All: 1993-11

<-- 1993-10 --- 1993-12 -->
CMLL . AAA . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

CMLL (TUE) 11/02/1993 Arena Coliseo [WON 11-29-1993]
1) Olimpus & Ultimatum b Comodín & Rey Bárbaro
2) America II, Escudero Rojo, Reyes Veloz b Filoso, Ludwig Star, Talisman Jr.
3) La Diabólica b Cinthia Moreno © [CMLL WOMEN]
4) Atlantis, Blue Demon Jr., La Fiera DQ Cachorro Mendoza, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Javier Cruz
5) Jaque Mate, Kahoz, Masakre DQ Mano Negra, Negro Casas, Pierroth Jr.

CMLL (FRI) 11/05/1993 Arena México [WON 11-29-1993]
1) Olímpico & Olimpus b Lynx & Rey Bucanero
2) Arkángel de la Muerte & Guerrero De La Muerte b Chicago Express & Triton
3) El Hijo del Solitario, Kato Kung Lee, Pantera b Felino, Mogur, Tornado Negro I
4) Kron, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Thor b Dr. Wagner Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr.
5) Atlantis, Corazón De León, Último Dragón DRAW Black Magic, Emilio Charles Jr., Mocho Cota

AAA TV (FRI) 11/05/1993 Auditorio Rio Nilo, Tonalá, Jalisco [RB]
Attendance: 16000
1) Pantera Sureña & Wendy DQ La Briosa & Neftaly
2) Ángel Azteca, El Mexicano, Solar I b Espectro Jr., Pirata Morgan, Satánico SATANICO ES TRAICIONADO POR PIRATA MORGAN EN AAA (posted by decadas80s90s2000)
3) Jerrito Estrada b Piratita Morgan [hair]
4) El Hijo Del Santo & Octagón b Eddy Guerrero & Love Machine [AAA IWC TAG]
5) Konnan, Máscara Sagrada, Perro Aguayo Sr. b Fishman, La Parka, Máscara Año 2000 *

CMLL (SAT) 11/06/1993 Carson, California
1) Atlantis, Jailsco I, Stuka I vs Cesar Sando, Forim Kazam, Mano Negra

CMLL (SAT) 11/06/1993 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Orito & Saigoncito Dragón b Damiancito El Guerrero & Ultratumbita
2) El Mestizo, Gran Apache, Talisman Jr. b Escudero Rojo, Halcón Negro Jr., Reyes Veloz
3) Javier Cruz, Mogur, Titan b Américo Rocca, El Jinete, Ringo Mendoza
4) Corazón De León, La Fiera, La Sombra b Cachorro Mendoza, Dr. Wagner Jr., Negro Casas
5) Brazo de Oro b Popitekus [hair]

CMLL (SUN) 11/07/1993 Arena Coliseo [WON 11-29-1993]
1) Lady Apache & Xochitl Hamada b Lady Star & Maria Del Ángel
2) El Mestizo, Gran Apache, Talisman Jr. DQ America II, Astro Rey Jr., Bestia Salvaje
3) El Jinete, Mogur, Titan b Chamaco Valaguez, Chicago Express, Triton
4) Jaque Mate, Javier Cruz, Kahoz b Américo Rocca, Blue Demon Jr., Oso Negro
5) Black Magic, El Supremo II, Felino b Atlantis, Corazón De León, La Sombra

UWA (MON) 11/08/1993 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) Celestial b El Sagrado [UWA LIGHT]

CMLL (TUE) 11/09/1993 Arena Coliseo [WON 11-29-1993]
1) Orito & Pantita b Masakrito & Mini Jaque Mate
2) Olímpico & Olimpus b America II & Ponzoña
3) Cachorro Mendoza, Javier Cruz, Mogur DQ Américo Rocca, El Hijo del Solitario, Oso Negro
4) El Dandy, La Sombra, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Dr. Wagner Jr., Emilio Charles Jr., Sangre Chicana

CMLL (WED) 11/10/1993 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [WON 11-29-1993]
1) La Cebra Jr. b Rey Towahomaro
2) Lalo El Exotico DRAW El Llandero
3) Aspirantito & Ludwingcito b Centaurito & Siniestrito
4) El Fiero & Ludwig Star b Jaque Mate & Tornado Negro I
5) Atlantis, Corazón De León, El Dandy b Black Magic, Mano Negra, Negro Casas

