All: 1993-09

<-- 1993-08 --- 1993-10 -->
CMLL . AAA . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

CMLL (WED) 09/01/1993 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [WON]
1) Black Shadow II & Rolls Royce b Ángel o Demonio & Lalo El Exotico
2) Cachorro Salvaje & Guerrero De La Muerte b Américo Rocca & Chamaco Valaguez
3) Vampiro, Vikingo I, Vikingo II b Black Magic, Kahoz, Masakre
4) Jaque Mate © b Ringo Mendoza [NWA LH]

CMLL (FRI) 09/03/1993 Arena México [WON]
1) Olímpico & Pegasso b Lynx & Rey Bucanero
2) Guerrero De La Muerte & Halcón Negro Jr. b Metálico & Triton
3) Cachorro Salvaje, Mogur, Sangre Chicana b Blue Demon Jr., Chamaco Valaguez, El Brazo
4) Black Magic, Mano Negra, Negro Casas b Atlantis, Silver King, Texano
5) Dr. Wagner Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr. b Corazón De León, El Dandy, Pierroth Jr.

indy (FRI) 09/03/1993 Arena Rogelio Reyes, Matamoros, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Centella Azul Jr. vs Spoiler
2) Ave De Fuego & La Tarántula vs Asesino & Criminal
3) Águila Roja & Centella Azul vs Pequeño Cometa & Puma
4) Forasterito & Ninjita vs Daisy Crazy & Orquídea Negra [mask, hiar]

AAA TV (FRI) 09/03/1993 Gimnasio Olímpico Juan de la Barrera, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RobViper (Music Video), WON]
1) Brillante, Diamante, Zafiro b Fantasma de la Quebrada, Gallego, Mr. Cóndor
2) Dragón de Oro, Solar I, Súper Muñeco b El Hijo Del Espectro, El Indómito, El Magnate (Mexico)
3) Misterioso, Rey Misterio Jr., Volador b Cobarde II, Espanto Jr., Huichol
4) El Mexicano, Máscara Sagrada, Villano III b Fuerza Guerrera, Jerry Estrada, Psicosis
5) Fishman, Mocho Cota, Satánico DQ Latin Lover, Lizmark Sr., Rayo de Jalisco Jr.

indy (SAT) 09/04/1993 Gimnasio La Manquinita Estanilao Flores, Saltillo, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Ray García & Star King vs Comanche & Zorro Negro
2) Pequeño Guerrero & Sombra Lagunera vs Benny Cordero & Pajaro Azteca II
3) Chica Del Antifax, Estrella De Fuego, Pequeño Esmerlada, Poly Star, Samantha vs Chica Tormenta, La Galaxia, La Intrusa, La Vengadora, Reyna Salvaje
first Chica (Chik) Tormenta appearance?
4) Sarapero III vs Ángel Dorado I [mask]

CMLL (SAT) 09/04/1993 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON]
1) Astro Rey Jr. & Reyes Veloz b Ángel de Plata & Kundra
2) Olímpico & Olimpus b Babe Richard & El Fiero
3) America II, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya b Bronce II, Plata, Platino
4) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Javier Cruz, Mogur, Popitekus
5) Emilio Charles Jr., Gran Markus Jr., Mano Negra b Pierroth Jr., Vikingo I, Vikingo II

CMLL (SUN) 09/05/1993 Arena Coliseo [WON]
1) Pegaso II & Ultimatum b Rey Bárbaro & Rey Bucanero
2) Escudero Rojo, Halcón Negro Jr., Kung Fu b Américo Rocca, El Trueno, Olimpus
3) Bronce II, Plata, Platino DQ Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya, Javier Cruz
4) Dr. Wagner Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr. DQ Pierroth Jr., Vikingo I, Vikingo II
5) Ciclón Ramírez © b Tornado Negro I [CMLL WELTER]

indy (SUN) 09/05/1993 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III vs Guerrero Sin Ley, Índio Chirikawa I, Snake
3) Acuario, Espanto IV, Espanto V vs As Rey, Pequeño Halcón, Rino Rios
4) Ministro de la Muerte I & Ministro de la Muerte II b Águila Roja & Índio Chirikawa II [mask, hair]
Ministros mentioned as having won the following week

