All: 1994-01

<-- 1993-12 --- 1994-02 -->
CMLL . AAA . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

CMLL (SAT) 01/01/1994 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Ultimatum & Xavier Rocca b Comodín & Rey Bucanero
2) Cinthia Moreno & La Sirenita b La Diabólica & Tania
3) El Trueno, Rayo Star, Triton b America II, Bufalo Salvaje, El Supremo II
4) El Hijo Del Gladiador, Kahoz, Kung Fu DRAW Cadáver De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr., Pánico
5) Brazo de Plata, La Sombra, Último Dragón DQ Black Magic, Gran Markus Jr., Mocho Cota

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/15697766_2180895055469363_4139354165261452633_n.jpg?oh=7c8b59267fafb3a89f421b41158ea5b1&oe=58E73C21

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SAT) 01/01/1994 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Corsario Rojo, Enigma, Lince Negro vs Black Machine, Silver Kat, Trébol
2) Mini Danton, Mini Reptil, Pirata vs Atlantic Jr., Cometa Negro, Stuka Jr.
3) Mini Flanagan & Mini Punck vs Mini Megatroncito & Mini Pantera Del Ring
4) Cóndor de Oro, Diamante, Silver Line vs Escriba, Mr. Guerrero, Súper Punk
5) El Reptil, Espanto Jr., Gran Danton vs Ángel Azteca, Brillante, Zafiro

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19940101aol.png

(self)

Dipp (SAT) 01/01/1994 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1994-01-01]
1) Corsario Rojo, Enigma, Lince Negro vs Black Machine, Silver Kat, Trébol
2) Mini Danton, Mini Reptil, Piraña vs Atlantic Jr., Cometa Negro, Stuka Jr.
3) Mini Flanagan & Mini Punck vs Mini Megatroncito & Mini Pantera Del Ring
4) Cóndor de Oro, Diamante, Silver Line vs Escriba, Mr. Guerrero, Súper Punck
5) Danton, El Reptil, Espanto Jr. vs Ángel Azteca, Brillante, Zafiro

CMLL (SUN) 01/02/1994 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Astro Rey Jr. & Lynx b Kato Kung Lee Jr. & Ultimatum
2) Escudero Rojo & Reyes Veloz b Gran Apache & Olimpus
3) Arkángel de la Muerte, Halcón Negro, Pánico b Águila Solitaria, Filoso, Metálica
4) Ciclón Ramírez, El Hijo del Solitario, Pantera DQ El Hijo Del Gladiador, Felino, Mogur
5) Brazo de Oro, El Dandy, La Fiera DQ Dr. Wagner Jr., Mano Negra, Mocho Cota

UWA (SUN) 01/02/1994 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) El Sagrado, El Seminarista, Rocky Santana b Black Power II, Príncipe Maya, Zandokan II
2) La Gata & La Indomible b Lady Magic & Lady Star
3) el Signo, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Negro Navarro b El Engendro, Scorpió Jr., Shu el Guerrero
4) Adrian El Exotico, Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V b Halcón Dorado Jr., Mohicano II, Rockambole, Súper Astro
5) Babe Face, Canek, Texano b Dos Caras, Silver King, Transformer
6) Gran Hamada b Bucanero Jr. [UWA JLH]

UWA (MON) 01/03/1994 Arena Puebla [luchawiki]
1) Canek © b Silver King [UWA Heavy]

AAA TV (WED) 01/05/1994 Cuernavaca, Morelos [RB]
Attendance: 6000
1) Ángel Blanco Jr., Espectrito I, Espectro Jr. b Hijo del Lizmark, Súper Muñeco, Súper Muñequito *
2) Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Rojo DQ Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano *
3) Heavy Metal, Konnan, Latin Lover b Blue Panther, La Parka, Satánico *

CMLL (FRI) 01/07/1994 Arena Coliseo [RB]
Attendance: 2500
1) Babe Richard & Ponzoña b Pegasso & Ultimatum
2) El Mestizo & Gran Apache b Escudero Rojo & Reyes Veloz
3) Guerrerito del Futuro & Pequeño Guerrero Maya b Dragóncito, Orito, Bronceito, Felinito, Ultratumbita, Felinito, Damiancito El Guerrero, Guerrerito del Futuro, Pierrothito [battle royal] *  (posted by Rob Viper)
4) Pequeño Jaque Mate & Pierrothito b Aguilita Solitaria & El Fierito *  (posted by Rob Viper)
5) Cicloncito Ramírez & Espectrito I b Felinito & Máscarita Magica [Relevos Increíbles] *  (posted by Rob Viper)
6) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya b Filoso, Metálico, Triton *
7) Blue Demon Jr., Ciclón Ramírez, La Sombra DQ Felino, Kahoz, Tornado Negro I *
8) El Brazo, La Fiera, Vampiro b Dr. Wagner Jr., Mano Negra, Mocho Cota *