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DnA9IqJVsAA9AIp.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA (THU) 11/11/1993 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango
1) El Misl vs Black Tiger
2) Cometa Negro & Terrorista vs Corsario Rojo & Volcano Negro
3) Fuego & Hecate vs Caballero Halcón & Enigma
4) Megatron, Mini Megatron, Mini Mr. Guerrero, Mr. Guerrero vs Flanagan, Mini Flanagan, Mini Punk, Súper Punk

AAA TV (THU) 11/11/1993 Tijuana, Baja California
Attendance: 5500
1) Lola González, Pantera Sureña, Wendy vs La Briosa, La Monster, Neftaly *
2) Canelo Casas & Fuerza Guerrera b Misterioso & Torero [torneo, quarterfinal] *
3) Eddy Guerrero & Love Machine b Blue Panther & Volador [torneo, quarterfinal] * timmy8217b part 1 (posted by timmy8271b) timmy8217b part 2 (posted by timmy8271b)
4) Huichol & La Parka b Rey Misterio Jr. & Rey Misterio Sr. [torneo, quarterfinal] *
5) El Hijo Del Santo & Octagón b Espectro Jr. & La Momia [torneo, quarterfinal] *
6) Fuerza Guerrera & Heavy Metal b Eddy Guerrero & Love Machine [torneo, semifinal] *
7) El Hijo Del Santo & Octagón b Huichol & La Parka [torneo, semifinal] *
8) El Hijo Del Santo & Octagón b Fuerza Guerrera & Heavy Metal [torneo, final] *
9) Konnan & Perro Aguayo b Cien Caras & Jerry Estrada *

CMLL (FRI) 11/12/1993 Arena México [WON 11-29-1993]
Attendance: 8000
1) El Mestizo & Gran Apache b Escudero Rojo & Reyes Veloz
2) Águila Solitaria & Metálico b Cadáver De Ultratumba & Espectro Jr.
3) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo DQ Bestia Salvaje, Jaque Mate, Kahoz
4) Felino, Mocho Cota, Pierroth Jr. b Atlantis, El Fiero, Último Dragón
5) Black Magic, Mano Negra, Negro Casas b Corazón De León, El Dandy, Rayo de Jalisco Jr.

AAA TV (FRI) 11/12/1993 Gimnasio Olímpico Juan de la Barrera, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RobViper (Music Video)]
Attendance: 4000
1) May Flowers, Rudy Reyna, The Rose vs Fantasma de la Quebrada, Gallego, Mr. Cóndor *
2) El Canalla, Fantasma de la Quebrada, Juventud Guerrera b Brillante, Diamante, Zafiro
3) Ángel Azteca, Hijo del Lizmark, Tinieblas Jr. b Chicano Power, El Fantasma, Herodes
4) La Monster © b Martha Villalobos [WWA Women] *
5) Latin Lover, Lizmark Sr., Salomon Grundy b Ángel Blanco Jr., Pirata Morgan, Satánico *
6) La Briosa & Neftaly b Pantera Sureña & Wendy [hair] *

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DqaLqsnUUAA9DyQ.jpg

(Roy Lucier)

AAA TV (FRI) 11/12/1993 LA Sports Arena, Los Angeles, California [Matt Farmer, WON 11-22-1993]
Attendance: 11600
1) Crazy Boy & Psicópata (AAA 90s) b El Mercurio & Piloto Suicida (Los Angeles) *
2) Louie Spicolli & Vandal Drummond b Captain Oro & Súper Boy *
Spicolli turned on Vandal Drummon after the win.
3) El Mexicano, Torero, Winners b Baby Sharon, May Flowers, Rudy Reyna *
A poor, too long match.
4) Misterioso, Rey Misterio Jr., Volador I CO Espectro Jr., Karis La Momia I, La Parka *
triple dives by tecnicos led to win
5) El Hijo Del Santo, Máscara Sagrada, Octagón b Fuerza Guerrera, Heavy Metal, Jerry Estrada *
straight falls after Metal turned tecnico and feuded with Fuerza. Both were bloody and Fuerza was unmasked by the time they were done.
6) Eddy Guerrero, Jake Roberts, Love Machine b Blue Panther, Konnan, Perro Aguayo Sr. * Jake Roberts/Eddie Guerrero/Love Machine vs Blue Panther/Konnan/Perro Aguayo (AAA 11/12/93) (posted by Roy Lucier)
Love Machine conspired to turn Konnan & Perro against Panther. Panther and second Cien Caras ended up turning rudo. Diamond Dallas Page seconded the normal rudo team and everyoen brawled

