All: 1993-10

<-- 1993-09 --- 1993-11 -->
CMLL . AAA . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

CMLL (FRI) 10/01/1993 Arena México [El Siglo de Torreon, RB]
***60th Anniversario***
1) Jaque Mate, Javier Cruz, Kahoz DQ Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo
2) El Dandy, La Sombra, Oro DQ Dr. Wagner Jr., Emilio Charles Jr., Sangre Chicana *
3) King Haku, Pegasus Kid, Vampiro DQ Black Magic, Mocho Cota, Pierroth Jr. * PIERROTH JR,BLACK MAGIC ,MOCHO COTA VS KING HAKU,CRHIS BENOIT,VAMPIRO (posted by decadas80s90s2000)
Sangre Chicana and Rayo de Jalisco both interfered, Rayo making his return from AAA.
4) Negro Casas b La Fiera [hair] * Negro Casas v. La Fiera (posted by dataintcash)
5) Atlantis b Mano Negra [mask] * En Esta Esquina Presenta: Atlantis VS Mano Negra (posted by Manny Kusanagi)

AAA TV (FRI) 10/01/1993 Gimnasio Olímpico Juan de la Barrera, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Matt Farmer, RB, Rob Viper (Music Video)]
Attendance: 18000
1) Salsero, Súper Caló, Winners b El Hijo del Diablo, May Flowers, Rudy Reyna *
2) Pequeño Cobarde, Picudito, Piratita Morgan b Espectrito I, Jerrito Estrada, La Parkita *
3) El Hijo Del Espectro, Jerry Estrada, La Parka b El Cobarde, Picudo, Pirata Morgan
4) Blue Panther, El Hijo Del Santo, Octagón DQ Fuerza Guerrera, Heavy Metal, Satánico * H. Santo/B. Panther/Octagon v. Satanico/F. Guerrera/H. Metal (posted by dataintcash)
5) Huichol b Misterioso * TRIANGULAR DE APUESTA ripped by MAGLE (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
6) Huichol b Vulcano * TRIANGULAR DE APUESTA ripped by MAGLE (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
7) Misterioso b Vulcano [hair] * TRIANGULAR DE APUESTA ripped by MAGLE (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)

LLI (FRI) 10/01/1993 San Jose, California [WON]
1) Astucia b Neón
2) Crazy Boy b Lover Boy
3) Piloto Suicida & Stuka Jr. DQ Bruno Victoria & Psicópata (Mando Guerrero)
4) Ángel Blanco Jr., Chavo Guerrero, Genghis Khan b Rey Misterio Sr., Tinieblas Sr., Ultraman 2000

indy (SUN) 10/03/1993 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de TOrreon]
1) Negro Salazar vs El Duende
2) Babe Star I & Babe Star II vs Ave De Fuego & Cazador
3) Antrax, Pequeño Halcón, Snake vs Acuario, Chacal Asesino, Kasier
4) Viento Negro III vs Ángel Negro
5) Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III vs Kain, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II [LAguNa TRIOS]

UWA (SUN) 10/03/1993 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) Lady Magic & Linda Star DQ La Gata & La Indomable
2) Casandro & Pimpinela Escarlata b Celestial & El Sagrado
3) Black Power II, Negro Navarro, Transformer b El Engendro, Shu el Guerrero, Villano I
4) Dos Caras, Enrique Vera, Súper Astro b El Monarca, Silver King, Texano
5) Canek, Killer, Scorpió Jr. DQ Villano IV, Villano V, Yamato

CMLL (TUE) 10/05/1993 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Astro Rey Jr. & Rey Bucanero b Ángel de Plata & Ultimatum
2) Babe Richard, Escudero Rojo, Reyes Veloz DRAW Filoso, Metálico, Olimpus
3) Chicago Express, El Trueno, Plata DQ Arkángel de la Muerte, Guerrero De La Muerte, Tornado Negro I
4) Blue Demon Jr., Pantera, Ringo Mendoza DQ Bestia Salvaje, Dr. Wagner Jr., Felino
5) El Dandy b Emilio Charles Jr. © [CMLL MIDDLE]

