CMLL: 1993-10

<-- 1993-09 --- 1993-11 -->
CMLL . AAA . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

CMLL (FRI) 10/01/1993 Arena México [El Siglo de Torreon, RB]
***60th Anniversario***
1) Jaque Mate, Javier Cruz, Kahoz DQ Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo
2) El Dandy, La Sombra, Oro DQ Dr. Wagner Jr., Emilio Charles Jr., Sangre Chicana *
3) King Haku, Pegasus Kid, Vampiro DQ Black Magic, Mocho Cota, Pierroth Jr. * PIERROTH JR,BLACK MAGIC ,MOCHO COTA VS KING HAKU,CRHIS BENOIT,VAMPIRO (posted by decadas80s90s2000)
Sangre Chicana and Rayo de Jalisco both interfered, Rayo making his return from AAA.
4) Negro Casas b La Fiera [hair] * Negro Casas v. La Fiera (posted by dataintcash)
5) Atlantis b Mano Negra [mask] * En Esta Esquina Presenta: Atlantis VS Mano Negra (posted by Manny Kusanagi)

CMLL (TUE) 10/05/1993 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Astro Rey Jr. & Rey Bucanero b Ángel de Plata & Ultimatum
2) Babe Richard, Escudero Rojo, Reyes Veloz DRAW Filoso, Metálico, Olimpus
3) Chicago Express, El Trueno, Plata DQ Arkángel de la Muerte, Guerrero De La Muerte, Tornado Negro I
4) Blue Demon Jr., Pantera, Ringo Mendoza DQ Bestia Salvaje, Dr. Wagner Jr., Felino
5) El Dandy b Emilio Charles Jr. © [CMLL MIDDLE]

CMLL (WED) 10/06/1993 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Lalo El Exotico DRAW Aquiles
2) Centaurito & Siniestrito b Aspirantito & Ludwigcito Star
3) El Dandy, King Haku, La Fiera DQ Black Magic, Negro Casas, Pierroth Jr.
4) Atlantis b Mano Negra

CMLL (FRI) 10/08/1993 Arena México [RB]
1) America II & Lynx b El Legendario & Olimpus
2) Damián el Guerrero & Pánico b Águila Solitaria & Triton
3) Cachorro Mendoza, Jaque Mate, Javier Cruz b Américo Rocca, Blue Demon Jr., La Sombra
4) Emilio Charles Jr., Mocho Cota, Sangre Chicana b King Haku, Kron, Thor
5) Atlantis, La Fiera, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. DQ Mano Negra, Negro Casas, Pierroth Jr.

CMLL (SUN) 10/10/1993 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Astro Rey Jr., Lynx, Rey Bárbaro b Javier Rocca, Olímpico, Pegasso
2) Filoso, Metálico, Olimpus b Babe Richard, Escudero Rojo, Reyes Veloz
3) El Jinete, Guerrero De La Muerte, Mogur DQ Drako, Kung Fu, Tornado Negro I
4) Black Magic, Emilio Charles Jr., Jaque Mate b Américo Rocca, Kron, Pantera
5) La Diabólica b Xochitl Hamada © [CMLL WOMEN]

CMLL (TUE) 10/12/1993 Arena Coliseo [WON 11-01-1993]
1) La Diabólica & Tania b Cinthia Moreno & Lady Star
2) America II & Ponzoña b El Legendario & Olimpus
3) Águila De Plata, Águila Solitaria, Triton DQ Arkángel de la Muerte, Guerrero De La Muerte, Tornado Negro I
4) Américo Rocca, Oro, Pantera b Felino, Jaque Mate, Javier Cruz
5) Bestia Salvaje, Mocho Cota, Sangre Chicana b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo

CMLL (WED) 10/13/1993 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [WON 11-01-1993]
1) Lalo El Exotico b Aquiles
2) Aspirantito & Ludwigcito Star b Centaurito & Siniestrito
3) La Sombra & Ludwig Star DQ Felino & Vértigo
4) Emilio Charles Jr., Pierroth Jr., Sangre Chicana DQ Brazo de Plata, King Haku, Oro

CMLL (THU) 10/14/1993 Arena Naucalpan [WON 11-01-1993]
1) Hechicero Negro b Christian Diaz
2) Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II b Dinámico I & Dinámico II
3) Cerebro, Kraneo, Mano Negra b Atlantis, Fantastik, Ringo Mendoza
4) Brazo de Plata © b Gran Markus Jr. [CMLL HEAVY]

CMLL (FRI) 10/15/1993 Arena México [RB]
1) Escudero Rojo & Reyes Veloz b El Mestizo & Gran Apache *
2) Emilio Charles Jr., Mocho Cota, Negro Casas DQ El Dandy, Oro, Último Dragón *
3) Black Magic, Dr. Wagner Jr., Pierroth Jr. b King Haku, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Vampiro Canadiense *

CMLL (SUN) 10/17/1993 Arena Coliseo [WON 11-01-1993]
1) Lynx & Rey Bucanero b Olímpico & Ultimatum
2) Escudero Rojo & Reyes Veloz b Filoso & Talisman Jr.
3) Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya, Iluminado Maestro b Chicago Express, El Mestizo, Gran Apache
4) Cachorro Mendoza, El Supremo II, Jaque Mate b Blue Demon Jr., La Sombra, Oro
5) El Dandy, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Último Dragón DQ Emilio Charles Jr., Mocho Cota, Sangre Chicana

