All: 1994-04

<-- 1994-03 --- 1994-05 -->
CMLL . AAA . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

CMLL (FRI) 04/01/1994 Arena México [CMLL, RB]
Attendance: 2000
1) Dr. Wagner Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr. b El Dandy, Silver King, Texano *
2) Mano Negra, Miguel Perez Jr., Pierroth Jr. b Atlantis, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Vampiro *
3) La Fiera b Emilio Charles Jr. Emilio Charles Jr. v. La Fiera (posted by dataintcash)

WWA (FRI) 04/01/1994 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [RB]
1) Juventud Guerrera b Rey Misterio Jr. [WWA light] Rey Misterio Jr. vs. Juventud Guerrera (posted by luchalibrevids)

Event Notes: date approximated

AAA TV (SAT) 04/02/1994 Reynosa, Tamaulipas [RB]
Attendance: 6000
1) Rey Misterio Jr. & Volador I b Juventud Guerrera & Misterioso * Juventud Guerrera & Misterioso vs. Rey Misterio Jr. & Volador (posted by Kozmic Trooths)
2) Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Rojo b El Mexicano, Latin Lover, Tinieblas Jr. *
3) Konnan b Cien Caras [IWC HEAVY] * *
4) El Hijo Del Santo, Lizmark Sr., Tiger Mask III b Blue Panther, Eddy Guerrero, Love Machine *

AAA TV (SUN) 04/03/1994 Matamoros, Tamaulipas [RB]
Attendance: 8500
1) Ángel Azteca, Rey Misterio Jr., Solar I b Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano * Vulcano/T. Arce/R. Valente v. Misterio Jr./Solar/Angel A. (posted by dataintcash)
2) El Hijo Del Santo, Heavy Metal, Latin Lover b Espectro Jr., Psicosis, Satánico *
3) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 b Black Cat, Chicano Power, Love Machine *

indy (SUN) 04/03/1994 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Duende vs Águila Salvaje
2) Desconocido & Índio Wama II vs Baby Star I & Baby Star II
3) Flecha Veloz & King Galaxie vs El Cazador & Índio Wama
4) Acuario, Gran Jefe, Zarpa De Tigre vs Blue King, Fedallín, Pequeño Halcón
5) As Rey, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Stuka vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III, Lenador

UWA AAA (TUE) 04/05/1994 Arena Aficion [RB]
Attendance: 3500
1) Gran Apache & Gran Apache II b El Hijo del Diablo & Marabunta
2) Rey Misterio Jr., Volador, Winners b Karloff Lagarde Jr., Príncipe Maya, Shu el Guerrero
3) Canek, Dos Caras, Scorpió Jr. DQ Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000

UWA AAA (TUE) 04/05/1994 Arena Querétaro [RB]
Attendance: 2000
1) Oriental & Takeda b Canga Mohawk I & Canga Mohawk II
2) El Bucanero & Lobo Rubio b Dragón de Oro & Tiger Man
3) Espectro, Psicosis, Satánico b Gran Hamada, Halcón Dorado Jr., Tigre Canadiense
4) el Signo, Masakre, Villano III b El Hijo Del Santo, Konnan, Latin Lover

AAA (WED) 04/06/1994 Texcoco, Estado de México [WON 05-09-1994]
Attendance: 7000
1) La Briosa & Neftaly b Larrosa & Vicky Carranza [MEX WOMEN TAG]
2) El Fantasma, Lizmark Sr., Tinieblas Jr. b Damián (AAA), Espectro, La Momia
3) El Hijo Del Santo, Konnan, Octagón b Black Cat, Eddy Guerrero, Love Machine
4) Psicosis b Heavy Metal [WWA WELTER]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19940407aol.png

(self)

indy (THU) 04/07/1994 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Genio vs Tackle
2) Fuego & Volcan Negro vs Ecate & La Piraña
3) Flanagan & Súper Punck vs Atlantic Jr. & Bala de Plata
4) Conflictus, Megatron, Sexy Piscis vs Mr. Guerrero, Piloto Suicida, Tony Rodríguez

