All: 1994-03

<-- 1994-02 --- 1994-04 -->
CMLL . AAA . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

CMLL (WED) 03/02/1994 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Olímpico & Ultimatum b Comodín & Rey Bucanero
2) Chamaco Ayala, Escudero Rojo, Reyes Veloz b El Mestizo, Gran Apache, Ludwig Star
3) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya b Filoso, Metálico, Oso Negro
4) El Dandy, La Sombra, Pantera b Cachorro Mendoza, Javier Llanes, Tornado Negro I
5) Dr. Wagner Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr. DQ Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo

CMLL (WED) 03/02/1994 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Kimba DRAW Lalo El Exotico
2) El Guerrero & Vértigo b Pentagono & Rolls Royce
3) Justiciero, La Fiera, Vampiro b Jaque Mate, Mocho Cota, Negro Casas
4) Atlantis b Dr. Wagner Jr. © [CMLL LH]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19940303aol.png

(self)

indy (THU) 03/03/1994 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Piloto Negro vs Pequeño Star
2) Piloto Suicida & Súper Punck vs Star I & Star II
3) Máscara Sagrada & Octagoncito vs Jerrito Estrada & La Parkita
4) Conflictus, Misterioso, Volador vs Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano

AAA TV (THU) 03/03/1994 Pachuca, Hidalgo [RB]
Attendance: 15000
1) Brillante, Diamante, Zafiro DQ Hecatombe, Maremoto, Terremoto
2) Rey Misterio Jr., Súper Caló, Winners DQ Ángel Mortal, Gallego, Mr. Cóndor *
3) El Mexicano, Latin Lover, Tinieblas Jr. DRAW Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Rojo *
4) Konnan, Máscara Sagrada, Octagón b Black Cat, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 *

CMLL (FRI) 03/04/1994 Arena México [RB]
1) Damiancito El Guerrero & Felinito b Aguilita Solitaria & Bronceito
2) Guerrero De La Muerte, Pánico, Tornado Negro b Chicago Express, Filoso, Metálico *
3) Américo Rocca, Justiciero, Máscara Mágica DQ Cadáver De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr., Kahoz *
4) Mocho Cota, Negro Casas, Sangre Chicana b Ringo Mendoza, Silver King, Último Dragón *
5) King Haku, La Fiera, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Black Magic, Emilio Charles Jr., Mano Negra * Rayo Jr./Fiera/K. Haku v. Mano N./Charles Jr./B. Magic (posted by dataintcash)

AAA TV (SAT) 03/05/1994 Cuautla, Morelos [RB]
1) La Briosa & Neftaly b Larrosa & Vicky Carranza
2) Misterioso, Solar I, Súper Caló DRAW Ángel Azteca, Volador I, Winners * Azteca/Winners/Volador vs. Solar/Misterioso/Calo (posted by lamadredequitegross)
3) Blue Panther, Fuerza Guerrera, Pirata Morgan b El Hijo Del Santo, Tiger Mask III, Tinieblas Jr. *
4) Fishman, Jerry Estrada, La Parka b Heavy Metal, Latin Lover, Perro Aguayo Sr. *

CMLL (SAT) 03/05/1994 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Pegasso & Xavier Rocca b Comodín & Tigre De Oro
2) Olimpus & Platino b Bufalo Salvaje & El Supremo II
3) Chamaco Valaguez, El Mestizo, El Trueno b America II, Arkángel de la Muerte, Babe Richard
4) Ciclón Ramírez, El Hijo del Solitario, Máscara Mágica DQ Cachorro Mendoza, Javier Cruz, Mogur
5) King Haku, La Fiera, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Mocho Cota

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19940306auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 03/06/1994 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) La Piraña vs Silver Cat
2) Stuka Jr. & Terrorista vs Lobo Alvarado & Reptil Jr.
3) Halcón Blanco & Megatron vs Bronco Reptil & Cazador
4) Star I & Star II vs Espanto IV & Espanto V
5) Antifaz, Atlantic Jr., Cachorro Lomeli vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., El Reo, Fugitivo

indy (SUN) 03/06/1994 Centro Social SOED, Villa, Ciudad Juárez, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Silver Cat vs Tackle
2) Mr. Lince & Stuka Jr. vs El Genio & Raider
3) Atlantic Jr. & Enigma vs Cometa Negro & Corsario Rojo
4) Cóndor de Oro & Silver Line vs Mr. Guerrero & Scriba

