indy: 1993-06

<-- 1993-05 --- 1993-07 -->
CMLL . AAA . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

UWF (WED) 06/02/1993 Osaka, Japan [RB]
1) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo © b Dos Caras, Gran Hamada, Kendo [CMLL TRIOS]

UWA (FRI) 06/04/1993 Arena Neza [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-17]
1) Bat Blue vs El Migra
2) Rocky Santana vs Babe Richard
3) Celestial & El Sagrado vs Mohicano I & Mohicano II
4) El Engendro, Scorpió Jr., Shu el Guerrero vs Black Power II, el Signo, Negro Navarro
5) Mil Máscaras, Silver King, Súper Astro vs Dr. Wagner Jr., Killer, Yamato

indy (FRI) 06/04/1993 Arena Rogelio Reyes, Matamoros, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Chirikawita vs Kaincito
2) Blue King II & Rey Mixteca vs Asesino & Criminal
3) Águila Roja, Blue King I, Índio Chirikawa I vs Acuario, Adonis, As Rey
4) Rangercito I & Rangercito II vs Forasterito & Ninjita

indy (SAT) 06/05/1993 Arena Gerardo Calderon Rocha, Torreón, Coahuila [h.elsiglodetorreon.com.mx/Repository/getFiles.asp?Style=OliveXLib:LowLevelEntityToSaveGifMSIE_ELSIGLO&Type=text/html&Locale=spanish-skin-custom&Path=EDT/1993/06/04&ChunkNum=-1&ID=Ar02506&PageLabel=25 El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Pantera Del Ring vs El Duende
2) Pequeño Samuray & Vientito Negro vs Ministrito De La Muerte I & Ministrito De La Muerte II
3) Antrax & Play Boy vs Águila Azul & Halcón Blanco
4) Kain, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III

indy (SAT) 06/05/1993 Boys and Girls Club, Pomona, California [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-17]
1) Frankenstein & Índio vs Halcón Blnco & Tornado Negro II
2) Torito Jr. & Torito Sr. vs Verdugo I & Verdugo II
3) Al Murrieta, Lover Boy, Marco Polo vs Mercurio, Súper Star, Triton

indy (SUN) 06/06/1993 All Nations Center, East Los Angeles, California [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-17]
Attendance: 175
1) Corsario De Plata, Mando Lopez, Mercurio b Gory Chaves, Lover Boy, Marco Polo
Mando Lopez is unmasked Super Star (LA)
2) Al Murrieta & King Kora b Cosmos & Rayo De Plata
King Kora is a masked Sal Quintero
3) Dr. Muerte & Tornado Negro II b Arandú & Torbellino Negro
4) Leopardo Negro b Frankenstein
rudo ref el Indio was ejected and replaced by Cosmos
5) Muralla Del Ring b Vitalic

indy (SUN) 06/06/1993 Arena Mexico Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-17]
Attendance: 250
1) Gitano & Sal Quintero DQ Al Murrieta & Gory Chaves
Gitao turns on Quintero.
2) Chacal Rivera & Marco Polo b Falcón De Oro & Súper Star
3) Jalicso I vs Cesar Sando Jr.
****. Jalisco is said to be 7-1 mask matches (lost his mask to Kung Fu & Kato Kung Lee Sr.) and 30-0 in mask matches. Sando is said to have won 15 mask and 10 hairs, include hairs of Vulcano & Tony Arce, and having lost his hair to Valente Fernadez, Perro Aguayo, Cobrade I. Ref went down, Rudo ref ran in to count the three for rudo Cesar, original ref restarts the match. Jalisco gets a three count when the ref missed Cesar getting his shoulder up. Cesar complains, and Jalisco asked for a restart. Match went 4 more minutes, and Jalisco got the same cradle for the three count time. Cesar cuts his own hair.

Event Notes: standing room only

indy (SUN) 06/06/1993 Arena Mexico Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California [WON]
1) Chacal Rivera & Marco Polo b Falcón De Oro & Superstar (Mando Lopez)
2) Gitano & Sal Quintero DQ Al Murietta & Gory Chavez
3) Jalisco I b Cesar Sando Jr. [hair]

indy (SUN) 06/06/1993 Gimnasio Municipal, Ciudad Lerdo, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Índio Wama vs Babe Star
2) Caballero De Plata vs Gran Jefe Jr.
3) El Ninjita & Pequeño Samuray vs Rangercito I & Rangercito II
4) Águila Roja, Índio Chirikawa I, Índio Chirikawa II vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III

