indy: 1994-04

<-- 1994-03 --- 1994-05 -->
CMLL . AAA . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

WWA (FRI) 04/01/1994 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [RB]
1) Juventud Guerrera b Rey Misterio Jr. [WWA light] Rey Misterio Jr. vs. Juventud Guerrera (posted by luchalibrevids)

Event Notes: date approximated

indy (SUN) 04/03/1994 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Duende vs Águila Salvaje
2) Desconocido & Índio Wama II vs Baby Star I & Baby Star II
3) Flecha Veloz & King Galaxie vs El Cazador & Índio Wama
4) Acuario, Gran Jefe, Zarpa De Tigre vs Blue King, Fedallín, Pequeño Halcón
5) As Rey, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Stuka vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III, Lenador

UWA AAA (TUE) 04/05/1994 Arena Aficion [RB]
Attendance: 3500
1) Gran Apache & Gran Apache II b El Hijo del Diablo & Marabunta
2) Rey Misterio Jr., Volador, Winners b Karloff Lagarde Jr., Príncipe Maya, Shu el Guerrero
3) Canek, Dos Caras, Scorpió Jr. DQ Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000

UWA AAA (TUE) 04/05/1994 Arena Querétaro [RB]
Attendance: 2000
1) Oriental & Takeda b Canga Mohawk I & Canga Mohawk II
2) El Bucanero & Lobo Rubio b Dragón de Oro & Tiger Man
3) Espectro, Psicosis, Satánico b Gran Hamada, Halcón Dorado Jr., Tigre Canadiense
4) el Signo, Masakre, Villano III b El Hijo Del Santo, Konnan, Latin Lover

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19940407aol.png

(self)

indy (THU) 04/07/1994 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Genio vs Tackle
2) Fuego & Volcan Negro vs Ecate & La Piraña
3) Flanagan & Súper Punck vs Atlantic Jr. & Bala de Plata
4) Conflictus, Megatron, Sexy Piscis vs Mr. Guerrero, Piloto Suicida, Tony Rodríguez

UWA AAA (FRI) 04/08/1994 Arena Neza [WON 05-09-1994]
1) Matematico II & Matematico III b Cóndor Man & Veneno
2) Blackman Jr., El Seminarista, Nuevo Audaz DQ Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano
3) Rey Misterio Jr., Súper Muñeco, Winners b Karloff Lagarde Jr., Perro Silva, Príncipe Maya
4) Ángel Azteca, Heavy Metal, Tinieblas Jr. b Shu el Guerrero, Villano III, Villano IV
5) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 DQ Canek, Dos Caras, Halcón Dorado Jr.

indy (SUN) 04/10/1994 Iglesia de Nuestra Senora de la Baz, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Índio Wama vs Blue Rocket
2) Blue Fox vs El Alacran
3) Pequeño Halcón & Pequeño Samuray vs Pequeño Cometa & Vaquero Salazar
4) Fedallín & Stuka II vs Espanto IV & Espanto V

indy (SUN) 04/10/1994 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Índio Wama I & Índio Wama II vs Blue Rocket & Flecha Veloz
2) Daisy Crazy & La Barbie vs Golden Rubi & Orquídea Negra
3) Ángel Del Espacio I, Ángel Del Espacio II, Antrax vs As Rey, Bello David, Kain
4) Mini Calo, Mini Ninjita, Mini Salserito vs ?, Mini Psicosis, Mini Rangercito
5) Celestial, Salsero, Stuka vs Herodes, Lenador, MS-1

indy (THU) 04/14/1994 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Raider vs El Genio
2) Atlantic Jr. & Cóndor de Oro vs Corsario Rojo & La Piraña
3) Mongol Chino & Mongol Chino Jr. vs Conflictus & Megatron
4) Ángel Azteca & Volador vs Espanto Jr. & Misterioso

indy (SUN) 04/17/1994 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Desconocido vs Ave De Fuego
2) Caballero De Plata & Flecha Veloz vs Asesino & Criminal
3) Fedallín & Sigma vs Cazador & Gran Jefe Jr.
4) Antrax, Índio Chirikawa, Sublime vs As Rey, Kain, Play Boy
5) Stuka vs Herodes

