All: 1994-02

<-- 1994-01 --- 1994-03 -->
CMLL . AAA . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

AAA TV (FRI) 02/04/1994 Cuernavaca, Morelos [RB]
Attendance: 6000
1) Salsero, Súper Caló, Winners b May Flowers, Rudy Reyna, The Rose
Pimpinela Escarlata debuted, attacking Reyna to set up a young vs old exotico feud.
2) Jerrito Estrada CO Máscarita Sagrada © [MEX MINI] *
3) El Hijo Del Santo, Latin Lover, Máscara Sagrada DQ Eddy Guerrero, Love Machine, Satánico

CMLL (SUN) 02/06/1994 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Lady Star, Maria Del Ángel, Reyna Jubuki b Cinthia Moreno, La Sirenita, Xochitl Hamada
2) Black Magic, Javier Llanes, Mano Negra b Brazo de Plata, El Dandy, Vampiro Brazo P./Dandy/Vampiro v. Mano N./B. Magic/J. Llanes (posted by dataintcash)

indy (SUN) 02/06/1994 Gimnasio Municipal, Saltillo, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila Real vs Guerrero Espacial
2) Piloto 2000 & Temerario vs Caballero De Fuego & El Cafre
3) Meteorito, Sombra Lagunera, Vago De Bronx vs Gatubelo, Pandillero, Vaguito De Bronx
4) Negro Rivera vs Halcón Alas De Plata [hair, mask]

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DlPb6hEUUAI6hOb.jpg

(Twitter)

indy (SUN) 02/06/1994 Seccion Laguna, Matamoros, Coahuila
1) The Raider vs Reptil Jr.
2) Bala de Plata & Estuca Jr. vs Boy Rocker I & Boy Rocker II
3) El Reo & Mr. Guerrero vs Atlantic Jr. & Silver Line
4) Star I & Star II vs Piloto Negro & Súper Punk

AAA TV (THU) 02/10/1994 Tlaxcala, Tlaxcala [RB]
1) Hecatombe, Maremoto, Terremoto b Misterioso, Torero, Volador I *
Misterioso turned on Torero (again) after the match.
2) Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Rojo DQ Ángel Azteca, Hijo del Lizmark, Lizmark Sr. *
Clown faked the low blow.
3) Konnan, Perro Aguayo Sr., Tinieblas Jr. DQ Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 *
rudos fouled Konnan and Perro.

CMLL (FRI) 02/11/1994 Arena México [RB]
1) Olímpico & Olimpus b Escudero Rojo & Reyes Veloz
2) La Diabólica & Reyna Jubuki b Cinthia Moreno & Lady Apache *
3) El Hijo Del Gladiador, Felino, Kung Fu b Ciclón Ramírez, El Trueno, La Sombra *
4) Atlantis, Silver King, Último Dragón b Ishin Riki, Mocho Cota, Negro Casas *
5) Emilio Charles Jr., Pierroth Jr., Yamato (Toguchi) DQ King Haku, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Vampiro *

AAA TV (FRI) 02/11/1994 Ciudad Madero, Tamaulipas [RB]
Attendance: 15200
1) Brillante, Diamante, Zafiro b Ángel Mortal, Gallego, Mr. Cóndor *
2) Octagoncito, Torerito, Voladorcito b Espantito, Fuercita Guerrera, Piratita Morgan *
3) May Flowers & Pimpinela Escarlata b Baby Sharon & Rudy Reyna * * *
4) Súper Caló, Torero, Winners b Espectro Jr., Juventud Guerrera, Picudo * *
5) Lizmark Sr., Solar I, Súper Muñeco b Herodes, Ice Killer, Rambo *
6) Ángel Azteca, El Hijo Del Santo, Konnan b La Parka, Psicosis, Satánico * Santo/Konnan/Azteca vs. Satanico/Parka/Psicosis (posted by lamadredequitegross)

Mexican Wrestling USA (SAT) 02/12/1994 Carson, California [WON 02-21-1994]
Attendance: 1200
1) El Pulpo b El Sagrado Mexican Wrestling USA in Carson, CA (February 12th, 1994) (handheld) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
27:00
2) Palomino Ramírez & Sombra De Plata b El Índio & Renegado Estrada Mexican Wrestling USA in Carson, CA (February 12th, 1994) (handheld) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
28:00
3) Benny Carranza & Cosmos b El Indu & Triton Mexican Wrestling USA in Carson, CA (February 12th, 1994) (handheld) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
4) Capitán Oro, El Brazo, Súper Astro b Enigma De Oro, Jaque Mate, Kayam Mexican Wrestling USA in Carson, CA (February 12th, 1994) (handheld) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
5) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, Jalisco I DQ Dr. Wagner Jr., Javier Llanes, Lover Boy Mexican Wrestling USA in Carson, CA (February 12th, 1994) (handheld) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)