UWA (SUN) 06/06/1993 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-17]
Attendance: 750
1) Casandro & Pimpinela Escarlata b Mohicano I & Mohicano II
2) El Engendro, Scorpió, Shu el Guerrero b El Sagrado, King Lee, Nuevo Audaz
straight falls
3) Celestial, El Coloso, The King DQ Black Power, Negro Navarro, Villano I
Villano I fouled Coloso.
4) Dr. Wagner Jr., Killer, Yamato (Toguchi) b Enrique Vera, Silver King, Texano
Straight falls, Yamato pinning Vera.
5) el Signo DQ Scorpió Jr. [WWF LH]
Signo retained the title. Scorpio got the pinfall in the first, Signo took the second, and Signo kicked Scorpio Jr. over the railing in the third. Going over the barrier is an automatic DQ.

indy (MON) 06/07/1993 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Cazador & Lee Roy vs Blue King II & King Galaxia
2) Caballero De Plata & Gran Jefe Jr. vs Adonis & As Rey
3) Rangercito I & Rangercito II vs Ninjita & Pequeño Samuray
4) Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III vs Índio Chirikawa I, Índio Chirikawa II, Viento Negro
5) Acuario, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II vs Águila Roja, Blue King I, Halcón Blanco [super libre]

Event Notes: said to be a resumption after labor problems (??)

indy (FRI) 06/11/1993 Arena Rogelio Reyes, Matamoros, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Blue King II & Joker vs El Duende & Frimost
2) Alex Briskin & Ministro I vs Blue King & King Galaxia
3) Águila Roja © vs As Rey [COAHUILA LIGHT]
4) Ninjita vs Rangercito I [mask]

indy (SAT) 06/12/1993 Pomona, California [WON]
1) Tercera Dimension DCO Rockin Raven
2) Vitalic b Muralla Del Ring Jr.
3) Leopardo Negro & Tláloc b Frankenstein & Thunder Machine
4) Torito I & Torito II b Verdugo I & Verdugo II
5) Mercurio, Superstar Sr., Triton b Cosmos, Marco Polo, Muralla Del Ring Sr.

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19930613auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 06/13/1993 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [h.elsiglodetorreon.com.mx/Repository/getFiles.asp?Style=OliveXLib:LowLevelEntityToSaveGifMSIE_ELSIGLO&Type=text/html&Locale=spanish-skin-custom&Path=EDT/1993/06/09&ChunkNum=-1&ID=Ar01908&PageLabel=19 El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Silver Line vs Corsario Rojo
2) Brillante, Diamante, Zafiro vs El Reptil, Gran Danton, Súper Punck
3) Angelito Azteca & Mini Winners vs Espantito & La Parkita
4) Martha Villalobos & Vicky Carranza vs La Briosa & La Monster
5) Ángel Azteca, El Hijo Del Santo, Tinieblas Jr. vs El Cobarde, Espanto Jr., Espectro

UWA (SUN) 06/13/1993 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [WON]
1) Aeroflash & Rocky Santana b Bad Boy & Lover Boy
2) Scorpió Sr. & Villano I b El Sagrado & Nuevo Audaz
3) El Engendro, Scorpió Jr., Shu el Guerrero b El Coloso, Enrique Vera, Súper Astro
4) Black Power II, el Signo, Negro Navarro b Celestial, King Lee, The King
5) Dos Caras, Silver King, Texano DQ Dr. Wagner Jr., Killer, Yamato

indy (SUN) 06/20/1993 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Guerrero Místico vs Atlantic Jr.
2) El Genio & Enigma vs Pequeño Star & Piloto Negro
3) 13 Negro & Terrorista vs Star I & Star II
4) Cóndor de Oro, Piloto Suicida, Silver Line vs Black Machine, Corsario Rojo, Mr. Guerrero
5) El Colorado, El Giro, Pantera Del Ring vs El Hijo del Diablo, El Reptil, Gran Markus II

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19930620plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 06/20/1993 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Caballero De Plata & Viento Negro III vs Gran Jefe Jr. & Play Boy
2) Águila Roja & Halcón Blanco vs Acuario & As Rey
3) Celestial, Índio Chirikawa II, The King vs Casandro, Chamaco Treviño, Pimpinela Escarlata
4) Silver King, Súper Astro, Texano vs Dr. Wagner Jr., Scorpió Jr., Ulises
5) Dos Caras, Mil Máscaras, Vampiro Casanova vs Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro

indy (FRI) 06/25/1993 Arena Gerardo Calderon Rocha, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Duende & Flecha Veloz vs Índio Wama & Landru
2) Kaincito, Ministrito De La Muerte I, Ministrito De La Muerte II vs Forasterito, Ratón Miguelito, Vientito Negro
3) Antrax, Blue Rocket, Sublime vs Asesino, Complice, Criminal
4) Acuario, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II vs Águila Azul, Águila Roja, Rudy González

