indy: 1993-07

<-- 1993-06 --- 1993-08 -->
CMLL . AAA . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

EMLL (THU) 07/01/1993 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [luchablog photolog (20130917_185119)]
1) Kundra vs Lynx
2) Filoso vs Pánico
3) Cachorro Mendoza & Ringo Mendoza vs Titan & Tornado Negro
4) Américo Rocca, Ciclón Ramírez, El Dandy vs Felino, Javier Cruz, Negro Casas

indy (FRI) 07/02/1993 Arena Gerardo Calderon Rocha, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Duende & Flecha Veloz vs Índio Wama II & Landru
2) Kaincito, Ministrito De La Muerte I, Ministrito De La Muerte II vs Forasterito, Ratón Miguelito, Vientito Negro
3) Antrax, Blue Rocket, Sublime vs Asesino, Complice, Crimienla
4) Águila Azul, Águila Roja, Rudy González vs Acuario, Ministro I, Ministro II

UWA (FRI) 07/02/1993 Arena Neza [luchablog photolog (20130917_185150)]
1) Aeroflash vs Turako
2) Lady Apache & Xochitl Hamada vs La Diabólica & Maria Del Ángel
3) Súper Pinocho & Súper Ratón vs Scorpió Jr. & Shu el Guerrero
4) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V vs Silver King, Súper Astro, Texano
5) Canek, Killer, Yamato vs Dos Caras, Enrique Vera, Gran Hamada
Canek's return.

indy (FRI) 07/02/1993 Compton, California [WON]
1) Ángel Star & Pequeño Halcón b Máquina Infernal I & Máquina Infernal II
2) Flash & Rayo De Plata DRAW Ponky Boy II & Tornado Negro II
3) Al Murrieta & Thunder Machine b Halcón Blanco & Vitalic
4) Capitán Oro, Forim Kazam, Triton b Gory Chavez, Muralla Del Ring, Súper Boy
5) Cesar Sando Jr., Crazy Boy, Lover Boy b Mercurio, Piloto Suicida, Stuka Jr.

indy (SAT) 07/03/1993 Arena Apatlaco, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (20130917_185158)]
1) Bengalí & Halcón Guerrero vs Remolino Negro & Tormenta Negra
2) Lethal & Olimpia vs Bestia Negra I & Bestia Negra II

EMLL (SAT) 07/03/1993 Arena Puebla [luchablog photolog (20130917_185158), RB]
1) Pantera vs Tornado Negra
2) Ciclón Ramírez & El Dandy vs Felino & Negro Casas
3) Mano Negra © b Oro [NWA MIDDLE]
Oro came as champion, but Mano Negra won the title.

indy (SAT) 07/03/1993 Pomona, California [WON]
1) Máquina Infernal I & Máquina Infernal II b Ángel Star & Pequeño Halcón
2) Sombra De Plata & Vitalic b Mythor & Rey Cobra
3) Flash & Halcón Blanco b Hechicero II & Tornado Negro II
4) Verdugo De Guatemala I & Verdugo De Guatemala II DQ Súper Boy & Triton
5) Mercurio, Piloto Suicida, Stuka Jr. b Al Murrieta, Gory Chavez, Marco Polo

indy (SUN) 07/04/1993 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) La Piraña vs Guerrero Místico
2) Mini Conflictus & Mini Panterita Del Ring vs Mini Gran Danton & Mini Punck
3) Galáctico & Silver Line vs Black Machine & Mr. Terror
4) Halcón Blanco, Star I, Star II vs Gran Danton & Mr. Guerrero
5) Caballero Halcón & Conflictus vs Megatron & Tony Rodríguez [Relevos Increíbles]
Tony is America WELTER, Megatron is COAHUILA MIDDLE

indy (SUN) 07/04/1993 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Índio Wama & Índio Wama Jr. vs El Duende & Flecha Veloz
2) Mini Chirikawita & Pequeño Samuray vs Kaincito & Viento Negro
3) Chacal Asesino & Viento Negro III vs Complice & Sigma
4) American Star, Comandante Puma, Play Boy vs Flash, Rayo Cósmico, Zarpa De Tigre
5) Índio Chirikawa I, Índio Chirikawa II, Pequeño Halcón vs Acuario, As Rey, Pequeño Cometa [super libre]
Pequeno Halcon is the relevacion of 1993!