CMLL (FRI) 04/08/1994 Arena México [WON 05-09-1994]
1) La Diabólica & Reyna Jubuki b Cinthia Moreno & Lady Apache
2) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya b Ciclón Ramírez, La Sombra, Pantera
3) Dr. Wagner Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr. b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo
4) Corazón De León, La Fiera, Negro Casas DQ Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Mocho Cota *  (posted by )
5) Black Magic, Miguel Perez Jr., Yamato (Toguchi) b King Haku, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Vampiro *

UWA AAA (FRI) 04/08/1994 Arena Neza [WON 05-09-1994]
1) Matematico II & Matematico III b Cóndor Man & Veneno
2) Blackman Jr., El Seminarista, Nuevo Audaz DQ Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano
3) Rey Misterio Jr., Súper Muñeco, Winners b Karloff Lagarde Jr., Perro Silva, Príncipe Maya
4) Ángel Azteca, Heavy Metal, Tinieblas Jr. b Shu el Guerrero, Villano III, Villano IV
5) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 DQ Canek, Dos Caras, Halcón Dorado Jr.

AAA TV (FRI) 04/08/1994 Morelia, Michoacán [RB]
Attendance: 7000
1) Martha Villalobos, Mujer Salvaje, Shitara b Lola González, Pantera Sureña, Vicky Carranza *
2) Dragón de Oro, Hijo del Lizmark, Solar I b Damián 666, Ice Killer, Picudo *
3) Fuerza Guerrera, Juventud Guerrera, Misterioso b Lizmark Sr., Máscara Sagrada, Volador I *
4) El Hijo Del Santo, Konnan, Tiger Mask III b Blue Panther, Eddy Guerrero, Love Machine *

CMLL (SAT) 04/09/1994 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON 05-09-1994]
1) Comodín & Tigre De Oro b Ángel de Plata & Xavier Rocca
2) Babe Richard, El Supremo II, Lynx b Platino, Príncipe Halcón, Ultimatum
3) Cadáver De Ultratumba, Guerrero De La Muerte, Pánico b Chicago Express, Filoso, Oso Negro
4) Bestia Salvaje, Mogur, Popitekus b Águila Solitaria, El Hijo del Solitario, Máscara Mágica
5) Corazón De León, King Haku, Vampiro Casanova b Black Magic, Dr. Wagner Jr., Miguel Perez Jr.

CMLL (SUN) 04/10/1994 Arena Neza [WON 05-09-1994]
1) Príncipe Iora & Príncipe Isis b Inquisidor & Murciélago
2) El Duende & Hombre Dorado b Aliado & Zorro
3) Orito & Último Dragóncito b Felinito & Fierito
4) Cinthia Moreno & Lady Apache b La Diabólica & Tania
5) Dr. Wagner Jr. & Pierroth Jr. b Blue Demon Jr. & La Fiera

indy (SUN) 04/10/1994 Iglesia de Nuestra Senora de la Baz, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Índio Wama vs Blue Rocket
2) Blue Fox vs El Alacran
3) Pequeño Halcón & Pequeño Samuray vs Pequeño Cometa & Vaquero Salazar
4) Fedallín & Stuka II vs Espanto IV & Espanto V

AAA (SUN) 04/10/1994 Monterrey, Nuevo León [WON 05-09-1994]
Attendance: 5500
1) Espantito, Fuercita Guerrera, Jerrito Estrada b Máscarita Sagrada, Octagoncito, Súper Muñequito
2) Ángel Azteca, Rey Misterio Jr., Solar I b Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano
3) Heavy Metal, Latin Lover, Sergio Romo Jr. DQ Fishman, Jerry Estrada, Spartaco
***1/2
4) El Hijo Del Santo, Octagón, Volador DQ La Parka, Misterioso, Psicosis
****
5) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Satánico, Universo 2000 b Black Cat, Chicano Power, Eddy Guerrero, Love Machine
**

indy (SUN) 04/10/1994 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Índio Wama I & Índio Wama II vs Blue Rocket & Flecha Veloz
2) Daisy Crazy & La Barbie vs Golden Rubi & Orquídea Negra
3) Ángel Del Espacio I, Ángel Del Espacio II, Antrax vs As Rey, Bello David, Kain
4) Mini Calo, Mini Ninjita, Mini Salserito vs ?, Mini Psicosis, Mini Rangercito
5) Celestial, Salsero, Stuka vs Herodes, Lenador, MS-1

