All: 1993-08

<-- 1993-07 --- 1993-09 -->
CMLL . AAA . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/22221612_10214302714346905_1522213198536683746_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=012d646d20daf993d23496973639556f&oe=5C060539

(Ave Dragon (Facebook))

Moroko (SUN) 08/01/1993 Deportivo Moroko, Nogales, Sonora
1) Forastero & Transmetnal vs Apache & Mortal
2) Blue Ángel, Huron El Guerrero, La Tigresa vs Letty Rivera, Pequeño Guerrra, Sergio Estrella
3) El Tridor, Nocturno II, Section 8 vs Anguila, Sol de Oriente, Yako
4) Pirata Trinity vs Mike Canedo [super libre]

Event Notes: year is ag uess

indy (SUN) 08/01/1993 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Maya vs Reptil Jr.
2) Piloto Negro II & Trelo Jr. vs El Genio & Guerrero Mixtico
3) Fuego, Star I, Star II vs Bar Bye, Bello Galan, Delicado Piscis
4) Caballero Halcón, Cofnlictus, Samuray vs Danton, El Reptil, Megatron
5) Brillante, Cinta De Plata, El Colorado vs Flanagan, Súper Punck, Tony Rodríguez
Lila Rock is Super Punck's valet

CMLL (SUN) 08/01/1993 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON]
1) Escudero Rojo & Reyes Veloz b Kundra & Olímpico
2) Águila India, El Mestizo, Gran Apache b Babe Richard, Halcón Negro Jr., Pánico
3) Antar, Filoso, Triton b El Jinete, Popitekus, Rey Bárbaro
4) Black Magic, Felino, Scorpió Jr. DQ Brazo de Plata, Ciclón Ramírez, Talisman Jr.
5) Mano Negra b El Dandy © [NWA MIDDLE]

indy (SUN) 08/01/1993 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Duende vs Pequeño Samuray
2) Blue Rocket & El Fantasma vs Águila Salvaje & Lee Roy
3) As Rey & Pequeño Cometa vs Gran Jefe Jr. & Sublime
4) Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III vs Antrax, Caballero De Plata, King Star
5) Dany Gardenia, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II vs Águila Azul, Índio Chirikawa I, Zarpa De Tigre

UWA CMLL (SUN) 08/01/1993 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [WON 1993-08-16]
1) El Títere & Príncipe Maya b Flecha & Rocky Santana
2) Aeroflash, The King I, The King II DRAW Espanto IV, Espanto V, Pimpinela Escarlata
3) Casandro b El Sagrado [UWA LIGHT]
4) Masakre, Scorpió Sr., Ulises Plus b Enrique Vera, Texano, Transformer
5) Atlantis, Corazón De León, Oro b el Signo, Villano IV, Villano IV
6) Canek b Yamato (Toguchi)
7) Canek b Dos Caras
8) Dos Caras CO Yamato (Toguchi) [mask]

UWA (MON) 08/02/1993 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) Texano © b Súper Astro [UWA LH]

CMLL (FRI) 08/06/1993 Arena Coliseo [WON]
1) Blue Demon Jr., Chamaco Valaguez, Ringo Mendoza b Javier Cruz, Popitekus, Titan CMLL TV (August 8th, 1993) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
2) Atlantis, El Dandy, La Fiera b Bestia Salvaje, Dr. Wagner Jr., Mano Negra CMLL TV (August 8th, 1993) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
3) Arkángel de la Muerte, Pánico, Tornado Negro I DQ Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya CMLL TV (August 8th, 1993) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
4) Américo Rocca, Ciclón Ramírez, Pierroth Jr. DQ Cachorro Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Jaque Mate CMLL TV (August 8th, 1993) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)

indy (FRI) 08/06/1993 Arena Rogelio Reyes, Matamoros, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Babe Star vs El Duende
2) Rudy González & Sublime vs Chacal Asesino & Complice
3) Águila Azul & Caballero De Plata vs Acuario & As Rey
4) Gran Jefe Jr. & Stuka II vs Ministro de la Muerte I & Ministro de la Muerte II © [NORTE TAG]

