AAA: 1993-07

<-- 1993-06 --- 1993-08 -->
CMLL . AAA . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

AAA (THU) 07/01/1993 Arena Querétaro [luchablog photolog (20130917_185119)]
1) Pequeño Calo & Voladorcito vs Fuercita Guerrera & Pequeño Cobarde
2) Hazam, Lamaprin, Súper Muñeco vs Aullido, Espectro, Karis La Momia
3) Love Machine, Máscara Sagrada, Perro Aguayo vs Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Satánico

AAA TV (FRI) 07/02/1993 Gimnasio Olímpico Juan de la Barrera, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) El Colorado & El Giro b Dr. Maldad & Mr. Maldad
2) Baby Sharon & The Rose b May Flowers & Rudy Reyna *
3) Ángel Azteca, Pantera Del Ring, Winners b Arandú, Rocco Valente, Tony Arce *
4) Blue Panther, Fuerza Guerrera, La Parka b Eddy Guerrero, Lizmark Sr., Love Machine * B. Panther/Parka/F. Guerrera v. Lizmark/E. Guerrero/L. Machine (posted by dataintcash)
5) Octagón, Perro Aguayo Sr., Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Máscara Año 2000, Satánico, Universo 2000 *

AAA TV (FRI) 07/09/1993 Gimnasio Olímpico Juan de la Barrera, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Marabunta, Mr. Cóndor, Ricky Boy b Tortuguillo Ninja I, Tortuguillo Ninja II, Tortuguillo Ninja III
2) El Hijo del Solitario, Hijo del Lizmark, Tinieblas Jr. b Cobarde II, El Fantasma, Sicodelico *
3) Rocco Valente & Tony Arce © b Ángel Azteca & Winners [MEX TAG] *
4) El Hijo Del Santo, Love Machine, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Fuerza Guerrera, Ice Killer, Rambo *
5) MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico b Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 * Los Hermanos Dinamita vs. Los Infernales (posted by lamadredequitegross)

AAA (FRI) 07/16/1993 Gimnasio Olímpico Juan de la Barrera, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON]
1) Mini Calo & Mini Winners b El Picudito & La Parkita
2) Lola González, Martha Villalobos, Vicky Carranza b La Briosa, La Monster, Neftaly
3) El Hijo del Solitario, Hijo del Lizmark, Tinieblas Jr. b Cobarde II, El Fantasma, Sicodelico
4) El Espanto Jr., Mocho Cota, Rambo b Eddy Guerrero, Misterioso, Volador
5) Máscara Sagrada, Octagón, Salomon Grundy b Ángel Blanco Jr., Chicano Power Jr., Herodes

AAA (SUN) 07/18/1993 Gimnasio Municipal, San Pedro, Coahuila [El Siglo de TOrreon]
1) El Cobarde, Fuerza Guerrera, La Parka vs Ángel Azteca, Máscara Sagrada, Octagón
2) Brillante, Diamante, Zafiro vs El Reptil, Gran Danton, Súper Punck
3) ? vs ??
4) ? vs ??
5) ? vs ??

AAA TV (SUN) 07/18/1993 Tonalá, Jalisco [RB]
1) Heavy Metal, Picudo, Psicosis b Ángel Azteca, Rey Misterio Jr., Winners * Rey Misterio Jr./Angel Azteca/Winners vs Psicosis/Picudo/Heavy Metal - 7/18/93 (posted by Rob Viper)
2) Perro Aguayo Sr., Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Rayo de Jalisco Sr. DQ Fishman, Ice Killer I, Jerry Estrada *
3) MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico DQ Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 *
4) Blue Panther DQ Love Machine [hair] * Manini Kusanagi Presenta: Blue Panther VS Love Machine II (posted by Manny Kusanagi)

AAA TV (FRI) 07/23/1993 Gimnasio Olímpico Juan de la Barrera, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Juventud Guerrera, Marabunta, Mr. Cóndor vs Matematico II, Matematico III, Tiger Man *
2) Máscarita Sagrada, Micro Konnan, Octagoncito vs Espectrito I, Jerrito Estrada, Picudito *
3) MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico b Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 *
4) Eddy Guerrero, El Hijo Del Santo, Love Machine DQ Blue Panther, Fishman, Fuerza Guerrera * H. Santo/E. Guerrero/L. Machine v. F. Guerrera/B. Panther/Fishman (posted by dataintcash)

AAA (SUN) 07/25/1993 Cuautitlán, Estado de México [WON]
1) Kamikaze I b Arafat
2) Kick Boxer & Tornado b Dr. Maldad & Mr. Maldad
3) Súper Caló & Winners DQ Bello Greco & Vulcano
4) Máscara Sagrada & Perro Aguayo DQ Cien Caras & La Parka

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DjDvcpPU8AE2Tmk.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA , VALDEZ (MON) 07/26/1993 Arena Cuatro Caminos, Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas [@ostpies]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Selina vs Tigresa
4) American Steel, Gym Kata, Panterita del Ring vs Arandú, Infierno, Monitor
5) Octagón & Rey Misterio Jr. vs Jerry Estrada & Psicosis

AAA (THU) 07/29/1993 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Stuka Jr. & Terrorista vs La Piraña & Reptil Jr.
2) Megatroncito & Panterita del Ring vs Mini Flanagan & Mini Súper Punck
3) Atlantic Jr., Conflictus, Piloto Suicida vs El Reptil, Gran Dnaotn, Mr. Guerrero
4) Mini Calo & Voladorcito vs Espantito Jr. & Fuercita Guerrera

AAA TV (FRI) 07/30/1993 Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) ?, Lola González, Martha Villalobos vs La Briosa, La Monster, Neftaly *
2) ?, Arandú, Huichol b Misterioso, Panterita del Ring, Volador *
3) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 © b MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico [MEX TRIOS] *
4) Blue Panther, El Hijo Del Santo, Perro Aguayo b Fuerza Guerrera, Heavy Metal, Love Machine *

AAA (SAT) 07/31/1993 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [SuperLuchas]
1) Rey Misterio Jr., Súper Caló, Winners b Heavy Metal, Mr. Cóndor, Psicosis
2) Misterioso, Panterita del Ring, Volador b Jerry Estrada, Tony Arce, Vulcano
3) Jerrito Estrada b Piratita Morgan [hair]
4) Cien Caras, El Cobarde, Fishman b Konnan, Perro Aguayo, Sicodelico
straight falls. Sicodelico turned on his partners.

AAA (SAT) 07/31/1993 Tláhuac, Distrito Federal [WON]
1) Kamikaze I & Kamikaze II b Juventud Guerrera & Maligno
2) May Flowers & Rudy Reyna b El Colorado & El Giro
3) Misterioso & Volador b Tony Arce & Vulcano
4) Ángel Blanco Jr. & Sicodelico CO Ángel Azteca & Máscara Sagrada

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-23 05:19

Return to Index