indy: 1994-02

<-- 1994-01 --- 1994-03 -->
CMLL . AAA . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

indy (SUN) 02/06/1994 Gimnasio Municipal, Saltillo, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila Real vs Guerrero Espacial
2) Piloto 2000 & Temerario vs Caballero De Fuego & El Cafre
3) Meteorito, Sombra Lagunera, Vago De Bronx vs Gatubelo, Pandillero, Vaguito De Bronx
4) Negro Rivera vs Halcón Alas De Plata [hair, mask]

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DlPb6hEUUAI6hOb.jpg

(Twitter)

indy (SUN) 02/06/1994 Seccion Laguna, Matamoros, Coahuila
1) The Raider vs Reptil Jr.
2) Bala de Plata & Estuca Jr. vs Boy Rocker I & Boy Rocker II
3) El Reo & Mr. Guerrero vs Atlantic Jr. & Silver Line
4) Star I & Star II vs Piloto Negro & Súper Punk

Mexican Wrestling USA (SAT) 02/12/1994 Carson, California [WON 02-21-1994]
Attendance: 1200
1) El Pulpo b El Sagrado Mexican Wrestling USA in Carson, CA (February 12th, 1994) (handheld) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
27:00
2) Palomino Ramírez & Sombra De Plata b El Índio & Renegado Estrada Mexican Wrestling USA in Carson, CA (February 12th, 1994) (handheld) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
28:00
3) Benny Carranza & Cosmos b El Indu & Triton Mexican Wrestling USA in Carson, CA (February 12th, 1994) (handheld) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
4) Capitán Oro, El Brazo, Súper Astro b Enigma De Oro, Jaque Mate, Kayam Mexican Wrestling USA in Carson, CA (February 12th, 1994) (handheld) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
5) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, Jalisco I DQ Dr. Wagner Jr., Javier Llanes, Lover Boy Mexican Wrestling USA in Carson, CA (February 12th, 1994) (handheld) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)

UWA (SUN) 02/13/1994 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [WON 03-07-1994]
1) El Monarca, Ruben Juarez Jr., Vita Hiroaki b Black Power II, Bucanero Jr., Loco Zandokan II
2) Celestial, Súper Pinocho, Súper Ratón b Macho I, Macho II, Macho III
3) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V b el Signo, Negro Navarro, Texano
4) Canek, Dos Caras, Gran Hamada b Enrique Vera, Killer, Villano III

UWA (MON) 02/14/1994 Arena Puebla [WON 1994-03-21]
1) Micro Konnan & Pequeño Chucky b Fuercita Guerrera & Micro Goliath
2) Celestial, Nuevo Audaz, Vita Hiroaki b Bucanero Jr., Shu el Guerrero, Zandokan II
3) el Signo, Negro Navarro, Texano b Macho I, Macho II, Macho III
4) Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V b Dos Caras, Gran Hamada, Halcón Dorado Jr.
5) Canek © b Killer [UWA Heavy]

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xaf1/v/t1.0-9/525628_490433544354704_1726286950_n.jpg?oh=ba2461c5bf0b9765b1b37bf3b13f86e8&oe=5782821C

(Lucha Libre La Epoca Dorada)

UWA (SUN) 02/20/1994 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [Lucha Libre de Ayer,de Hoy y Siempre, WON 1994-03-21]
1) Dragón Chino III, Frayle Top, Gran Apache vs El Títere, Loco Valentino, Mohicano II
2) Macho I, Macho II, Macho III vs Adrian El Exotico, El Mercenario, Príncipe Maya
3) Audaz, El Monarca, Ruben Juarez Jr. vs Rocky Santana, Scorpió Jr., Villano I
4) Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V b Black Power II, el Signo, Karloff Lagarde Jr.
5) Andy Barrow, Enrique Vera, Killer b Canek, Dos Caras, Halcón Dorado Jr.

EMLL (MON) 02/21/1994 Arena Puebla [luchawiki, wrestling-titles]
1) Pierroth Jr. b Rayo de Jalisco Jr. © [MEX HEAVY]

indy (SAT) 02/26/1994 Plaza de Toros Fermin Espinosa Armillita, Saltillo, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Caballero De Fuego & Vaguito De Bronx vs Meteorito II & Temerario
2) Chica Del Antifaz & Pequena Esmeralda vs Chik Tormenta & La Intrusa
3) Zaeta Amarilla I & Zaeta Amarilla II vs Mr. Britanic & Zorro Negro
4) Pequeño Guerrero, Piloto 2000, Príncipe Azul vs Benny Cordero, Dave Luna, Sombra Lagunera
5) Cachorro Lomeli, El Ninja, Vago De Bronx vs Chavo Lomeli, Pajaro Azteca II, Súper Vaquero

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-15 05:20

Return to Index