CMLL (TUE) 10/19/1993 Arena Coliseo [WON 11-08-1993]
1) Cinthia Moreno & La Sirenita b La Diabólica & Maria Del Ángel
2) Rey Bucanero & Reyes Veloz b Ludwig Star & Pegasso
3) Arkángel de la Muerte, Guerrero De La Muerte, Pánico b Águila De Plata, Talisman Jr., Triton
4) Cachorro Mendoza, Javier Cruz, Mogur b Américo Rocca, Chamaco Valaguez, La Sombra
5) Oro, Pantera, Último Dragón DQ Felino, Negro Casas, Sangre Chicana

CMLL (WED) 10/20/1993 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [WON 11-08-1993]
1) Magnitico b Apóstol
2) Alaso De Plata & Ponky b Che Guevara & Vértigo
3) La Sombra COR Felino
4) Emilio Charles Jr., Mocho Cota, Sangre Chicana b Brazo de Oro, El Brazo, Negro Casas

CMLL (FRI) 10/22/1993 Arena México [RB]
1) Olimpus & Ultimatum b America II & Rey Bucanero
2) Guerrero Maya, Titan, Tornado Negro b Américo Rocca, Filoso, Plata *
3) Blue Demon Jr., Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Jaque Mate, Kahoz, Masakre *
4) Black Magic, Dr. Wagner Jr., Emilio Charles Jr. b El Dandy, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Vampiro *
5) King Haku DQ Pierroth Jr. *

CMLL (SUN) 10/24/1993 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON 11-08-1993]
1) Astro Rey Jr. & Comodín b Kato Kung Lee Jr. & Kundra
2) America II & Babe Richard b Pegasso & Platino
3) Águila Solitaria, El Mestizo, Gran Apache b Drako, Guerrero De La Muerte, Pánico
4) Bestia Salvaje, Javier Cruz, Mogur b Américo Rocca, El Hijo del Solitario, Triton
5) Emilio Charles Jr., Pierroth Jr., Sangre Chicana b La Fiera, Oro, Rayo de Jalisco Jr.

CMLL (TUE) 10/26/1993 Arena Coliseo [Fuego en el Ring, WON 1993-11-08]
1) Ángel de Plata & El Legendario vs Comodín & Lynx
2) Cinthia Moreno, Lady Apache, Lady Star vs La Diabólica, La Practicante, Maria Del Ángel
Lady Apache hurt her foot in the match.
3) Américo Rocca, Chicago Express, Plata vs Cachorro Mendoza, Drako, Javier Cruz
Plata suffered a leg injury in the match but finished the show.
4) Brazo de Plata, La Fiera, Oro b Dr. Wagner Jr., Jaque Mate, Kahoz Manini Kusanagi Presenta: La Ultima Lucha de Oro (posted by Manny Kusanagi) Manny Kusanagi Presenta: Especial del Metalico Oro (posted by Manny Kusanagi)
Oro's final match. He suffered a brain injury and passed away before they could get him to the ambulance.
5) Pantera vs Felino [super libre] El Felino v. El Pantera (posted by dataintcash)

CMLL (WED) 10/27/1993 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [WON 11-15-1993]
1) Misterio Verde Jr. b Cebio Jr.
2) Llanero b Rey Tarahurro
3) Fuego Salvaje & Guerrero b Emergente & Pentagono
4) Che Guevera & Siniestro b La Sombra & Ludwig Star
5) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Emilio Charles Jr., Felino, Mocho Cota

CMLL (FRI) 10/29/1993 Arena México [RB]
1) El Trueno, Filoso, Metálico b Escudero Rojo, Guerrero De La Muerte, Reyes Veloz
2) Blue Demon Jr., Brazo de Oro, Último Dragón b Bestia Salvaje, Mocho Cota, Negro Casas *
3) Mano Negra, Pierroth Jr., Yamato (Toguchi) b Atlantis, King Haku, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. *
4) Vampiro © b Black Magic [UWA Heavy] * Vampiro Canadiense vs Black Magic (CMLL October 30th, 1993) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
Listed as for the CMLL Heavy title previously
5) Emilio Charles Jr. b El Dandy [hair] * Emilio Charles Jr vs El Dandy (CMLL October 30th, 1993) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Manini Kusanagi Presenta: Emilio Charles Jr. VS El Dandy (posted by Manny Kusanagi)

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/14947974_147142735760455_6118516169531287849_n.jpg?oh=a389d21fb48a8e78491f2aa0d86d7748&oe=58F7F95F

(Espiritu Maligno (Facebook))

CMLL (SAT) 10/30/1993 Arena Puebla
1) Asturiano & Zeus vs Lanzaroth & Mr. Ráfaga
2) Black Tiger © vs Espíritu Maligno [PUEBLA LIGHT]
3) El Jabato, Pánico, Súper Flash vs Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya
4) Américo Rocca & Pantera vs Felino & Javier Cruz
5) King Haku, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Último Dragón vs Emilio Charles Jr., Mocho Cota, Sangre Chicana

CMLL (SAT) 10/30/1993 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON 11-15-1993]
1) Astro Rey Jr. & Comodín DRAW Javier Rocca & Ultimatum
2) El Legendario & Olimpus b America II & Lynx
3) Cadáver De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr., Pánico b El Trueno, Filoso, Olímpico
4) Águila Solitaria, El Hijo del Solitario, Pantera b Arkángel de la Muerte, Guerrero De La Muerte, Titan
5) Américo Rocca, King Haku, Oso Negro b Jaque Mate, Javier Cruz, Kahoz

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-16 05:17

Return to Index