All: 1994-04

<-- 1994-03 --- 1994-05 -->
CMLL . AAA . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

CMLL (FRI) 04/01/1994 Arena México [CMLL, RB]
Attendance: 2000
1) Dr. Wagner Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr. b El Dandy, Silver King, Texano * Dr. Wagner Jr./El Hijo del Gladiador/Gran Markus Jr. vs. El Dandy/El Texano/Silver King (posted by rnrwrasslin) Dr. Wagner Jr/Gran Markus Jr/HD Gladiador vs El Dandy/Silver King/El Texano (CMLL April 1st, 1994) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
2) Mano Negra, Miguel Perez Jr., Pierroth Jr. b Atlantis, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Vampiro *
3) La Fiera b Emilio Charles Jr. Emilio Charles Jr. v. La Fiera (posted by dataintcash) La Fiera vs. Emilio Charles Jr. (posted by rnrwrasslin)

WWA (FRI) 04/01/1994 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [RB]
1) Juventud Guerrera b Rey Misterio Jr. [WWA light] Rey Misterio Jr vs Juventud Guerrera (AAA June 1994) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre) Rey Misterio Jr. vs. Juventud Guerrera (posted by luchalibrevids)

Event Notes: date approximated

AAA TV (SAT) 04/02/1994 Reynosa, Tamaulipas [RB]
Attendance: 6000
1) Rey Misterio Jr. & Volador I b Juventud Guerrera & Misterioso * Juventud Guerrera & Misterioso vs. Rey Misterio Jr. & Volador (posted by Kozmic Trooths) Rey Misterio Jr/Volador vs Misterioso/Juventud Guerrera (AAA April 16th, 1994) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre) Rey Mysterio Jr. & El Volador vs. Misterioso & Juventud Guerrera (posted by rnrwrasslin)
2) Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Rojo b El Mexicano, Latin Lover, Tinieblas Jr. * Los Payasos vs Tinieblas Jr/Latin Lover/El Mexicano (AAA April 16th, 1994) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre)
3) Konnan b Cien Caras [IWC HEAVY] * * Konnan vs Cien Caras (AAA April 16th, 1994) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre)
4) El Hijo Del Santo, Lizmark Sr., Tiger Mask III b Blue Panther, Eddy Guerrero, Love Machine * Hijo del Santo/Lizmark/Tiger Mask vs Blue Panther/Eddy Guerrero/Love Machine (AAA April 2nd, 1994) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre) Lizmark/Tiger Mask III/El Hijo Del Santo vs. Blue Panther/Eddy Guerrero/Love Machine (posted by rnrwrasslin)

AAA TV (SUN) 04/03/1994 Matamoros, Tamaulipas [RB]
Attendance: 8500
1) Ángel Azteca, Rey Misterio Jr., Solar I b Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano * AAA TV (April 17th, 1994) (XEQ Feed) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre) Vulcano/T. Arce/R. Valente v. Misterio Jr./Solar/Angel A. (posted by dataintcash)
2) El Hijo Del Santo, Heavy Metal, Latin Lover b Espectro Jr., Psicosis, Satánico * AAA TV (April 17th, 1994) (XEQ Feed) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre) El Hijo Del Santo/Heavy Metal/Latin Lover vs Espectro Jr./Psicosis/Satanico (posted by rnrwrasslin) Hijo del Santo/Heavy Metal/Latin Lover vs El Satanico/Espectro Jr/Psicosis (AAA April 3rd, 1994) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre)
3) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 b Black Cat, Chicano Power, Love Machine * AAA TV (April 17th, 1994) (XEQ Feed) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre) Black Cat/Love Machine/Chicano Power vs Los Hermanos Dinamita (AAA April 3rd, 1994) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre)

indy (SUN) 04/03/1994 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Duende vs Águila Salvaje
2) Desconocido & Índio Wama II vs Baby Star I & Baby Star II
3) Flecha Veloz & King Galaxie vs El Cazador & Índio Wama
4) Acuario, Gran Jefe, Zarpa De Tigre vs Blue King, Fedallín, Pequeño Halcón
5) As Rey, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Stuka vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III, Lenador

