All: 1993-12

<-- 1993-11 --- 1994-01 -->
CMLL . AAA . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

CMLL (WED) 12/01/1993 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [WON 11-20-1993]
1) Lalo El Exotico b El Prosagio
2) Aspirantito, Ludwigcito Star, Pequeño Vértigo b Centaurito, Pequeño Génesis, Siniestrito
3) Atlantis, Corazón De León, El Dandy b Emilio Charles Jr., Mocho Cota, Sangre Chicana
4) Último Dragón © b Negro Casas [UWA MIDDLE]

AAA TV (WED) 12/01/1993 Plaza de Toros Monumental, Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes [RB]
Attendance: 12000
1) Dr. Morrison & Súper Punk b Barón Rojo & Garra Felino *
2) Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Rojo b Dragón de Oro, Solar I, Torero *
3) Ángel Azteca, Heavy Metal, Volador I b Fishman, Fuerza Guerrera, Juventud Guerrera *
4) El Hijo Del Santo & Octagón b La Parka & Satánico [AAA IWC TAG] * El Hijo del Santo/Octagon v. La Parka/El Satanico (posted by dataintcash)
5) Konnan, Máscara Sagrada, Perro Aguayo Sr. b Blue Panther, Jake Roberts, Love Machine *

indy (THU) 12/02/1993 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Genio vs Piloto Negro II
2) Cometa Negro & Volcan Negro vs Black Tiger & Stuka Jr.
3) Caballero Halcón & Mr. Guerrero vs Limbo & Star I
4) Conflictus, Enigma, Megatron vs Bronco Reptil, Gran Danton, Reptil Jr.

indy (THU) 12/02/1993 Centro Cultural IMSS, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-17 17.45.30)]
1) Estrella Del Espacio & Príncipe Del Futuro vs Monster Man & Neón
2) Astucia & Galtar vs Black Fox II & Destructor
3) Lady Star & Selene vs Babe Centella & Guerrera Purpura
4) Filoso & Pantera vs Bestial & Guerrero Maya

CMLL (FRI) 12/03/1993 Arena México [WON 11-20-1993]
1) Filoso & Metálico b Escudero Rojo & Reyes Veloz
2) Espectro Jr., Halcón Negro Jr., Tornado Negro I b Américo Rocca, Blue Demon Jr., La Sombra
3) Felino, Jaque Mate, Mocho Cota b El Dandy, Kato Kung Lee, Último Dragón
4) Dr. Wagner Jr., Earthquake John Tenta, Pierroth Jr. b Corazón De León, King Haku, Rayo de Jalisco Jr.
5) Mano Negra b Bestia Salvaje [hair] *

WWA, WWO (FRI) 12/03/1993 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) Anticristo, Chavo Guerrero, Psicópata vs Hayabusa, Onita Jr., Ultraman
2) Black Shadow Jr. & Climax vs Difunto I & Difunto II
3) Depredador, Rey Misterio Sr., Sicodelico vs Coloso Colosetti, Gargola El Sultan, MS-1

Event Notes: Date is a total guess. 1993 Tijuana results are largely missing. BAHU's biography of Hayabusa mentions him starting the masked character in December of 1993, this appears to be early in the run and is the first Friday. This show may have not aired until 1996, but Hayabusa had returned to Japan and Mando Guerrero was no longer Psicopata by that point.

AAA (SAT) 12/04/1993 Tlalnepantla, Estado de México [WON 12-27-1993]
1) Ivanho & Rayo De Sonora b Centurion I & Centurion II
2) El Hijo del Diablo & Elvis b El Falcón & Goldman
3) Dragón de Oro & Solar I b Bello Sexy & Tony Arce
4) Lizmark Sr., Octagón, Relámpago b Fishman, Ice Killer, Rambo

CMLL (SUN) 12/05/1993 Arena Coliseo [WON 11-20-1993]
1) Olímpico & Pegasso b Astro Rey Jr. & Rey Bucanero
2) Bufalo Salvaje, Escudero Rojo, Reyes Veloz b Kundra, Olimpus, Talisman Jr.
3) Águila Solitaria, Chamaco Valaguez, Metálico b Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya
4) Américo Rocca, El Brazo, La Sombra b El Hijo Del Gladiador, Kung Fu, Tornado Negro I
5) Brazo de Plata, King Haku, Ringo Mendoza b Damián el Guerrero, Jaque Mate, Mano Negra