UWA (SUN) 07/04/1993 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (20130917_185207, WON]
1) Lady Apache & Xochitl Hamada b La Diabólica & Maria Del Ángel
2) Black Power II, el Signo, Negro Navarro b El Engendro, Shu el Guerrero, Villano I
3) Villano IV, Villano V, Yamato (Toguchi) b Gran Hamada, Silver King, Texano
4) Enrique Vera & Súper Astro b Killer & Scorpió Jr.
5) Dos Caras & Pierroth Jr. b Canek & Loco Zandokan

UWA (MON) 07/05/1993 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) El Engendro, Scorpió Jr., Shu el Guerrero © b Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro [UWA TRIOS]

indy (FRI) 07/09/1993 Arena Gerardo Calderon Rocha, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Índio Wama II vs El Duende
2) Kaincito & Ministrito De La Muerte II vs Forasterito & Vientito Negro
3) Blue Rocket, Flecha Veloz, Lobo Negro vs Asesino, Complice, Criminal
4) Kain, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II vs Águila Azul, Antrax, Sublime

indy (FRI) 07/09/1993 Arena Rogelio Reyes, Matamoros, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Babe Star vs Ministro de la Muerte I
2) La Incognita & La Vengadora vs Letty Rock & Pantera Negra
3) Pequeño Samuray, Rayo Cósmico, Zarpa De Tigre vs Cometa Negro, Pequeño Cometa, Play Boy
4) Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III vs Acuario, As Rey, Chamuco Treviño

indy (SAT) 07/10/1993 Pomona, California [WON]
1) Máquina Infernal b Sombra De Plata
2) Ángel Star & Vitalic b Máquina Infernal #2 & Scarface
3) Thunder Machine b Michelle Starr
4) El Barón & Superstar Jr. b Chamaco Rebelde & Venom
5) Mercurio, Piloto Suicida, Stuka Jr. DQ Al Murrieta, Lover Boy, Marco Polo

indy (SUN) 07/11/1993 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Babe Star & Fantasma Del Ring vs Ministro de la Muerte I & Ministro de la Muerte II
2) La Vengadora & Princesa Maya vs Letty Rock & Pantera Negra
3) Águila Azul, Blue King II, Rudy González vs Chacal Asesino, Índio Wama, La Tarántula
4) Águila Roja, Antrax, Índio Chirikawa I vs Asesino, Chamaco Trevin, Criminal
5) Kin, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III

indy (SUN) 07/11/1993 Feria del Pequeno Comercio, Saltillo, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Mini Calo, Mini Perro Aguayo, Voladorcito, Winnercito vs Fuercita Guerrera, Parkita, Pequeño Cobarde, Picudito
4) Angelito Azteca, Máscarita Sagrada, Octagoncito vs Espantito, Espectrito I, Jerrito Estrada

indy (SUN) 07/11/1993 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Stuka Jr. vs Fúnebre
2) Corsario Rojo & La Piraña vs Atlantic Jr. & Enigma
3) Cóndor de Oro & Silver Lince vs Limbo & Príncipe Halcón
4) Star I & Star II vs El Reptil & Gran Danton
5) Cavernario Galindo Jr., Mr. Guerrero, Tony Rodríguez vs ?, ??, ???