LLI (SAT) 11/13/1993 Carson, California [WON 11-22-1993]
1) Palomino Ramírez b Renegado Estrada
2) Dinamic Jr. & Poisen b Cara Marcada & El Pulpo
3) El Halcón, Halcón Blanco, Pequeño Halcón DQ Máquina Infernal I, Mythor, Ponky Boy
4) El Barón, Torito I, Torito II b Al Murrieta, Forim Kazam, Tornado Negro II

AAA TV (SAT) 11/13/1993 San Jose, California [RB]
1) Louie Spicolli, Psicópata (AAA 90s), Scorpion Mortal b Captain Oro, Milenium, Súper Boy Capitan Oro/Milenium/Super Boy vs Louie Spicolli/Psicopata/Scorpion Mortal - 11/13/93 (posted by Rob Viper)
2) Piloto Suicida (LA), Torero, Winners b Crazy Boy, Espectro Jr., Karis La Momia I Piloto Suicida/Torero/Winners vs Crazy Boy/Espectro Jr./Karis La Momia - 11/13/93 (posted by Rob Viper)
3) Misterioso, Rey Misterio Jr., Volador I b Baby Sharon, May Flowers, Rudy Reyna * Volador/Misterioso/Rey Misterio Jr. vs Babe Sharon/May Flowers/Rudy Reyna - 11/13/93 (posted by Rob Viper)
4) Eddy Guerrero, Fuerza Guerrera, Jerry Estrada b Blue Panther, El Mexicano, Máscara Sagrada *
5) Cien Caras b Konnan [IWC HEAVY]

CMLL (SUN) 11/14/1993 Arena Coliseo [DJ Spectro, WON 11-19-1993]
1) Damiancito El Guerrero & Guerrerito Maya b Máscarita Magica & Saigoncito Dragón
2) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya b Águila Solitaria, Chicago Express, Metálico
3) Américo Rocca, Javier Valaguez, Oso Negro DQ El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr., Popitekus
4) Mocho Cota, Pierroth Jr., Sangre Chicana b La Fiera, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Último Dragón
5) La Sombra b El Supremo II [mask]

indy (SUN) 11/14/1993 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Cóndor de Oro & Silver Lince vs Black Machine & Fuego
4) El Khalifa, El Reptil, Gran Danton vs Ciclón Star, Star I, Star II

AAA (SUN) 11/14/1993 Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua [WON 11-19-1993]
1) El Hijo Del Santo, Octagón, Rey Misterio Jr. b Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano
2) Konnan, Latin Lover, Perro Aguayo b Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 [final]

Event Notes: 12000

UWA (SUN) 11/14/1993 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [WON 11-19-1993]
Attendance: 2500
1) El Engendro & Pimpinela Escarlata b Blackman Jr. & Shogun
2) El Hijo de Aníbal & El Hijo del Solitario b Loco Zandokan & Luis Mariscal
3) Killer, Villano IV, Villano V b Black Power II, Crypt Keeper, Vita Hiroaki
4) el Signo, Negro Navarro, Texano b Silver King, Súper Astro, Transformer
5) Canek, Miguel Perez Jr., Villano III b Dr. Wagner Jr., Enrique Vera, Gran Hamada

CMLL (TUE) 11/16/1993 Arena Coliseo [WON 12-06-1993]
1) Astro Rey Jr. & Lynx b Pegasso & Ultimatum
2) El Legendario & Javier Rocca b Babe Richard & Rey Bucanero
3) Espectro Jr., Halcón Negro Jr., Pánico b El Mestizo, Gran Apache, Triton
4) Américo Rocca, Blue Demon Jr., El Hijo del Solitario b El Verdugo, Javier Cruz, Mogur
5) La Sombra, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Ringo Mendoza b Dr. Wagner Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr.