UWA (SUN) 12/05/1993 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [WON 11-20-1993]
1) Karloff Lagarde Jr. & Mohicano II b Aeroflash & Celestial
2) El Hijo de Aníbal & El Monarca b Loco Zandokan & Zandokan II
3) Enrique Vera, Gran Hamada, Súper Astro b Killer, Villano IV, Villano V
4) El Engendro, Scorpió Jr., Shu el Guerrero b Black Power II, Vita Hiroaki, Yamato [UWA TRIOS]
5) Canek, Texano, Villano III b Dos Caras, Silver King, Vampiro Casanova

CMLL (TUE) 12/07/1993 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Orito & Saigoncito Dragón b Damiancito El Guerrero & Pierrothito
2) Chicago Express & Ludwig Star b America II & Drako
3) Espectro Jr., Halcón Negro Jr., Pánico b Águila Solitaria, Metálico, Oso Negro
4) El Hijo Del Gladiador, Emilio Charles Jr., Mogur b Américo Rocca, Corazón De León, Ringo Mendoza
5) Dr. Wagner Jr., Negro Casas, Pierroth Jr. DQ Jaque Mate, Kahoz, King Haku

CMLL (TUE) 12/07/1993 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON 11-20-1993]
1) Astro Rey Jr. & Rey Bucanero b El Legendario & Mas De Plata
2) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya b Chicago Express, El Trueno, Talisman Jr.
3) El Hijo Del Gladiador, Halcón Negro Jr., Mogur DQ Américo Rocca, Chamaco Valaguez, Pantera
4) Emilio Charles Jr., Gran Markus Jr., Sangre Chicana DQ El Brazo, King Haku, Rayo de Jalisco Jr.
5) Corazón De León © b Mano Negra [NWA MIDDLE]

CMLL (WED) 12/08/1993 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Misterio Verde Jr. b Corcel De Plata
2) Lalo El Exotico b La Cesra
3) Génesis & Pentagono b Che Guevara & Fuego Salvaje
4) Escudero Rojo & Reyes Veloz b Ludwig Star & Olimpus
5) Black Magic, Emilio Charles Jr., Pierroth Jr. b Atlantis, Corazón De León, King Haku

CMLL (WED) 12/08/1993 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Fuercito Guerrera & Mini Rose b Gran Nikolai & Micro Goliath
2) Blackman Jr., Fantastik, Shogun b Kraneo, Steel Warrior I, Steel Warrior II
3) Felino, Scorpió Jr., Shu el Guerrero DQ Ciclón Ramírez, El Hijo De Huracán Ramírez, Gran Hamada
4) Ringo Mendoza b Luis Mariscal [hair]

AAA (THU) 12/09/1993 Ozumba, Estado de México [RB]
Attendance: 6500
1) Máscarita Sagrada, Micro Konnan, Octagoncito b Espectrito I, Jerrito Estrada, La Parkita
2) Rey Misterio Jr., Súper Caló, Winners b El Hijo del Diablo, Espanto Jr., Juventud Guerrera
3) El Hijo Del Santo & Octagón b Fuerza Guerrera & La Parka
4) Konnan, Lizmark Sr., Perro Aguayo DQ Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000

CMLL (FRI) 12/10/1993 Arena México [RB]
Attendance: 10000
1) El Hijo del Solitario, La Sombra, Pantera b Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya
2) Dr. Wagner Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr. b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo
3) Mano Negra, Negro Casas, Pierroth Jr. DDQ Atlantis, King Haku, Rayo de Jalisco Jr.
4) Último Dragón © b Felino [UWA MIDDLE]
5) Mocho Cota b Kato Kung Lee [hair] *

CMLL (SUN) 12/12/1993 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Kundra & Pegasso b Comodín & Lynx
2) Chamaco Ayala, Olímpico, Olimpus DQ America II, Arkángel de la Muerte, Guerrero De La Muerte
3) Pánico, Popitekus, Tornado Negro I DQ Águila Solitaria, El Trueno, Filoso
4) El Hijo del Solitario, Kato Kung Lee, Ringo Mendoza b Arkángel de la Muerte, Gran Markus Jr., Kahoz
5) Mano Negra, Mocho Cota, Sangre Chicana b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo

CMLL (SUN) 12/12/1993 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Kato Kung Lee Jr. & Ultimatum DRAW Astro Rey Jr. & Lynx
2) Bufalo Salvaje & El Fiero b Javier Rocca & Pegasso
3) Arkángel de la Muerte, Guerrero De La Muerte, Halcón Negro Jr. b El Mestizo, Gran Apache, Triton
4) Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Gran Markus Jr. b Blue Demon Jr., El Hijo del Solitario, Ringo Mendoza
5) Atlantis, Corazón De León, Kato Kung Lee DQ Mano Negra, Mocho Cota, Sangre Chicana

