CMLL: 1993-08

<-- 1993-07 --- 1993-09 -->
CMLL . AAA . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

CMLL (SUN) 08/01/1993 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON]
1) Escudero Rojo & Reyes Veloz b Kundra & Olímpico
2) Águila India, El Mestizo, Gran Apache b Babe Richard, Halcón Negro Jr., Pánico
3) Antar, Filoso, Triton b El Jinete, Popitekus, Rey Bárbaro
4) Black Magic, Felino, Scorpió Jr. DQ Brazo de Plata, Ciclón Ramírez, Talisman Jr.
5) Mano Negra b El Dandy © [NWA MIDDLE]

CMLL (FRI) 08/06/1993 Arena Coliseo [WON]
1) Blue Demon Jr., Chamaco Valaguez, Ringo Mendoza b Javier Cruz, Popitekus, Titan
2) Atlantis, El Dandy, La Fiera b Bestia Salvaje, Dr. Wagner Jr., Mano Negra
3) Arkángel de la Muerte, Pánico, Tornado Negro I DQ Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya
4) Américo Rocca, Ciclón Ramírez, Pierroth Jr. DQ Cachorro Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Jaque Mate

CMLL (WED) 08/11/1993 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Cebra Jr. b Magistrado
2) Lalo El Exotico b Aguiles, Génesis, Javier Rocca Jr., Siniestro, Che Guevera
3) Pantera & Plata CO Titan & Tornado Negro I
4) El Dandy, La Fiera, Último Dragón b Felino, Jaque Mate, Negro Casas

CMLL (WED) 08/11/1993 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Hechicero b Christian Diaz
2) Blackman Jr. & Shogun b Cerebro & Visitante
3) Shu el Guerrero & Steel Warrior I Steel Warrior II DQ Fantastik, Silver King, Texano
4) Blue Demon Jr. b Gran Markus Jr.

CMLL (FRI) 08/13/1993 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Astro Rey Jr. & Lynx b Olimpus & Vencedro
2) El Legendario & Metálico b El Supremo II & Halcón Negro
3) Arkángel de la Muerte, Guerrero De La Muerte, Pánico b Águila Solitaria, Bronce II, Filoso
4) Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Mano Negra b Ciclón Ramírez, Oro, Último Dragón Charles Jr./Bestia S./Mano N. v. U. Dragon/C. Ramirez/Oro (posted by dataintcash)
5) El Dandy, La Fiera, Vampiro DQ Dr. Wagner Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr.

CMLL (SAT) 08/14/1993 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Rey Bucanero & Reyes Veloz b Pegasso & Ultimatum
2) Cinthia Moreno, La Diabólica, Lady Apache b ? [MEX WOMEN, torneo]
3) Atlantis, Pierroth Jr., Último Dragón b El Dandy, Silver King, Texano

CMLL (MON) 08/16/1993 unknown arena, unknown city, unknown state [RB]
1) Canek & Dr. Wagner Jr. © b El Dandy & Pierroth [CMLL TAG]

CMLL (TUE) 08/17/1993 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Pequeño Jaque Mate & Pierrothito b Aguilita Solitaria & Cicloncito Ramírez
2) Escudero Rojo & Reyes Veloz b Olimpus & Ultimatum
3) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya b Bronce II, Plata, Platino
4) Cachorro Salvaje, Javier Cruz, Mogur b Américo Rocca, Oro, Pantera
5) Jaque Mate, Kahoz, Masakre b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo

CMLL (WED) 08/18/1993 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Misterio Verde Jr. b El Bansay
2) El Llanero b Apóstol
3) Ángel o Demonio & El Guerrero b Aspirante & Ponky
4) Blue Demon Jr., Oro, Ringo Mendoza b Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya
5) El Dandy, Negro Casas, Ringo Mendoza b Emilio Charles Jr., Felino, Jaque Mate

CMLL (SAT) 08/21/1993 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Felinito & Ultratumbita b Bronceito & Orito
2) El Mestizo, Gran Apache, Olimpus b America II, Babe Richard, Rey Bucanero
3) Bronce II, Plata, Platino b Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya
4) La Diabólica b Lady Apache [MEX WOMEN, torneo, final]
5) Atlantis, Corazón De León, Vampiro b Cachorro Salvaje, Mano Negra, Negro Casas