CMLL (WED) 11/17/1993 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [WON 12-06-1993]
1) Misterio Verde Jr. b Corcel De Plata
2) Lalo El Exotico b Poder Sagrado
3) El Aspirante & El Pentagono b El Guerrero & Fuego Salvaje
4) Arkángel de la Muerte & Halcón Negro Jr. b Chicago Express & Ludwig Star
5) La Fiera, La Sombra, Último Dragón b Jaque Mate, Javier Cruz, Negro Casas

CMLL (FRI) 11/19/1993 Arena México [WON 12-06-1993]
Attendance: 8000
1) El Mestizo & Gran Apache b Escudero Rojo & Reyes Veloz
2) Kato Kung Lee, Metálico, Pantera b Arkángel de la Muerte, Guerrero De La Muerte, Kung Fu
3) Ciclón Ramírez, Corazón De León, Ringo Mendoza DQ Emilio Charles Jr., Felino, Sangre Chicana
4) Bestia Salvaje, Jaque Mate, Kahoz b Mano Negra, Negro Casas, Pierroth Jr.
5) Último Dragón © b Mocho Cota [UWA MIDDLE]

indy (FRI) 11/19/1993 Carson, California [WON 11-19-1993]
1) Flamarión & Renegado Estrada b El Pumpa & Scare Face
2) Black Ángel & Frankenstein b Dinamic Jr. & El Sagrado
3) Máquina Infernal I, Maythor, Ponky Boy II DQ El Barón, Flash, Pequeño Halcón
4) Chamaco Rebelde, El Final, Predator NC Poison, Tláloc, Tornado Negro II
5) Jalisco I, Kiss, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Cesar Sando Jr., Javier Llanes, Lover Boy

Event Notes: 725

AAA TV (FRI) 11/19/1993 Gimnasio Olímpico Juan de la Barrera, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB, RobViper (Music Video)]
1) Brillante, Diamante, Zafiro b El Canalla, Fantasma de la Quebrada, Juventud Guerrera
2) Micro Konnan, Súper Muñequito, Voladorcito b Espectrito I, Jerrito Estrada, La Parkita *
3) Ángel Azteca, Dragón de Oro, El Mexicano b ?, El Fantasma, Karis La Momia I
4) Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Rojo b Máscara Sagrada, Rey Misterio Jr., Winners *
5) Jerry Estrada b Pirata Morgan * El Satanico v. Pirata Morgan v. Jerry Estrada (posted by dataintcash)
6) Jerry Estrada b Satánico *
7) Satánico b Pirata Morgan * Satanico vs. Pirata Morgan (posted by lamadredequitegross)

AAA TV (FRI) 11/19/1993 Querétaro, Querétaro [RB]
1) Salsero, Súper Caló, Torero b May Flowers, Rudy Reyna, The Rose *
2) Katana, Solar I, Volador b Ángel Azteca, Misterioso, Winners *
3) Angelito Azteca, Máscarita Sagrada, Octagoncito b Espantito I, Espantito II, Espectrito I *
4) Ángel Blanco Jr., El Fantasma, La Parka b Lizmark Sr., Máscara Sagrada, Tinieblas Jr. *
6) El Hijo Del Santo b Heavy Metal [WWA WELTER] * part 1 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) part 2 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)

Event Notes: Possibly 05/28/1993 show mislabled?

AAA (SAT) 11/20/1993 Arena Xochimilco, Xochimilco, Distrito Federal [WON 12-06-1993]
1) Panterita Surena & Wendy b La Marquesa & Neftaly
2) Aullido, El Hijo del Diablo, La Momia b Dragón de Oro, Rayo De Sonora, Torero
3) Ángel Blanco Jr., El Fantasma, Fishman DQ Misterioso, Súper Muñeco, Volador
4) Juventud Guerrera b Fantasma de la Quebrada [WWA LIGHT]
5) Rocco Valente & Tony Arce © COR El Magnate (Mexico) & Psicosis [MEX TAG]

Revolucion (SAT) 11/20/1993 Ejido, La Partida, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Zodiaco vs Lince Negro
2) Atlantic Jr. & Stuka Jr. vs Delicado Willy & La Piraña
3) Megatroncito & Mini Panterita Del Ring vs Mini Gran Danton & Mini Reptil
4) Ángel Negro II, Cóndor de Oro, Silver Line vs Black Machine, Gran Danton, Mr. Guerrero

CMLL (SUN) 11/21/1993 Arena Coliseo [WON 12-06-1993]
1) Cinthia Moreno & Lady Apache b La Diabólica & Maria Del Ángel
2) America II, Cadáver De Ultratumba, Rey Bucanero b Olimpus, Platino, Talisman Jr.
3) Águila Solitaria, Javier Valaguez, Oso Negro DQ Halcón Negro Jr., Titan, Tornado Negro I
4) Américo Rocca, El Hijo del Solitario, La Fiera b El Hijo Del Gladiador, Felino, Kung Fu
5) Black Magic, El Supremo II, Negro Casas b Ciclón Ramírez, Corazón De León, La Sombra