UWA (SUN) 12/12/1993 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
Attendance: 3000
1) Bad Boy I, El Títere, Turako b Guerrero Samurai II, Oriental, Stelaris
2) El Sagrado, El Seminarista, Predicador b Príncipe Maya, Ray Richard, Scorpió Sr.
3) Bucanero Jr., Loco Zandokan, Zandokan II b El Hijo de Aníbal, Rocky Santana, The King
4) Gran Hamada, Súper Astro, Transformer b Black Power II, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Vita Hiroaki
5) Canek, Texano, Villano III b Dos Caras, Silver King, Vampiro Casanova

UWA (TUE) 12/14/1993 Arena Aficion [WON 01-10-1994]
Attendance: 2000
1) Águila Solitaria & Triton b El Rudo & Mensajero de la Muerte
2) Halcón Dorado Jr. & Príncipe Maya b Águila Negra & Siniestro
3) Tinieblas Sr., Villano III, Yamato b Canek, Scorpió Jr., Shu el Guerrero
4) Celestial b Karloff Lagarde Jr. [UWA WELTER]
5) El Dandy © b El Engendro [CMLL MIDDLE]

CMLL (TUE) 12/14/1993 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Kato Kung Lee Jr. & Xavier Rocca b Astro Rey Jr. & Comodín
2) Olímpico & Olimpus b Lynx & Ponzoña
3) Cadáver De Ultratumba, Escudero Rojo, Reyes Veloz b El Trueno, Filoso, Talisman Jr.
4) Blue Demon Jr., Brazo de Oro, El Hijo del Solitario DQ Espectro Jr., Popitekus, Titan
5) Bestia Salvaje, Jaque Mate, Kahoz b Brazo de Plata, Corazón De León, El Brazo

CMLL (TUE) 12/14/1993 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) El Dandy b Stuka [hair]

CMLL (WED) 12/15/1993 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Aspirante & Ponky b Centauro & Histrion
2) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Blue Demon Jr., Ciclón Ramírez, Oso Negro
3) Corazón De León © b Black Magic [NWA MIDDLE]

AAA (THU) 12/16/1993 Tula, Hidalgo [WON 01-10-1994]
1) Micro Konnan & Súper Muñequito b Jerrito Estrada & La Parkita
2) Misterioso & Volador b Antifaz & May Flowers
3) El Hijo Del Santo & Octagón b Fuerza Guerrera & Jerry Estrada

CMLL (FRI) 12/17/1993 Arena Coliseo [RB]
Attendance: 5500
1) Aguilita Solitaria & Máscarita Magica b Guerrerito del Futuro & Pequeño Guerrero Maya
2) El Legendario & Ludwig Star b America II & Drako *
3) Arkángel de la Muerte, Damián el Guerrero, Pánico b Águila Solitaria, Chamaco Valaguez, Triton *
4) Américo Rocca, Ciclón Ramírez, Pantera b Felino, Mogur, Tornado Negro I *
5) Dr. Wagner Jr., Mocho Cota, Negro Casas b El Dandy, Ringo Mendoza, Último Dragón *

CMLL (SAT) 12/18/1993 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Ángel de Plata & Javier Rocca b Astro Rey Jr. & Comodín
2) Olimpus & Platino b Bufalo Salvaje & Ponzoña
3) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya b Chicago Express, Metálico, Talisman Jr.
4) Felino, Pánico, Popitekus b Blue Demon Jr., Kung Fu, Pantera
5) Bestia Salvaje, Cadáver De Ultratumba, Negro Casas b Ciclón Ramírez, Corazón De León, Último Dragón

CMLL (SUN) 12/19/1993 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Cinthia Moreno & Lady Apache b Maria Del Ángel & Tania
2) El Mestizo, Gran Apache, Olímpico b Babe Richard, Bufalo Salvaje, Rey Bárbaro
3) Espectro Jr., Mogur, Tornado Negro I b Américo Rocca, La Sombra, Pantera
4) Blue Demon Jr., Corazón De León, Último Dragón DQ Dr. Wagner Jr., Gran Markus Jr., Negro Casas

indy (SUN) 12/19/1993 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fedallín & Sigma vs Chacal Asesino & Índio Wama
2) Ave De Fuego & Flecha Veloz vs Índio Wama Jr. & Vaquero Salazar
3) Golden Rubi & The Babry vs Deasy Crezy & Orquídea Negra
4) Misterio Chino, Rayo Cósmico, Ventarron vs Diabólico I, Diabólico III, Kain
5) Bello David, Maravilla Azteca, Tigre Universitario vs Dani Gardenia, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II

indy (SUN) 12/19/1993 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fantasma Del Ring vs Reptil Jr.
2) Mini Flanagan & Mini Punck vs Atlantic Jr. & Stuka Jr.
3) Star I & Star II vs Bello Galan & Fuego
4) Brillante, Diamante, Zafiro vs Bronco Reptil, Mr. Guerrero, Piloto Suicida
5) Espanto Jr. & Heavy Metal vs Conflictus & Winners