UWA (SUN) 09/05/1993 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [Box Y Lucha, RB]
1) Flecha (Skayde), Gran Apache II, Rocky Santana b El Mercenario, El Títere, Príncipe Maya
2) Black Power, Negro Navarro, Scorpió Jr. b El Sagrado, Súper Pinocho, Súper Ratón
3) Brazo de Oro, El Brazo, El Engendro b Gran Hamada, The King, Transformer
4) Villano IV, Villano V, Yamato (Toguchi) b Dos Caras, el Signo, Texano
5) Shu el Guerrero b El Coloso [mask]
Coloso is Miguel Angel Guzman, the future Mr. Mexico.
6) Brazo de Plata © b Silver King [CMLL HEAVY]

CMLL (TUE) 09/07/1993 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) El Mestizo & Gran Apache b Escudero Rojo & Reyes Veloz [hair]

AAA TV (TUE) 09/07/1993 Monterrey, Nuevo León [WON]
1) Megatron & Sergio Romo Jr. b Corsario & Guerrero Negro *
2) Misterioso, Rey Misterio Jr., Volador b Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano
3) Blue Panther, Dragón de Oro, Latin Lover DQ Eddy Guerrero, Love Machine, Mocho Cota *
4) Fishman, Rambo, Satánico b Lizmark Sr., Panterita del Ring, Villano III * Gral. Rambo/Satanico/Fishman v. Villano III/Lizmark/Panterita R. (posted by dataintcash)
5) Perro Aguayo, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Rayo de Jalisco Sr. b Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 *

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/22308681_10214302800349055_6483258143885651939_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=b4fd4c6a3bb6deda48c5a0dece609c15&oe=5BFF3371

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (WED) 09/08/1993 Campo Deportivo Pedro Gonzalez, Nogales, Sonora
1) Apache Salvaje vs Súper Flaco
2) Piscis & Potrillo Salvaje vs Bardo El Gitao & Dangerous
3) Impacto & Impacto Jr. vs Heron & Nocturno
4) Índio & Sol de Oriente vs Chono Cota & Loco Zavala
5) Resplnador, Stunt Man, Vampiro Canadiense vs Cimarron, Emilio Charles, Pirata Trinity

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/22281889_10214303049155275_4678725599985933805_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=a008958826e7a8266d61845038017957&oe=5C0FA71C

(Ave Dragon (Facebook))

indy (THU) 09/09/1993 Estadio Abelardo Rodriguez, Guaymas, Sonora
1) Halcón Ninja vs Esfinge
2) Iron Boy & Luz Y/ Sombra vs Ahuamanta & Alacran Rojo
3) Imperio & Portillo vs Dangerous & Lince
4) Índio & Psicosis vs Ángel Del Silencio & Bardo El Gitano
5) El Resplandor, Stunt Man, Vampiro Canadiense vs Cimarron, Emilio Charles, Pirata Trinity

CMLL (FRI) 09/10/1993 Arena México [WON]
Attendance: 220
1) America II & Escudero Rojo b Olímpico & Olimpus
2) Halcón Negro Jr. & Pánico b Águila Solitaria & Bronce II
3) Chamaco Valaguez, Faraón Jr., Oro b Arkángel de la Muerte, Cachorro Salvaje, Drako
4) El Dandy, Silver King, Texano DRAW Dr. Wagner Jr., Felino, Sangre Chicana
5) Atlantis, La Fiera, Pierroth Jr. b Black Magic, Mano Negra, Negro Casas

AAA TV (FRI) 09/10/1993 Gimnasio Olímpico Juan de la Barrera, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Brillante, Diamante, Zafiro vs Fantasma de la Quebrada, Gallego, Mr. Cóndor *
2) Dragón de Oro, Solar I, Súper Muñeco vs El Indómito, El Magnate (Mexico), Espectro Jr. *
3) Misterioso, Rey Misterio Jr., Volador vs El Cobarde, Espanto Jr., Huichol *
4) Máscara Sagrada, Mexicano, Villano III vs Fuerza Guerrera, Jerry Estrada, Psicosis *
5) Latin Lover, Lizmark Sr., Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Fishman, Mocho Cota, Satánico * Satanico/Fishman/M. Cota v. Rayo Jr./Lizmark/L. Lover (posted by dataintcash)