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DltagnfVsAA6DBr.jpg

(Twitter)

indy (SUN) 03/06/1994 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Piraña vs Silver Kats
2) Stuka Jr. & Terrorista vs Lobo Alvarado & Reptil Jr.
3) Halcón Blanca & Megatron vs El Reptil & Lenador
4) Hermano Star I & Hermano Star II vs Espanto IV & Espanto V
5) Antifas, Atlanic Jr., Cachorro vs Cavernario Jr., El Fugivito, El Reo

UWA (SUN) 03/06/1994 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
Attendance: 3500
1) Dragón Chino I, El Seminarista, Oriental b El Títere, Teuton I, Teuton II
2) Celestial, Ruben Juarez Jr., The King b Bucanero Jr., Gran Sheik, Zandokan II
3) Black Power, Negro Navarro, Texano b Scorpió Jr., Villano III, Yamato (Toguchi)
4) Canek, El Monarca, Halcón Dorado Jr. b Andy Barrow, Enrique Vera, Killer
5) el Signo b Crypt Keeper [WWF LH]

CMLL (TUE) 03/08/1994 Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan [RB]
1) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo © b Brazo de Platino, Kendo, Robin Hood [CMLL TRIOS] Los Brazos vs Brazo De Platino/Kendo/Robin Hood - 3/8/94 (posted by Rob Viper)

CMLL (THU) 03/10/1994 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [RB]
1) Jaque Mate © b Blue Demon Jr. [NWA LH]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19940310aol.png

(self)

indy (THU) 03/10/1994 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Misil vs Raider
2) Reptil Jr. & Trébol vs Lobo Alvarado & Stuka Jr.
3) Fuego & Hekate vs Atlantic Jr. & Bala de Plata
4) Star I & Star II vs Piloto Suicida & Súper Punk

AAA TV (SAT) 03/12/1994 LA Sports Arena, Los Angeles, California [WON 1995-1-16]
Attendance: 13852
1) Killer Blond, Súper Rabbit, Tim Patterson DQ Chavo Guerrero, Hector Guerrero, Mando Guerrero
18:57, ** 3/4
2) Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Rojo DQ Máscara Sagrada, Misterioso, Torero *
***, 23:41
3) Espectro Jr., Fuerza Guerrera, Jerry Estrada b Heavy Metal, Rey Misterio Jr., Winners * AAA HIJO DEL ESPECTRO JERRY ESTRADA Y FUERZA GUERRERA VS HEAVY METAL WINNERS Y REY MISTERIO JR (posted by solo lucha libre)
****, 22:59
4) Máscarita Sagrada b Espectrito I [IWC MINI] * * Mascarita vs Espectrito 3 94 Campeonato (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
****1/2, 24:45
5) El Hijo Del Santo, Lizmark Sr., Octagón b La Parka, Love Machine, Psicosis
22:59, *** 3/4
6) Konnan b Jake Roberts [cage] * *
20:17, ***

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xla1/v/t1.0-9/1010143_693100570754666_227550566_n.jpg?oh=ee28104dc5f1eea2e950ac8c637c17e7&oe=579607FF

(Lucha Libre La Epoca Dorada)

indy (SAT) 03/12/1994 Plaza de Toros Macarena, Salvatierra, Guanajuato
1) Halcón Suriano vs Red Demon
2) Gallito Colorado & Pool Jorch vs Guerrero Chino & Sangre Y Fuego
3) Halcón De Plata & Rockambole vs Lobo Rubio & Medico Asesino
4) Américo Rocca & Atlantico vs Enrique Vera & Killer
5) Huracán Sevilla vs MS-1

indy (SUN) 03/13/1994 Gimnasio de Usos Multiples de la Unidad Deportiva Compresora, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Alcaran & El Duende vs Águila Salvaje & Vientito Negro
2) Vaquero Salazar vs Forasterito [super libre]
3) Baby Star II, Gran Espada, Ratón Miguelito vs La Tarántula, Play Boy, Puma
Puma lost his hair to Diabolico I

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/Dp06QeDUcAEdRUa.jpg:large

(@Konnan5150)

AAA (SUN) 03/13/1994 Kaiser Convention Center, Oakland, California [WON 1994-03-21]
1) Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Rojo b Heavy Metal, Rey Misterio Jr., Winners
2) Espectro Jr., Jerry Estrada, Papucho Jr. (Wayne Bradley) b Mando Guerrero, Misterioso, Torero
3) Máscarita Sagrada b Espectrito I [IWC MINI]
4) El Hijo Del Santo, Lizmark Sr., Octagón b Fuerza Guerrera, Psicosis, Súper Rabbit
5) Konnan, Máscara Sagrada, Perro Aguayo NC Blue Panther, La Parka, Love Machine

UWA (SUN) 03/13/1994 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) Lobo Rubio & Mohicano II b Ángel o Demonio & Ray Richard
2) Black Power, Príncipe Maya, Villano I b Blackman Jr., Celestial, El Seminarista
3) El Mercenario, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Rocky Santana b El Monarca, Nuevo Audaz, Ruben Juarez Jr.
4) el Signo, Negro Navarro, Texano b El Hijo de Aníbal, Halcón Dorado Jr., Transformer
5) Shu el Guerrero, Villano III, Yamato DQ Canek, Dos Caras, Scorpió Jr.