AAA TV (FRI) 01/07/1994 Morelia, Michoacán [RB]
Attendance: 1500
1) Acuario Jr., Argo, The Gosth b Cara Dura, El Guerrero, Sable Rojo *
2) Dragón de Oro & El Falcón b Aullido & El Vikingo [Young Stars Tag, torneo, quarterfinal] *
3) El Reptil & Marabunta b Elvis & Súper Caló [Young Stars Tag, torneo, quarterfinal] *
4) Picudo & Terremoto b Matematico II & Matematico III [Young Stars Tag, torneo, quarterfinal] *
5) Rey Misterio Jr. & Winners b Juventud Guerrera & Psicosis [Young Stars Tag, torneo, quarterfinal] *
6) El Reptil & Marabunta b Dragón de Oro & El Falcón [Young Stars Tag, torneo, semifinal] *
7) Rey Misterio Jr. & Winners b Picudo & Terremoto [Young Stars Tag, torneo, semifinal] * * Rey Misterio Jr. & Winners vs. Picudo & Terremoto/ El Reptil & Marabunta (posted by Kozmic Trooths)
8) Rey Misterio Jr. & Winners b El Reptil & Marabunta [Young Stars Tag, torneo, final] * *
9) Lizmark Sr., Máscara Sagrada, Máscarita Sagrada b Fishman, Pirata Morgan, Piratita Morgan * *

AAA TV (SUN) 01/09/1994 Guadalajara, Jalisco [RB]
Attendance: 20000
1) Heavy Metal, Konnan, Latin Lover, Octagón b Blue Panther, Cien Caras, Fuerza Guerrera, La Parka *

AAA (SUN) 01/09/1994 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Raider vs Silver Cat
2) Mini Danton & Mini Reptil vs Mini Flanagan & Mini Punck
3) Atlantic Jr. & Terrorista vs El Reptil & Hekate
4) Star I & Star II vs Fuego & Piloto Suicida
5) Aries, Conflictus, Tony Rodríguez vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., Mr. Guerrero, Trébol

UWA (SUN) 01/09/1994 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
Attendance: 2000
1) Lady Magic & Linda Star DQ La Gata & La Indomable
2) Mohicano II, Susperso, Turako b El Mercenario, Mensajero de la Muerte, Ray Richard
3) Luis Mariscal, Príncipe Maya, Scorpió b Black Shadow Jr., Súper Pinocho, Súper Ratón
4) Babe Face, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Rocky Santana b Blackman Jr., Celestial, The King I
5) Bucanero Jr., Killer, Zandokan II b El Monarca, Enrique Vera, Súper Astro

CMLL (TUE) 01/11/1994 Arena Coliseo [RB]
Attendance: 4000
1) La Sirenita & Maria Del Ángel b ? [battle royal, MEX WOMEN]
2) Espectro Jr., Mogur, Titan b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo
3) Dr. Wagner Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr. DQ El Dandy, La Fiera, Silver King

CMLL (WED) 01/12/1994 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Presugio b Correl De Plata
2) Power Sagrada b Ángel Negro
3) El Rudo & Vértigo b Caballeros Del Ring I & Caballeros Del Ring II
4) Ludwig Star, Súper Brazo, Triton DQ Arkángel de la Muerte, Espectro Jr., Halcón Negro
5) Bestia Salvaje & Emilio Charles Jr. b El Dandy & Silver King

CMLL (FRI) 01/14/1994 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Olímpico, Olimpus, Platino b Babe Richard, Ponzoña, Rey Bucanero
2) Emilio Charles Jr. & Mano Negra b Brazo de Plata & Ciclón Ramírez [Arena Coliseo Cup, torneo, quarterfinal] *
3) Atlantis & Ringo Mendoza b El Brazo & El Fiero [Arena Coliseo Cup, torneo, quarterfinal] *
4) Dr. Wagner Jr. & Jaque Mate b Mocho Cota & Negro Casas [Arena Coliseo Cup, torneo, quarterfinal] *
5) Bestia Salvaje & Cachorro Mendoza b Américo Rocca & Brazo de Oro [Arena Coliseo Cup, torneo, quarterfinal] *
6) Atlantis & Ringo Mendoza b Emilio Charles Jr. & Mano Negra [Arena Coliseo Cup, torneo, semifinal] *
7) Bestia Salvaje & Cachorro Mendoza b Dr. Wagner Jr. & Jaque Mate [Arena Coliseo Cup, torneo, semifinal] *
8) Bestia Salvaje & Cachorro Mendoza DQ Atlantis & Ringo Mendoza [Arena Coliseo Cup, torneo, final] *