CMLL (SAT) 09/11/1993 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Ultratumbita b Último Dragóncito © [CMLL MINI] *

source: https://i.imgur.com/7fJ24zx.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (SUN) 09/12/1993 Gimnasio Independencia, Tijuana, Baja California
1) Vagabundo vs ?
2) Águila India & Superboy vs ? & ??
3) Piloto Suicida, Supremo, Ultraman vs ?, ??, Ultratumba
4) Chavo Guerrero © vs Rey Misterio [LAWA LH]

CMLL (SUN) 09/12/1993 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON]
1) Pegasso & Ultimatum b Lynx & Rey Bucanero
2) Águila Solitaria, El Mestizo, Gran Apache b America II, Arkángel de la Muerte, Cadáver De Ultratumba
3) Kron, Pantera, Thor b Drako, Pánico, Popitekus
4) El Hijo Del Gladiador, Felino, Sangre Chicana b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo
5) Jaque Mate © b Ringo Mendoza [NWA LH]

indy (SUN) 09/12/1993 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Blue Fox & Centella Azul Jr. vs El Duende & Landru
2) Ave De Fuego & Forasterito vs Flama Negra & La Tarántula
3) Asesino & Índio Chirikawa I vs Gran Jefe & Gran Kaiser
4) Ángel Negro, Asesino Negro, Kukuxklan vs Pequeño Halcón, Rino Rios, Viento Negro
5) Acuario, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II vs Águila Roja, As Rey, Índio Chirikawa II

CMLL (THU) 09/16/1993 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Orito & Panterita b Mini Steel Warrior I & Mini Steel Warrior II
2) La Diabólica & Maria Del Ángel b Cinthia Moreno & Lady Apache
3) El Cerebro, Luis Mariscal, Pimpinela Escarlata b Fantastik, Kundra, Sanson
4) Sangre Chicana & Scorpió Jr. b Silver King & Texano
5) Kraneo DQ Oro

indy (THU) 09/16/1993 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Billy Jean & Black Tiger vs Guerrero Mixtico I & Guerrero Mixtico II
2) Atlantic Jr. & Silver Line vs Bello Galan & Delicado Piscis
3) Hermano Star I & Hermano Star II vs Flanagan & Súper Punck
4) Caballero Halcón & Halcón Blanco vs El Reptil & Gran Danton
5) Ángel Azteca & Perro Aguayo vs Cien Caras & El Cobarde

CMLL (FRI) 09/17/1993 Arena Coliseo [WON]
1) Olímpico & Olimpus b America II & Ponzoña
2) Halcón Negro, Pánico, Tornado Negro I b El Trueno, Filoso, Plata
3) Felino, Javier Cruz, Mogur DRAW Blue Demon Jr., Chamaco Valaguez, Pantera
4) Atlantis, La Fiera, Vampiro DQ Black Magic, Mano Negra, Negro Casas Atlantis/Fiera/Vampiro v. N. Casas/Mano N./B. Magic (posted by dataintcash)

AAA TV (FRI) 09/17/1993 Gimnasio Olímpico Juan de la Barrera, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Brillante, Diamante, Zafiro vs El Hijo del Diablo, Hijo De Ángel Blanco I, Hijo del Ángel Blanco II *
2) Dragón de Oro, Misterioso, Volador vs Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano *
3) MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Rambo vs Octagón, Perro Aguayo, Villano III *
4) Lizmark Sr. © b Satánico [MEX LH] * Lizmark v. El Satanico (posted by dataintcash)

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/22196464_10214302793028872_5565458465587196754_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=4f6601903460fe8daa1d7ae4a8e25dcd&oe=5C0826D8

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

CORTEZ (SAT) 09/18/1993 Gimnasio Municipal, Ciudad Obregón, Sinaloa
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Huracán Ramírez Jr., Saeta Del Ring, Vampiro Canadiense vs Javier Llanes, Pirata Trinity, Willy Cortez

indy (SUN) 09/19/1993 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Misl vs Atlantic II
2) Terrorista vs Billy Jeans
3) Mini Flanagan & Mini Súper Punck vs Megatroncito & Mini Conflictus
4) Limbo, Príncipe Halcón, Star II vs Flanagan, Fuego, Piraña

indy (SUN) 09/19/1993 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Turistar vs Landru
2) Centella Azul Jr. & Forasterito vs Águila Salvaje & Ave De Fuego
3) Viento Negro III vs Ángel Negro
4) Sublime & Zarpa De Tigre vs Asesino Negro & Chacal Asesino
5) As Rey & Pimpinela Escarlata vs Acuario & Kukuxklan