indy (SUN) 07/11/1993 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila Salvaje & Gran Jefe Jr. vs Complice & Flecha Veloz
2) Pequeño Cometa, Puma, Viento Negro III vs Caballero De Plata, Flash, Zarpa De Tigre
3) As Rey & Play Boy © vs Índio Chirikawa II & Rayo Cósmico [COAHUILA WELTER, TEXAS MIDDLE]
Play Boy is COAHUILA WELTER champ, As Rey is TEXAS MIDDLE
4) Pequeño Halcón vs Acuario [hair]
Acuario is being nicknamed Vampiro Coahuilense and hit Halcon with a bottle

UWA (SUN) 07/11/1993 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [WON]
1) Casandro, Pimpinela Escarlata, Ray Richard b Celestial, El Sagrado, Rocky Santana
2) Black Power II, el Signo, Negro Navarro b Karloff Lagarde Jr., Scorpió Sr., Villano I
3) Enrique Vera, Gran Hamada, Súper Astro b Killer, Villano IV, Villano V
4) El Engendro, Scorpió Jr., Shu el Guerrero b Silver King, Texano, Transformer
5) Canek & Yamato (Toguchi) DQ Dos Caras & Pierroth Jr.

indy (FRI) 07/16/1993 Arena Rogelio Reyes, Matamoros, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Chirikawita vs Kaincito
2) Misterio Negro Jr. & Rudy González vs Asesino & Criminal
3) La Vengadora vs La Incognita [super libre]
4) Antrax, Gran Jefe Jr., Pequeño Halcón vs Acuario, Kain, Puma

indy (SAT) 07/17/1993 Pomona, California [WON]
1) Renegado Estrada b Palomino Ramírez
2) Máquina Infernal I & Máquina Infernal II DCOR Mythor & Scar Face
3) El Índio & Ponky Boy II b Leopardo Negro & Rayo De Plata
4) Gory Chavez & Súper Boy b Capitán Oro & Flash
5) Enigma De Oro, Kayam, Venom b Mercurio, Piloto Suicida, Stuka Jr.

indy (SUN) 07/18/1993 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Atlantic Jr. vs Guerrero Mixtico
2) Mini Megatron & Mini Pantera Del Ring vs Mini Gran Danton & Mini Punck
3) Príncipe Halcón & Silver Line vs Gran Danton & Mr. Guerrero
4) Caballero Halcón & Halcón Blanco vs Megatron & Tony Rodríguez
5) Ángel Azteca & Octagón vs El Cobarde & Fuerza Guerrera

indy (SUN) 07/18/1993 Plaza de Toros Fermin Espinoza Armillita, Saltillo, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Angelito Azteca & Mini Calo vs Parkita & Picudito
4) El Hijo del Solitario & Solar I vs Espectro & Ice Killer
5) Eddy Guerrero & Lizmark vs Fishman & Máscara Año 2000

indy (SUN) 07/18/1993 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Babe Star & Forasterito vs Ministrito De La Muerte I & Ministrito De La Muerte II
2) Asesino & Criminal vs Chacal & Complice
3) King Galaxia & Rey Salvaje vs Cometa Negro & Gran Jefe Jr.
4) Kain, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II vs Blue King I, Caballero De Plata, Sublime
5) Índio Chirikawa II, Pequeño Halcón, Zarpa De Tigre vs Acuario, As Rey, Puma

UWA CMLL (SUN) 07/18/1993 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [WON 1993-08-16]
1) Celestial, El Sagrado, Transformer b Casandro, Pimpinela Escarlata, Ray Richard
2) Gran Sheik, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Villano I DRAW El Engendro, Scorpió Jr., Shu el Guerrero
3) Black Power II, el Signo, Negro Navarro b Killer, Luis Mariscal, Scorpió Sr.
4) Loco Zandokan, Villano IV, Villano V b Enrique Vera, Súper Astro, Texano
5) Canek & Yamato (Toguchi) b Corazón De León & Dos Caras

indy (FRI) 07/23/1993 Arena Rogelio Reyes, Matamoros, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Pequeño Samuray vs Babe Star
2) Índio Chirikawa I & Índio Chirikawa II vs Kain & Pequeño Cometa
3) Águila Roja, Gran Jefe Jr., Stuka vs Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Puma
4) La Incognita b La Vengadora [mask]
Incognita betrayed Vengadora to set up the mask match. Vengadora later mentioned as not wearing a mask.

