indy: 1993-08

<-- 1993-07 --- 1993-09 -->
CMLL . AAA . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/22221612_10214302714346905_1522213198536683746_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=012d646d20daf993d23496973639556f&oe=5C060539

(Ave Dragon (Facebook))

Moroko (SUN) 08/01/1993 Deportivo Moroko, Nogales, Sonora
1) Forastero & Transmetnal vs Apache & Mortal
2) Blue Ángel, Huron El Guerrero, La Tigresa vs Letty Rivera, Pequeño Guerrra, Sergio Estrella
3) El Tridor, Nocturno II, Section 8 vs Anguila, Sol de Oriente, Yako
4) Pirata Trinity vs Mike Canedo [super libre]

Event Notes: year is ag uess

indy (SUN) 08/01/1993 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Maya vs Reptil Jr.
2) Piloto Negro II & Trelo Jr. vs El Genio & Guerrero Mixtico
3) Fuego, Star I, Star II vs Bar Bye, Bello Galan, Delicado Piscis
4) Caballero Halcón, Cofnlictus, Samuray vs Danton, El Reptil, Megatron
5) Brillante, Cinta De Plata, El Colorado vs Flanagan, Súper Punck, Tony Rodríguez
Lila Rock is Super Punck's valet

indy (SUN) 08/01/1993 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Duende vs Pequeño Samuray
2) Blue Rocket & El Fantasma vs Águila Salvaje & Lee Roy
3) As Rey & Pequeño Cometa vs Gran Jefe Jr. & Sublime
4) Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III vs Antrax, Caballero De Plata, King Star
5) Dany Gardenia, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II vs Águila Azul, Índio Chirikawa I, Zarpa De Tigre

UWA CMLL (SUN) 08/01/1993 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [WON 1993-08-16]
1) El Títere & Príncipe Maya b Flecha & Rocky Santana
2) Aeroflash, The King I, The King II DRAW Espanto IV, Espanto V, Pimpinela Escarlata
3) Casandro b El Sagrado [UWA LIGHT]
4) Masakre, Scorpió Sr., Ulises Plus b Enrique Vera, Texano, Transformer
5) Atlantis, Corazón De León, Oro b el Signo, Villano IV, Villano IV
6) Canek b Yamato (Toguchi)
7) Canek b Dos Caras
8) Dos Caras CO Yamato (Toguchi) [mask]

UWA (MON) 08/02/1993 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) Texano © b Súper Astro [UWA LH]

indy (FRI) 08/06/1993 Arena Rogelio Reyes, Matamoros, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Babe Star vs El Duende
2) Rudy González & Sublime vs Chacal Asesino & Complice
3) Águila Azul & Caballero De Plata vs Acuario & As Rey
4) Gran Jefe Jr. & Stuka II vs Ministro de la Muerte I & Ministro de la Muerte II © [NORTE TAG]

indy (SUN) 08/08/1993 Arena Mexico Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California [WON]
1) El Sagrado & Trailero b El Pulpo & Scarface
2) Fisico Nuclear, Larry Ludden, Leopardo Negro b G.Q. Gregory, Thunder Machine, Vandal Drummond
3) Guerrero Del Universo, Maquinas Infernale I, Maquinas Infernale II, Mythor b Ángel Star, Halcón Blanco, Palomino Ramírez, Pequeño Halcón
4) Al Murrieta, Gory Chavez, KKK #1, Tornado Negro II b Forin Kazam, Frankenstein, Verdugo De Guatemala I, Verdugo De Guatemala II
5) Capitán Oro, Índio De Máscara, Jalisco I DQ Cesar Sando Jr., Lover Boy, Marco Polo

indy (SUN) 08/08/1993 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Atlantic II vs Terrorista
2) Cometa Negro & Corsario Rojo vs Black Machine & Ecate
3) Fuego, Galáctico, Piloto Negro II vs Babe Face, Delicado Piscis, Mr. Guerrero
4) Atlantic Jr., Cóndor de Oro, Silver Line vs Flanagan, Gran Danton, Súper Punck
5) El Colorado, Halcón Blanco, Zorro vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., Play Boy, Tony Rodríguez

UWA (SUN) 08/08/1993 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) Texano b Scorpió [hair]

indy (FRI) 08/13/1993 Arena Rogelio Reyes, Matamoros, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Babe Star & Forasterito vs Criminal & Índio Wama
3) Águila Azul, Pequeño Halcón, Sublime vs Chamuco Treviño, Delincuente, Pequeño Cometa
4) Rudy González vs Chacal Asesino [Estilo Indio]
reads like it's an indian strap match

indy (SAT) 08/14/1993 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fantasma Del Ring vs Tony Varela
2) Asesino & Criminal vs Águila Salvaje & Flecha Veloz
3) Blue Rocket & Sublime vs Complice & Viento Negro III
4) Kain, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II vs Águila Azul, Águila Roja, Antrax