AAA TV (FRI) 08/06/1993 Gimnasio Olímpico Juan de la Barrera, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) El Indómito, Huichol, Psicosis b Misterioso, Pantera Del Ring, Volador *
2) Latin Lover, Solar I, Villano III vs El Cobarde, Jerry Estrada, Mocho Cota *
3) Cien Caras & MS-1 b Máscara Año 2000 & Satánico [Relevos Increíbles] *
4) Blue Panther, El Hijo Del Santo, Octagón DQ Canelo Casas, Fuerza Guerrera, Love Machine *

indy (SUN) 08/08/1993 Arena Mexico Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California [WON]
1) El Sagrado & Trailero b El Pulpo & Scarface
2) Fisico Nuclear, Larry Ludden, Leopardo Negro b G.Q. Gregory, Thunder Machine, Vandal Drummond
3) Guerrero Del Universo, Maquinas Infernale I, Maquinas Infernale II, Mythor b Ángel Star, Halcón Blanco, Palomino Ramírez, Pequeño Halcón
4) Al Murrieta, Gory Chavez, KKK #1, Tornado Negro II b Forin Kazam, Frankenstein, Verdugo De Guatemala I, Verdugo De Guatemala II
5) Capitán Oro, Índio De Máscara, Jalisco I DQ Cesar Sando Jr., Lover Boy, Marco Polo

indy (SUN) 08/08/1993 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Atlantic II vs Terrorista
2) Cometa Negro & Corsario Rojo vs Black Machine & Ecate
3) Fuego, Galáctico, Piloto Negro II vs Babe Face, Delicado Piscis, Mr. Guerrero
4) Atlantic Jr., Cóndor de Oro, Silver Line vs Flanagan, Gran Danton, Súper Punck
5) El Colorado, Halcón Blanco, Zorro vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., Play Boy, Tony Rodríguez

UWA (SUN) 08/08/1993 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) Texano b Scorpió [hair]

CMLL (WED) 08/11/1993 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Cebra Jr. b Magistrado
2) Lalo El Exotico b Aguiles, Génesis, Javier Rocca Jr., Siniestro, Che Guevera
3) Pantera & Plata CO Titan & Tornado Negro I
4) El Dandy, La Fiera, Último Dragón b Felino, Jaque Mate, Negro Casas

CMLL (WED) 08/11/1993 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Hechicero b Christian Diaz
2) Blackman Jr. & Shogun b Cerebro & Visitante
3) Shu el Guerrero & Steel Warrior I Steel Warrior II DQ Fantastik, Silver King, Texano
4) Blue Demon Jr. b Gran Markus Jr.

CMLL (FRI) 08/13/1993 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Astro Rey Jr. & Lynx b Olimpus & Vencedro
2) El Legendario & Metálico b El Supremo II & Halcón Negro CMLL TV (August 15th, 1993) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
3) Arkángel de la Muerte, Guerrero De La Muerte, Pánico b Águila Solitaria, Bronce II, Filoso CMLL TV (August 15th, 1993) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
4) Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Mano Negra b Ciclón Ramírez, Oro, Último Dragón Bestia Salvaje/E. Charles Jr/Mano Negra vs Ciclon Ramirez/Oro/Ultimo Dragon (CMLL August 15th, 1993) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Charles Jr./Bestia S./Mano N. v. U. Dragon/C. Ramirez/Oro (posted by dataintcash) CMLL TV (August 15th, 1993) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
5) El Dandy, La Fiera, Vampiro DQ Dr. Wagner Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr. CMLL TV (August 15th, 1993) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)

indy (FRI) 08/13/1993 Arena Rogelio Reyes, Matamoros, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Babe Star & Forasterito vs Criminal & Índio Wama
3) Águila Azul, Pequeño Halcón, Sublime vs Chamuco Treviño, Delincuente, Pequeño Cometa
4) Rudy González vs Chacal Asesino [Estilo Indio]
reads like it's an indian strap match

AAA TV (FRI) 08/13/1993 Auditorio Rio Nilo, Tonalá, Jalisco [Box Y Lucha, Matt Farmer, RB]
1) Misterioso, Rey Misterio Jr., Volador b Huichol, May Flowers, Rudy Reyna *
2) El Hijo del Solitario, Hijo del Lizmark, Tinieblas Jr. b Espanto Jr., Espectro Jr., La Parka
3) Eddy Guerrero, Fuerza Guerrera, Love Machine b Blue Panther, Octagón, Perro Aguayo Sr. *
4) El Hijo Del Santo b Heavy Metal © [WWA WELTER] *
Match was actually a draw after three falls but the commission unconventionally declared their must be a winner. Santo won fall 4.
5) Cien Caras b MS-1 [hair] *

