indy: 1994-01

<-- 1993-12 --- 1994-02 -->
CMLL . AAA . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19940101aol.png

(self)

Dipp (SAT) 01/01/1994 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1994-01-01]
1) Corsario Rojo, Enigma, Lince Negro vs Black Machine, Silver Kat, Trébol
2) Mini Danton, Mini Reptil, Piraña vs Atlantic Jr., Cometa Negro, Stuka Jr.
3) Mini Flanagan & Mini Punck vs Mini Megatroncito & Mini Pantera Del Ring
4) Cóndor de Oro, Diamante, Silver Line vs Escriba, Mr. Guerrero, Súper Punck
5) Danton, El Reptil, Espanto Jr. vs Ángel Azteca, Brillante, Zafiro

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/15697766_2180895055469363_4139354165261452633_n.jpg?oh=7c8b59267fafb3a89f421b41158ea5b1&oe=58E73C21

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SAT) 01/01/1994 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Corsario Rojo, Enigma, Lince Negro vs Black Machine, Silver Kat, Trébol
2) Mini Danton, Mini Reptil, Pirata vs Atlantic Jr., Cometa Negro, Stuka Jr.
3) Mini Flanagan & Mini Punck vs Mini Megatroncito & Mini Pantera Del Ring
4) Cóndor de Oro, Diamante, Silver Line vs Escriba, Mr. Guerrero, Súper Punk
5) El Reptil, Espanto Jr., Gran Danton vs Ángel Azteca, Brillante, Zafiro

UWA (SUN) 01/02/1994 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) El Sagrado, El Seminarista, Rocky Santana b Black Power II, Príncipe Maya, Zandokan II
2) La Gata & La Indomible b Lady Magic & Lady Star
3) el Signo, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Negro Navarro b El Engendro, Scorpió Jr., Shu el Guerrero
4) Adrian El Exotico, Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V b Halcón Dorado Jr., Mohicano II, Rockambole, Súper Astro
5) Babe Face, Canek, Texano b Dos Caras, Silver King, Transformer
6) Gran Hamada b Bucanero Jr. [UWA JLH]

UWA (MON) 01/03/1994 Arena Puebla [luchawiki]
1) Canek © b Silver King [UWA Heavy]

UWA (SUN) 01/09/1994 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
Attendance: 2000
1) Lady Magic & Linda Star DQ La Gata & La Indomable
2) Mohicano II, Susperso, Turako b El Mercenario, Mensajero de la Muerte, Ray Richard
3) Luis Mariscal, Príncipe Maya, Scorpió b Black Shadow Jr., Súper Pinocho, Súper Ratón
4) Babe Face, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Rocky Santana b Blackman Jr., Celestial, The King I
5) Bucanero Jr., Killer, Zandokan II b El Monarca, Enrique Vera, Súper Astro

UWA (SUN) 01/16/1994 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
Attendance: 1250
1) Gran Apache II, Rayo Tapatío I, Rayo Tapatío II b El Títere, Famoso Tigre, Mohicano II
2) Lobo Rubio, Príncipe Maya, Scorpió Jr. b Black Shadow Jr., Blackman Jr., Shogun
3) Bucanero Jr., Karloff Lagarde Jr., Zandokan II b Celestial, Nuevo Audaz, The King I
4) Babe Face, Black Power II, Rocky Santana DDQ El Engendro, Luis Mariscal, Shu el Guerrero
5) Enrique Vera, Killer, Yamato (Toguchi) b Dos Caras, El Monarca, Súper Astro

UWA (FRI) 01/21/1994 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Bad Boy & Gran Petroneo b Black Bird I & Black Bird II
2) Celestial & Nuevo Audaz b Pimpinela Escarlata & Ray Richard
3) El Hijo de Aníbal, El Monarca, Transformer b Adrian El Exotico, Bucanero Jr., Príncipe Maya
4) Dos Caras, Halcón Dorado Jr., Súper Astro b Canek, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Yamato
5) el Signo, Negro Navarro, Texano © b Enrique Vera, Killer, Villano IV [UWA TRIOS]

UWA (SUN) 01/23/1994 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
Attendance: 1000
1) Águila Negra, El Mercenario, Lobo Rubio b El Seminarista, Mohicano I, Mohicano II
2) Nuevo Audaz, Súper Pinocho, Súper Ratón b Adrian El Exotico, Casandro, Pimpinela Escarlata
3) El Hijo de Aníbal, Halcón Dorado Jr., The King I DQ Príncipe Maya, Villano IV, Villano V
4) Karloff Lagarde Jr., Villano III, Yamato (Toguchi) b Celestial, El Monarca, Súper Astro
5) Dos Caras, Gran Hamada, Transformer b Canek, Enrique Vera, Killer

UWA (SUN) 01/30/1994 Arena Naucalpan [WON 02-21-1994]
1) Ángel Exterminador & Carta Brava Jr. b Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II
2) Ángel de Plata, Cerebro, Soberano Jr. b Estallido, Luis Mariscal, Steel Warrior II
3) Cobra II, Fantastik, Metálico b Hechicero, Kraneo, Kundra
4) Javier Llanes b Steel Warrior I [hair]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19940130gimnasio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 01/30/1994 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Boy Rocker I & Boy Rocker II vs Stuka Jr. & Terrorista
2) Mini Megatron & Mini Panterita Del Ring vs Mini Flanagan & Mini Punck
3) Atlantic Jr. & Halcón Blanco vs Bronco Reptil & Tony Rodríguez
4) Huracán Ramírez, Huracán Ramírez Jr., Stuka vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador, Súper Punck

Event Notes: First show of the season. Poster list it Gimnasio, article says Auditorio.

UWA AAA (SUN) 01/30/1994 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
Attendance: 1750
1) Fuercita Guerrera & Micro Goliath b Micro Konnan & Pequeño Chucky
2) Blackman Jr. & Shogun b Bad Boy I & Lobo Rubio
3) Adrian El Exotico, Luis Mariscal, Pimpinela Escarlata NC Nuevo Audaz, Súper Pinocho, Súper Ratón
4) Halcón Dorado Jr., Súper Astro, The King I DQ Black Power II, Shu el Guerrero, Villano IV
5) Karloff Lagarde Jr. b Celestial [UWA WELTER]
6) Villano III, Villano V, Yamato (Toguchi) b Canek, Gran Hamada, Transformer

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-25 05:19

Return to Index