indy: 1993-10

<-- 1993-09 --- 1993-11 -->
CMLL . AAA . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

LLI (FRI) 10/01/1993 San Jose, California [WON]
1) Astucia b Neón
2) Crazy Boy b Lover Boy
3) Piloto Suicida & Stuka Jr. DQ Bruno Victoria & Psicópata (Mando Guerrero)
4) Ángel Blanco Jr., Chavo Guerrero, Genghis Khan b Rey Misterio Sr., Tinieblas Sr., Ultraman 2000

indy (SUN) 10/03/1993 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de TOrreon]
1) Negro Salazar vs El Duende
2) Babe Star I & Babe Star II vs Ave De Fuego & Cazador
3) Antrax, Pequeño Halcón, Snake vs Acuario, Chacal Asesino, Kasier
4) Viento Negro III vs Ángel Negro
5) Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III vs Kain, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II [LAguNa TRIOS]

UWA (SUN) 10/03/1993 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) Lady Magic & Linda Star DQ La Gata & La Indomable
2) Casandro & Pimpinela Escarlata b Celestial & El Sagrado
3) Black Power II, Negro Navarro, Transformer b El Engendro, Shu el Guerrero, Villano I
4) Dos Caras, Enrique Vera, Súper Astro b El Monarca, Silver King, Texano
5) Canek, Killer, Scorpió Jr. DQ Villano IV, Villano V, Yamato

UWA (FRI) 10/08/1993 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Casandro b Súper Ratón [UWA LIGHT]

CILL (SUN) 10/10/1993 Arena Mexico Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California [RB]
1) Arandú b Palomino Ramírez
2) El Sagrado & Maraville Roja b Black Ángel & El Pulpo
3) Ángel Star & Pequeño Halcón b Guerrero Del Universo & Máquina Infernal I
4) Al Murrieta & Gory Chavez b Torito I & Torito II
5) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Cesar Sando Jr., Crazy Boy, Marco Polo

indy (SUN) 10/10/1993 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Duende vs Relámpago Negro
2) Conde Negro & Negro Salazar vs Bad Boy I & Bad Boy II
3) Babe Star I & Blue Rocket vs Ave De Fuego & El Cazador
4) Azteca de Oro, Snake, Viento Negro III vs As Rey, Asesino, Pequeño Cometa
5) Águila Roja, Antrax, Pequeño Halcón vs Acuario, Kain, Kukuxklan

UWA (SUN) 10/10/1993 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) Karloff Lagarde Jr., Príncipe Maya, Ray Richard b El Coloso, El Sagrado, Rocky Santana
2) Black Power II, Casandro, Pimpinela Escarlata b Celestial, Nuevo Audaz, The King
3) el Signo, Negro Navarro, Transformer b Gran Sheik, Killer, Luis Mariscal
4) Villano IV & Villano V b Silver King & Texano [UWA TAG]
5) Canek & King Haku DQ Dos Caras & Yamato [Relevos Increíbles]

UWA (MON) 10/11/1993 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) Gran Hamada b Negro Casas [UWA Jr. LH]

indy (THU) 10/14/1993 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Babe Face & Volcan Negro vs Billy Jeans & El Genio
2) Star I, Star II, Súper Bengala vs Flanagan, Sexy Piscis, Súper Punck
3) Carmen Juarez & Súper Lorena vs Flor De Loto & La Tigresa
4) Pantera Del Ring b Piloto Suicida [mask]
Piloto mentioned as loser a couple weeks later

indy (FRI) 10/15/1993 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Latin Lover b Arafat [mask]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19931017plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 10/17/1993 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de torreon]
1) Babe Star I & Negro Salazar vs Ave De Fuego & Cazador
2) Snake & Viento Negro vs Asesino & Pequeño Cometa
3) Águila Roja, Francke, Pequeño Halcón vs Acuario, As Rey, Kukuxklan
4) Bronco (Monterrey), Héctor Garza, Valente Fernandez vs Bello David, Blue Fish, Gran Houdini
5) Mano Negra & Pierroth vs Atlantis & Konnan 2000
Atlantis no-shows due to flight issues.

UWA (SUN) 10/17/1993 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [Aqui La Lucha, WON 11-01-1993]
1) El Coloso & Rocky Santana b Espanto IV & Espanto V
2) Súper Pinocho & Súper Ratón DQ El Mercenario & Karloff Lagarde Jr.
3) Black Power II, Killer, Vita Hiroaki b El Engendro, Scorpió Jr., Shu el Guerrero
4) el Signo, Negro Navarro, Silver King b Gran Hamada, Súper Astro, Texano
5) Dos Caras & Yamato b Canek & King Haku [Relevos Increíbles]

indy (THU) 10/21/1993 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Billy Jeans & Cóndor de Oro vs Hecate & Trébol Negro
2) Megatron, Mr. Guerrero, Silver Line vs Fuego, Piloto Suicida, Play Boy
3) Flor De Loto & Súper Lorena vs Carmen Juarez & La Tigresa [hair]
4) Súper Bengala vs Sexy Piscis [hair]

Event Notes: An article about problems in this arena popped up before this show, and the preview of this show Raul Carreon Silva, listed as an AAA promoter, has been let go (and is implicity blamed for the issues.)

indy (SAT) 10/23/1993 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Reptil Jr. vs Terrorista
2) Fantasma Del Ring & Stuka Jr. vs La Piraña & Lince Negro
3) Atlantic Jr. & Silver Line vs Cometa Negro & Fuego
4) Caballero Halcón, Halcón Blanco, Príncipe Halcón vs Flanagan, Play Boy, Súper Punck

UWA (SUN) 10/24/1993 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Fantastik b Sanson [hair]

indy (SUN) 10/24/1993 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Stuka Jr. vs Reptil Jr.
2) Cóndor de Oro & Silver Line vs Misterio Negro I & Misterioso Negro II
3) Mini Megatroncito & Mini Panterita Del Ring vs Mini Gran Danton & Mini Reptil
4) Halcón Blanco & Sexy Piscis vs Play Boy & Súper Punck
5) Megatron, Star I, Star II vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., Flanagan, Tony Rodríguez

indy (SUN) 10/24/1993 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Duende vs Turistar
2) Forasterito & Negro Salazar vs Ave De Fuego & El Cazador
3) Blue Rocket & Viento Negro III vs As Rey & Asesino
4) Águila Roja, Pequeño Halcón, Snake vs Acuario, Dany Gardenia, Pequeño Cometa
5) Índio Chirikawa I, Índio Chirikawa II, Valente Fernandez vs Blue Fish, Kukuklan I, Kukuklan II

UWA CMLL (SUN) 10/24/1993 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México
1) Incógnito, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Príncipe Maya b El Coloso, El Sagrado, Rocky Santana
2) El Hijo de Aníbal, El Monarca, Transformer vs El Engendro, Scorpió Jr., Shu el Guerrero
3) Killer, Vita Hiroaki, Yamato (Toguchi) b el Signo, Gran Hamada, Negro Navarro
4) Enrique Vera, Súper Astro, Vampiro DQ Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V
5) Canek DCOR King Haku

UWA CMLL (SUN) 10/31/1993 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [Aqui La Lucha, WON 11-15-1993]
Attendance: 8500
1) Celestial, Súper Pinocho, Súper Ratón b El Rudo, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Príncipe Maya
2) Enrique Vera, Gran Hamada, Súper Astro b Black Power II, el Signo, Negro Navarro
3) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo DCOR Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V
4) Silver King b Texano © [UWA LH]
5) Canek & Mil Máscaras b Black Magic & Dr. Wagner Jr.

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-25 05:18

Return to Index