AAA (FRI) 08/13/1993 Gimnasio Olímpico Juan de la Barrera, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Tortuguillo Karateka II, Tortuguillo Karateka III, Tortuguillo Karateka IV b Fantasma de la Quebrada Jr., Gallego, Mr. Cóndor
2) Ángel Azteca, Solar I, Súper Caló b El Magnate (Mexico), Rocco Valente, Tony Arce
3) Angelito Azteca, Micro Konnan, Octagoncito b Gran Nikolai, La Parkita, Micro Goliath
4) Mocho Cota, Pirata Morgan, Sicodelico b Latin Lover, Súper Muñeco, Villano III
5) El Fantasma, Fishman, Universo 2000 b Lizmark Sr., Máscara Sagrada, Rayo de Jalisco Jr.

indy (SAT) 08/14/1993 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fantasma Del Ring vs Tony Varela
2) Asesino & Criminal vs Águila Salvaje & Flecha Veloz
3) Blue Rocket & Sublime vs Complice & Viento Negro III
4) Kain, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II vs Águila Azul, Águila Roja, Antrax

CMLL (SAT) 08/14/1993 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Rey Bucanero & Reyes Veloz b Pegasso & Ultimatum
2) Cinthia Moreno, La Diabólica, Lady Apache b ? [MEX WOMEN, torneo]
3) Atlantis, Pierroth Jr., Último Dragón b El Dandy, Silver King, Texano

CROC (SUN) 08/15/1993 Gimnasio Municipal, Saltillo, coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon, El Siglo de Torreon (Changes)]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Coliseo 2000, Héctor Garza, Humberto Garza vs Bello Guerrero, David El Millonario, Terremoto
4) Bronco (Monterrey), Pierroth Jr., Valente Fernandez vs Blue Fish, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Rene Gujarado Jr.
Brazos were scheduled, but
5) Latin Lover & Mil Máscaras vs El Sanguinario & Rick Patterson

indy (SUN) 08/15/1993 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de torreon]
1) Ave De Fuego & Spoiler vs Pequeño Samuray & Símbolo Rojo
2) Flama Negra & Silver Kat vs Blue Fox & Príncipe Mazawa
3) As Rey & Dany Gardenia vs La Tarántula & Viento Negro III
4) Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III vs Antrax, King Star, Zarpa De Tigre
King Star without a mask
5) Águila Roja, Índio Chirikawa I, Índio Chirikawa II vs Acuario, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II

UWA CMLL (SUN) 08/15/1993 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [Box Y Lucha, RB]
1) Loco Zandokan & Negro Navarro DRAW Black Power & Gran Sheik
2) Celestial & The King b Steel Warrior I & Steel Warrior II
3) Atlantis, Enrique Vera, Oro b Crypt Keeper, Freddy Krueger, Killer
4) El Engendro, Villano IV, Villano V b Crash The Terminator, Miguel Perez Jr., Mitsuhiro Matsunaga
5) Texano © b Masayoshi Motegi [UWA LH]
6) Canek b Yamato (Toguchi) [hair]

CMLL (MON) 08/16/1993 unknown arena, unknown city, unknown state [RB]
1) Canek & Dr. Wagner Jr. © b El Dandy & Pierroth [CMLL TAG]

CMLL (TUE) 08/17/1993 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Pequeño Jaque Mate & Pierrothito b Aguilita Solitaria & Cicloncito Ramírez
2) Escudero Rojo & Reyes Veloz b Olimpus & Ultimatum
3) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya b Bronce II, Plata, Platino
4) Cachorro Salvaje, Javier Cruz, Mogur b Américo Rocca, Oro, Pantera
5) Jaque Mate, Kahoz, Masakre b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo

CMLL (WED) 08/18/1993 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Misterio Verde Jr. b El Bansay
2) El Llanero b Apóstol
3) Ángel o Demonio & El Guerrero b Aspirante & Ponky
4) Blue Demon Jr., Oro, Ringo Mendoza b Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya
5) El Dandy, Negro Casas, Ringo Mendoza b Emilio Charles Jr., Felino, Jaque Mate