CROC (SUN) 08/15/1993 Gimnasio Municipal, Saltillo, coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon, El Siglo de Torreon (Changes)]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Coliseo 2000, Héctor Garza, Humberto Garza vs Bello Guerrero, David El Millonario, Terremoto
4) Bronco (Monterrey), Pierroth Jr., Valente Fernandez vs Blue Fish, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Rene Gujarado Jr.
Brazos were scheduled, but
5) Latin Lover & Mil Máscaras vs El Sanguinario & Rick Patterson

indy (SUN) 08/15/1993 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de torreon]
1) Ave De Fuego & Spoiler vs Pequeño Samuray & Símbolo Rojo
2) Flama Negra & Silver Kat vs Blue Fox & Príncipe Mazawa
3) As Rey & Dany Gardenia vs La Tarántula & Viento Negro III
4) Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III vs Antrax, King Star, Zarpa De Tigre
King Star without a mask
5) Águila Roja, Índio Chirikawa I, Índio Chirikawa II vs Acuario, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II

UWA CMLL (SUN) 08/15/1993 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [Box Y Lucha, RB]
1) Loco Zandokan & Negro Navarro DRAW Black Power & Gran Sheik
2) Celestial & The King b Steel Warrior I & Steel Warrior II
3) Atlantis, Enrique Vera, Oro b Crypt Keeper, Freddy Krueger, Killer
4) El Engendro, Villano IV, Villano V b Crash The Terminator, Miguel Perez Jr., Mitsuhiro Matsunaga
5) Texano © b Masayoshi Motegi [UWA LH]
6) Canek b Yamato (Toguchi) [hair]

indy (FRI) 08/20/1993 Arena Rogelio Reyes, Matamoros, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Letty Rock vs La Vengadora
Vengadora is now unmasked.
3) Babe Star, Forasterito, Ninjita, Pequeño Samuray vs Crazy Lady, Orquídea Negra, Pequeño Cometa, Vientito Negro
4) Rudy González vs Chacal Asesino [hair]

indy (SUN) 08/22/1993 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Caballero De Plata vs Landru, Ratón Miguelito, Blue Rocket, El Cazador, Fantasma Del Ring, Gran Jefe Jr., Flecha Veloz, Criminal, Blue King Jr., Águila Salvaje, King Galaxia, Asesino, Sublime, Centella Azul Jr., Ratón Miguelito [battle royal]

indy (SUN) 08/22/1993 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Black Tiger & Stuka Jr. vs Fúnebre Jr. & La Piraña
2) Atlantic Jr. & Príncipe Halcón vs Billy Jeans & Hekarte
3) Megatroncito & Mini Conflictus vs Mini Bronco Reptil & Mini Gran Danton
4) Flanagan & Súper Punck vs El Reptil & Gran Danton
5) Caballero Halcón © vs Tony Rodríguez [AMERICAS WELTER]

indy (SUN) 08/22/1993 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Príncipe Masawa vs Símbolo Rojo
2) Ave De Fuego & Turistar vs Blue Fox & Vientito Negro
3) La Tarántula & Viento Negro III vs Babe Star & Silver Cat
4) Águila Azul, As Rey, Flama Negra vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III
5) Águila Roja, Índio Chirikawa I, Índio Chirikawa II vs Acuario, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II

UWA CMLL (SUN) 08/22/1993 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [Image]
1) Micro Misterioso & Micro Volador vs Micro Destructor & Micro Tigrillo
2) Villano I vs El Engendro
3) Transformer vs Negro Navarro
4) El Coloso vs Shu el Guerrero
5) Enrique Vera vs Scorpió Jr.
6) el Signo, Gran Hamada, Súper Astro vs Babe Face, Javier Cruz, Killer
7) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo vs Dos Caras, Silver King, Texano
8) Canek, Villano IV, Villano V vs Miguel Perez Jr., Negro Casas, Yamato

indy (FRI) 08/27/1993 Arena Rogelio Reyes, Matamoros, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Baby Star I & Baby Star II vs Asesino & Criminal
2) As Rey & Centella Azul vs Chacal Asesino & Puma
As Rey is newly tecnico, Chacal Asesino is newly bald
3) Forasterito & Ninjita © vs Daisy Crazy & Orquídea Negra [? MINI TAG, seconds hair]
promoter Reynaldo Galindo's hair is on the line for the challengers

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19930829plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 08/29/1993 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Ave De Fuego & Turistar vs Pequeño Samuray & Vientito Negro
2) La Tarántula & Viento Negro III vs Chacal Asesino & Guerrero Sin Ley
3) La Vengadora & Mariposa vs Letty Rock & Princesa Maya
4) Índio Chirikawa I, Pequeño Halcón, Snake vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III
5) Acuario vs As Rey
6) Ministro de la Muerte I & Ministro de la Muerte II © vs Águila Roja & Índio Chirikawa II [NORTE TAG]

UWA CMLL (SUN) 08/29/1993 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [WON]
1) Príncipe Maya CO El Sagrado
2) Black Power II b Villano I
3) Súper Astro DRAW Transformer
4) Negro Navarro b Enrique Vera
5) Micro Misterioso & Micro Volador CO Micro Destructor & Micro Tigrillo
6) El Coloso, el Signo, Gran Hamada b El Engendro, Scorpió Jr., Shu el Guerrero
7) Dos Caras, Silver King, Texano b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo
8) Canek, Villano IV, Villano V DQ Miguel Perez Jr., Negro Casas, Yamato (Toguchi)

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-20 05:17

Return to Index