UWA AAA (TUE) 04/05/1994 Arena Aficion [RB]
Attendance: 3500
1) Gran Apache & Gran Apache II b El Hijo del Diablo & Marabunta
2) Rey Misterio Jr., Volador, Winners b Karloff Lagarde Jr., Príncipe Maya, Shu el Guerrero
3) Canek, Dos Caras, Scorpió Jr. DQ Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000

CMLL (TUE) 04/05/1994 Arena Coliseo
1) Gran Markus, Kahoz, Pierroth Jr. vs Atlantis, Silver King, Súper Astro Gran Markus Jr/Kahoz/Pierroth Jr vs Super Astro/Silver King/Atlantis (CMLL April 9th, 1994) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)

Event Notes: date is a guess

UWA AAA (TUE) 04/05/1994 Arena Querétaro [RB]
Attendance: 2000
1) Oriental & Takeda b Canga Mohawk I & Canga Mohawk II
2) El Bucanero & Lobo Rubio b Dragón de Oro & Tiger Man
3) Espectro, Psicosis, Satánico b Gran Hamada, Halcón Dorado Jr., Tigre Canadiense
4) el Signo, Masakre, Villano III b El Hijo Del Santo, Konnan, Latin Lover

CMLL (WED) 04/06/1994 Acapulco, Guerrero [The Complete List of Jericho]
Attendance: 600
1) Corazón De León, El Dandy, Emilio Charles Jr. b ?, ??, Texano

AAA (WED) 04/06/1994 Texcoco, Estado de México [WON 05-09-1994]
Attendance: 7000
1) La Briosa & Neftaly b Larrosa & Vicky Carranza [MEX WOMEN TAG]
2) El Fantasma, Lizmark Sr., Tinieblas Jr. b Damián (AAA), Espectro, La Momia
3) El Hijo Del Santo, Konnan, Octagón b Black Cat, Eddy Guerrero, Love Machine
4) Psicosis b Heavy Metal [WWA WELTER]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19940407aol.png

(self)

indy (THU) 04/07/1994 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Genio vs Tackle
2) Fuego & Volcan Negro vs Ecate & La Piraña
3) Flanagan & Súper Punck vs Atlantic Jr. & Bala de Plata
4) Conflictus, Megatron, Sexy Piscis vs Mr. Guerrero, Piloto Suicida, Tony Rodríguez

CMLL (FRI) 04/08/1994 Arena México [The Complete List of Jericho, WON 05-09-1994]
Attendance: 8000
1) La Diabólica & Reyna Jubuki b Cinthia Moreno & Lady Apache
2) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya b Ciclón Ramírez, La Sombra, Pantera
3) Dr. Wagner Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr. b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo
4) Corazón De León, La Fiera, Negro Casas DQ Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Mocho Cota *  (posted by Y2JFans) Chris Jericho/La Fiera/Negro Casas vs. Bestia Salvaje/Emilio Charles Jr./Mocho Cota (posted by rnrwrasslin) Corazon de Leon/La Fiera/Negro Casas vs B. Salvaje/E. Charles Jr/Mocho Cota (CMLL April 8th, 1994) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Corazón De León/La Fiera/Negro Casas vs Bestia Salvaje/Emilio Charles Jr/Mocho Cota (CMLL 4/9/94) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
5) Black Magic, Miguel Perez Jr., Yamato (Toguchi) b King Haku, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Vampiro * Black Magic/Miguel Perez Jr/Yamato vs King Haku/Rayo de Jalisco Jr/Vampiro (CMLL April 9th, 1994) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)

UWA AAA (FRI) 04/08/1994 Arena Neza [WON 05-09-1994]
1) Matematico II & Matematico III b Cóndor Man & Veneno
2) Blackman Jr., El Seminarista, Nuevo Audaz DQ Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano
3) Rey Misterio Jr., Súper Muñeco, Winners b Karloff Lagarde Jr., Perro Silva, Príncipe Maya
4) Ángel Azteca, Heavy Metal, Tinieblas Jr. b Shu el Guerrero, Villano III, Villano IV
5) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 DQ Canek, Dos Caras, Halcón Dorado Jr.