CMLL (TUE) 04/12/1994 Arena Coliseo [WON 05-09-1994]
1) Súper Ángel & Xavier Rocca b Astro Rey Jr. & Tigre De Oro
2) Babe Richard, Bufalo Salvaje, El Cafre b Olímpico, Olimpus, Ultimatum
3) La Sombra, Máscara Mágica, Oso Negro DQ Arkángel de la Muerte, Guerrero De La Muerte, Pánico
4) Cachorro Mendoza, Javier Cruz, Tornado Negro b Ciclón Ramírez, Pantera, Ringo Mendoza
5) Jaque Mate, Javier Llanes, Sangre Chicana b Brazo de Oro, El Brazo, El Dandy

indy (THU) 04/14/1994 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Raider vs El Genio
2) Atlantic Jr. & Cóndor de Oro vs Corsario Rojo & La Piraña
3) Mongol Chino & Mongol Chino Jr. vs Conflictus & Megatron
4) Ángel Azteca & Volador vs Espanto Jr. & Misterioso

CMLL (FRI) 04/15/1994 Arena México [RB]
***Arena Mexico 38th Anniversary (?)***
Attendance: 10000
1) America II & Pánico b Metálico & Solar II
2) King Haku b Último Dragón [Gran Prix, torneo, 1st] *
3) Yamato (Toguchi) b Vampiro [Gran Prix, torneo, 1st] *
4) Miguel Perez Jr. b Silver King [Gran Prix, torneo, 1st] *
5) Atlantis b Corazón De León [Gran Prix, torneo, 1st] *
6) Brazo de Plata b Killer [Gran Prix, torneo, 1st] *
7) Dr. Wagner Jr. b Gran Markus Jr. [Gran Prix, torneo, 1st] *
8) Pierroth Jr. b Black Magic [Gran Prix, torneo, 1st] *
9) Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Popitekus [Gran Prix, torneo, 1st] *
10) Miguel Perez Jr. b Atlantis [Gran Prix, torneo, quarterfinal] * Atlantis vs Miguel Perez Jr. (CMLL Gran Prix 1994 - QF) (posted by Rob Viper)
11) King Haku b Yamato (Toguchi) [Gran Prix, torneo, quarterfinal] * King Haku vs Yamato (CMLL Gran Prix 1994 - QF) (posted by Rob Viper)
12) Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Pierroth Jr. [Gran Prix, torneo, quarterfinal] * Rayo De Jalisco Jr. vs Pierroth Jr. (CMLL Gran Prix 1994 - QF) (posted by Rob Viper)
13) Brazo de Plata b Dr. Wagner Jr. [Gran Prix, torneo, quarterfinal] * Brazo De Plata vs Dr. Wagner Jr. (CMLL Gran Prix 1994 - QF) (posted by Rob Viper)
14) King Haku b Miguel Perez Jr. [Gran Prix, torneo, semifinal] * King Haku vs Miguel Perez Jr. (CMLL Gran Prix 1994 - SF) (posted by Rob Viper)
15) Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Brazo de Plata [Gran Prix, torneo, semifinal] * Rayo De Jalisco Jr. vs Brazo De Plata (CMLL Gran Prix 1994 - SF) (posted by Rob Viper)
16) Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b King Haku [Gran Prix, torneo, final] * Rayo De Jalisco Jr. vs King Haku (CMLL Gran Prix 1994 - Final) (posted by Rob Viper) Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs. King Haku (posted by Kozmic Trooths)
17) Emilio Charles Jr. b La Fiera [hair] *

