 06/19/1993 Tlaxcala, Tlaxcala [The Complete List of Jericho]
Attendance: 1500
1) Atlantis, Corazón De León, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Emilio Charles Jr., Masakre, MS-1

CMLL (SUN) 06/20/1993 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Tornado Negro b Águila India [hair]

CMLL (SUN) 06/20/1993 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [The Complete List of Jericho]
Attendance: 4000
1) Ciclón Ramírez, Corazón De León, Oro DQ Bestia Salvaje, Gran Markus Jr., Javier Cruz

CMLL (TUE) 06/22/1993 Arena Coliseo [The Complete List of Jericho]
Attendance: 6500
1) Pequeño America & Pirata Morgan vs Bronceito & Máscarita Magica Piratita Morgan/Pequeno America vs Broncito/Mascarita Magica (CMLL June 27th, 1993) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
2) ?, Corazón De León, Ringo Mendoza DQ Bestia Salvaje, Gran Markus Jr., Mano Negra

CMLL (WED) 06/23/1993 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [WON]
1) Dr. Wagner Jr. & Mano Negra b Oro & Pierroth Jr.
2) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo © b Emilio Charles Jr., La Fiera, Sangre Chicana [CMLL TRIOS]

source: https://i.imgur.com/v4a7Jwd.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (THU) 06/24/1993 Arena Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México
1) Oriental vs Sevillano
2) Cassandro & Pimpinela Escarlata vs Mohicano & Mohicano II
3) Celestial & El Coloso vs El Engendro & Shu el Guerrero
4) Atlantis, Gran Hamada, Pierroth Jr. vs Black Magic, Pirata Morgan, Scorpió Jr.

source: https://i.imgur.com/eEbPAci.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (THU) 06/24/1993 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Índio Loco & Turako vs Black Bird I & Black Bird II
2) El Sagrado & Rocky Santana vs Okano & Ray Richard
3) Audaz & Súper Astro vs Karloff Lagarde & Scorpió
4) Dos Caras & Enrique Vera vs Miguel Perez Jr. & Yamato

CMLL (FRI) 06/25/1993 Arena México [RB]
1) El Hijo Del Gladiador & Mano Negra b Oro & Pantera * Hijo del Gladiador/Mano Negra vs El Pantera/Oro (CMLL June 27th, 1993) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
2) Atlantis, Ciclón Ramírez, Último Dragón DQ Felino, Javier Cruz, Negro Casas * Atlantis/Ciclon Ramirez/Ultimo Dragon vs Felino/Javier Cruz/Negro Casas (CMLL June 27th, 1993) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) N. Casas/Felino/J. Cruz v. Atlantis/U. Dragon/C. Ramirez (posted by dataintcash)
3) La Fiera, Pierroth Jr., Vampiro DCO Dr. Wagner Jr., Emilio Charles Jr., Sangre Chicana * Dr  Wagner Jr/Emilio Charles Jr/Sangre Chicana vs La Fiera//Pierroth Jr/Vampiro (CMLL 6/25/93) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)

CMLL (SAT) 06/26/1993 Cuernavaca, Morelos [The Complete List of Jericho]
Attendance: 500
1) Corazón De León & Último Dragón b Javier Cruz & Negro Casas

source: https://i.imgur.com/q7XLsCf.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL , MORA (SAT) 06/26/1993 Palenque de la Feira, Celaya, Guanajuato
1) Razama vs Ángel Negro
2) Flecha vs Leopardo Negro
3) Lady Apache & Xochitl Hamada vs La Diabólica & Maria Del Ángel
4) Miguel Perez Jr., Ulises, Yamato vs Gran Hamada, Silver King, Texano
5) Vampiro Canadiense vs Scorpió Jr.

CMLL (SAT) 06/26/1993 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo © b Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya [CMLL TRIOS]

CMLL (SUN) 06/27/1993 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [The Complete List of Jericho]
Attendance: 4000
1) Atlantis & Corazón De León DQ Bestia Salvaje & Mano Negra

CMLL (SUN) 06/27/1993 Arena México [SuperLuchas]
1) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya b Américo Rocca, Antar, Chamaco Valaguez [torneo]
2) Brazo de Plata b Black Magic © [CMLL HEAVY]
Title change. Brazo de Plata wins the title.

source: https://i.imgur.com/D1twdz0.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (MON) 06/28/1993 Arena Puebla [WON]
1) Hamada & Lady Apache vs La Diabólica & Maria Del Ángel
2) Gran Hamada, Silver King, Texano vs Killer, Scorpió, Yamato
3) Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro vs El Engendro, Scorpió Jr., Shu el Guerrero
4) Dr. Wagner Jr. © vs Dos Caras [CMLL LH]

CMLL (TUE) 06/29/1993 Arena Coliseo [luchablog (20130817_185105), RB]
1) Olimpus & Ultimatum vs Astro Jr. & Reyes Veloz
2) Antar, Metálico, Shogun vs El Fiero, Rey Bucanero, Ulises
3) Américo Rocca, Cachorro Mendoza, Ringo Mendoza vs El Hijo Del Gladiador, Kung Fu, Titan
4) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, Pierroth b Black Magic, Emilio Charles Jr., Jaque Mate Brazo de Oro/Brazo de Plata/Pierroth Jr vs Black Magic/Emilio Charles Jr/Jaque Mate (CMLL 7/4/93) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
5) Dr. Wagner Jr. © b El Dandy [CMLL LH]

CMLL (WED) 06/30/1993 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB, The Complete List of Jericho]
Attendance: 500
1) Magistrado b Vanzaik
2) Gran Anfibius b Vértigo
3) Aquiles & Protection 2000 b Centauro & Siniestro
4) Ludwig Star, Pantera, Talisman Jr. b Arkángel de la Muerte, Gedo, Jado
5) Atlantis, Brazo de Plata, Corazón De León DQ Felino, Javier Cruz, Negro Casas

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2021-07-21 05:11

Return to Index