AAA TV (FRI) 04/08/1994 Morelia, Michoacán [RB]
Attendance: 7000
1) Martha Villalobos, Mujer Salvaje, Shitara b Lola González, Pantera Sureña, Vicky Carranza *
2) Dragón de Oro, Hijo del Lizmark, Solar I b Damián 666, Ice Killer, Picudo *
3) Fuerza Guerrera, Juventud Guerrera, Misterioso b Lizmark Sr., Máscara Sagrada, Volador I * Fuerza Guerrera/Juventud Guerrera/Misterioso vs Lizmark/M Sagrada/Volador (AAA April 8th, 1994) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre) Fuerza Guerrera/Juventud Guerrera/Misterioso vs Lizmark/Máscara Sagrada/Volador (AAA 4/8/94) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre) Mascara Sagrada/Lizmark/Volador vs Juventud Guerrera/Fuerza Guerrera/Misterioso (posted by rnrwrasslin)
4) El Hijo Del Santo, Konnan, Tiger Mask III b Blue Panther, Eddy Guerrero, Love Machine * Hijo Del Santo/Konnan/Tiger Mask vs Blue Panther/Eddy Guerrero/Love Machine (AAA April 8th, 1994) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre) Konnan/Tiger Mask III/Hijo del Santo vs. Love Machine/Eddy Guerrero/Blue Panther (posted by rnrwrasslin)

CMLL (SAT) 04/09/1994 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [The Complete List of Jericho, WON 05-09-1994]
Attendance: 1000
1) Comodín & Tigre De Oro b Ángel de Plata & Xavier Rocca
2) Babe Richard, El Supremo II, Lynx b Platino, Príncipe Halcón, Ultimatum
3) Cadáver De Ultratumba, Guerrero De La Muerte, Pánico b Chicago Express, Filoso, Oso Negro
4) Bestia Salvaje, Mogur, Popitekus b Águila Solitaria, El Hijo del Solitario, Máscara Mágica
5) Corazón De León, King Haku, Vampiro Casanova DRAW Black Magic, Dr. Wagner Jr., Miguel Perez Jr.

CMLL (SUN) 04/10/1994 Arena Coliseo [The Complete List of Jericho]
Attendance: 3500
1) Mano Negra, Miguel Perez Jr., Pierroth Jr. b Pierroth, Último Dragón, Vampiro

CMLL (SUN) 04/10/1994 Arena Neza [WON 05-09-1994]
1) Príncipe Iora & Príncipe Isis b Inquisidor & Murciélago
2) El Duende & Hombre Dorado b Aliado & Zorro
3) Orito & Último Dragóncito b Felinito & Fierito
4) Cinthia Moreno & Lady Apache b La Diabólica & Tania
5) Dr. Wagner Jr. & Pierroth Jr. b Blue Demon Jr. & La Fiera

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/51612553_2323625634541438_5175421929389031424_n.jpg?_nc_cat=100&_nc_sid=110474&_nc_ohc=vT8I3qFHbXYAX9HeXUc&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=65ff7b29a86a090e71dae38d901dda81&oe=5F491E3B

(Facebook)

indy (SUN) 04/10/1994 Gimnasio Municipal Josué Neri Santos, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua [Jose Renteria]
1) Spider Man vs Avispón Verde
2) Diosa de Plata & Matahari vs Britania & Enfermera Asesina
3) Enmascardo De Plata Y Oro & Rey Volador vs Dr. Muerte & Jorobado Tenebroso
4) Birdman, Cinta De Plata, Gacela vs Hijo De Flama Roja, Misionero Del Rap I, Misionero Del Rap II
5) Maravilloso & Samuray vs Young Blood Brother I & Young Blood Brother II
6) Black Magic, Hector Guerrero, Rayo De Jalisco vs Apocalipsis, Negro Casas, Rocky Star

indy (SUN) 04/10/1994 Iglesia de Nuestra Senora de la Baz, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Índio Wama vs Blue Rocket
2) Blue Fox vs El Alacrán
3) Pequeño Halcón & Pequeño Samuray vs Pequeño Cometa & Vaquero Salazar
4) Fedallín & Stuka II vs Espanto IV & Espanto V