AAA TV (FRI) 04/15/1994 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [RB]
Attendance: 5500
1) El Puma & Piloto Suicida COR Rocky Boy & Ultratumba
2) Ángel Mortal, Gallego, Mr. Cóndor DQ Brillante, Diamante, Zafiro
3) Máscarita Sagrada, Octagoncito, Voladorcito b Espectrito I, Fuercita Guerrera, Piratita Morgan *
4) Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Rojo b El Fantasma, El Mexicano, Torero *
5) Fuerza Guerrera, Huichol, Misterioso DQ Rey Misterio Jr., Rey Misterio Sr., Volador I *
Huicho fouled Rey Jr., then faked his own foul.
6) El Hijo Del Santo, Heavy Metal, Konnan, Perro Aguayo Sr. b Jerry Estrada, La Parka, Love Machine, Psicosis *

AAA TV (SAT) 04/16/1994 Cuernavaca, Morelos
1) Rey Misterio Jr. vs Vulcano *

CMLL (SUN) 04/17/1994 Arena Coliseo [luchawiki]
1) Atlantis © b Mano Negra [CMLL LH]

Event Notes: show may be actually 04/19.

indy (SUN) 04/17/1994 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Desconocido vs Ave De Fuego
2) Caballero De Plata & Flecha Veloz vs Asesino & Criminal
3) Fedallín & Sigma vs Cazador & Gran Jefe Jr.
4) Antrax, Índio Chirikawa, Sublime vs As Rey, Kain, Play Boy
5) Stuka vs Herodes

UWA AAA (SUN) 04/17/1994 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [WON 1994-05-02]
Attendance: 8500
0) El Colorado, El Giro, Torero b Águila Negra, Bucanero Jr., Casandro
1) Canek, el Signo, Fuerza Guerrera, Halcón Dorado Jr., Jerry Estrada, Latin Lover, Lizmark Sr., Negro Navarro b Ángel Azteca, Audaz, Dos Caras, El Mexicano, Fishman, Heavy Metal, Hijo del Lizmark, Karloff Lagarde Jr., La Parka, Masakre, Máscara Año 2000, Máscara Sagrada, Perro Silva, Pirata Morgan, Satánico, Scorpió Jr., Shu el Guerrero, Solar I, Súper Muñeco, The King, Tigre Canadiense, Torero, Transformer, Universo 2000, Villano III, Villano IV [quarterfinal]
2) Latin Lover & Lizmark Sr. b Fuerza Guerrera & Jerry Estrada [semifinal]
3) el Signo & Negro Navarro b Canek & Halcón Dorado Jr. [semifinal]
4) el Signo & Negro Navarro b Latin Lover & Lizmark Sr. [final]
there was also a Jerry Estrada & Fuerza Guerrera vs Villano III & IV matches with run-ins by Love Machine and Villano V

CMLL (MON) 04/18/1994 Arena Puebla [WON 05-09-1994]
1) Atlantis & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. DQ Dr. Wagner Jr. & Miguel Perez Jr.
2) Brazo de Plata © b Pierroth Jr. [CMLL HEAVY]

UWA (TUE) 04/19/1994 Arena Aficion [WON 1994-05-02]
Attendance: 2500
1) Canek DQ Cien Caras
Mascara Ano 2000 ran in for the DQ

AAA TV (TUE) 04/19/1994 Zacatecas, Zacatecas [WON 1994-05-16]
Attendance: 5500
1) Ángel Mortal, Gallego, Mr. Cóndor b Brillante, Diamante, Zafiro *
2) May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rudy Reyna b Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano *
3) Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Rojo b El Fantasma, Hijo del Lizmark, Máscara Sagrada *
4) Black Cat, Chicano Power, Love Machine b El Hijo Del Santo, Octagón, Perro Aguayo Sr. *
Love Machine buried Perro under an American flag after the match.