CMLL (WED) 10/06/1993 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Lalo El Exotico DRAW Aquiles
2) Centaurito & Siniestrito b Aspirantito & Ludwigcito Star
3) El Dandy, King Haku, La Fiera DQ Black Magic, Negro Casas, Pierroth Jr.
4) Atlantis b Mano Negra

CMLL (FRI) 10/08/1993 Arena México [RB]
1) America II & Lynx b El Legendario & Olimpus
2) Damián el Guerrero & Pánico b Águila Solitaria & Triton
3) Cachorro Mendoza, Jaque Mate, Javier Cruz b Américo Rocca, Blue Demon Jr., La Sombra
4) Emilio Charles Jr., Mocho Cota, Sangre Chicana b King Haku, Kron, Thor
5) Atlantis, La Fiera, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. DQ Mano Negra, Negro Casas, Pierroth Jr.

UWA (FRI) 10/08/1993 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Casandro b Súper Ratón [UWA LIGHT]

AAA TV (FRI) 10/08/1993 Gimnasio Olímpico Juan de la Barrera, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON 1993-10-18]
1) Larrosa, Lola González, Vicky Carranza b Martha Villalobos, Pantera Sureña, Wendy *
2) Fuerza Guerrera, Pirata Morgan, Piratita Morgan b Fishman, Jerrito Estrada, Jerry Estrada *
3) Cobarde II, Espanto Jr., Psicosis b Máscara Sagrada, Rey Misterio Jr., Winners *
4) Heavy Metal, La Parka, Satánico b El Hijo Del Santo, Octagón, Perro Aguayo *

CILL (SUN) 10/10/1993 Arena Mexico Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California [RB]
1) Arandú b Palomino Ramírez
2) El Sagrado & Maraville Roja b Black Ángel & El Pulpo
3) Ángel Star & Pequeño Halcón b Guerrero Del Universo & Máquina Infernal I
4) Al Murrieta & Gory Chavez b Torito I & Torito II
5) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Cesar Sando Jr., Crazy Boy, Marco Polo

CMLL (SUN) 10/10/1993 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Astro Rey Jr., Lynx, Rey Bárbaro b Javier Rocca, Olímpico, Pegasso
2) Filoso, Metálico, Olimpus b Babe Richard, Escudero Rojo, Reyes Veloz
3) El Jinete, Guerrero De La Muerte, Mogur DQ Drako, Kung Fu, Tornado Negro I
4) Black Magic, Emilio Charles Jr., Jaque Mate b Américo Rocca, Kron, Pantera
5) La Diabólica b Xochitl Hamada © [CMLL WOMEN]

indy (SUN) 10/10/1993 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Duende vs Relámpago Negro
2) Conde Negro & Negro Salazar vs Bad Boy I & Bad Boy II
3) Babe Star I & Blue Rocket vs Ave De Fuego & El Cazador
4) Azteca de Oro, Snake, Viento Negro III vs As Rey, Asesino, Pequeño Cometa
5) Águila Roja, Antrax, Pequeño Halcón vs Acuario, Kain, Kukuxklan

UWA (SUN) 10/10/1993 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) Karloff Lagarde Jr., Príncipe Maya, Ray Richard b El Coloso, El Sagrado, Rocky Santana
2) Black Power II, Casandro, Pimpinela Escarlata b Celestial, Nuevo Audaz, The King
3) el Signo, Negro Navarro, Transformer b Gran Sheik, Killer, Luis Mariscal
4) Villano IV & Villano V b Silver King & Texano [UWA TAG]
5) Canek & King Haku DQ Dos Caras & Yamato [Relevos Increíbles]

UWA (MON) 10/11/1993 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) Gran Hamada b Negro Casas [UWA Jr. LH]

CMLL (TUE) 10/12/1993 Arena Coliseo [WON 11-01-1993]
1) La Diabólica & Tania b Cinthia Moreno & Lady Star
2) America II & Ponzoña b El Legendario & Olimpus
3) Águila De Plata, Águila Solitaria, Triton DQ Arkángel de la Muerte, Guerrero De La Muerte, Tornado Negro I
4) Américo Rocca, Oro, Pantera b Felino, Jaque Mate, Javier Cruz
5) Bestia Salvaje, Mocho Cota, Sangre Chicana b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo

