CMLL: 1993-08

<-- 1993-07 --- 1993-09 -->
CMLL . AAA . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

CMLL (SUN) 08/01/1993 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON]
1) Escudero Rojo & Reyes Veloz b Kundra & Olímpico
2) Águila India, El Mestizo, Gran Apache b Babe Richard, Halcón Negro Jr., Pánico
3) Antar, Filoso, Triton b El Jinete, Popitekus, Rey Bárbaro
4) Black Magic, Felino, Scorpió Jr. DQ Brazo de Plata, Ciclón Ramírez, Talisman Jr.
5) Mano Negra b El Dandy © [NWA MIDDLE]

CMLL (FRI) 08/06/1993 Arena Coliseo [WON]
1) Blue Demon Jr., Chamaco Valaguez, Ringo Mendoza b Javier Cruz, Popitekus, Titan CMLL TV (August 8th, 1993) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
2) Atlantis, El Dandy, La Fiera b Bestia Salvaje, Dr. Wagner Jr., Mano Negra CMLL TV (August 8th, 1993) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
3) Arkángel de la Muerte, Pánico, Tornado Negro I DQ Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya CMLL TV (August 8th, 1993) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
4) Américo Rocca, Ciclón Ramírez, Pierroth Jr. DQ Cachorro Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Jaque Mate CMLL TV (August 8th, 1993) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)

CMLL (WED) 08/11/1993 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Cebra Jr. b Magistrado
2) Lalo El Exotico b Aguiles, Génesis, Javier Rocca Jr., Siniestro, Che Guevera
3) Pantera & Plata CO Titan & Tornado Negro I
4) El Dandy, La Fiera, Último Dragón b Felino, Jaque Mate, Negro Casas

CMLL (WED) 08/11/1993 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Hechicero b Christian Diaz
2) Blackman Jr. & Shogun b Cerebro & Visitante
3) Shu el Guerrero & Steel Warrior I Steel Warrior II DQ Fantastik, Silver King, Texano
4) Blue Demon Jr. b Gran Markus Jr.

CMLL (FRI) 08/13/1993 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Astro Rey Jr. & Lynx b Olimpus & Vencedro
2) El Legendario & Metálico b El Supremo II & Halcón Negro CMLL TV (August 15th, 1993) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
3) Arkángel de la Muerte, Guerrero De La Muerte, Pánico b Águila Solitaria, Bronce II, Filoso CMLL TV (August 15th, 1993) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
4) Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Mano Negra b Ciclón Ramírez, Oro, Último Dragón Bestia Salvaje/E. Charles Jr/Mano Negra vs Ciclon Ramirez/Oro/Ultimo Dragon (CMLL August 15th, 1993) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Charles Jr./Bestia S./Mano N. v. U. Dragon/C. Ramirez/Oro (posted by dataintcash) CMLL TV (August 15th, 1993) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
5) El Dandy, La Fiera, Vampiro DQ Dr. Wagner Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr. CMLL TV (August 15th, 1993) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)

CMLL (SAT) 08/14/1993 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Rey Bucanero & Reyes Veloz b Pegasso & Ultimatum
2) Cinthia Moreno, La Diabólica, Lady Apache b ? [MEX WOMEN, torneo]
3) Atlantis, Pierroth Jr., Último Dragón b El Dandy, Silver King, Texano

CMLL (MON) 08/16/1993 unknown arena, unknown city, unknown state [RB]
1) Canek & Dr. Wagner Jr. © b El Dandy & Pierroth [CMLL TAG]

CMLL (TUE) 08/17/1993 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Pequeño Jaque Mate & Pierrothito b Aguilita Solitaria & Cicloncito Ramírez
2) Escudero Rojo & Reyes Veloz b Olimpus & Ultimatum
3) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya b Bronce II, Plata, Platino
4) Cachorro Salvaje, Javier Cruz, Mogur b Américo Rocca, Oro, Pantera
5) Jaque Mate, Kahoz, Masakre b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo

CMLL (WED) 08/18/1993 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Misterio Verde Jr. b El Bansay
2) El Llanero b Apóstol
3) Ángel o Demonio & El Guerrero b Aspirante & Ponky
4) Blue Demon Jr., Oro, Ringo Mendoza b Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya
5) El Dandy, Negro Casas, Ringo Mendoza b Emilio Charles Jr., Felino, Jaque Mate

CMLL (FRI) 08/20/1993 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Guerrero De La Muerte & Halcón Negro Jr. b El Legendario & Metálico
2) Pánico & Tornado Negro I DRAW Blue Demon Jr. & Chamaco Valaguez
3) Ciclón Ramírez, Corazón De León, La Fiera b El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr., Sangre Chicana C. Ramirez/Corazon de Leon/La Fiera vs G. Markus Jr/H. Gladiador/S. Chicana (CMLL August 22nd, 1993) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
4) Atlantis, El Dandy, Último Dragón b Bestia Salvaje, Felino, Mano Negra
5) King Haku, Pierroth Jr., Vampiro b Dr. Wagner Jr., Emilio Charles Jr., Negro Casas N. Casas/Wagner Jr./Charles Jr. v. Pierroth Jr./Vampiro/K. Haku (posted by dataintcash)