CMLL (FRI) 08/20/1993 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Guerrero De La Muerte & Halcón Negro Jr. b El Legendario & Metálico
2) Pánico & Tornado Negro I DRAW Blue Demon Jr. & Chamaco Valaguez
3) Ciclón Ramírez, Corazón De León, La Fiera b El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr., Sangre Chicana C. Ramirez/Corazon de Leon/La Fiera vs G. Markus Jr/H. Gladiador/S. Chicana (CMLL August 22nd, 1993) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
4) Atlantis, El Dandy, Último Dragón b Bestia Salvaje, Felino, Mano Negra
5) King Haku, Pierroth Jr., Vampiro b Dr. Wagner Jr., Emilio Charles Jr., Negro Casas N. Casas/Wagner Jr./Charles Jr. v. Pierroth Jr./Vampiro/K. Haku (posted by dataintcash)

Event Notes: previously listed as 22nd, but definitely a TV taping (and so not a Sunday)

indy (FRI) 08/20/1993 Arena Rogelio Reyes, Matamoros, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Letty Rock vs La Vengadora
Vengadora is now unmasked.
3) Babe Star, Forasterito, Ninjita, Pequeño Samuray vs Crazy Lady, Orquídea Negra, Pequeño Cometa, Vientito Negro
4) Rudy González vs Chacal Asesino [hair]

AAA TV (FRI) 08/20/1993 Gimnasio Olímpico Juan de la Barrera, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
Attendance: 10500
1) El Falcón, Salsero, Súper Caló DQ Hecatombe, Maremoto, Terremoto
2) Hijo del Lizmark, Súper Muñeco, Tinieblas Jr. b Ángel Blanco Jr., Hijo Del Ángel Blanco I, Hijo del Ángel Blanco II *
3) Eddy Guerrero, Mocho Cota, Psicosis b El Hijo del Solitario, Latin Lover, Torero * Eddy Guerrero/Mocho Cota/Psicosis vs. El Hijo del Solitario/Latin Lover/Torero (posted by Kozmic Trooths)
4) MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico b Lizmark Sr., Máscara Sagrada, Salomon Grundy * part 1 (posted by timmy8271b) part 2 (posted by timmy8271b)
5) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 DQ Mexicano, Perro Aguayo, Villano III * part 1 (posted by timmy8271b) part 2 (posted by timmy8271b) part 3 (posted by timmy8271b) part 4 (posted by timmy8271b)

CMLL (SAT) 08/21/1993 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Felinito & Ultratumbita b Bronceito & Orito
2) El Mestizo, Gran Apache, Olimpus b America II, Babe Richard, Rey Bucanero
3) Bronce II, Plata, Platino b Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya
4) La Diabólica b Lady Apache [MEX WOMEN, torneo, final]
5) Atlantis, Corazón De León, Vampiro b Cachorro Salvaje, Mano Negra, Negro Casas

indy (SUN) 08/22/1993 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Caballero De Plata vs Landru, Ratón Miguelito, Blue Rocket, El Cazador, Fantasma Del Ring, Gran Jefe Jr., Flecha Veloz, Criminal, Blue King Jr., Águila Salvaje, King Galaxia, Asesino, Sublime, Centella Azul Jr., Ratón Miguelito [battle royal]

CMLL (SUN) 08/22/1993 Monterrey, Nuevo León [RB]
1) Irma González & Leslie González b La Satanakia & Mujer Salvaje
2) Franky, Humberto Garza Jr., Ruben Juarez Jr., Valente Fernandez b Blue Fish, David The Millionaire, Gran Houdini, Karante
3) Emilio Charles Jr., Rick Patterson, Sangre Chicana b Atlantis, Pierroth Jr., Último Dragón
4) Héctor Garza © DQ El Sanguinario [FILL LH]
5) Vampiro b Vampiro Americana © [FILL HEAVY]
6) Mil Máscaras DQ Canek

indy (SUN) 08/22/1993 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Black Tiger & Stuka Jr. vs Fúnebre Jr. & La Piraña
2) Atlantic Jr. & Príncipe Halcón vs Billy Jeans & Hekarte
3) Megatroncito & Mini Conflictus vs Mini Bronco Reptil & Mini Gran Danton
4) Flanagan & Súper Punck vs El Reptil & Gran Danton
5) Caballero Halcón © vs Tony Rodríguez [AMERICAS WELTER]

indy (SUN) 08/22/1993 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Príncipe Masawa vs Símbolo Rojo
2) Ave De Fuego & Turistar vs Blue Fox & Vientito Negro
3) La Tarántula & Viento Negro III vs Babe Star & Silver Cat
4) Águila Azul, As Rey, Flama Negra vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III
5) Águila Roja, Índio Chirikawa I, Índio Chirikawa II vs Acuario, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II

