indy: 1993-12

<-- 1993-11 --- 1994-01 -->
CMLL . AAA . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

indy (THU) 12/02/1993 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Genio vs Piloto Negro II
2) Cometa Negro & Volcan Negro vs Black Tiger & Stuka Jr.
3) Caballero Halcón & Mr. Guerrero vs Limbo & Star I
4) Conflictus, Enigma, Megatron vs Bronco Reptil, Gran Danton, Reptil Jr.

indy (THU) 12/02/1993 Centro Cultural IMSS, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-17 17.45.30)]
1) Estrella Del Espacio & Príncipe Del Futuro vs Monster Man & Neón
2) Astucia & Galtar vs Black Fox II & Destructor
3) Lady Star & Selene vs Babe Centella & Guerrera Purpura
4) Filoso & Pantera vs Bestial & Guerrero Maya

WWA, WWO (FRI) 12/03/1993 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) Anticristo, Chavo Guerrero, Psicópata vs Hayabusa, Onita Jr., Ultraman
2) Black Shadow Jr. & Climax vs Difunto I & Difunto II
3) Depredador, Rey Misterio Sr., Sicodelico vs Coloso Colosetti, Gargola El Sultan, MS-1

Event Notes: Date is a total guess. 1993 Tijuana results are largely missing. BAHU's biography of Hayabusa mentions him starting the masked character in December of 1993, this appears to be early in the run and is the first Friday. This show may have not aired until 1996, but Hayabusa had returned to Japan and Mando Guerrero was no longer Psicopata by that point.

UWA (SUN) 12/05/1993 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [WON 11-20-1993]
1) Karloff Lagarde Jr. & Mohicano II b Aeroflash & Celestial
2) El Hijo de Aníbal & El Monarca b Loco Zandokan & Zandokan II
3) Enrique Vera, Gran Hamada, Súper Astro b Killer, Villano IV, Villano V
4) El Engendro, Scorpió Jr., Shu el Guerrero b Black Power II, Vita Hiroaki, Yamato [UWA TRIOS]
5) Canek, Texano, Villano III b Dos Caras, Silver King, Vampiro Casanova

UWA (SUN) 12/12/1993 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
Attendance: 3000
1) Bad Boy I, El Títere, Turako b Guerrero Samurai II, Oriental, Stelaris
2) El Sagrado, El Seminarista, Predicador b Príncipe Maya, Ray Richard, Scorpió Sr.
3) Bucanero Jr., Loco Zandokan, Zandokan II b El Hijo de Aníbal, Rocky Santana, The King
4) Gran Hamada, Súper Astro, Transformer b Black Power II, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Vita Hiroaki
5) Canek, Texano, Villano III b Dos Caras, Silver King, Vampiro Casanova

UWA (TUE) 12/14/1993 Arena Aficion [WON 01-10-1994]
Attendance: 2000
1) Águila Solitaria & Triton b El Rudo & Mensajero de la Muerte
2) Halcón Dorado Jr. & Príncipe Maya b Águila Negra & Siniestro
3) Tinieblas Sr., Villano III, Yamato b Canek, Scorpió Jr., Shu el Guerrero
4) Celestial b Karloff Lagarde Jr. [UWA WELTER]
5) El Dandy © b El Engendro [CMLL MIDDLE]

indy (SUN) 12/19/1993 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fedallín & Sigma vs Chacal Asesino & Índio Wama
2) Ave De Fuego & Flecha Veloz vs Índio Wama Jr. & Vaquero Salazar
3) Golden Rubi & The Babry vs Deasy Crezy & Orquídea Negra
4) Misterio Chino, Rayo Cósmico, Ventarron vs Diabólico I, Diabólico III, Kain
5) Bello David, Maravilla Azteca, Tigre Universitario vs Dani Gardenia, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II

indy (SUN) 12/19/1993 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fantasma Del Ring vs Reptil Jr.
2) Mini Flanagan & Mini Punck vs Atlantic Jr. & Stuka Jr.
3) Star I & Star II vs Bello Galan & Fuego
4) Brillante, Diamante, Zafiro vs Bronco Reptil, Mr. Guerrero, Piloto Suicida
5) Espanto Jr. & Heavy Metal vs Conflictus & Winners

UWA (SUN) 12/19/1993 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [CMLL, RB]
Attendance: 6500
1) The King I & Transformer b Águila Negra & Siniestro [mask]
2) Canek b Vampiro © [UWA Heavy]

UWA (SAT) 12/25/1993 Arena Neza [RB]
1) La Gata & La Indomable b Lady Magic & Lady Star
2) El Seminarista, Gran Apache II, Rocky Santana b Loco Valentino, Príncipe Maya, Ray Richard
3) Black Power II, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Villano IV b Celestial, Rokambole, Transformer
4) Dos Caras, Gran Hamada, Silver King DQ Canek, Villano III, Villano V
5) el Signo, Negro Navarro, Texano b El Engendro, Scorpió Jr., Shu el Guerrero © [UWA TRIOS]

indy (SAT) 12/25/1993 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fedallín & Sigma vs Cazador & Conde Negro
2) Golden Rubi & The Baby vs Deasy Crazy & Orquídea Negra
3) Índio Chirikawa II & Rayo Cósmico vs Acuario & Kain
4) Maravilla Azteca, Misterio Chino, Tigre Universitario vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III
5) Bello David, King II, The King I vs Dany Gardenia, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte I

indy (SAT) 12/25/1993 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Black Tiger & Raider vs El Misl & Volcan Negro
2) Corsario Rojo & Silver Line vs Pequeño Star & Reptil Jr.
3) Atlantic Jr. & Enigma vs Hecatte & Piloto Suicida
4) Brillante, Diamante, Zafiro vs Conflictus, Star I, Star II
5) Blue Panther, Megatron, Tony Rodríguez vs Caballero Halcón, Cavernario Jr., Espanto Jr.

UWA (MON) 12/27/1993 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) Negro Navarro b Shu el Guerrero [UWA Jr. Heavy]

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-17 05:16

Return to Index