AAA TV (SAT) 02/12/1994 Irapuato, Guanajuato [RB]
Attendance: 7500
1) Baby Sharon, Rudy Reyna, The Rose b May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Santa Esmerelde *
2) Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano b Latin Lover, Misterioso, Volador I *
3) Larrosa & Vicky Carranza b Martha Villalobos & Pantera Sureña [MEX WOMEN TAG] *
4) Heavy Metal, Octagón, Perro Aguayo Sr. b Jerry Estrada, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 * P. Aguayo/Octagon/H. Metal v. Mascara 2000/Universo 2000/J. Estrada (posted by dataintcash)

AAA TV (SUN) 02/13/1994 Auditorio Benito Juárez, Zapopan, Jalisco [RB]
Attendance: 15000
1) Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Rojo b Herodes, Ice Killer, Rambo *
2) Ángel Azteca & El Hijo Del Santo b Fuerza Guerrera & Psicosis * El Hijo del Santo/Angel Azteca v. Fuerza Guerrera/Psicosis (posted by dataintcash)
3) Konnan, Perro Aguayo Sr., Tinieblas Jr. b Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 *

UWA (SUN) 02/13/1994 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [WON 03-07-1994]
1) El Monarca, Ruben Juarez Jr., Vita Hiroaki b Black Power II, Bucanero Jr., Loco Zandokan II
2) Celestial, Súper Pinocho, Súper Ratón b Macho I, Macho II, Macho III
3) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V b el Signo, Negro Navarro, Texano
4) Canek, Dos Caras, Gran Hamada b Enrique Vera, Killer, Villano III

UWA (MON) 02/14/1994 Arena Puebla [WON 1994-03-21]
1) Micro Konnan & Pequeño Chucky b Fuercita Guerrera & Micro Goliath
2) Celestial, Nuevo Audaz, Vita Hiroaki b Bucanero Jr., Shu el Guerrero, Zandokan II
3) el Signo, Negro Navarro, Texano b Macho I, Macho II, Macho III
4) Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V b Dos Caras, Gran Hamada, Halcón Dorado Jr.
5) Canek © b Killer [UWA Heavy]

CMLL (TUE) 02/15/1994 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Jaque Mate, Mocho Cota, Sangre Chicana b Américo Rocca, Blue Demon Jr., El Hijo del Solitario
2) Black Magic, Javier Llanes, Mano Negra b Atlantis, El Dandy, Ringo Mendoza Atlantis/Ri. Mendoza/Dandy v. Mano N./J. Llanes/B. Magic (posted by dataintcash)

AAA TV (TUE) 02/15/1994 Zacatecas, Zacatecas [RB]
Attendance: 7500
1) Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano b Latin Lover, Misterioso, Torero *
2) Lizmark Sr., Máscara Sagrada, Volador I b Fuerza Guerrera, La Parka, Satánico * Satanico/Parka/Fuerza vs. Lizmark/Sagrada/Volador (posted by lamadredequitegross)
3) El Hijo Del Santo, Heavy Metal, Octagón b Eddy Guerrero, Jerry Estrada, Love Machine *

AAA TV (WED) 02/16/1994 Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes [RB]
Attendance: 8000
1) Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Rojo b Hijo del Lizmark, Lizmark Sr., Solar I *
2) Psicosis b El Hijo Del Santo [WWA WELTER] * * El Hijo del Santo v. Psicosis (posted by dataintcash)
3) Konnan, Perro Aguayo Sr., Tinieblas Jr. b Black Cat, Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000 *

CMLL (FRI) 02/18/1994 Arena México [Box Y Lucha, RB]
Attendance: 12000
1) El Mestizo & Gran Apache b El Legendario & Olímpico
2) Ciclón Ramírez, El Trueno, Pantera b Cadáver De Ultratumba, Kung Fu, Pánico *
3) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Cachorro Mendoza, Felino, Javier Cruz *
4) Último Dragón b Ishin Riki © [UWA MIDDLE] *
5) King Haku, La Fiera, Vampiro DQ Negro Casas, Pierroth Jr., Yamato (Toguchi) *