AAA (SUN) 04/10/1994 Monterrey, Nuevo León [WON 05-09-1994]
Attendance: 5500
1) Espantito, Fuercita Guerrera, Jerrito Estrada b Máscarita Sagrada, Octagoncito, Súper Muñequito
2) Ángel Azteca, Rey Misterio Jr., Solar I b Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano
3) Heavy Metal, Latin Lover, Sergio Romo Jr. DQ Fishman, Jerry Estrada, Spartaco
***1/2
4) El Hijo Del Santo, Octagón, Volador DQ La Parka, Misterioso, Psicosis
****
5) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Satánico, Universo 2000 b Black Cat, Chicano Power, Eddy Guerrero, Love Machine
**

indy (SUN) 04/10/1994 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Índio Wama I & Índio Wama II vs Blue Rocket & Flecha Veloz
2) Daisy Crazy & La Barbie vs Golden Rubi & Orquídea Negra
3) Ángel Del Espacio I, Ángel Del Espacio II, Antrax vs As Rey, Bello David, Kain
4) Mini Calo, Mini Ninjita, Mini Salserito vs ?, Mini Psicosis, Mini Rangercito
5) Celestial, Salsero, Stuka vs Herodes, Lenador, MS-1

CMLL (TUE) 04/12/1994 Arena Coliseo [WON 05-09-1994]
1) Súper Ángel & Xavier Rocca b Astro Rey Jr. & Tigre De Oro
2) Babe Richard, Bufalo Salvaje, El Cafre b Olímpico, Olimpus, Ultimatum
3) La Sombra, Máscara Mágica, Oso Negro DQ Arkángel de la Muerte, Guerrero De La Muerte, Pánico
4) Cachorro Mendoza, Javier Cruz, Tornado Negro b Ciclón Ramírez, Pantera, Ringo Mendoza
5) Jaque Mate, Javier Llanes, Sangre Chicana b Brazo de Oro, El Brazo, El Dandy

indy (THU) 04/14/1994 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Raider vs El Genio
2) Atlantic Jr. & Cóndor de Oro vs Corsario Rojo & La Piraña
3) Mongol Chino & Mongol Chino Jr. vs Conflictus & Megatron
4) Ángel Azteca & Volador vs Espanto Jr. & Misterioso

CMLL (FRI) 04/15/1994 Arena México [RB]
***Arena Mexico 38th Anniversary (?)***
Attendance: 10000
1) America II & Pánico b Metálico & Solar II
2) King Haku b Último Dragón [Gran Prix, torneo, 1st] *
3) Yamato (Toguchi) b Vampiro [Gran Prix, torneo, 1st] *
4) Miguel Perez Jr. b Silver King [Gran Prix, torneo, 1st] *
5) Atlantis b Corazón De León [Gran Prix, torneo, 1st] *
6) Brazo de Plata b Killer [Gran Prix, torneo, 1st] *
7) Dr. Wagner Jr. b Gran Markus Jr. [Gran Prix, torneo, 1st] *
8) Pierroth Jr. b Black Magic [Gran Prix, torneo, 1st] *
9) Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Popitekus [Gran Prix, torneo, 1st] *
10) Miguel Perez Jr. b Atlantis [Gran Prix, torneo, quarterfinal] *
11) King Haku b Yamato (Toguchi) [Gran Prix, torneo, quarterfinal] *
12) Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Pierroth Jr. [Gran Prix, torneo, quarterfinal] *
13) Brazo de Plata b Dr. Wagner Jr. [Gran Prix, torneo, quarterfinal] *
14) King Haku b Miguel Perez Jr. [Gran Prix, torneo, semifinal] *
15) Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Brazo de Plata [Gran Prix, torneo, semifinal] *
16) Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b King Haku [Gran Prix, torneo, final] * CMLL TV (July 8th, 1995) (XEQ Feed) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs. King Haku (posted by Kozmic Trooths)
17) Emilio Charles Jr. b La Fiera [hair] * Emilio Charles Jr vs La Fiera (CMLL April 15th, 1994) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Emilio Charles Jr. vs. La Fiera (posted by rnrwrasslin)

