indy: 1993-09

<-- 1993-08 --- 1993-10 -->
CMLL . AAA . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

indy (FRI) 09/03/1993 Arena Rogelio Reyes, Matamoros, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Centella Azul Jr. vs Spoiler
2) Ave De Fuego & La Tarántula vs Asesino & Criminal
3) Águila Roja & Centella Azul vs Pequeño Cometa & Puma
4) Forasterito & Ninjita vs Daisy Crazy & Orquídea Negra [mask, hiar]

indy (SAT) 09/04/1993 Gimnasio La Manquinita Estanilao Flores, Saltillo, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Ray García & Star King vs Comanche & Zorro Negro
2) Pequeño Guerrero & Sombra Lagunera vs Benny Cordero & Pajaro Azteca II
3) Chica Del Antifax, Estrella De Fuego, Pequeño Esmerlada, Poly Star, Samantha vs Chica Tormenta, La Galaxia, La Intrusa, La Vengadora, Reyna Salvaje
first Chica (Chik) Tormenta appearance?
4) Sarapero III vs Ángel Dorado I [mask]

indy (SUN) 09/05/1993 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III vs Guerrero Sin Ley, Índio Chirikawa I, Snake
3) Acuario, Espanto IV, Espanto V vs As Rey, Pequeño Halcón, Rino Rios
4) Ministro de la Muerte I & Ministro de la Muerte II b Águila Roja & Índio Chirikawa II [mask, hair]
Ministros mentioned as having won the following week

UWA (SUN) 09/05/1993 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [Box Y Lucha, RB]
1) Flecha (Skayde), Gran Apache II, Rocky Santana b El Mercenario, El Títere, Príncipe Maya
2) Black Power, Negro Navarro, Scorpió Jr. b El Sagrado, Súper Pinocho, Súper Ratón
3) Brazo de Oro, El Brazo, El Engendro b Gran Hamada, The King, Transformer
4) Villano IV, Villano V, Yamato (Toguchi) b Dos Caras, el Signo, Texano
5) Shu el Guerrero b El Coloso [mask]
Coloso is Miguel Angel Guzman, the future Mr. Mexico.
6) Brazo de Plata © b Silver King [CMLL HEAVY]

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/22308681_10214302800349055_6483258143885651939_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=b4fd4c6a3bb6deda48c5a0dece609c15&oe=5BFF3371

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (WED) 09/08/1993 Campo Deportivo Pedro Gonzalez, Nogales, Sonora
1) Apache Salvaje vs Súper Flaco
2) Piscis & Potrillo Salvaje vs Bardo El Gitao & Dangerous
3) Impacto & Impacto Jr. vs Heron & Nocturno
4) Índio & Sol de Oriente vs Chono Cota & Loco Zavala
5) Resplnador, Stunt Man, Vampiro Canadiense vs Cimarron, Emilio Charles, Pirata Trinity

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/22281889_10214303049155275_4678725599985933805_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=a008958826e7a8266d61845038017957&oe=5C0FA71C

(Ave Dragon (Facebook))

indy (THU) 09/09/1993 Estadio Abelardo Rodriguez, Guaymas, Sonora
1) Halcón Ninja vs Esfinge
2) Iron Boy & Luz Y/ Sombra vs Ahuamanta & Alacran Rojo
3) Imperio & Portillo vs Dangerous & Lince
4) Índio & Psicosis vs Ángel Del Silencio & Bardo El Gitano
5) El Resplandor, Stunt Man, Vampiro Canadiense vs Cimarron, Emilio Charles, Pirata Trinity

source: https://i.imgur.com/7fJ24zx.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (SUN) 09/12/1993 Gimnasio Independencia, Tijuana, Baja California
1) Vagabundo vs ?
2) Águila India & Superboy vs ? & ??
3) Piloto Suicida, Supremo, Ultraman vs ?, ??, Ultratumba
4) Chavo Guerrero © vs Rey Misterio [LAWA LH]

indy (SUN) 09/12/1993 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Blue Fox & Centella Azul Jr. vs El Duende & Landru
2) Ave De Fuego & Forasterito vs Flama Negra & La Tarántula
3) Asesino & Índio Chirikawa I vs Gran Jefe & Gran Kaiser
4) Ángel Negro, Asesino Negro, Kukuxklan vs Pequeño Halcón, Rino Rios, Viento Negro
5) Acuario, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II vs Águila Roja, As Rey, Índio Chirikawa II

indy (THU) 09/16/1993 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Billy Jean & Black Tiger vs Guerrero Mixtico I & Guerrero Mixtico II
2) Atlantic Jr. & Silver Line vs Bello Galan & Delicado Piscis
3) Hermano Star I & Hermano Star II vs Flanagan & Súper Punck
4) Caballero Halcón & Halcón Blanco vs El Reptil & Gran Danton
5) Ángel Azteca & Perro Aguayo vs Cien Caras & El Cobarde