AAA TV (FRI) 01/14/1994 Tulancingo, Hidalgo [RB]
Attendance: 4500
1) Apolo & Rey Pirata b El Vikingo & Troglodita
2) Tortugilla Karateka I, Tortugilla Karateka II, Tortugilla Karateka III b Ángel Mortal, Aullido, El Hijo del Diablo
3) Hecatombe, Maremoto, Terremoto b Elvis, Súper Caló, Winners
4) Fishman & Pirata Morgan b Lizmark Sr. & Máscara Sagrada
5) El Hijo Del Santo, Octagón, Rey Misterio Jr. DCO Espanto Jr., Jerry Estrada, Psicosis H. Santo/Misterio Jr./Octagon v. J. Estrada/Espanto Jr./Psicosis (posted by dataintcash)

UWA (SUN) 01/16/1994 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
Attendance: 1250
1) Gran Apache II, Rayo Tapatío I, Rayo Tapatío II b El Títere, Famoso Tigre, Mohicano II
2) Lobo Rubio, Príncipe Maya, Scorpió Jr. b Black Shadow Jr., Blackman Jr., Shogun
3) Bucanero Jr., Karloff Lagarde Jr., Zandokan II b Celestial, Nuevo Audaz, The King I
4) Babe Face, Black Power II, Rocky Santana DDQ El Engendro, Luis Mariscal, Shu el Guerrero
5) Enrique Vera, Killer, Yamato (Toguchi) b Dos Caras, El Monarca, Súper Astro

CMLL (TUE) 01/18/1994 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Olímpico & Olimpus b Astro Rey Jr. & Rey Bucanero
2) Escudero Rojo, Reyes Veloz, Tigre De Oro b El Legendario, El Mestizo, Gran Apache
3) La Sirenita b Maria Del Ángel [MEX WOMEN]
4) Bestia Salvaje, Cachorro Mendoza, Jaque Mate b Justiciero, La Sombra, Pantera
5) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo © b Espectro Jr., Mogur, Titan [CMLL TRIOS]

CMLL (WED) 01/19/1994 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Kimba b Lalo El Exotico
2) Chamaco Ayala & Halcón Dorado Jr. DQ Ludwig Star & Súper Brazo
3) Arkángel de la Muerte, Dr. Wagner Jr., Negro Casas b Atlantis, Oso Negro, Último Dragón
4) El Dandy © b Emilio Charles Jr. [CMLL MIDDLE]

AAA TV (WED) 01/19/1994 Lagos de Moreno, Jalisco [RB]
Attendance: 9500
1) Rey Misterio Jr. & Rey Misterio Sr. b Jerry Estrada & Psicosis * Jerry Estrada/Psicosis v. Rey Misterio/Rey Misterio Jr. (posted by dataintcash)
2) Heavy Metal, Konnan, Perro Aguayo Sr. DQ Blue Panther, Fuerza Guerrera, Pirata Morgan * *
3) Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Rojo DQ Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 * *

AAA TV (THU) 01/20/1994 Veracruz, Veracruz [RB]
Attendance: 10000
1) El Colorado & El Giro b Centurion I & Centurion II * *
2) Máscarita Sagrada, Micro Konnan, Octagoncito DQ Espectrito I, Jerrito Estrada, La Parkita *
3) Konnan, Máscara Sagrada, Octagón b Blue Panther, Cien Caras, Fishman *

CMLL (FRI) 01/21/1994 Arena Coliseo [RB]
Attendance: 3800
1) Orito & Pequeño Commando b Pequeño Titan & Ultratumbita
2) Brazo de Platino & Platino b America II & El Supremo II *
3) Chicago Express, El Hijo del Solitario, El Trueno b Arkángel de la Muerte, Cadáver De Ultratumba, Tornado Negro I *
4) Dr. Wagner Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr. b El Dandy, Ringo Mendoza, Silver King *
5) Atlantis, Último Dragón, Vampiro DQ Cachorro Mendoza, Negro Casas, Pierroth Jr. *

UWA (FRI) 01/21/1994 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Bad Boy & Gran Petroneo b Black Bird I & Black Bird II
2) Celestial & Nuevo Audaz b Pimpinela Escarlata & Ray Richard
3) El Hijo de Aníbal, El Monarca, Transformer b Adrian El Exotico, Bucanero Jr., Príncipe Maya
4) Dos Caras, Halcón Dorado Jr., Súper Astro b Canek, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Yamato
5) el Signo, Negro Navarro, Texano © b Enrique Vera, Killer, Villano IV [UWA TRIOS]