AAA TV (FRI) 04/15/1994 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [RB]
Attendance: 5500
1) El Puma & Piloto Suicida COR Rocky Boy & Ultratumba
2) Ángel Mortal, Gallego, Mr. Cóndor DQ Brillante, Diamante, Zafiro
3) Máscarita Sagrada, Octagoncito, Voladorcito b Espectrito I, Fuercita Guerrera, Piratita Morgan * M Sagrada/Octagoncito/Voladorcito vs Espectrito/Fuercita Guerrera/Piratita Morgan (AAA 4/15/94) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre) Mascarita Sagrada/Octagoncito/Voladorcito vs Espectrito/Fuercita Guerrera/P.ta Morgan (AAA 4/30/94) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre) Mascarita Sagrada/Octagoncito/Voladorcito vs. Espectrito/Fuercita Guerrera/Piratita Morgan (posted by rnrwrasslin)
4) Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Rojo b El Fantasma, El Mexicano, Torero * Los Payasos vs Fantasma/El Mexicano/El Torero (AAA April 30th, 1994) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre)
5) Fuerza Guerrera, Huichol, Misterioso DQ Rey Misterio Jr., Rey Misterio Sr., Volador I * Fuerza Guerrera/Huichol/Misterioso vs Rey Misterio/Rey Misterio Jr/Volador (AAA April 15th, 1994) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre) Fuerza Guerrera/Huichol/Misterioso vs Rey Misterio/Rey Misterio Jr/Volador (AAA April 30th, 1994) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre) Rey Mysterio Jr./Rey Misterio Sr./Volador vs. Fuerza Guerrera/Huichol/Misterioso (posted by rnrwrasslin)
Huichol fouled Rey Jr., then faked his own foul.
6) El Hijo Del Santo, Heavy Metal, Konnan, Perro Aguayo Sr. b Jerry Estrada, La Parka, Love Machine, Psicosis * HD Santo/Heavy Metal/Konnan/P Aguayo vs J Estrada/La Parka/Love Machine/Psicosis (AAA 4/15/94) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre) HD Santo/Heavy Metal/Konnan/Perro Aguayo vs J Estrada/La Parka/Love Machine/Psicosis (AAA 4/30/94) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre) Hijo del Santo/Konnan/Perro Aguayo/Heavy Metal vs. J. Estrada/Love Machine/La Parka/Psicosis (posted by rnrwrasslin)

AAA TV (SAT) 04/16/1994 Cuernavaca, Morelos
1) Rey Misterio Jr. vs Vulcano *

CMLL (SAT) 04/16/1994 Huamantla, Tlaxcala [The Complete List of Jericho]
Attendance: 2500
1) Atlantis, Killer, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Enrique Vera, Killer, Pierroth Jr.

CMLL (SAT) 04/16/1994 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [The Complete List of Jericho]
Attendance: 8000
1) Atlantis b Corazón De León

CMLL (SUN) 04/17/1994 Arena Coliseo [luchawiki, The Complete List of Jericho]
Attendance: 3000
1) Atlantis © b Mano Negra [CMLL LH]
show may be actually 04/19.
2) Corazón De León, King Haku, Texano b Dr. Wagner Jr., Miguel Perez Jr., Yamato
doesn't seem to fit perfectly here

indy (SUN) 04/17/1994 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Desconocido vs Ave De Fuego
2) Caballero De Plata & Flecha Veloz vs Asesino & Criminal
3) Fedallín & Sigma vs Cazador & Gran Jefe Jr.
4) Antrax, Índio Chirikawa, Sublime vs As Rey, Kain, Play Boy
5) Stuka vs Herodes

UWA AAA (SUN) 04/17/1994 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [WON 1994-05-02]
Attendance: 8500
0) El Colorado, El Giro, Torero b Águila Negra, Bucanero Jr., Cassandro
1) Canek, el Signo, Fuerza Guerrera, Halcón Dorado Jr., Jerry Estrada, Latin Lover, Lizmark Sr., Negro Navarro b Ángel Azteca, Audaz, Dos Caras, El Mexicano, Fishman, Heavy Metal, Hijo del Lizmark, Karloff Lagarde Jr., La Parka, Masakre, Máscara Año 2000, Máscara Sagrada, Perro Silva, Pirata Morgan, Satánico, Scorpió Jr., Shu el Guerrero, Solar I, Súper Muñeco, The King, Tigre Canadiense, Torero, Transformer, Universo 2000, Villano III, Villano IV [quarterfinal]
2) Latin Lover & Lizmark Sr. b Fuerza Guerrera & Jerry Estrada [semifinal]
3) el Signo & Negro Navarro b Canek & Halcón Dorado Jr. [semifinal]
4) el Signo & Negro Navarro b Latin Lover & Lizmark Sr. [final]
there was also a Jerry Estrada & Fuerza Guerrera vs Villano III & IV matches with run-ins by Love Machine and Villano V