CMLL (WED) 10/13/1993 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [WON 11-01-1993]
1) Lalo El Exotico b Aquiles
2) Aspirantito & Ludwigcito Star b Centaurito & Siniestrito
3) La Sombra & Ludwig Star DQ Felino & Vértigo
4) Emilio Charles Jr., Pierroth Jr., Sangre Chicana DQ Brazo de Plata, King Haku, Oro

CMLL (THU) 10/14/1993 Arena Naucalpan [WON 11-01-1993]
1) Hechicero Negro b Christian Diaz
2) Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II b Dinámico I & Dinámico II
3) Cerebro, Kraneo, Mano Negra b Atlantis, Fantastik, Ringo Mendoza
4) Brazo de Plata © b Gran Markus Jr. [CMLL HEAVY]

indy (THU) 10/14/1993 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Babe Face & Volcan Negro vs Billy Jeans & El Genio
2) Star I, Star II, Súper Bengala vs Flanagan, Sexy Piscis, Súper Punck
3) Carmen Juarez & Súper Lorena vs Flor De Loto & La Tigresa
4) Pantera Del Ring b Piloto Suicida [mask]
Piloto mentioned as loser a couple weeks later

indy (FRI) 10/15/1993 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Latin Lover b Arafat [mask]

CMLL (FRI) 10/15/1993 Arena México [RB]
1) Escudero Rojo & Reyes Veloz b El Mestizo & Gran Apache *
2) Emilio Charles Jr., Mocho Cota, Negro Casas DQ El Dandy, Oro, Último Dragón *
3) Black Magic, Dr. Wagner Jr., Pierroth Jr. b King Haku, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Vampiro Canadiense *

AAA TV (FRI) 10/15/1993 Gimnasio Olímpico Juan de la Barrera, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Aqui La Lucha]
1) Lola González, Pantera Sureña, Wendy vs La Briosa, La Monster, Neftaly *
2) Hecatombe, Maremoto, Terremoto vs Tortuguillo Karateka I, Tortuguillo Karateka II, Tortuguillo Karateka III * Maremoto/Terremoto/Hecatombe v. Tortuguillo I/Tortuguillo II/Tortuguillo III (posted by dataintcash)
3) Dragón de Oro, Volador, Winners vs Espectro Jr., La Parka, Psicosis *
4) El Hijo Del Santo, Lizmark Sr., Octagón b Eddy Guerrero, Heavy Metal, Love Machine *

CMLL (SUN) 10/17/1993 Arena Coliseo [WON 11-01-1993]
1) Lynx & Rey Bucanero b Olímpico & Ultimatum
2) Escudero Rojo & Reyes Veloz b Filoso & Talisman Jr.
3) Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya, Iluminado Maestro b Chicago Express, El Mestizo, Gran Apache
4) Cachorro Mendoza, El Supremo II, Jaque Mate b Blue Demon Jr., La Sombra, Oro
5) El Dandy, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Último Dragón DQ Emilio Charles Jr., Mocho Cota, Sangre Chicana

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19931017plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 10/17/1993 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de torreon]
1) Babe Star I & Negro Salazar vs Ave De Fuego & Cazador
2) Snake & Viento Negro vs Asesino & Pequeño Cometa
3) Águila Roja, Francke, Pequeño Halcón vs Acuario, As Rey, Kukuxklan
4) Bronco (Monterrey), Héctor Garza, Valente Fernandez vs Bello David, Blue Fish, Gran Houdini
5) Mano Negra & Pierroth vs Atlantis & Konnan 2000
Atlantis no-shows due to flight issues.