UWA (SUN) 09/19/1993 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) Casandro b Flecha
2) Rocky Santana b Ray Richard
3) Luis Mariscal b The King
4) Babe Face b Transformer
5) Black Power II, el Signo, Negro Navarro b El Monarca, Gran Hamada, Súper Astro
6) Dr. Wagner Jr., Villano IV, Villano V b El Engendro, Scorpió Jr., Shu el Guerrero
7) Dos Caras & Mano Negra b Atlantis & Canek [Relevos Increíbles]

CMLL (TUE) 09/21/1993 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Emilio Charles Jr. © b El Dandy [CMLL MIDDLE] El Dandy vs. Emilio Charles Jr. (posted by Kozmic Trooths)
2) Américo Rocca b Cachorro Mendoza Américo Rocca vs. Cachorro Mendoza vs. Chamaco Valaguez vs. Javier Cruz (posted by Kozmic Trooths)
3) Javier Cruz b Chamaco Valaguez
4) Cachorro Mendoza b Chamaco Valaguez [hair]

CMLL (WED) 09/22/1993 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Misterio Verde Jr. b Poder Sagrado
2) El Llanero b Lalo El Exotico
3) King Haku, Oro, Ringo Mendoza b Emilio Charles Jr., Jaque Mate, Kahoz
4) Black Magic & Mano Negra DQ Atlantis & Pierroth Jr.

CMLL (WED) 09/22/1993 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Orito b Pequeño Steel Warrior I
2) El Sagrado & Fantastik b Cerebro & El Títere
3) Fuercita Guerrera, Gran Nikolai, Micro Goliath b Chucky, Lancerito, Ultramancito
4) Scorpió Jr. & Scorpió Sr. b Silver King & Texano

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19930923aol.png

(self)

indy (THU) 09/23/1993 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Cometa Negro, Guerrero Mixtico, Terrorista vs Silver Line, Trébol, Zodiaco
2) Conflictus, Limbo, Megatron vs Bronco Reptil, Gran Danton, Mr. Guerrero
3) Sexy Piscis © vs Piloto Suicida [LAGUNA LIGHT]
4) Halcón Blanco, Pantera Del Ring, Rey Mysterio Jr. vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., Psicosis, Tony Rodríguez

CMLL (FRI) 09/24/1993 Arena México [RB]
1) King Haku, La Fiera, Pegasus Kid b Dr. Wagner Jr., Negro Casas, Sangre Chicana * Chris Benoit, King Haku y La Fiera vs Sangre Chicana, Negro casas y Dr Wagner jr (posted by Solo Lucha Libre) N. Casas/Wagner Jr./S. Chicana v. Fiera/K. Haku/Pegasus K. (posted by dataintcash)
2) Atlantis, Pierroth Jr., Vampiro DQ Black Magic, Mano Negra, Mocho Cota *
3) Emilio Charles Jr., Jaque Mate, Kahoz b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo © [CMLL TRIOS]

AAA TV (FRI) 09/24/1993 Gimnasio Olímpico Juan de la Barrera, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Angelito Azteca, Máscarita Sagrada, Octagoncito b Espectrito I, Jerrito Estrada, Piratita Morgan *
2) Ángel Azteca, Salomon Grundy, Solar I b Herodes, Jerry Estrada, Pirata Morgan
3) Rocco Valente & Tony Arce © b Dragón de Oro & Volador I [MEX TAG] *
4) Máscara Sagrada, Misterioso, Perro Aguayo Sr. DQ Fishman, Huichol, Máscara Año 2000 *
5) Villano III b Rambo [hair] * La Revancha de Rambo (posted by Manny Kusanagi) timmy8217b part 1 (posted by timmy8271b) timmy8217b part 2 (posted by timmy8271b) timmy8217b part 3 (posted by timmy8271b)