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xaf1/v/t1.0-9/525628_490433544354704_1726286950_n.jpg?oh=ba2461c5bf0b9765b1b37bf3b13f86e8&oe=5782821C

(Lucha Libre La Epoca Dorada)

UWA (SUN) 02/20/1994 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [Lucha Libre de Ayer,de Hoy y Siempre, WON 1994-03-21]
1) Dragón Chino III, Frayle Top, Gran Apache vs El Títere, Loco Valentino, Mohicano II
2) Macho I, Macho II, Macho III vs Adrian El Exotico, El Mercenario, Príncipe Maya
3) Audaz, El Monarca, Ruben Juarez Jr. vs Rocky Santana, Scorpió Jr., Villano I
4) Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V b Black Power II, el Signo, Karloff Lagarde Jr.
5) Andy Barrow, Enrique Vera, Killer b Canek, Dos Caras, Halcón Dorado Jr.

EMLL (MON) 02/21/1994 Arena Puebla [luchawiki, wrestling-titles]
1) Pierroth Jr. b Rayo de Jalisco Jr. © [MEX HEAVY]

CMLL (TUE) 02/22/1994 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Ángel de Plata & Ultimatum b Comodín & Rey Bucanero
2) Cinthia Moreno, La Sirenita, Lady Apache b La Practicante, Lady Star, Reyna Jubuki
3) Mogur, Pánico, Tornado Negro b Américo Rocca, El Trueno, Gran Apache II
4) Brazo de Plata, Ringo Mendoza, Vampiro b Mano Negra, Mocho Cota, Sangre Chicana
5) Javier Llanes b El Dandy © [CMLL MIDDLE]

CMLL (FRI) 02/25/1994 Arena México [RB]
1) Arkángel de la Muerte, Felino, Halcón Negro b Cachorro Mendoza, Javier Cruz, Mogur * J. Cruz/Mogur/C. Mendoza v. Felino/Arkangel/Halcon N. (posted by dataintcash) J. Cruz/Mogur/C. Mendoza v. Felino/Arkangel/Halcon N. (posted by dataintcash)
2) Black Magic, Emilio Charles Jr., Negro Casas DQ El Dandy, La Fiera, Silver King *
3) Atlantis, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Vampiro b Dr. Wagner Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr. *

AAA TV (FRI) 02/25/1994 Poza Rica, Veracruz [RB]
1) Fishman & Satánico b Hijo del Lizmark & Máscara Sagrada [torneo, quarterfinal] *
2) Heavy Metal & Latin Lover b Eddy Guerrero & Love Machine [torneo, quarterfinal] *
3) Jerry Estrada & La Parka b Tiger Mask III & Volador I [torneo, quarterfinal] *
4) El Hijo Del Santo & Octagón b Blue Panther & Fuerza Guerrera [torneo, quarterfinal] *
5) Heavy Metal & Latin Lover b Fishman & Satánico [torneo, semifinal] *
6) Jerry Estrada & La Parka b El Hijo Del Santo & Octagón [torneo, semifinal] *
7) Jerry Estrada & La Parka b Heavy Metal & Latin Lover [torneo, final] *

AAA (SAT) 02/26/1994 Pachuca, Hidalgo [WON 1994-03-21]
1) Bat Blue & Stelaris b El Suspenso & El Títere
2) La Briosa & La Monster b Larrosa & Martha Villalobos
3) Antifaz & El Falcón b Igor El Vikingo & King Xadow
4) Ángel Azteca & Love Warrior (Super Calo) b El Hijo Del Espectro & Ice Killer
5) Fishman & Satánico b Konnan & Tinieblas Jr.

indy (SAT) 02/26/1994 Plaza de Toros Fermin Espinosa Armillita, Saltillo, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Caballero De Fuego & Vaguito De Bronx vs Meteorito II & Temerario
2) Chica Del Antifaz & Pequena Esmeralda vs Chik Tormenta & La Intrusa
3) Zaeta Amarilla I & Zaeta Amarilla II vs Mr. Britanic & Zorro Negro
4) Pequeño Guerrero, Piloto 2000, Príncipe Azul vs Benny Cordero, Dave Luna, Sombra Lagunera
5) Cachorro Lomeli, El Ninja, Vago De Bronx vs Chavo Lomeli, Pajaro Azteca II, Súper Vaquero

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-24 05:19

Return to Index