UWA (SUN) 10/17/1993 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [Aqui La Lucha, WON 11-01-1993]
1) El Coloso & Rocky Santana b Espanto IV & Espanto V
2) Súper Pinocho & Súper Ratón DQ El Mercenario & Karloff Lagarde Jr.
3) Black Power II, Killer, Vita Hiroaki b El Engendro, Scorpió Jr., Shu el Guerrero
4) el Signo, Negro Navarro, Silver King b Gran Hamada, Súper Astro, Texano
5) Dos Caras & Yamato b Canek & King Haku [Relevos Increíbles]

CMLL (TUE) 10/19/1993 Arena Coliseo [WON 11-08-1993]
1) Cinthia Moreno & La Sirenita b La Diabólica & Maria Del Ángel
2) Rey Bucanero & Reyes Veloz b Ludwig Star & Pegasso
3) Arkángel de la Muerte, Guerrero De La Muerte, Pánico b Águila De Plata, Talisman Jr., Triton
4) Cachorro Mendoza, Javier Cruz, Mogur b Américo Rocca, Chamaco Valaguez, La Sombra
5) Oro, Pantera, Último Dragón DQ Felino, Negro Casas, Sangre Chicana

CMLL (WED) 10/20/1993 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [WON 11-08-1993]
1) Magnitico b Apóstol
2) Alaso De Plata & Ponky b Che Guevara & Vértigo
3) La Sombra COR Felino
4) Emilio Charles Jr., Mocho Cota, Sangre Chicana b Brazo de Oro, El Brazo, Negro Casas

indy (THU) 10/21/1993 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Billy Jeans & Cóndor de Oro vs Hecate & Trébol Negro
2) Megatron, Mr. Guerrero, Silver Line vs Fuego, Piloto Suicida, Play Boy
3) Flor De Loto & Súper Lorena vs Carmen Juarez & La Tigresa [hair]
4) Súper Bengala vs Sexy Piscis [hair]

Event Notes: An article about problems in this arena popped up before this show, and the preview of this show Raul Carreon Silva, listed as an AAA promoter, has been let go (and is implicity blamed for the issues.)

CMLL (FRI) 10/22/1993 Arena México [RB]
1) Olimpus & Ultimatum b America II & Rey Bucanero
2) Guerrero Maya, Titan, Tornado Negro b Américo Rocca, Filoso, Plata *
3) Blue Demon Jr., Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Jaque Mate, Kahoz, Masakre *
4) Black Magic, Dr. Wagner Jr., Emilio Charles Jr. b El Dandy, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Vampiro *
5) King Haku DQ Pierroth Jr. *

AAA TV (FRI) 10/22/1993 Gimnasio Olímpico Juan de la Barrera, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Chicano Power, El Magnate (Mexico), Elvis b Hecatombe, Maremoto, Terremoto
2) La Briosa, La Monster, Neftaly b Lola González, Pantera Sureña, Wendy *
3) Rey Misterio Jr., Solar I, Volador I b Fuerza Guerrera, Juventud Guerrera, La Parka *
4) Blue Panther, El Hijo Del Santo, Octagón b Eddy Guerrero, Heavy Metal, Love Machine *
5) Cien Caras, Jerry Estrada, Máscara Año 2000 b Fishman, Pirata Morgan, Satánico *

indy (SAT) 10/23/1993 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Reptil Jr. vs Terrorista
2) Fantasma Del Ring & Stuka Jr. vs La Piraña & Lince Negro
3) Atlantic Jr. & Silver Line vs Cometa Negro & Fuego
4) Caballero Halcón, Halcón Blanco, Príncipe Halcón vs Flanagan, Play Boy, Súper Punck

UWA (SUN) 10/24/1993 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Fantastik b Sanson [hair]

indy (SUN) 10/24/1993 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Stuka Jr. vs Reptil Jr.
2) Cóndor de Oro & Silver Line vs Misterio Negro I & Misterioso Negro II
3) Mini Megatroncito & Mini Panterita Del Ring vs Mini Gran Danton & Mini Reptil
4) Halcón Blanco & Sexy Piscis vs Play Boy & Súper Punck
5) Megatron, Star I, Star II vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., Flanagan, Tony Rodríguez

CMLL (SUN) 10/24/1993 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON 11-08-1993]
1) Astro Rey Jr. & Comodín b Kato Kung Lee Jr. & Kundra
2) America II & Babe Richard b Pegasso & Platino
3) Águila Solitaria, El Mestizo, Gran Apache b Drako, Guerrero De La Muerte, Pánico
4) Bestia Salvaje, Javier Cruz, Mogur b Américo Rocca, El Hijo del Solitario, Triton
5) Emilio Charles Jr., Pierroth Jr., Sangre Chicana b La Fiera, Oro, Rayo de Jalisco Jr.