UWA (SUN) 01/23/1994 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
Attendance: 1000
1) Águila Negra, El Mercenario, Lobo Rubio b El Seminarista, Mohicano I, Mohicano II
2) Nuevo Audaz, Súper Pinocho, Súper Ratón b Adrian El Exotico, Casandro, Pimpinela Escarlata
3) El Hijo de Aníbal, Halcón Dorado Jr., The King I DQ Príncipe Maya, Villano IV, Villano V
4) Karloff Lagarde Jr., Villano III, Yamato (Toguchi) b Celestial, El Monarca, Súper Astro
5) Dos Caras, Gran Hamada, Transformer b Canek, Enrique Vera, Killer

CMLL (TUE) 01/25/1994 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Pegasso & Xavier Rocca b Astro Rey Jr. & Comodín
2) La Sirenita & Lady Apache b La Diabólica & Maria Del Ángel
3) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya DQ Águila Solitaria, Chicago Express, Triton
4) Américo Rocca, Pantera, Ringo Mendoza DQ Felino, Pánico, Popitekus
5) Emilio Charles Jr., Javier Llanes, Pierroth Jr. b El Dandy, Silver King, Último Dragón Charles Jr./Pierroth Jr./J. Llanes v. Dandy/U. Dragon/S. King (posted by dataintcash)

CMLL (WED) 01/26/1994 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Ponky & Rolls Royce b Centauro & Che Guevara
2) Ludwig Star & Súper Brazo b Arkángel de la Muerte & Halcón Negro
3) Negro Casas & Pierroth Jr. DQ Silver King & Vampiro

AAA TV (THU) 01/27/1994 Tijuana, Baja California [RB]
1) Espectrito I, Jerrito Estrada, La Parkita DQ Máscarita Sagrada, Micro Konnan, Voladorcito
2) Espectro Jr., Jerry Estrada, La Parka DQ Lizmark Sr., Rey Misterio Jr., Rey Misterio Sr. Lizmark/R. Misterio/Misterio Jr. v. Parka/J. Estrada/Espanto Jr. (posted by dataintcash)
3) El Hijo Del Santo, Máscara Sagrada, Octagón b Blue Panther, Fishman, Fuerza Guerrera

CMLL (FRI) 01/28/1994 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Olimpus & Ultimatum b Babe Richard & Comodín
2) El Mestizo & Gran Apache b America II & El Supremo I *
3) Arkángel de la Muerte, Halcón Negro, Tornado Negro I b El Trueno, Justiciero, Oso Negro *
4) Blue Demon Jr., La Sombra, Máscara Mágica DQ Bestia Salvaje, Dr. Wagner Jr., Mocho Cota *
5) Atlantis, La Fiera, Vampiro b Black Magic, Mano Negra, Negro Casas * Atlantis/Fiera/Vampiro v. N. Casas/Mano N./B. Magic (posted by dataintcash)

AAA TV (FRI) 01/28/1994 Monterrey, Nuevo León [RB]
Attendance: 6500
1) Súper Caló, Torero, Winners b Juventud Guerrera, Picudo, Psicosis * *
2) Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Rojo b Latin Lover, Misterioso, Volador I *
3) Heavy Metal, Konnan, Octagón DQ Cien Caras, Fuerza Guerrera, Jerry Estrada * *

CMLL (SAT) 01/29/1994 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) Jaque Mate © b Silver King [NWA LH]

UWA (SUN) 01/30/1994 Arena Naucalpan [WON 02-21-1994]
1) Ángel Exterminador & Carta Brava Jr. b Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II
2) Ángel de Plata, Cerebro, Soberano Jr. b Estallido, Luis Mariscal, Steel Warrior II
3) Cobra II, Fantastik, Metálico b Hechicero, Kraneo, Kundra
4) Javier Llanes b Steel Warrior I [hair]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19940130gimnasio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 01/30/1994 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Boy Rocker I & Boy Rocker II vs Stuka Jr. & Terrorista
2) Mini Megatron & Mini Panterita Del Ring vs Mini Flanagan & Mini Punck
3) Atlantic Jr. & Halcón Blanco vs Bronco Reptil & Tony Rodríguez
4) Huracán Ramírez, Huracán Ramírez Jr., Stuka vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador, Súper Punck

Event Notes: First show of the season. Poster list it Gimnasio, article says Auditorio.

UWA AAA (SUN) 01/30/1994 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
Attendance: 1750
1) Fuercita Guerrera & Micro Goliath b Micro Konnan & Pequeño Chucky
2) Blackman Jr. & Shogun b Bad Boy I & Lobo Rubio
3) Adrian El Exotico, Luis Mariscal, Pimpinela Escarlata NC Nuevo Audaz, Súper Pinocho, Súper Ratón
4) Halcón Dorado Jr., Súper Astro, The King I DQ Black Power II, Shu el Guerrero, Villano IV
5) Karloff Lagarde Jr. b Celestial [UWA WELTER]
6) Villano III, Villano V, Yamato (Toguchi) b Canek, Gran Hamada, Transformer

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-24 05:20

Return to Index