indy (SUN) 07/25/1993 Auditorio Municipal, Matamoros, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Asesino & Criminal vs Babe Star & El Fantasma
2) Gran Comandante & Gran Jefe Jr. vs Chacal Asesino & Completo
3) Caballero De Plata & Rey Salvaje vs Diabólico I & Diabólico II
4) Águila Roja, Rayo De Sinaola, Zarpa De Tigre vs Kain, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II

Event Notes: early show (so they can do the regular one in Torreon later)

UWA (SUN) 07/25/1993 Ciudad México, Distrito Federal [WON]
1) Guerrero De La Noche I & Guerrero de la Noche II DDQ Apolo Chino & Ninja Blanco II
2) Casandro & Pimpinela Escarlata b Celestial & Takeda
3) Gran Hamada, Ninja Blanco I, Súper Astro b Bronce II, Plata, Platino
4) El Engendro, Villano IV, Villano V b Ciclón Ramírez, Texano, Triton

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19930725palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 07/25/1993 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Zodiaco vs Reptil Jr.
2) Atlantic Jr. & Enigma vs Ecate & Guerrero Mixtico
3) Limbo, Príncipe Halcón, Silver Line vs Bello Galan, Delicado Piscis, Golden Rubi
4) Hermano Star I & Hermano Star II vs Flanagan & Súper Punk
5) Conflictus & Halcón Blanco vs Megatron & Mr. Guerrero

indy (SUN) 07/25/1993 Palenque de la Feira Salitllo, Saltillo, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Vago De Bronx vs Negro Rivera [hair]
4) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo vs Comando I, Comando II, Millonario David
5) Valente Fernandez & Vampiro Casanova vs Karloff Lagarde & Rene Guajardo

indy (SUN) 07/25/1993 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Pequeño Samuray vs Piloto Negro
2) Asesino & Criminal vs Babe Star & El Fantasma
3) Gran Comando & Gran Jefe Jr. vs Chacal Asesino & Completo
4) Caballero De Plata, King Star, Rey Salvaje vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III
5) Águila Roja, Rayo De Sinaola, Zarpa De Tigre vs Kain, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II

UWA CMLL (SUN) 07/25/1993 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [WON]
1) Celestial & El Sagrado b Casandro & Pimpinela Escarlata
2) Gran Sheik, Scorpió Sr., Villano I b Black Power II, el Signo, Negro Navarro
3) Enrique Vera, Rocky Santana, The King b Killer, Loco Zandokan, Luis Mariscal
4) Masakre, Villano IV, Villano V b Corazón De León, Oro, Transformer
5) Dos Caras b Canek
6) Yamato (Toguchi) CO Canek
7) Yamato (Toguchi) DQ Dos Caras

indy (WED) 07/28/1993 Nueva Arena San Luis, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí
1) Ku Klux Klan II vs Ku Klux Klan I [mask] KU KLUX KLAN II (DANNY GRIMALDO) VS. KU KLUX KLAN I (AZOTE NEGRO). MÁSCARA VS. MÁSCARA. 1993. (posted by Luchadores. Hermanos Grimaldo)
II is Danny Grimaldo, I is Azote Negro

indy (FRI) 07/30/1993 Arena Rogelio Reyes, Matamoros, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fantasma Del Ring vs Landru
2) Forasterito & Pequeño Samuray vs Ministro I & Vientito
3) Caballero De Plata & Rudy González vs Chacal Asesino & Chamaco Treviño
4) Gran Jefe Jr. & Stuka vs Ministro de la Muerte I & Ministro de la Muerte II

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-24 05:20

Return to Index