UWA (FRI) 06/25/1993 Arena Neza [WON]
1) Mando Amezcua Jr. b Loco Índio
2) El Sagrado & Rocky Santana b Okano & Ray Richard
3) Silver King & Texano DRAW Gran Hamada & Súper Astro
4) Dos Caras & Enrique Vera DDQ Miguel Perez Jr. & Yamato
5) El Engendro, Scorpió Jr., Shu el Guerrero © b Black Power II, el Signo, Negro Navarro [UWA TRIOS]

indy (FRI) 06/25/1993 Arena Rogelio Reyes, Matamoros, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Fantasma vs Índio Wama
2) Blue King II & King Galaxia vs Chacal Asesino & Ramar
3) Gran Jefe Jr. & Viento Negro III vs Cometa Negro & Play Boy
4) Blue King, Caballero De Plata, Halcón Blanco vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III

UWA (SAT) 06/26/1993 Celaya, Guanajuato [WON]
1) Mil Máscaras b Scorpió Jr. [IWA HEAVY]

indy (SAT) 06/26/1993 Pomona, California [WON]
1) Vandal Drummond b Fisico Nuclear
2) Mixteco & Pequeño Halcón b Oveja Negra & Scar Face
3) Vitalic b Rey Cobra
4) Sombra De Plata & Vitalic b Forin Kazam & Índio
5) Jalisco I, Mercurio, Piloto Suicida b Al Murrieta, Marco Polo, Súper Boy

EMLL (SUN) 06/27/1993 Monterrey, Nuevo León [WON]
1) Héctor Garza b Saguinario [hair]
2) Valente Fernandez b Blue Fish [chain]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19930627palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 06/27/1993 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Stuka Jr. vs Reptil Jr.
2) Piloto Negro II & Raider vs El Genio & Pequeño Star
3) Fuego & Príncipe Halcón vs Bello Galan & Delicado Piscis
4) Gran Danton & Mr. Guerrero vs Limbo & Silver Line
5) Caballero Halcón, Conflictus, Pantera Del Ring vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., Megatron, Tony Rodríguez

indy (SUN) 06/27/1993 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [el Siglo de Torreon]
1) Acuario, As Rey, Pequeño Cometa vs Águila Roja, Índio Chirikawa II, Pequeño Halcón
2) American Star, Cian, Puma vs Play Boy, Rayo Cósmico, Zarpa De Tigre
3) Antrax & Flash vs Chacal Asesino & Viento Negro III
4) Pequeño Ministro I & Pequeño Ministro II vs Babe Star & Vientito Negro
5) Índio Wama & Landru vs El Duende & Flecha Veloz

UWA (SUN) 06/27/1993 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [SuperLuchas, WON]
1) Lady Apache & Xochitl Hamada b La Diabólica & Maria Del Ángel
2) Scorpió Sr., Shu el Guerrero, Villano I b Celestial, El Coloso, Gran Apache
3) Enrique Vera, Súper Astro, The King b Black Power II, el Signo, Negro Navarro
4) Gran Hamada, Silver King, Texano b Dr. Wagner Jr., Killer, Scorpió Jr.
5) Canek & Dos Caras DQ Miguel Perez Jr. & Yamato

EMLL (WED) 06/30/1993 Arena Lopez Mateos [luchablog photolog (20130917_185105)]
1) Chico Hernández & Cristero vs Versatile I & Versatile II
2) Súper Pinocho & Súper Ratón vs Casandro & Pimpinela Escarlata
3) Black Magic & Masakre vs La Fiera & Último Dragón

UWA (WED) 06/30/1993 Arena Naucalpan [luchablog photolog (20130917_185119)]
1) Viajero vs Príncipe Maya
2) Águila De Plata & Olímpico vs Guerrero Hazam & Trauma
3) Metálico & Ringo Mendoza vs Gran Sheik & Kraneo
4) Silver King, Texano, Vampiro Casanova vs Villano IV, Villano V, Yamato

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-22 05:20

Return to Index