CMLL: 1994-01

<-- 1993-12 --- 1994-02 -->
CMLL . AAA . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

CMLL (SAT) 01/01/1994 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Ultimatum & Xavier Rocca b Comodín & Rey Bucanero
2) Cinthia Moreno & La Sirenita b La Diabólica & Tania
3) El Trueno, Rayo Star, Triton b America II, Bufalo Salvaje, El Supremo II
4) El Hijo Del Gladiador, Kahoz, Kung Fu DRAW Cadáver De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr., Pánico
5) Brazo de Plata, La Sombra, Último Dragón DQ Black Magic, Gran Markus Jr., Mocho Cota

CMLL (SUN) 01/02/1994 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Astro Rey Jr. & Lynx b Kato Kung Lee Jr. & Ultimatum
2) Escudero Rojo & Reyes Veloz b Gran Apache & Olimpus
3) Arkángel de la Muerte, Halcón Negro, Pánico b Águila Solitaria, Filoso, Metálica
4) Ciclón Ramírez, El Hijo del Solitario, Pantera DQ El Hijo Del Gladiador, Felino, Mogur
5) Brazo de Oro, El Dandy, La Fiera DQ Dr. Wagner Jr., Mano Negra, Mocho Cota

CMLL (FRI) 01/07/1994 Arena Coliseo [RB]
Attendance: 2500
1) Babe Richard & Ponzoña b Pegasso & Ultimatum
2) El Mestizo & Gran Apache b Escudero Rojo & Reyes Veloz
3) Guerrerito del Futuro & Pequeño Guerrero Maya b Dragóncito, Orito, Bronceito, Felinito, Ultratumbita, Felinito, Damiancito El Guerrero, Guerrerito del Futuro, Pierrothito [battle royal] *  (posted by Rob Viper)
4) Pequeño Jaque Mate & Pierrothito b Aguilita Solitaria & El Fierito *  (posted by Rob Viper)
5) Cicloncito Ramírez & Espectrito I b Felinito & Máscarita Magica [Relevos Increíbles] *  (posted by Rob Viper)
6) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya b Filoso, Metálico, Triton *
7) Blue Demon Jr., Ciclón Ramírez, La Sombra DQ Felino, Kahoz, Tornado Negro I *
8) El Brazo, La Fiera, Vampiro b Dr. Wagner Jr., Mano Negra, Mocho Cota *

CMLL (TUE) 01/11/1994 Arena Coliseo [RB]
Attendance: 4000
1) La Sirenita & Maria Del Ángel b ? [battle royal, MEX WOMEN]
2) Espectro Jr., Mogur, Titan b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo
3) Dr. Wagner Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr. DQ El Dandy, La Fiera, Silver King

CMLL (WED) 01/12/1994 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Presugio b Correl De Plata
2) Power Sagrada b Ángel Negro
3) El Rudo & Vértigo b Caballeros Del Ring I & Caballeros Del Ring II
4) Ludwig Star, Súper Brazo, Triton DQ Arkángel de la Muerte, Espectro Jr., Halcón Negro
5) Bestia Salvaje & Emilio Charles Jr. b El Dandy & Silver King

CMLL (FRI) 01/14/1994 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Olímpico, Olimpus, Platino b Babe Richard, Ponzoña, Rey Bucanero
2) Emilio Charles Jr. & Mano Negra b Brazo de Plata & Ciclón Ramírez [Arena Coliseo Cup, torneo, quarterfinal] *
3) Atlantis & Ringo Mendoza b El Brazo & El Fiero [Arena Coliseo Cup, torneo, quarterfinal] *
4) Dr. Wagner Jr. & Jaque Mate b Mocho Cota & Negro Casas [Arena Coliseo Cup, torneo, quarterfinal] *
5) Bestia Salvaje & Cachorro Mendoza b Américo Rocca & Brazo de Oro [Arena Coliseo Cup, torneo, quarterfinal] *
6) Atlantis & Ringo Mendoza b Emilio Charles Jr. & Mano Negra [Arena Coliseo Cup, torneo, semifinal] *
7) Bestia Salvaje & Cachorro Mendoza b Dr. Wagner Jr. & Jaque Mate [Arena Coliseo Cup, torneo, semifinal] *
8) Bestia Salvaje & Cachorro Mendoza DQ Atlantis & Ringo Mendoza [Arena Coliseo Cup, torneo, final] *

CMLL (TUE) 01/18/1994 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Olímpico & Olimpus b Astro Rey Jr. & Rey Bucanero
2) Escudero Rojo, Reyes Veloz, Tigre De Oro b El Legendario, El Mestizo, Gran Apache
3) La Sirenita b Maria Del Ángel [MEX WOMEN]
4) Bestia Salvaje, Cachorro Mendoza, Jaque Mate b Justiciero, La Sombra, Pantera
5) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo © b Espectro Jr., Mogur, Titan [CMLL TRIOS]

CMLL (WED) 01/19/1994 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Kimba b Lalo El Exotico
2) Chamaco Ayala & Halcón Dorado Jr. DQ Ludwig Star & Súper Brazo
3) Arkángel de la Muerte, Dr. Wagner Jr., Negro Casas b Atlantis, Oso Negro, Último Dragón
4) El Dandy © b Emilio Charles Jr. [CMLL MIDDLE]

CMLL (FRI) 01/21/1994 Arena Coliseo [RB]
Attendance: 3800
1) Orito & Pequeño Commando b Pequeño Titan & Ultratumbita
2) Brazo de Platino & Platino b America II & El Supremo II *
3) Chicago Express, El Hijo del Solitario, El Trueno b Arkángel de la Muerte, Cadáver De Ultratumba, Tornado Negro I *
4) Dr. Wagner Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr. b El Dandy, Ringo Mendoza, Silver King *
5) Atlantis, Último Dragón, Vampiro DQ Cachorro Mendoza, Negro Casas, Pierroth Jr. *

CMLL (TUE) 01/25/1994 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Pegasso & Xavier Rocca b Astro Rey Jr. & Comodín
2) La Sirenita & Lady Apache b La Diabólica & Maria Del Ángel
3) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya DQ Águila Solitaria, Chicago Express, Triton
4) Américo Rocca, Pantera, Ringo Mendoza DQ Felino, Pánico, Popitekus
5) Emilio Charles Jr., Javier Llanes, Pierroth Jr. b El Dandy, Silver King, Último Dragón Charles Jr./Pierroth Jr./J. Llanes v. Dandy/U. Dragon/S. King (posted by dataintcash)

CMLL (WED) 01/26/1994 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Ponky & Rolls Royce b Centauro & Che Guevara
2) Ludwig Star & Súper Brazo b Arkángel de la Muerte & Halcón Negro
3) Negro Casas & Pierroth Jr. DQ Silver King & Vampiro

CMLL (FRI) 01/28/1994 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Olimpus & Ultimatum b Babe Richard & Comodín
2) El Mestizo & Gran Apache b America II & El Supremo I *
3) Arkángel de la Muerte, Halcón Negro, Tornado Negro I b El Trueno, Justiciero, Oso Negro *
4) Blue Demon Jr., La Sombra, Máscara Mágica DQ Bestia Salvaje, Dr. Wagner Jr., Mocho Cota *
5) Atlantis, La Fiera, Vampiro b Black Magic, Mano Negra, Negro Casas * Atlantis/Fiera/Vampiro v. N. Casas/Mano N./B. Magic (posted by dataintcash)

CMLL (SAT) 01/29/1994 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) Jaque Mate © b Silver King [NWA LH]

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-18 05:21

Return to Index