UWA (WED) 04/20/1994 Arena Lopez Mateos
1) El Hijo Del Santo vs ?
Santo was attacked by Gran Hamada, sitting in the crowd.

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19940421aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 04/21/1994 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1994-04-21]
1) Rider vs Zodiaco
2) Piloto Negro & Stuka Jr. vs El Genio & Pequeño Star
3) Atlantic Jr. & Bala de Plata vs Bello Galan & Sexy Piscis
4) Cavernario, Flanagan, Súper Punk vs Mr. Guerrero, Piloto Suicida, Tony Rodríguez

CMLL (FRI) 04/22/1994 Arena México [RB]
1) Dr. Wagner Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr. b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo © [CMLL TRIOS] * Brazo de Oro/Brazo de Plata/El Brazo vs. Dr. Wagner Jr./El Hijo Del Gladiador/Gran Markus Jr. (posted by Kozmic Trooths)
2) Atlantis, La Fiera, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Emilio Charles Jr., Miguel Perez Jr., Yamato (Toguchi) * Atlantis/Rayo Jr./Fiera v. Charles Jr./Perez Jr./Yamato (posted by dataintcash)

UWA AAA (FRI) 04/22/1994 Arena Neza [WON 1994-05-02]
1) Canek b Máscara Año 2000

indy (FRI) 04/22/1994 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Bati Chica & Vengadora vs Letty Rock & Mariposa Negra
2) Daisy Crazy & Orquídea Negra vs Barbie Face & Golden Ruby
3) Caballero De Plata & Ninjita vs Gran Jefe Jr. & Pequeño Cometa
4) Fedallín, Rudy González, Stuka vs Chamaco Treviño, Espanto IV, Espanto V

Event Notes: unusual Friday show, benefit show for a local church

indy (SUN) 04/24/1994 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Black Tiger vs El Maya
2) Stuka Jr. & Trébol vs Boy Rocker I & Boy Rocker II
3) Atlantic Jr. & Enigma vs Corsario Rojo & La Piraña
4) Star I & Star II vs Cavernario Galindo Jr. & Tony Rodríguez

indy (SUN) 04/24/1994 Gimnasio Municipal, Saltillo, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Mini Calo, Mini Salserito, Misteriosito vs Mini Psicosis, Mini Taratarito, Payasito
4) Chavo Lomeli, El Aguijon, Herodes vs Dragón Chino, Green Demon I, Salsero

AAA (SUN) 04/24/1994 Gimnasio Municipal, San Pedro, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Lizmark vs Solar I, Ángel Azteca, Bronco Reptil, Payaso I, Payaso II, Payaso III

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19940424plaza.png

(self)

AAA (SUN) 04/24/1994 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Atlantic Jr. & El Genio vs Corsario Rojo & Fuego
2) Cóndor de Oro & Impostor vs La Piraña & Mr. Guerrero
3) Star I & Súper Punck vs Flanagan & Star II [Relevos Increíbles]
4) Conflictus, Súper Muñeco, Súper Muñequito vs Espantito, Espanto IV, Espanto V
5) Payaso I, Payaso II, Payaso III vs Ángel Azteca, Lizmark, Solar I

UWA AAA (SUN) 04/24/1994 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [WON 1994-05-26]
***Double Power***
Attendance: 9000
1) Lola González, Pantera Sureña, Vicky Carranza b Lady Magic, Linda Star, Princesa Blanca
2) Karloff Lagarde Jr., Perro Silva, Príncipe Maya b Dragón de Oro, Kick Boxer, Winners
3) Espectro Jr., Psicosis, Satánico b Gran Hamada, Halcón Dorado Jr., Transformer
4) el Signo, Negro Navarro, Rocky Santana b Hijo del Lizmark, Latin Lover, Tiger Mask III
5) Fuerza Guerrera, Jerry Estrada, Konnan, Love Machine DQ Canek, Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V

