CMLL: 1993-07

<-- 1993-06 --- 1993-08 -->
CMLL . AAA . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

CMLL (FRI) 07/02/1993 Arena México [RB]
1) America II, Arkángel de la Muerte, Guerrero De La Muerte b Antar, Bronce II, Plata
2) Mano Negra, Mogur, Tornado Negro b Corazón De León, El Brazo, Oro *
3) Bestia Salvaje, Felino, Negro Casas b Atlantis, Ciclón Ramírez, Vampiro *
4) Último Dragón © b Javier Cruz [UWA MIDDLE] * Ultimo Dragon v. Javier Cruz (posted by dataintcash)
Ultimo Dragon kept his title.
5) La Fiera b Sangre Chicana [hair] * La Fiera vs. Sangre Chicana (posted by Kozmic Trooths)

CMLL (SAT) 07/03/1993 Arena Cancún, Cancún, Quintana Roo [luchablog photolog (20130917_185158)]
1) Matematico II & Matematico III vs ? & El Indómito
2) Solar I, Súper Muñeco, Volador vs El Cobarde, Espanto Jr., Herodes
3) Eddy Guerrero, El Hijo Del Santo, Hijo del Lizmark vs Fishman, Heavy Metal, Satánico
4) Love Machine vs Blue Panther

CMLL (SAT) 07/03/1993 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (20130917_185158), WON]
1) Ángel de Plata & Pegasso vs Escudero Rojo & Rey Bucanero
2) El Legendario & El Vencedor vs El Fiero & Rey Bárbaro
3) Babe Richard, Guerrero De La Muerte, Halcón Negro b El Mestizo, Gran Apache, Talisman Jr.
4) Águila Solitaria, El Brazo, Triton vs El Jinete, Kahoz, Popitekus
Jinete replaced Hijo del Glaidador.
5) Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Sangre Chicana b Américo Rocca, Corazón De León, Pierroth

CMLL (SUN) 07/04/1993 Arena Coliseo [luchablog photolog (20130917_185207), RB]
1) Ángel de Plata & Pegasso vs Comodín & Escudero Rojo
2) Gran Apache, Platino, Talisman Jr. vs America, El Fiero, Halcón Negro
3) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya b Águila Solitaria, Bronce II, Plata
4) La Fiera, Oro, Último Dragón b Mano Negra, Mogur, Popitekus
5) El Mestizo b Babe Richard [hair]

CMLL (SUN) 07/04/1993 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (20130917_185207)]
1) Misterio Tapatío & Ultimatum vs Lynx & Voltron
2) Aguilita Solitaria & Bronceito vs Gargolita & Masakrito
3) El Trueno, Metálico, Shogun vs Bufalo Salvaje, Kung Fu, Rey Bárbaro
4) Antar, Chamaco Valaguez, Pantera vs Javier Cruz, Negro Casas, Tornado Negro
5) Ciclón Ramírez vs Felino [super libre]

CMLL (TUE) 07/06/1993 Arena Coliseo [WON]
1) Comodín & Lynx b Ángel de Plata & Misterio Tapatío
2) El Legendario & Filoso DRAW Escudero Rojo & Rey Bucanero
3) Antar, Bronce II, Plata b Gedo, Jado, Kung Fu
4) Américo Rocca, Cachorro Mendoza, Ringo Mendoza b Guerrero De La Muerte, Mogur, Tornado Negro
5) Atlantis, Pierroth Jr., Último Dragón DQ Jaque Mate, Kahoz, Masakre

CMLL (WED) 07/07/1993 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [WON]
1) Ángel Negro b Súper Lagrinitas
2) Lalo El Exotico b Cobra Jr.
3) Ángel o Demonio & Faradio b Louis & Rolls Royce
4) Arkángel de la Muerte, Gedo, Jado b Bronce II, Ludwig Star, Plata
5) Black Magic, Emilio Charles Jr., Jado DQ Atlantis, Brazo de Plata, Último Dragón

CMLL (FRI) 07/09/1993 Arena México [DJ Spectro (YouTube)]
1) Atlantis, Corazón De León, El Dandy b Black Magic, Javier Cruz, Mano Negra *
2) La Fiera & Vampiro b Emilio Charles Jr. & Sangre Chicana * Sangre Chicana/Emilio Charles Jr. v. La Fiera/Vampiro Casanova (posted by dataintcash)
3) Felino b Ciclón Ramírez [mask] * Felino vs Ciclon Ramirez CMLL Mask vs Mask (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)

CMLL (SAT) 07/10/1993 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON]
1) Ángel de Plata b Astro Rey Jr.
2) El Jinete & Rey Bárbaro b Olimpus & Talisman Jr.
3) America II & Halcón Negro Jr. b Metálico & Platino
4) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Gran Markus Jr., Jaque Mate, Titan
5) Corazón De León, Pierroth Jr., Vampiro Canadiense DQ Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Sangre Chicana