UWA AAA (SUN) 04/17/1994 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [WON 1994-05-02]
Attendance: 8500
0) El Colorado, El Giro, Torero b Águila Negra, Bucanero Jr., Casandro
1) Canek, el Signo, Fuerza Guerrera, Halcón Dorado Jr., Jerry Estrada, Latin Lover, Lizmark Sr., Negro Navarro b Ángel Azteca, Audaz, Dos Caras, El Mexicano, Fishman, Heavy Metal, Hijo del Lizmark, Karloff Lagarde Jr., La Parka, Masakre, Máscara Año 2000, Máscara Sagrada, Perro Silva, Pirata Morgan, Satánico, Scorpió Jr., Shu el Guerrero, Solar I, Súper Muñeco, The King, Tigre Canadiense, Torero, Transformer, Universo 2000, Villano III, Villano IV [quarterfinal]
2) Latin Lover & Lizmark Sr. b Fuerza Guerrera & Jerry Estrada [semifinal]
3) el Signo & Negro Navarro b Canek & Halcón Dorado Jr. [semifinal]
4) el Signo & Negro Navarro b Latin Lover & Lizmark Sr. [final]
there was also a Jerry Estrada & Fuerza Guerrera vs Villano III & IV matches with run-ins by Love Machine and Villano V

UWA (TUE) 04/19/1994 Arena Aficion [WON 1994-05-02]
Attendance: 2500
1) Canek DQ Cien Caras
Mascara Ano 2000 ran in for the DQ

UWA (WED) 04/20/1994 Arena Lopez Mateos
1) El Hijo Del Santo vs ?
Santo was attacked by Gran Hamada, sitting in the crowd.

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19940421aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 04/21/1994 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1994-04-21]
1) Rider vs Zodiaco
2) Piloto Negro & Stuka Jr. vs El Genio & Pequeño Star
3) Atlantic Jr. & Bala de Plata vs Bello Galan & Sexy Piscis
4) Cavernario, Flanagan, Súper Punk vs Mr. Guerrero, Piloto Suicida, Tony Rodríguez

UWA AAA (FRI) 04/22/1994 Arena Neza [WON 1994-05-02]
1) Canek b Máscara Año 2000

indy (FRI) 04/22/1994 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Bati Chica & Vengadora vs Letty Rock & Mariposa Negra
2) Daisy Crazy & Orquídea Negra vs Barbie Face & Golden Ruby
3) Caballero De Plata & Ninjita vs Gran Jefe Jr. & Pequeño Cometa
4) Fedallín, Rudy González, Stuka vs Chamaco Treviño, Espanto IV, Espanto V

Event Notes: unusual Friday show, benefit show for a local church

indy (SUN) 04/24/1994 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Black Tiger vs El Maya
2) Stuka Jr. & Trébol vs Boy Rocker I & Boy Rocker II
3) Atlantic Jr. & Enigma vs Corsario Rojo & La Piraña
4) Star I & Star II vs Cavernario Galindo Jr. & Tony Rodríguez

indy (SUN) 04/24/1994 Gimnasio Municipal, Saltillo, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Mini Calo, Mini Salserito, Misteriosito vs Mini Psicosis, Mini Taratarito, Payasito
4) Chavo Lomeli, El Aguijon, Herodes vs Dragón Chino, Green Demon I, Salsero

UWA AAA (SUN) 04/24/1994 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [WON 1994-05-26]
***Double Power***
Attendance: 9000
1) Lola González, Pantera Sureña, Vicky Carranza b Lady Magic, Linda Star, Princesa Blanca
2) Karloff Lagarde Jr., Perro Silva, Príncipe Maya b Dragón de Oro, Kick Boxer, Winners
3) Espectro Jr., Psicosis, Satánico b Gran Hamada, Halcón Dorado Jr., Transformer
4) el Signo, Negro Navarro, Rocky Santana b Hijo del Lizmark, Latin Lover, Tiger Mask III
5) Fuerza Guerrera, Jerry Estrada, Konnan, Love Machine DQ Canek, Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19940428aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 04/28/1994 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1994-04-28]
1) El Genio vs Tackle
2) Piloto Negro & Volcan vs El Reptil & Piraña
3) Cóndor Negro & Limbo vs Mr. Guerrero & Piloto Suicida
4) Conflictus, Star I, Star II vs Flanagan, Sexy Piscis, Súper Punck

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-17 05:16

Return to Index