UWA (SUN) 12/19/1993 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [CMLL, RB]
Attendance: 6500
1) The King I & Transformer b Águila Negra & Siniestro [mask]
2) Canek b Vampiro © [UWA Heavy]

CMLL (TUE) 12/21/1993 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Ciclón Ramírez, La Sombra, Pantera b El Hijo Del Gladiador, Espectro Jr., Felino
2) Dr. Wagner Jr., Mocho Cota, Pierroth Jr. DQ El Dandy, La Fiera, Último Dragón

CMLL (SAT) 12/25/1993 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Olímpico & Olimpus b Ponzoña & Rey Bucanero
2) Gran Apache & Ludwig Star b Escudero Rojo & Reyes Veloz *
3) America II, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya b Chicago Express, El Trueno, Metálico *
4) Chamaco Valaguez, Ciclón Ramírez, El Hijo del Solitario b Arkángel de la Muerte, Kahoz, Negro Casas *
5) Black Magic, Mano Negra, Pierroth Jr. b Brazo de Plata, La Fiera, La Sombra *

UWA (SAT) 12/25/1993 Arena Neza [RB]
1) La Gata & La Indomable b Lady Magic & Lady Star
2) El Seminarista, Gran Apache II, Rocky Santana b Loco Valentino, Príncipe Maya, Ray Richard
3) Black Power II, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Villano IV b Celestial, Rokambole, Transformer
4) Dos Caras, Gran Hamada, Silver King DQ Canek, Villano III, Villano V
5) el Signo, Negro Navarro, Texano b El Engendro, Scorpió Jr., Shu el Guerrero © [UWA TRIOS]

indy (SAT) 12/25/1993 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fedallín & Sigma vs Cazador & Conde Negro
2) Golden Rubi & The Baby vs Deasy Crazy & Orquídea Negra
3) Índio Chirikawa II & Rayo Cósmico vs Acuario & Kain
4) Maravilla Azteca, Misterio Chino, Tigre Universitario vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III
5) Bello David, King II, The King I vs Dany Gardenia, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte I

indy (SAT) 12/25/1993 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Black Tiger & Raider vs El Misl & Volcan Negro
2) Corsario Rojo & Silver Line vs Pequeño Star & Reptil Jr.
3) Atlantic Jr. & Enigma vs Hecatte & Piloto Suicida
4) Brillante, Diamante, Zafiro vs Conflictus, Star I, Star II
5) Blue Panther, Megatron, Tony Rodríguez vs Caballero Halcón, Cavernario Jr., Espanto Jr.

CMLL (SUN) 12/26/1993 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Ángel de Plata & Ultimatum b Astro Rey Jr. & Rey Bucanero
2) Babe Richard & Ponzoña b Chamaco Ayala & Platino
3) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya b Águila Solitaria, Chicago Express, Triton
4) Espectro Jr., Felino, Mogur b Chamaco Valaguez, Ciclón Ramírez, Pantera
5) Emilio Charles Jr., Mano Negra, Pierroth Jr. b El Hijo del Solitario, La Fiera, La Sombra

CMLL UWA (SUN) 12/26/1993 Guadalajara, Jalisco [RB]
1) El Jinete, El Tigre, Triton b El Vaquero, Índio Jerónimo, Odio Jeronimo
2) Américo Rocca, El Monarca, Enrique Vera b Cachorro Mendoza, Gran Markus Jr., Killer
3) Scorpió Jr. & Shu el Guerrero b El Engendro and Atlantico, El Hijo de Aníbal, Ringo Mendoza
4) el Signo, Negro Navarro, Texano b Javier Cruz, Villano IV, Villano V
5) Atlantis, Dos Caras, El Dandy, Silver King b Bestia Salvaje, Canek, Torbellino Negro, Villano III

UWA (MON) 12/27/1993 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) Negro Navarro b Shu el Guerrero [UWA Jr. Heavy]

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-19 05:17

Return to Index