CMLL (MON) 04/18/1994 Arena Puebla [WON 05-09-1994]
1) Atlantis & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. DQ Dr. Wagner Jr. & Miguel Perez Jr.
2) Brazo de Plata © b Pierroth Jr. [CMLL HEAVY]

UWA (TUE) 04/19/1994 Arena Aficion [WON 1994-05-02]
Attendance: 2500
1) Canek DQ Cien Caras
Mascara Ano 2000 ran in for the DQ

AAA TV (TUE) 04/19/1994 Zacatecas, Zacatecas [WON 1994-05-16]
Attendance: 5500
1) Ángel Mortal, Gallego, Mr. Cóndor b Brillante, Diamante, Zafiro * Angel Mortal/El Gallego/Mr Condor vs Brillante/Diamante/Zafiro (AAA April 19th, 1994) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre) Ángel Mortal/Gallego/Mr Cóndor vs Brillante/Diamante/Zafiro (AAA April 19th, 1994) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre) Gemas del Ring vs. Los Diabolicos (posted by rnrwrasslin) Los Diabolicos vs Las Gemas del Ring (AAA May 7th, 1994) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre)
2) May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rudy Reyna b Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano * La Ola Lila (May Flowers/Pimpinela Escarlata/Rudy Reyna) vs Los Destructores (AAA May 7th, 1994) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre)
3) Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Rojo b El Fantasma, Hijo del Lizmark, Máscara Sagrada * Los Payasos vs El Fantasma/Lizmark Jr/Mascara Sagrada (AAA May 7th, 1994) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre)
4) Black Cat, Chicano Power, Love Machine b El Hijo Del Santo, Octagón, Perro Aguayo Sr. * Black Cat/Chicano Power/Love Machine vs Hijo del Santo/Octagon/Perro Aguayo (AAA May 7th, 1994) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre)
Love Machine buried Perro under an American flag after the match.

UWA (WED) 04/20/1994 Arena Lopez Mateos
1) El Hijo Del Santo vs ?
Santo was attacked by Gran Hamada, sitting in the crowd.

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19940421aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 04/21/1994 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1994-04-21]
1) Rider vs Zodiaco
2) Piloto Negro & Stuka Jr. vs El Genio & Pequeño Star
3) Atlantic Jr. & Bala de Plata vs Bello Galan & Sexy Piscis
4) Cavernario, Flanagan, Súper Punk vs Mr. Guerrero, Piloto Suicida, Tony Rodríguez

CMLL (FRI) 04/22/1994 Arena México [RB]
1) Dr. Wagner Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr. b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo © [CMLL TRIOS] * Brazo de Oro/Brazo de Plata/El Brazo vs. Dr. Wagner Jr./El Hijo Del Gladiador/Gran Markus Jr. (posted by Kozmic Trooths) Dr. Wagner Jr./Hijo del Gladiador/Gran Markus Jr. vs. Los Brazos - CMLL Trios Titles (posted by rnrwrasslin)
2) Atlantis, La Fiera, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Emilio Charles Jr., Miguel Perez Jr., Yamato (Toguchi) * Atlantis/Rayo Jr./Fiera v. Charles Jr./Perez Jr./Yamato (posted by dataintcash)

UWA AAA (FRI) 04/22/1994 Arena Neza [WON 1994-05-02]
1) Canek b Máscara Año 2000

indy (FRI) 04/22/1994 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Bati Chica & Vengadora vs Letty Rock & Mariposa Negra
2) Daisy Crazy & Orquídea Negra vs Barbie Face & Golden Ruby
3) Caballero De Plata & Ninjita vs Gran Jefe Jr. & Pequeño Cometa
4) Fedallín, Rudy González, Stuka vs Chamaco Treviño, Espanto IV, Espanto V

Event Notes: unusual Friday show, benefit show for a local church

indy (SUN) 04/24/1994 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Black Tiger vs El Maya
2) Stuka Jr. & Trébol vs Boy Rocker I & Boy Rocker II
3) Atlantic Jr. & Enigma vs Corsario Rojo & La Piraña
4) Star I & Star II vs Cavernario Galindo Jr. & Tony Rodríguez

indy (SUN) 04/24/1994 Gimnasio Municipal, Saltillo, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Mini Calo, Mini Salserito, Misteriosito vs Mini Psicosis, Mini Taratarito, Payasito
4) Chavo Lomeli, El Aguijon, Herodes vs Dragón Chino, Green Demon I, Salsero