CMLL (SUN) 07/11/1993 Arena Coliseo [WON]
1) El Legendario & Olimpus b El Fiero & Rey Bucanero
2) Cinthia Moreno & Miss Janeth b Lady Star & Tania
3) Águila Solitaria, Cachorro Mendoza, Triton b Guerrero De La Muerte, Mogur, Tornado Negro
4) Brazo de Oro, El Brazo, Súper Brazo b Black Magic, Sangre Chicana, Titan
5) La Fiera, Oro, Ringo Mendoza DQ Jaque Mate, Kahoz, Masakre

CMLL (WED) 07/14/1993 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [WON]
1) Black Silver Jr. DQ Misterio Verde Jr.
2) Lalo El Exotico b Aquiles
3) Arkángel de la Muerte & Guerrero De La Muerte b Ludwig Star & Pantera
4) Ciclón Ramírez b Felino, Black Magic, Sangre Chicana, Negro Casas, Brazo de Plata, Pierroth Jr., La Fiera

CMLL (WED) 07/14/1993 Arena Naucalpan [WON]
1) Ángel o Demonio b Capitán Acero
2) Cerebelo & Visitante b Excalibur II & Kunda
3) Cerebro, Kraneo, Kung Fu b El Hijo De Huracán Ramírez, Nuevo Huracán Ramírez Jr., Oro
4) Gran Hamada, Mil Máscaras, Mr. Niebla b Canek, Villano IV, Yamato (Toguchi)

CMLL (FRI) 07/16/1993 Arena Coliseo [Matt Farmer, RB]
Attendance: 450
1) El Hijo Del Gladiador & Mano Negra b Bestia Salvaje & Guerrero De La Muerte * Mano Negra/El Hijo del Gladiador v. Bestia Salvaje/Guerrero de la Muerte (posted by dataintcash)
2) La Fiera & Ringo Mendoza DQ Dr. Wagner Jr. & Tornado Negro *
3) Américo Rocca & Oro DQ Cachorro Mendoza & Gran Markus Jr. *
4) El Dandy & Negro Casas b Corazón De León & Último Dragón * part 1 (posted by timmy8271b) part 2 (posted by timmy8271b) part 3 (posted by timmy8271b) part 4 (posted by timmy8271b) part 5 (posted by timmy8271b)
money thrown in

CMLL (WED) 07/21/1993 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [WON]
1) El Siniestro & Lalo El Exotico b Black Silver & Génesis
2) Ludwig Star b Arkángel de la Muerte
3) Ciclón Ramírez, Pierroth Jr., Vampiro DQ Dr. Wagner Jr., Emilio Charles Jr., Negro Casas
4) Brazo de Plata © DQ Black Magic [CMLL HEAVY]

CMLL (WED) 07/21/1993 Arena Lopez Mateos [WON]
1) Dick Angelo Jr. & Takeda b Macho II & Ray Navarro
2) Espanto IV & Espanto V DDQ Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II
3) Lobo Rubio & Shu el Guerrero DQ Cro-Magnon & Troglodita
4) Corazón De León & El Dandy b Silver King & Texano © [WWA TAG]

CMLL (FRI) 07/23/1993 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Rey Bárbaro & Reyes Veloz b Ángel de Plata & Pegasso
2) El Trueno, Filoso, Talisman Jr. b Bufalo Salvaje, El Supremo II, Halcón Negro Jr.
3) Antar, Metálico, Triton b Kung Fu, Pánico, Tornado Negro *
4) Américo Rocca & Oro DQ Cachorro Mendoza & Gran Markus Jr. *
5) Dr. Wagner Jr., Felino, Negro Casas b Corazón De León, El Dandy, La Fiera * N. Casas/Felino/Wagner Jr. v. Dandy/Fiera/Corazon L. (posted by dataintcash)

CMLL (SAT) 07/24/1993 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON]
1) Babe Richard & Reyes Veloz b Kundra & Ultimatum
2) Olímpico & Olimpus b Babe Richard & El Supremo II
3) Guerrero De La Muerte, Halcón Negro Jr., Tornado Negro I b El Legendario, El Mestizo, Gran Apache
4) Pantera, Plata, Ringo Mendoza DQ Bestia Salvaje, Javier Cruz, Mogur
5) Blue Demon Jr., Ciclón Ramírez, Pierroth Jr. DQ Black Magic, Dr. Wagner Jr., Sangre Chicana

CMLL (WED) 07/28/1993 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [WON]
1) Aspirante b Lalo El Exotico
2) Americo Rocco, Blackman Jr., Shogun b Ángel o Demonio, Che Guevara, El Guerrero
3) Cachorro Salvaje & Mogur b Americo Rocco & Brazo de Oro
4) Brazo de Oro, El Dandy, Pierroth Jr. DQ Dr. Wagner Jr., Emilio Charles Jr., Negro Casas

CMLL (FRI) 07/30/1993 Arena Coliseo [WON]
1) Felinito & Piratita Morgan b Orito & Último Dragóncito
2) Arkángel de la Muerte, Guerrero De La Muerte, Titan b Antar, Bronce II, Plata
3) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya b Blue Demon Jr., Ringo Mendoza, Triton
4) Chamaco Valaguez, El Dandy, Pierroth Jr. b Black Magic, Mogur, Negro Casas Dandy/Pierroth Jr./C. Valaguez v. N. Casas/Mogur/B. Magic (posted by dataintcash)

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-22 05:20

Return to Index