CMLL (SUN) 08/22/1993 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Guerrero De La Muerte & Halcón Negro Jr. b El Legendario & Metálico
2) Pánico & Tornado Negro I DRAW Blue Demon Jr. & Chamaco Valaguez
3) Ciclón Ramírez, Corazón De León, La Fiera b El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr., Sangre Chicana
4) Atlantis, El Dandy, Último Dragón b Bestia Salvaje, Felino, Mano Negra
5) King Haku, Pierroth Jr., Vampiro b Dr. Wagner Jr., Emilio Charles Jr., Negro Casas N. Casas/Wagner Jr./Charles Jr. v. Pierroth Jr./Vampiro/K. Haku (posted by dataintcash)

CMLL (SUN) 08/22/1993 Monterrey, Nuevo León [RB]
1) Irma González & Leslie González b La Satanakia & Mujer Salvaje
2) Franky, Humberto Garza Jr., Ruben Juarez Jr., Valente Fernandez b Blue Fish, David The Millionaire, Gran Houdini, Karante
3) Emilio Charles Jr., Rick Patterson, Sangre Chicana b Atlantis, Pierroth Jr., Último Dragón
4) Héctor Garza © DQ El Sanguinario [FILL LH]
5) Vampiro b Vampiro Americana © [FILL HEAVY]
6) Mil Máscaras DQ Canek

CMLL (TUE) 08/24/1993 Arena Coliseo [WON]
1) Destreza & Pegasso b Astro Rey Jr. & Lynx
2) Escudero Rojo & Reyes Veloz b El Mestizo & Gran Apache
3) Cadáver De Ultratumba, Guerrero De La Muerte, Tornado Negro I b Águila Solitaria, Antar, Mario Prado Jr.
4) Dr. Wagner Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr. b Corazón De León, El Dandy, Último Dragón
5) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Jaque Mate, Kahoz, Masakre

CMLL (WED) 08/25/1993 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [WON]
1) Poder Sagrado b Ángel Negro
2) Ponky b Ángel o Demonio
3) Lady Apache & Xochitl Hamada b La Diabólica & Tania
4) King Haku, Pierroth Jr., Último Dragón DQ Cachorro Salvaje, Kahoz, Masakre
5) Jaque Mate b Ringo Mendoza

CMLL (THU) 08/26/1993 Huamantla, Tlaxcala [WON]
1) Máscarita Magica & Saigoncito Dragón b Felinito & Ultratumbita
2) Lady Apache & Xochitl Hamada b La Diabólica & Tania
3) El Hijo Del Gladiador & Felino b Ciclón Ramírez & Pantera
4) Atlantis, Pierroth Jr., Vampiro b Jaque Mate, Kahoz, Masakre

CMLL (FRI) 08/27/1993 Arena México [RB]
1) Cadáver De Ultratumba, Guerrero De La Muerte, Tornado Negro I b Águila Solitaria, Antar, Mario Prado Jr.
2) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Jaque Mate, Kahoz, Masakre
3) Américo Rocca, Atlantis, Corazón De León b Bestia Salvaje, Felino, Mano Negra
4) El Dandy, Fabuloso Blondy, King Haku b Black Magic, Dr. Wagner Jr., Emilio Charles Jr.

CMLL (SAT) 08/28/1993 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON]
1) Astro Rey Jr. & Reyes Veloz b Kundra & Pegasso
2) Escudero Rojo & Lynx b El Jinete & Ultimatum
3) Bronce II, El Fiero, Metálico b Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya
4) Brazo de Oro, Ciclón Ramírez, El Brazo b Popitekus, Sangre Chicana, Tornado Negro I
5) Dr. Wagner Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr. b Corazón De León, Pierroth Jr., Vampiro

CMLL (SUN) 08/29/1993 Arena Coliseo [WON]
1) Ángel de Plata & Olímpico b Astro Rey Jr. & Lynx
2) El Legendario & Olimpus b Bufalo Salvaje & Rey Bucanero
3) Cro-Magnon, Popitekus, Troglodita b Águila Solitaria, Bronce II, Metálico
4) El Hijo Del Gladiador, El Jinete, Tornado Negro I b Chamaco Valaguez, Ciclón Ramírez, Oro
5) Pierroth Jr., Vikingo I, Vikingo II b Black Magic, Dr. Wagner Jr., Sangre Chicana

CMLL (TUE) 08/31/1993 Arena Coliseo [WON]
1) Cicloncito Ramírez & Máscarita Magica b Guerrerito del Futuro & Pequeño Guerrero Maya
2) America II, Babe Richard, Pánico b Filoso, Olímpico, Olimpus
3) El Mestizo & Gran Apache b Escudero Rojo & Reyes Veloz
4) Blue Demon Jr., Ciclón Ramírez, La Fiera b Felino, Javier Cruz, Mogur
5) Corazón De León, Silver King, Texano DQ Bestia Salvaje, Black Magic, Emilio Charles Jr.

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-25 05:19

Return to Index