UWA (MON) 03/14/1994 Arena Puebla [WON 1994-04-04]
1) Yamato b Canek [UWA Heavy]

CMLL (TUE) 03/15/1994 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Dr. Wagner Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr.

CMLL (WED) 03/16/1994 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Kimba DQ Lalo El Exotico
2) Génesis & Porky b El Rudo & Guerrero
3) Ciclón Ramírez & La Sombra DQ Felino & Guerrero De La Muerte
4) Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Sangre Chicana b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19940317aol.png

(self)

indy (THU) 03/17/1994 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Volcan Negro vs Piloto Negro
2) Boy Rocker I & Boy Rocker II vs Bala de Plata & Stuka Jr.
3) Bronco Reptil & Súper Punck vs Halcón Blanco & Silver Line
4) Hecate, Mr. Guerrero, Tony Rodríguez vs Atlantic Jr., Cóndor de Oro, Sexy Piscis
Tony Rodriguez & Sexy Piscis are feuding.

CMLL (FRI) 03/18/1994 Arena México [RB]
1) Cadáver De Ultratumba & Pánico b Filoso & Triton
2) Cachorro Mendoza, Javier Cruz, Kung Fu b Américo Rocca, Blue Demon Jr., Chicago Express
3) Mocho Cota & Silver King DQ El Dandy & Negro Casas [Relevos Increíbles] * Negro Casas/El Dandy v. Mocho Cota/Silver King (posted by dataintcash) Vídeo Recuerdo: Mocho Cota y Silver King vs Negro Casas y El Dandy (posted by ENTRE SEGUNDA Y TERCERA)
4) Brazo de Plata, El Hijo del Solitario, Pantera b Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya
5) Emilio Charles Jr., Pierroth Jr., Yamato (Toguchi) b King Haku, La Fiera, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. *

UWA (FRI) 03/18/1994 Arena Neza [RB]
Attendance: 1500
1) Black Bird I & Black Bird II DQ El 32 & El Suspenso
2) El Títere, Teuton I, Teuton II b Arquero I, Arquero II, Arquero III
3) Karloff Lagarde Jr., Príncipe Maya, Rocky Santana b El Seminarista, Ruben Juarez Jr., Soberbio
4) Shu el Guerrero, Villano III, Villano IV DQ El Hijo de Aníbal, Nuevo Audaz, Scorpió Jr.
5) Canek b Yamato © [UWA Heavy]

AAA TV (FRI) 03/18/1994 Puebla, Puebla [RB]
Attendance: 8000
1) Espectrito I, Fuercita Guerrera, Jerrito Estrada b Máscarita Sagrada, Octagoncito, Súper Muñequito *
2) Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Rojo b El Mexicano, Latin Lover, Tinieblas Jr. *
3) Konnan, Máscara Sagrada, Octagón b Black Cat, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 *

AAA TV (SAT) 03/19/1994 Toluca, Estado de México [RobViper (music video)]
Attendance: 20000
1) Lola González, Pantera Sureña, Vicky Carranza b Martha Villalobos, Mujer Salvaje, Shitara *
2) Ángel Azteca, Volador I, Winners b Misterioso, Solar I, Súper Caló *
3) El Fantasma, Octagón, Tiger Mask III b Blue Panther, Fuerza Guerrera, Pirata Morgan *
4) Heavy Metal, Konnan, Perro Aguayo Sr. b Black Cat, Fishman, Jerry Estrada *

indy (SUN) 03/20/1994 Gimnasio de Usos Multiples de la Unidad Deportiva Compresora, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Alacrán vs Índio Wama
2) Blue Rocket vs El Duende
3) Forasterito vs Vaquero Salazar
4) La Tarántula, Play Boy, Puma vs Baby Star II, Gran Espada, Lee Roy

indy (SUN) 03/20/1994 Gimnasio Municipal, Saltillo, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Green Demon I vs Pajaro Azteca I [mask, hair]