UWA CMLL (SUN) 08/22/1993 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [Image]
1) Micro Misterioso & Micro Volador vs Micro Destructor & Micro Tigrillo
2) Villano I vs El Engendro
3) Transformer vs Negro Navarro
4) El Coloso vs Shu el Guerrero
5) Enrique Vera vs Scorpió Jr.
6) el Signo, Gran Hamada, Súper Astro vs Babe Face, Javier Cruz, Killer
7) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo vs Dos Caras, Silver King, Texano
8) Canek, Villano IV, Villano V vs Miguel Perez Jr., Negro Casas, Yamato

CMLL (TUE) 08/24/1993 Arena Coliseo [WON]
1) Destreza & Pegasso b Astro Rey Jr. & Lynx
2) Escudero Rojo & Reyes Veloz b El Mestizo & Gran Apache
3) Cadáver De Ultratumba, Guerrero De La Muerte, Tornado Negro I b Águila Solitaria, Antar, Mario Prado Jr.
4) Dr. Wagner Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr. b Corazón De León, El Dandy, Último Dragón
5) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Jaque Mate, Kahoz, Masakre

CMLL (WED) 08/25/1993 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [WON]
1) Poder Sagrado b Ángel Negro
2) Ponky b Ángel o Demonio
3) Lady Apache & Xochitl Hamada b La Diabólica & Tania
4) King Haku, Pierroth Jr., Último Dragón DQ Cachorro Salvaje, Kahoz, Masakre
5) Jaque Mate b Ringo Mendoza

CMLL (THU) 08/26/1993 Huamantla, Tlaxcala [WON]
1) Máscarita Magica & Saigoncito Dragón b Felinito & Ultratumbita
2) Lady Apache & Xochitl Hamada b La Diabólica & Tania
3) El Hijo Del Gladiador & Felino b Ciclón Ramírez & Pantera
4) Atlantis, Pierroth Jr., Vampiro b Jaque Mate, Kahoz, Masakre

CMLL (FRI) 08/27/1993 Arena México [RB]
1) Cadáver De Ultratumba, Guerrero De La Muerte, Tornado Negro I b Águila Solitaria, Antar, Mario Prado Jr.
2) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Jaque Mate, Kahoz, Masakre
3) Américo Rocca, Atlantis, Corazón De León b Bestia Salvaje, Felino, Mano Negra
4) El Dandy, Fabuloso Blondy, King Haku b Black Magic, Dr. Wagner Jr., Emilio Charles Jr.

indy (FRI) 08/27/1993 Arena Rogelio Reyes, Matamoros, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Baby Star I & Baby Star II vs Asesino & Criminal
2) As Rey & Centella Azul vs Chacal Asesino & Puma
As Rey is newly tecnico, Chacal Asesino is newly bald
3) Forasterito & Ninjita © vs Daisy Crazy & Orquídea Negra [? MINI TAG, seconds hair]
promoter Reynaldo Galindo's hair is on the line for the challengers

AAA TV (FRI) 08/27/1993 Gimnasio Olímpico Juan de la Barrera, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Ángel Azteca, Angelito Azteca, Winners vs El Indómito, Picudito, Picudo *
2) Lola González, Martha Villalobos, Vicky Carranza vs La Briosa, Pantera Sureña, Wendy *
3) Eddy Guerrero, Mocho Cota, Satánico vs Latin Lover, Lizmark Sr., Salomon Grundy * E. Guerrero/Satanico/M. Cota v. Lizmark/L. Lover/S. Grundy (posted by dataintcash)
4) Mexicano, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Villano III vs Fishman, Pirata Morgan, Rambo *

AAA (FRI) 08/27/1993 SUREC Arena, San Jose, California [RB]
1) Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito b Espectrito I & Jerrito Estrada
2) Jerry Estrada, La Parka, Psicosis b Misterioso, Rey Misterio Jr., Volador
3) El Hijo Del Santo, Octagón, Perro Aguayo b Heavy Metal, La Parka, Love Machine
Perro Aguayo & La Parka are in the match, though the results had Blue Panther & Fuerza Guerrera.
4) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 b Konnan, Máscara Sagrada, Perro Aguayo