AAA (SUN) 04/24/1994 Gimnasio Municipal, San Pedro, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Lizmark vs Solar I, Ángel Azteca, Bronco Reptil, Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Payaso II

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19940424plaza.png

(self)

AAA (SUN) 04/24/1994 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Atlantic Jr. & El Genio vs Corsario Rojo & Fuego
2) Cóndor de Oro & Impostor vs La Piraña & Mr. Guerrero
3) Star I & Súper Punck vs Flanagan & Star II [Relevos Increíbles]
4) Conflictus, Súper Muñeco, Súper Muñequito vs Espantito, Espanto IV, Espanto V
5) Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Payaso II vs Ángel Azteca, Lizmark, Solar I

UWA AAA (SUN) 04/24/1994 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [WON 1994-05-26]
***Double Power***
Attendance: 9000
1) Lola González, Pantera Sureña, Vicky Carranza b Lady Magic, Linda Star, Princesa Blanca
2) Karloff Lagarde Jr., Perro Silva, Príncipe Maya b Dragón de Oro, Kick Boxer, Winners
3) Espectro Jr., Psicosis, Satánico b Gran Hamada, Halcón Dorado Jr., Transformer
4) el Signo, Negro Navarro, Rocky Santana b Hijo del Lizmark, Latin Lover, Tiger Mask III
5) Fuerza Guerrera, Jerry Estrada, Konnan, Love Machine DQ Canek, Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V

CMLL (TUE) 04/26/1994 Arena Coliseo [WON 05-09-1994]
1) Damiancito El Guerrero & Pequeño Jaque Mate b Platita & Sombrita
2) America II, El Cafre, El Supremo II b El Legendario, Olímpico, Olimpus
3) Arkángel de la Muerte, Guerrero De La Muerte, Pánico b Águila Solitaria, Chicago Express, Máscara Mágica
4) Cachorro Mendoza, Mogur, Tornado Negro I b Blue Demon Jr., Ciclón Ramírez, La Sombra
5) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Black Magic, Mocho Cota, Sangre Chicana

AAA TV (TUE) 04/26/1994 Estadio de Béisbol Alberto Romo Chávez, Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes [WON 1995-1-16]
***TripleMania II (A)***
Attendance: 9500
1) Rey Misterio Jr., Rey Misterio Sr., Winners b Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano * Rey Misterio Jr y Sr/Winners vs Rocco Valente/Tony Arce/Vulcano (AAA April 26th, 1994) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre) Rey Misterio Sr./Rey Mysterio Jr./Winners vs Los Destructores (posted by rnrwrasslin) Rey Misterio/Rey Misterio Jr/Winners vs Tony Arce/Vulcano/Rocco Valente (AAA April 26th, 1994) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre)
****
2) Máscarita Sagrada, Octagoncito, Súper Muñequito DQ Espectrito I, Fuercita Guerrera, Jerrito Estrada * M Sagrada/Octagoncito/Súper Muñequito vs Espectrito/Fuercita Guerrera/Jerrito Estrada (AAA 4/26/94) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre) M, Sagrada/Octagoncito/Super Muñequito vs Espectrito/J. Estrada/F. Guerrera (AAA April 26th, 1994) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre) Mascarita Sagrada/Octagoncito/Super Muñequito vs Espectrito/Jerrito Estrada/Fuercita Guerrera (posted by rnrwrasslin)
***
3) Espectro Jr., Psicosis, Satánico b Hijo del Lizmark, Lizmark Sr., Tinieblas Jr. * Espectro Jr/Psicosis/Satánico vs Lizmark Jr y Sr/Tinieblas Jr (AAA April 26th, 1994) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre) Part 1 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) Part 2 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) Satánico/Espectro Jr/Psicosis vs Tinieblas Jr/Lizmark Jr/Lizmark (AAA April 26th, 1994) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre) Tinieblas Jr./Lizmark/Lizmark Jr. vs Espectro Jr./Psicosis/Satanico (posted by rnrwrasslin)
*** 1/2
4) Fuerza Guerrera, Juventud Guerrera, Misterioso b El Mexicano, Latin Lover, Volador I * Fuerza Guerrera/Juventud Guerrera/Misterioso vs El Mexicano/Latin Lover/Volador AAA 4/26/94) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre)
*** 1/2
5) Konnan, Máscara Sagrada, Tiger Mask III b Blue Panther, Fishman, La Parka * Konnan/Mascara Sagrada/Tiger Mask III vs Blue Panther/Fishman/La Parka (posted by rnrwrasslin) Konnan/Máscara Sagrada/Tiger Mask vs Blue Panther/Fishman/La Parka (AAA April 26th, 1994) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre) Tiger Mask III/Konnan/Máscara Sagrada vs La Parka/Blue Panther/Fishman (AAA April 26th, 1994) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre)
*** 3/4
6) Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Rojo b Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 © [MEX TRIOS] * * * Los Hermanos Dinamita vs Los Payasos (AAA Triplemania II-A April 26th, 1994) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre)
*** 1/2
7) El Hijo Del Santo, Octagón, Perro Aguayo Sr. DQ Black Cat, Eddy Guerrero, Love Machine * El Hijo Del Santo/Octagon/Perro Aguayo vs Black Cat/Eddy Guerrero/Love Machine (posted by rnrwrasslin) HD Santo/Octagón/Perro Aguayo vs Love Machine/Black Cat/Eddy Guerrero (AAA April 26th, 1994) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre) Hijo Del Santo/Octagón/Perro Aguayo vs Black Cat/Eddy Guerrero/Love Machine (AAA April 26th, 1994) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre) Part 1 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) Part 2 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) Part 3 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
****
8) Heavy Metal b Jerry Estrada [hair] * Jerry Estrada vs Heavy Metal (AAA TripleMania II-A April 26th, 1994) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre)
***