CMLL (SUN) 03/20/1994 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
Attendance: 2000
1) Astro Rey Jr. & Tigre De Oro b Olimpus & Ultimatum
2) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya b Arkángel de la Muerte, Pánico, Tornado Negro I
3) La Sombra, Oso Negro, Pantera b Cachorro Mendoza, Espectro Jr., Popitekus
4) Atlantis, Silver King, Vampiro Casanova b Black Magic, Javier Cruz, Negro Casas
5) El Legendario b Kundra [mask]
Kundra is Martin Moreno, 28

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19940320plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 03/20/1994 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Tackle vs El Misil
2) Lobo Alvarado & Reptil Jr. vs El Gallito & Volcan Negro
3) Mini Megatron & Mini Panterita Del Ring vs Mini Flanagan & Mini Punck
4) Atlantic Jr., Bala de Plata, Fuego vs El Pirata, Mr. Guerrero, Sexy Piscis
5) Conflictus, Halcón Blanco, Megatron vs Bronco Reptil, Lenador, Piloto Suicida

AAA TV (MON) 03/21/1994 León, Guanajuato [RB]
Attendance: 10000
1) Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano b Ángel Azteca, Misterioso, Volador I *
2) El Hijo Del Santo, Lizmark Sr., Perro Aguayo Sr. b Espectro Jr., Psicosis, Satánico *
3) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 b Black Cat, Chicano Power, Love Machine *

CMLL (TUE) 03/22/1994 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Arkángel de la Muerte, Felino, Halcón Negro b Cachorro Mendoza, Javier Cruz, Mogur
2) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo © b Dr. Wagner Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr. [CMLL TRIOS]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19940324aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 03/24/1994 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1994-03-24]
1) El Misil vs El Maya
2) Mini Megatroncito & Mini Pantera Del Ring vs Mini Flanagan & Mini Punck
3) Mr. Guerrero & Piloto Suicida vs Cóndor de Oro & Sexy Piscis
4) Flanagan & Súper Punck vs Star I & Star II

AAA TV (THU) 03/24/1994 Cancún, Quintana Roo [RB, RobViper (Music Video)]
Attendance: 8000
1) Máscarita Sagrada, Octagoncito, Súper Muñequito b Espectrito I, Jerrito Estrada, Piratita Morgan *
2) Misterioso b Volador I [IWC MIDDLE] * Misterioso vs. Volador (posted by Kozmic Trooths)
3) Latin Lover, Octagón, Tiger Mask III b Blue Panther, La Parka, Pirata Morgan *
4) Black Cat, Chicano Power, Love Machine b Cien Caras, Konnan, Perro Aguayo Sr. *

source: http://i.imgur.com/Pt9Vnt4.png

(i.imgur.com)

UWA (FRI) 03/25/1994 Arena Neza
1) ?, Black Bird, Oriental vs Makara I, Makara II, Makara III
2) Bucanero Jr., Príncipe Maya, Scorpió vs Macho I, Macho II, Macho III
3) Lobo Rubio, Wolt Ice I, Wolt Ice II vs Black Man, El Seminarista, Sogun
4) Audaz, El Hijo de Aníbal, Ojo De Tigre vs Karloff Lagarde Jr., Perro Silva, Villano IV
5) Canek, Scorpió Jr., Tigre Canadiense vs Masacre, Shu el Guerrero, Villano III

AAA TV (SAT) 03/26/1994 Mérida, Yucatán [RB]
Attendance: 2800
1) Octagoncito b Jerrito Estrada © [MEX MINI] *
2) Espectro Jr., Psicosis, Satánico b Ángel Azteca, El Hijo Del Santo, Perro Aguayo Sr. *
3) Black Cat, Chicano Power, Love Machine b Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 *

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DltagndUYAAh9qo.jpg

(Twitter)

indy (SUN) 03/27/1994 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Black Tiger vs Silver Cat
2) Mini Danton & Mini Reptil vs Stuka Jr. & Terrorista Jr.
3) Billy Jeans & El Trébol vs Boy Rocker I & Boy Rocker II
4) El Reo, La Piraña, Mr. Guerrero vs Atlantic Jr., Fuego, Sexy Pisocis
5) Conflictus vs Piloto Suicida

CMLL (WED) 03/30/1994 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Felino b Ciclón Ramírez © [CMLL WELTER]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19940331aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 03/31/1994 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1994-03-31]
1) El Maya vs Terrorista Jr.
2) Reptil Jr. & Volcan Negro vs Black Fish & Black Tiger
3) Flanagan & Súper Punck vs Atlantic Jr. & Bala de Plata
4) Conflictus, Pimpinela Escarlata, Sexy Piscis vs Mr. Guerrero, Piloto Suicida, Tony Rodríguez

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-20 05:17

Return to Index