indy (SUN) 10/24/1993 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Duende vs Turistar
2) Forasterito & Negro Salazar vs Ave De Fuego & El Cazador
3) Blue Rocket & Viento Negro III vs As Rey & Asesino
4) Águila Roja, Pequeño Halcón, Snake vs Acuario, Dany Gardenia, Pequeño Cometa
5) Índio Chirikawa I, Índio Chirikawa II, Valente Fernandez vs Blue Fish, Kukuklan I, Kukuklan II

UWA CMLL (SUN) 10/24/1993 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México
1) Incógnito, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Príncipe Maya b El Coloso, El Sagrado, Rocky Santana
2) El Hijo de Aníbal, El Monarca, Transformer vs El Engendro, Scorpió Jr., Shu el Guerrero
3) Killer, Vita Hiroaki, Yamato (Toguchi) b el Signo, Gran Hamada, Negro Navarro
4) Enrique Vera, Súper Astro, Vampiro DQ Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V
5) Canek DCOR King Haku

CMLL (TUE) 10/26/1993 Arena Coliseo [Fuego en el Ring, WON 1993-11-08]
1) Ángel de Plata & El Legendario vs Comodín & Lynx
2) Cinthia Moreno, Lady Apache, Lady Star vs La Diabólica, La Practicante, Maria Del Ángel
Lady Apache hurt her foot in the match.
3) Américo Rocca, Chicago Express, Plata vs Cachorro Mendoza, Drako, Javier Cruz
Plata suffered a leg injury in the match but finished the show.
4) Brazo de Plata, La Fiera, Oro b Dr. Wagner Jr., Jaque Mate, Kahoz CMLL TV (October 30th, 1993) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Manini Kusanagi Presenta: La Ultima Lucha de Oro (posted by Manny Kusanagi) Manny Kusanagi Presenta: Especial del Metalico Oro (posted by Manny Kusanagi) Oro/Brazo de Plata/La Fiera vs Jaque Mate/Kahoz/Dr. Wagner Jr (CMLL October 30th, 1993) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
Oro's final match. He suffered a brain injury and passed away before they could get him to the ambulance.
5) Pantera vs Felino [super libre] CMLL TV (October 30th, 1993) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) El Felino v. El Pantera (posted by dataintcash)

CMLL (WED) 10/27/1993 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [WON 11-15-1993]
1) Misterio Verde Jr. b Cebio Jr.
2) Llanero b Rey Tarahurro
3) Fuego Salvaje & Guerrero b Emergente & Pentagono
4) Che Guevera & Siniestro b La Sombra & Ludwig Star
5) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Emilio Charles Jr., Felino, Mocho Cota

CMLL (FRI) 10/29/1993 Arena México [RB]
1) El Trueno, Filoso, Metálico b Escudero Rojo, Guerrero De La Muerte, Reyes Veloz
2) Blue Demon Jr., Brazo de Oro, Último Dragón b Bestia Salvaje, Mocho Cota, Negro Casas *
3) Mano Negra, Pierroth Jr., Yamato (Toguchi) b Atlantis, King Haku, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. *
4) Vampiro © b Black Magic [UWA Heavy] * CMLL TV (October 30th, 1993) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Vampiro Canadiense vs Black Magic (CMLL October 30th, 1993) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
Listed as for the CMLL Heavy title previously
5) Emilio Charles Jr. b El Dandy [hair] * CMLL TV (October 30th, 1993) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Emilio Charles Jr vs El Dandy (CMLL October 30th, 1993) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Manini Kusanagi Presenta: Emilio Charles Jr. VS El Dandy (posted by Manny Kusanagi)