AAA TV (SUN) 11/21/1993 Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua
1) Atlantis Jr. (?), Máscara Sagrada, Tinieblas Jr. b Baby Sharon, May Flowers, Rudy Reyna *
2) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 b Blue Panther, Lizmark Sr., Volador *
3) Konnan, Latin Lover, Perro Aguayo b Eddy Guerrero, El Cobarde, Fuerza Guerrera *
4) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 vs Atlantis Jr. (?), Máscara Sagrada, Tinieblas Jr. *
5) Konnan, Latin Lover, Perro Aguayo vs Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 *
6) El Hijo Del Santo, Octagón, Rey Misterio Jr. vs Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano *

Event Notes: Date Unclear

UWA (SUN) 11/21/1993 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [WON 12-06-1993]
Attendance: 3000
1) Gran Apache II & Oriental b El Monarca & Turako
2) El Sagrado, El Seminarista, Predicador b Karloff Lagarde Jr., Príncipe Maya, Siniestro
3) El Engendro, Scorpió Jr., Shu el Guerrero b Black Power II, Villano IV, Villano V
4) el Signo, Negro Navarro, Texano b Silver King, Súper Astro, Transformer
5) Dos Caras, Dr. Wagner Jr., Vampiro b Canek, Enrique Vera, Villano III

AAA TV (FRI) 11/26/1993 Gimnasio Olímpico Juan de la Barrera, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Máscarita Sagrada, Octagoncito, Voladorcito vs Espantito, Espectrito I, La Parkita *
2) El Hijo Del Santo, Octagón, Perro Aguayo vs Heavy Metal, La Parka, Love Machine *

AAA TV (FRI) 11/26/1993 Texcoco, Estado de México [RB]
1) Diama, Estrella Negra, Macabro Negro b Dragón de Oriente I, Dragón de Oriente II, King Flash *
2) Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Rojo b Ángel Azteca, Súper Caló, Torero *
3) El Hijo Del Santo, Lizmark Sr., Salomon Grundy b El Fantasma, Espanto Jr., Máscara Año 2000 *
4) Satánico b Pirata Morgan [hair] *
5) Cien Caras b Konnan [IWC HEAVY] *

AAA (SAT) 11/27/1993 Querétaro, Querétaro [WON 11-20-1993]
1) Máscarita Sagrada, Mini Konnan, Voladorcito b Espantito, Espectrito I, Piratita Morgan
2) Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Rojo b ?, ??, Rayo De Sonora
3) Espectro Jr., La Momia, La Parka b Blue Panther, Máscara Sagrada, Santa Claus Grundy
4) Cien Caras, Konnan, Pirata Morgan b Jake Roberts, Love Machine, Satánico

indy (SUN) 11/28/1993 Gimnasio Municipal, Saltillo, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila Real, Costeñito Moy, Fuego Sagrado, Guerrero Espacial, Halcón Alas De Plata, Piloto 2000, Príncipe Azteca, Príncipe Azul, Ray García, Sarapero III, Sombra Lagunera, Star King, Temerario, Vago De Bronx vs Estrella Infernal, Gatubela, Meteorito I, Meteorito II, Micro Chips, Mr. Britanic, Negro Rivera, Pequeño Guerrero, Sarapero I, Vaguito De Bronx, Zorro Negro

AAA TV (MON) 11/29/1993 León, Guanajuato [RB, RobViper (Music Video)]
1) Ángel Mortal, Nakoma, Rocco b Cóndor Man II, Orión, Panchito Robles *
2) El Colorado & El Giro b May Flowers & Rudy Reyna *
3) Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito b Jerrito Estrada & La Parkita *
4) Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Rojo b Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano * *
5) Máscara Sagrada, Octagón, Salomon Grundy b La Parka, Pirata Morgan, Psicosis *
6) Jake Roberts & Love Machine b Blue Panther & Konnan *

CMLL (TUE) 11/30/1993 Arena Coliseo [WON 11-20-1993]
1) Kato Kung Lee Jr. & Pegasso b Babe Richard & Rey Bucanero
2) Cadáver De Ultratumba, Drako, Pánico b Águila Solitaria, Chicago Express, Olimpus
3) Ciclón Ramírez, El Hijo del Solitario, Pantera b Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya
4) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Cachorro Mendoza, Javier Cruz, Mogur
5) Dr. Wagner Jr. © b Ringo Mendoza [CMLL LH]

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-17 05:16

Return to Index