CMLL (TUE) 04/26/1994 Arena Coliseo [WON 05-09-1994]
1) Damiancito El Guerrero & Pequeño Jaque Mate b Platita & Sombrita
2) America II, El Cafre, El Supremo II b El Legendario, Olímpico, Olimpus
3) Arkángel de la Muerte, Guerrero De La Muerte, Pánico b Águila Solitaria, Chicago Express, Máscara Mágica
4) Cachorro Mendoza, Mogur, Tornado Negro I b Blue Demon Jr., Ciclón Ramírez, La Sombra
5) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Black Magic, Mocho Cota, Sangre Chicana

AAA TV (TUE) 04/26/1994 Estadio de Béisbol Alberto Romo Chávez, Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes [WON 1995-1-16]
***TripleMania II (A)***
Attendance: 9500
1) Rey Misterio Jr., Rey Misterio Sr., Winners b Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano *
****
2) Máscarita Sagrada, Octagoncito, Súper Muñequito DQ Espectrito I, Fuercita Guerrera, Jerrito Estrada *
***
3) Espectro Jr., Psicosis, Satánico b Hijo del Lizmark, Lizmark Sr., Tinieblas Jr. * Part 1 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) Part 2 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
*** 1/2
4) Fuerza Guerrera, Juventud Guerrera, Misterioso b El Mexicano, Latin Lover, Volador I *
*** 1/2
5) Konnan, Máscara Sagrada, Tiger Mask III b Blue Panther, Fishman, La Parka *
*** 3/4
6) Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Rojo b Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 © [MEX TRIOS] * * *
*** 1/2
7) El Hijo Del Santo, Octagón, Perro Aguayo Sr. DQ Black Cat, Eddy Guerrero, Love Machine * Part 1 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) Part 2 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) Part 3 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
****
8) Heavy Metal b Jerry Estrada [hair] *
***

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19940428aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 04/28/1994 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1994-04-28]
1) El Genio vs Tackle
2) Piloto Negro & Volcan vs El Reptil & Piraña
3) Cóndor Negro & Limbo vs Mr. Guerrero & Piloto Suicida
4) Conflictus, Star I, Star II vs Flanagan, Sexy Piscis, Súper Punck

CMLL (FRI) 04/29/1994 Arena Coliseo [WON 1994-05-26]
Attendance: 1500
1) El Cafre & Lynx b Ángel de Plata & Ultimatum
2) Babe Richard, Escudero Rojo, Reyes Veloz b Brazo de Platino, Brazo del Futuro, Súper Brazo
3) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya b Chamaco Valaguez, Justiciero, Metálico
4) Halcón Negro Jr., Javier Cruz, Javier Llanes b Américo Rocca, El Hijo del Solitario, Pantera
5) Bestia Salvaje, Mano Negra, Pierroth Jr. b Apolo Dantés, El Dandy, La Fiera *

AAA (FRI) 04/29/1994 Estadio de Beisbol Colon, Xalapa, Veracruz [WON 1994-05-30]
Attendance: 18000
1) Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito b Espectrito I & Jerrito Estrada
2) Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano b Rey Misterio Jr., Solar I, Súper Muñeco
3) Cien Caras, Konnan, Máscara Sagrada, Octagón b Black Cat, Blue Panther, Eddy Guerrero, Love Machine

AAA TV (SAT) 04/30/1994 Veracruz, Veracruz [RobViper (Music Video), WON 1994-05-16]
Attendance: 8000
1) Espectrito I & Jerrito Estrada b Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito *
2) Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano b Rey Misterio Jr., Solar I, Súper Muñeco *
3) Black Cat, Eddy Guerrero, Love Machine b Cien Caras, Konnan, Máscara Sagrada *
Cien Caras turned on Konnan for the loss.
4) Octagón DQ Blue Panther © [MEX MIDDLE] * * Blue Panther vs. Octagon (posted by lamadredequitegross)
Blue Panther was DQed for striking the referee (Tirantes). Title changed hands on DQ.

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-21 05:18

Return to Index