AAA TV (FRI) 10/29/1993 Gimnasio Olímpico Juan de la Barrera, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
Attendance: 4000
1) La Briosa, La Monster, Neftaly b Lola González, Pantera Sureña, Wendy *
2) Angelito Azteca, Máscarita Sagrada, Octagoncito b Espectrito I, Jerrito Estrada, La Parkita *
3) Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano b Dragón de Oro, Súper Caló, Winners *
4) Blue Panther, Lizmark Sr., Máscara Sagrada b Cien Caras, Love Machine, Máscara Año 2000
5) Pirata Morgan b Jerry Estrada * Pirata Morgan v. Jerry Estrada (posted by dataintcash)
6) El Hijo Del Santo © b Heavy Metal © [MEX WELTER, WWA WELTER] *

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/14947974_147142735760455_6118516169531287849_n.jpg?oh=a389d21fb48a8e78491f2aa0d86d7748&oe=58F7F95F

(Espiritu Maligno (Facebook))

CMLL (SAT) 10/30/1993 Arena Puebla
1) Asturiano & Zeus vs Lanzaroth & Mr. Ráfaga
2) Black Tiger © vs Espíritu Maligno [PUEBLA LIGHT]
3) El Jabato, Pánico, Súper Flash vs Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya
4) Américo Rocca & Pantera vs Felino & Javier Cruz
5) King Haku, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Último Dragón vs Emilio Charles Jr., Mocho Cota, Sangre Chicana

AAA (SAT) 10/30/1993 Morelia, Michoacán [WON 11-15-1993]
Attendance: 3500
1) Emperador Infernal & Guerrera b Argo & Lintera Verge
2) Kamikaze I & Kamikaze II b Fantasma de la Quebrada Jr. & Juventud Guerrera
3) Máscarita Sagrada, Micro Konnan, Octagoncito b Espectrito I, La Parkita, Piratita Morgan
4) Lola González, Pantera Sureña, Wendy DQ La Briosa, La Monster, Neftaly
5) Ángel Azteca, Misterioso, Rey Misterio Jr. b Espanto Jr., Heavy Metal, Ice Killer Misterio/Azteca/Misterioso vs. Espanto/Metal/Ice Killer (posted by lamadredequitegross)
6) Blue Panther, Konnan, Latin Lover b Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000

CMLL (SAT) 10/30/1993 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON 11-15-1993]
1) Astro Rey Jr. & Comodín DRAW Javier Rocca & Ultimatum
2) El Legendario & Olimpus b America II & Lynx
3) Cadáver De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr., Pánico b El Trueno, Filoso, Olímpico
4) Águila Solitaria, El Hijo del Solitario, Pantera b Arkángel de la Muerte, Guerrero De La Muerte, Titan
5) Américo Rocca, King Haku, Oso Negro b Jaque Mate, Javier Cruz, Kahoz

AAA TV (SUN) 10/31/1993 Morelia, Michoacán
1) Kamikaze I & Kamikaze II vs Ángel Negro & Juventud Guerrera *
2) Máscarita Sagrada, Micro Konnan, Octagoncito vs Espectrito I, La Parkita, Piratita Morgan *
3) Ángel Azteca, Misterioso, Rey Misterio Jr. vs Espanto Jr., Heavy Metal, Ice Killer *

Event Notes: Date Unclear

AAA (SUN) 10/31/1993 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fantasma Del Ring & Zodiaco vs La Piraña & Trébol
2) Mini Megatron & Mini Panterita Del Ring vs Mini Flanagan & Mini Punck
3) Cóndor de Oro, Sexy Piscis, Silver Line vs Flanagan, Piloto Suicida, Súper Punck
Suicida lost his mask to Pantera del ring
4) Halcón Blanco vs Play Boy [super libre]
5) La Parka & Marabunta vs Súper Caló & Volador

UWA CMLL (SUN) 10/31/1993 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [Aqui La Lucha, WON 11-15-1993]
Attendance: 8500
1) Celestial, Súper Pinocho, Súper Ratón b El Rudo, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Príncipe Maya
2) Enrique Vera, Gran Hamada, Súper Astro b Black Power II, el Signo, Negro Navarro
3) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo DCOR Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V
4) Silver King b Texano © [UWA LH]
5) Canek & Mil Máscaras b Black Magic & Dr. Wagner Jr.

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-22 05:20

Return to Index