AAA TV (SAT) 08/28/1993 Los Angeles Sports Arena, Los Angeles, California [RB]
1) Súper Boy b Thunder Machine
2) El Mercenario, Lover Boy, Pat Tanaka b El Mercurio, Mando Guerrero, Piloto Suicida (Los Angeles)
3) Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito b Espectrito I & Jerrito Estrada *
4) Heavy Metal, Jerry Estrada, Psicosis b Misterioso, Rey Misterio Jr., Volador I *
5) Blue Panther, El Hijo Del Santo, Octagón DQ Eddy Guerrero, Fuerza Guerrera, Love Machine *
6) Konnan b Cien Caras, Jake Roberts *

CMLL (SAT) 08/28/1993 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON]
1) Astro Rey Jr. & Reyes Veloz b Kundra & Pegasso
2) Escudero Rojo & Lynx b El Jinete & Ultimatum
3) Bronce II, El Fiero, Metálico b Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya
4) Brazo de Oro, Ciclón Ramírez, El Brazo b Popitekus, Sangre Chicana, Tornado Negro I
5) Dr. Wagner Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr. b Corazón De León, Pierroth Jr., Vampiro

CMLL (SUN) 08/29/1993 Arena Coliseo [WON]
1) Ángel de Plata & Olímpico b Astro Rey Jr. & Lynx
2) El Legendario & Olimpus b Bufalo Salvaje & Rey Bucanero
3) Cro-Magnon, Popitekus, Troglodita b Águila Solitaria, Bronce II, Metálico
4) El Hijo Del Gladiador, El Jinete, Tornado Negro I b Chamaco Valaguez, Ciclón Ramírez, Oro
5) Pierroth Jr., Vikingo I, Vikingo II b Black Magic, Dr. Wagner Jr., Sangre Chicana

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19930829plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 08/29/1993 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Ave De Fuego & Turistar vs Pequeño Samuray & Vientito Negro
2) La Tarántula & Viento Negro III vs Chacal Asesino & Guerrero Sin Ley
3) La Vengadora & Mariposa vs Letty Rock & Princesa Maya
4) Índio Chirikawa I, Pequeño Halcón, Snake vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III
5) Acuario vs As Rey
6) Ministro de la Muerte I & Ministro de la Muerte II © vs Águila Roja & Índio Chirikawa II [NORTE TAG]

AAA TV (SUN) 08/29/1993 San Diego, California [RB]
1) Pat Tanaka & Piloto Suicida b El Mercenario & Lover Boy
2) Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito b Espectrito I & Jerrito Estrada
3) El Hijo Del Santo, Rey Misterio Jr., Volador b Fuerza Guerrera, Heavy Metal, Jerry Estrada *
4) Misterioso b Huichol [IWC Middle] *
5) Eddy Guerrero, Jake Roberts, Love Machine b Cien Caras, Konnan, Octagón *

UWA CMLL (SUN) 08/29/1993 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [WON]
1) Príncipe Maya CO El Sagrado
2) Black Power II b Villano I
3) Súper Astro DRAW Transformer
4) Negro Navarro b Enrique Vera
5) Micro Misterioso & Micro Volador CO Micro Destructor & Micro Tigrillo
6) El Coloso, el Signo, Gran Hamada b El Engendro, Scorpió Jr., Shu el Guerrero
7) Dos Caras, Silver King, Texano b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo
8) Canek, Villano IV, Villano V DQ Miguel Perez Jr., Negro Casas, Yamato (Toguchi)

AAA, Guardiola-Martinez (SUN) 08/29/1993 unknown location, Saltillo, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Matematico II & Matematico III vs Hijo Del Ángel Blanco I & Hijo del Ángel Blanco II
5) Hassan & Súper Muñeco vs Aullido & Karis La Momia
6) El Hijo Del Santo & Lizmark vs Espanto Jr. & Satánico

CMLL (TUE) 08/31/1993 Arena Coliseo [WON]
1) Cicloncito Ramírez & Máscarita Magica b Guerrerito del Futuro & Pequeño Guerrero Maya
2) America II, Babe Richard, Pánico b Filoso, Olímpico, Olimpus
3) El Mestizo & Gran Apache b Escudero Rojo & Reyes Veloz
4) Blue Demon Jr., Ciclón Ramírez, La Fiera b Felino, Javier Cruz, Mogur
5) Corazón De León, Silver King, Texano DQ Bestia Salvaje, Black Magic, Emilio Charles Jr.

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-21 05:24

Return to Index