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19940428aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 04/28/1994 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1994-04-28]
1) El Genio vs Tackle
2) Piloto Negro & Volcan vs El Reptil & Piraña
3) Cóndor Negro & Limbo vs Mr. Guerrero & Piloto Suicida
4) Conflictus, Star I, Star II vs Flanagan, Sexy Piscis, Súper Punck

CMLL (FRI) 04/29/1994 Arena Coliseo [WON 1994-05-26]
Attendance: 1500
1) El Cafre & Lynx b Ángel de Plata & Ultimatum
2) Babe Richard, Escudero Rojo, Reyes Veloz b Brazo de Platino, Brazo del Futuro, Súper Brazo
3) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya b Chamaco Valaguez, Justiciero, Metálico
4) Halcón Negro Jr., Javier Cruz, Javier Llanes b Américo Rocca, El Hijo del Solitario, Pantera
5) Bestia Salvaje, Mano Negra, Pierroth Jr. b Apolo Dantés, El Dandy, La Fiera *

AAA (FRI) 04/29/1994 Estadio de Beisbol Colon, Xalapa, Veracruz [WON 1994-05-30]
Attendance: 18000
1) Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito b Espectrito I & Jerrito Estrada
2) Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano b Rey Misterio Jr., Solar I, Súper Muñeco
3) Cien Caras, Konnan, Máscara Sagrada, Octagón b Black Cat, Blue Panther, Eddy Guerrero, Love Machine

AAA TV (SAT) 04/30/1994 Veracruz, Veracruz [RobViper (Music Video), WON 1994-05-16]
Attendance: 8000
1) Espectrito I & Jerrito Estrada b Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito * Espectrito/Jerrito Estrada vs Mascarita Sagrada/Octagoncito (AAA April 30th, 1994) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre)
2) Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano b Rey Misterio Jr., Solar I, Súper Muñeco * Los Destructores vs Rey Misterio Jr/Solar/Super Muneco (AAA April 30th, 1994) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre)
3) Black Cat, Eddy Guerrero, Love Machine b Cien Caras, Konnan, Máscara Sagrada *
Cien Caras turned on Konnan for the loss.
4) Octagón DQ Blue Panther © [MEX MIDDLE] * * Blue Panther vs. Octagon (posted by lamadredequitegross) Blue Panther vs. Octagon - Mexican Middleweight Title (posted by rnrwrasslin) Octagon vs Blue Panther (AAA May 14th, 1994) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre)
Blue Panther was DQed for striking the referee (Tirantes). Title changed hands on DQ.

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2021-07-21 05:11

Return to Index