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/22196464_10214302793028872_5565458465587196754_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=4f6601903460fe8daa1d7ae4a8e25dcd&oe=5C0826D8

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

CORTEZ (SAT) 09/18/1993 Gimnasio Municipal, Ciudad Obregón, Sinaloa
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Huracán Ramírez Jr., Saeta Del Ring, Vampiro Canadiense vs Javier Llanes, Pirata Trinity, Willy Cortez

indy (SUN) 09/19/1993 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Misl vs Atlantic II
2) Terrorista vs Billy Jeans
3) Mini Flanagan & Mini Súper Punck vs Megatroncito & Mini Conflictus
4) Limbo, Príncipe Halcón, Star II vs Flanagan, Fuego, Piraña

indy (SUN) 09/19/1993 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Turistar vs Landru
2) Centella Azul Jr. & Forasterito vs Águila Salvaje & Ave De Fuego
3) Viento Negro III vs Ángel Negro
4) Sublime & Zarpa De Tigre vs Asesino Negro & Chacal Asesino
5) As Rey & Pimpinela Escarlata vs Acuario & Kukuxklan

UWA (SUN) 09/19/1993 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) Casandro b Flecha
2) Rocky Santana b Ray Richard
3) Luis Mariscal b The King
4) Babe Face b Transformer
5) Black Power II, el Signo, Negro Navarro b El Monarca, Gran Hamada, Súper Astro
6) Dr. Wagner Jr., Villano IV, Villano V b El Engendro, Scorpió Jr., Shu el Guerrero
7) Dos Caras & Mano Negra b Atlantis & Canek [Relevos Increíbles]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19930923aol.png

(self)

indy (THU) 09/23/1993 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Cometa Negro, Guerrero Mixtico, Terrorista vs Silver Line, Trébol, Zodiaco
2) Conflictus, Limbo, Megatron vs Bronco Reptil, Gran Danton, Mr. Guerrero
3) Sexy Piscis © vs Piloto Suicida [LAGUNA LIGHT]
4) Halcón Blanco, Pantera Del Ring, Rey Mysterio Jr. vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., Psicosis, Tony Rodríguez

CILL (SUN) 09/26/1993 Arena Mexico Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California [WON]
1) Black Ángel & El Pulou b Maravilla Roja & Sagrallo
2) Flammer & Tláloc b Guerrero Del Universo & Maguina Infernal I
3) Al Murrieta & Gory Chavez b Verdugo I & Verdugo II
4) Kiss & Stuka Jr. DCO Cesar Sando Jr. & Marco Polo

indy (SUN) 09/26/1993 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Cometa Negro vs Zodiaco
2) Bello Galan & Piraña vs Atlantic II & Black Tiger
3) Boy Rocker I & Boy Rocker II vs Silver Line & Trébol
4) Limbo, Piloto Suicida, Príncipe Halcón vs Fuego, Gran Danton, Sexy Piscis

indy (SUN) 09/26/1993 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Caballero Azteca & Flecha Veloz vs Negro Salazar & Silver Fox
2) Águila Azul, Sublime, Viento Negro III vs Daisy Crazy, Golden Rubi, Orquídea Negra
3) Águila Roja, As Rey, Centella Azul vs Acuario, Ángel Negro, Snake
4) Kain, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III

UWA (SUN) 09/26/1993 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [WON]
1) Tortuguillo Karateka I & Tortuguillo Karateka II b Maloso & Rocoso
2) Casandro b Gran Apache II
3) Villano I b The King I
4) Karloff Lagarde Jr. b Rocky Santana
5) El Engendro, Luis Mariscal, Scorpió Jr. b Negro Navarro, Súper Astro, Transformer
6) Babe Face, Villano IV, Villano V b El Monarca, Silver King, Texano
7) Dos Caras, Mil Máscaras, Tinieblas Sr. CO Canek, Dr. Wagner Jr., Mano Negra

UWA (MON) 09/27/1993 Arena Puebla
1) Atlantis vs Canek

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-22 05:20

Return to Index