Event Notes: previously listed as 22nd, but definitely a TV taping (and so not a Sunday)

CMLL (SAT) 08/21/1993 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Felinito & Ultratumbita b Bronceito & Orito
2) El Mestizo, Gran Apache, Olimpus b America II, Babe Richard, Rey Bucanero
3) Bronce II, Plata, Platino b Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya
4) La Diabólica b Lady Apache [MEX WOMEN, torneo, final]
5) Atlantis, Corazón De León, Vampiro b Cachorro Salvaje, Mano Negra, Negro Casas

CMLL (SUN) 08/22/1993 Monterrey, Nuevo León [RB]
1) Irma González & Leslie González b La Satanakia & Mujer Salvaje
2) Franky, Humberto Garza Jr., Ruben Juarez Jr., Valente Fernandez b Blue Fish, David The Millionaire, Gran Houdini, Karante
3) Emilio Charles Jr., Rick Patterson, Sangre Chicana b Atlantis, Pierroth Jr., Último Dragón
4) Héctor Garza © DQ El Sanguinario [FILL LH]
5) Vampiro b Vampiro Americana © [FILL HEAVY]
6) Mil Máscaras DQ Canek

CMLL (TUE) 08/24/1993 Arena Coliseo [WON]
1) Destreza & Pegasso b Astro Rey Jr. & Lynx
2) Escudero Rojo & Reyes Veloz b El Mestizo & Gran Apache
3) Cadáver De Ultratumba, Guerrero De La Muerte, Tornado Negro I b Águila Solitaria, Antar, Mario Prado Jr.
4) Dr. Wagner Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr. b Corazón De León, El Dandy, Último Dragón
5) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Jaque Mate, Kahoz, Masakre

CMLL (WED) 08/25/1993 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [WON]
1) Poder Sagrado b Ángel Negro
2) Ponky b Ángel o Demonio
3) Lady Apache & Xochitl Hamada b La Diabólica & Tania
4) King Haku, Pierroth Jr., Último Dragón DQ Cachorro Salvaje, Kahoz, Masakre
5) Jaque Mate b Ringo Mendoza

CMLL (THU) 08/26/1993 Huamantla, Tlaxcala [WON]
1) Máscarita Magica & Saigoncito Dragón b Felinito & Ultratumbita
2) Lady Apache & Xochitl Hamada b La Diabólica & Tania
3) El Hijo Del Gladiador & Felino b Ciclón Ramírez & Pantera
4) Atlantis, Pierroth Jr., Vampiro b Jaque Mate, Kahoz, Masakre

CMLL (FRI) 08/27/1993 Arena México [RB]
1) Cadáver De Ultratumba, Guerrero De La Muerte, Tornado Negro I b Águila Solitaria, Antar, Mario Prado Jr.
2) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Jaque Mate, Kahoz, Masakre
3) Américo Rocca, Atlantis, Corazón De León b Bestia Salvaje, Felino, Mano Negra
4) El Dandy, Fabuloso Blondy, King Haku b Black Magic, Dr. Wagner Jr., Emilio Charles Jr.

CMLL (SAT) 08/28/1993 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON]
1) Astro Rey Jr. & Reyes Veloz b Kundra & Pegasso
2) Escudero Rojo & Lynx b El Jinete & Ultimatum
3) Bronce II, El Fiero, Metálico b Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya
4) Brazo de Oro, Ciclón Ramírez, El Brazo b Popitekus, Sangre Chicana, Tornado Negro I
5) Dr. Wagner Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr. b Corazón De León, Pierroth Jr., Vampiro

CMLL (SUN) 08/29/1993 Arena Coliseo [WON]
1) Ángel de Plata & Olímpico b Astro Rey Jr. & Lynx
2) El Legendario & Olimpus b Bufalo Salvaje & Rey Bucanero
3) Cro-Magnon, Popitekus, Troglodita b Águila Solitaria, Bronce II, Metálico
4) El Hijo Del Gladiador, El Jinete, Tornado Negro I b Chamaco Valaguez, Ciclón Ramírez, Oro
5) Pierroth Jr., Vikingo I, Vikingo II b Black Magic, Dr. Wagner Jr., Sangre Chicana

CMLL (TUE) 08/31/1993 Arena Coliseo [WON]
1) Cicloncito Ramírez & Máscarita Magica b Guerrerito del Futuro & Pequeño Guerrero Maya
2) America II, Babe Richard, Pánico b Filoso, Olímpico, Olimpus
3) El Mestizo & Gran Apache b Escudero Rojo & Reyes Veloz
4) Blue Demon Jr., Ciclón Ramírez, La Fiera b Felino, Javier Cruz, Mogur
5) Corazón De León, Silver King, Texano DQ Bestia Salvaje, Black Magic, Emilio Charles Jr.

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-25 05:18

Return to Index