CMLL (SUN) 09/26/1993 Arena Coliseo [WON]
1) Olímpico & Ultimatum b Astro Rey Jr. & Rey Bucanero
2) Olimpus & Talisman Jr. b America II & Bufalo Salvaje
3) Américo Rocca, Blue Demon Jr., Pantera b El Hijo Del Gladiador, Felino, Javier Cruz
4) La Sombra, Pantera, Plata b Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya
5) King Haku, La Fiera, Pegasus Kid DQ Mocho Cota, Negro Casas, Sangre Chicana

CILL (SUN) 09/26/1993 Arena Mexico Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California [WON]
1) Black Ángel & El Pulou b Maravilla Roja & Sagrallo
2) Flammer & Tláloc b Guerrero Del Universo & Maguina Infernal I
3) Al Murrieta & Gory Chavez b Verdugo I & Verdugo II
4) Kiss & Stuka Jr. DCO Cesar Sando Jr. & Marco Polo

indy (SUN) 09/26/1993 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Cometa Negro vs Zodiaco
2) Bello Galan & Piraña vs Atlantic II & Black Tiger
3) Boy Rocker I & Boy Rocker II vs Silver Line & Trébol
4) Limbo, Piloto Suicida, Príncipe Halcón vs Fuego, Gran Danton, Sexy Piscis

indy (SUN) 09/26/1993 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Caballero Azteca & Flecha Veloz vs Negro Salazar & Silver Fox
2) Águila Azul, Sublime, Viento Negro III vs Daisy Crazy, Golden Rubi, Orquídea Negra
3) Águila Roja, As Rey, Centella Azul vs Acuario, Ángel Negro, Snake
4) Kain, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III

UWA (SUN) 09/26/1993 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [WON]
1) Tortuguillo Karateka I & Tortuguillo Karateka II b Maloso & Rocoso
2) Casandro b Gran Apache II
3) Villano I b The King I
4) Karloff Lagarde Jr. b Rocky Santana
5) El Engendro, Luis Mariscal, Scorpió Jr. b Negro Navarro, Súper Astro, Transformer
6) Babe Face, Villano IV, Villano V b El Monarca, Silver King, Texano
7) Dos Caras, Mil Máscaras, Tinieblas Sr. CO Canek, Dr. Wagner Jr., Mano Negra

UWA (MON) 09/27/1993 Arena Puebla
1) Atlantis vs Canek

CMLL (TUE) 09/28/1993 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Javier Rocca & Pegasso b Astro Rey Jr. & Lynx
2) America II & Halcón Negro Jr. b Olímpico & Olimpus
3) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya b Águila Solitaria, Plata, Triton
4) Américo Rocca, Chamaco Valaguez, Pantera DQ El Hijo Del Gladiador, Felino, Gran Markus Jr.
5) El Dandy, King Haku, Pegasus Kid b Emilio Charles Jr., Mocho Cota, Sangre Chicana

CMLL (WED) 09/29/1993 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Ángel o Demonio & Vértigo b Génesis & Rolls Royce
2) Blue Demon Jr., Chamaco Ayala, Ludwig Star b Guerrero Maya, Mogur, Titan
3) Mano Negra & Mocho Cota b Atlantis & La Fiera

CMLL (THU) 09/30/1993 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Intercolegial b Doberman
2) El Títere & Zimba b Carta Brava I & El Sagrado
3) Arkángel de la Muerte, El Cerebro, Guerrero De La Muerte b Excalibur, Fantastik, La Sombra
4) Brazo de Plata, Oro, Pierroth Jr. DQ Gran Markus Jr., Kraneo, Luis Mariscal

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19930930aol.png

(self)

AAA (THU) 09/30/1993 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Stuka Jr. & Terrorista vs Cometa Negro & Reptil Jr.
2) Atlantic Jr. & Príncipe Halcón vs Gran Danton & Mr. Guerrero
3) Limbo, Pantera Del Ring, Piloto Suicida vs Fuego, Sexy Piscis, Súper Punck
4) La Tigresa & Martha Villalobos vs Shitara & Súper Lorena

Event Notes: 37th Anniversary

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-21 05:18

Return to Index