CMLL DF: 1994-04

<-- 1994-03 --- 1994-05 -->
CMLL . AAA . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

CMLL (FRI) 04/01/1994 Arena México [CMLL, RB]
Attendance: 2000
1) Dr. Wagner Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr. b El Dandy, Silver King, Texano * Dr. Wagner Jr./El Hijo del Gladiador/Gran Markus Jr. vs. El Dandy/El Texano/Silver King (posted by rnrwrasslin) Dr. Wagner Jr/Gran Markus Jr/HD Gladiador vs El Dandy/Silver King/El Texano (CMLL April 1st, 1994) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
2) Mano Negra, Miguel Perez Jr., Pierroth Jr. b Atlantis, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Vampiro *
3) La Fiera b Emilio Charles Jr. Emilio Charles Jr. v. La Fiera (posted by dataintcash) La Fiera vs. Emilio Charles Jr. (posted by rnrwrasslin)

CMLL (FRI) 04/08/1994 Arena México [WON 05-09-1994]
1) La Diabólica & Reyna Jubuki b Cinthia Moreno & Lady Apache
2) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya b Ciclón Ramírez, La Sombra, Pantera
3) Dr. Wagner Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr. b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo
4) Corazón De León, La Fiera, Negro Casas DQ Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Mocho Cota *  (posted by Y2JFans) Chris Jericho/La Fiera/Negro Casas vs. Bestia Salvaje/Emilio Charles Jr./Mocho Cota (posted by rnrwrasslin) Corazon de Leon/La Fiera/Negro Casas vs B. Salvaje/E. Charles Jr/Mocho Cota (CMLL April 8th, 1994) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
5) Black Magic, Miguel Perez Jr., Yamato (Toguchi) b King Haku, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Vampiro *

CMLL (TUE) 04/12/1994 Arena Coliseo [WON 05-09-1994]
1) Súper Ángel & Xavier Rocca b Astro Rey Jr. & Tigre De Oro
2) Babe Richard, Bufalo Salvaje, El Cafre b Olímpico, Olimpus, Ultimatum
3) La Sombra, Máscara Mágica, Oso Negro DQ Arkángel de la Muerte, Guerrero De La Muerte, Pánico
4) Cachorro Mendoza, Javier Cruz, Tornado Negro b Ciclón Ramírez, Pantera, Ringo Mendoza
5) Jaque Mate, Javier Llanes, Sangre Chicana b Brazo de Oro, El Brazo, El Dandy

CMLL (FRI) 04/15/1994 Arena México [RB]
***Arena Mexico 38th Anniversary (?)***
Attendance: 10000
1) America II & Pánico b Metálico & Solar II
2) King Haku b Último Dragón [Gran Prix, torneo, 1st] *
3) Yamato (Toguchi) b Vampiro [Gran Prix, torneo, 1st] *
4) Miguel Perez Jr. b Silver King [Gran Prix, torneo, 1st] *
5) Atlantis b Corazón De León [Gran Prix, torneo, 1st] *
6) Brazo de Plata b Killer [Gran Prix, torneo, 1st] *
7) Dr. Wagner Jr. b Gran Markus Jr. [Gran Prix, torneo, 1st] *
8) Pierroth Jr. b Black Magic [Gran Prix, torneo, 1st] *
9) Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Popitekus [Gran Prix, torneo, 1st] *
10) Miguel Perez Jr. b Atlantis [Gran Prix, torneo, quarterfinal] *
11) King Haku b Yamato (Toguchi) [Gran Prix, torneo, quarterfinal] *
12) Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Pierroth Jr. [Gran Prix, torneo, quarterfinal] *
13) Brazo de Plata b Dr. Wagner Jr. [Gran Prix, torneo, quarterfinal] *
14) King Haku b Miguel Perez Jr. [Gran Prix, torneo, semifinal] *
15) Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Brazo de Plata [Gran Prix, torneo, semifinal] *
16) Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b King Haku [Gran Prix, torneo, final] * Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs. King Haku (posted by Kozmic Trooths)
17) Emilio Charles Jr. b La Fiera [hair] * Emilio Charles Jr vs La Fiera (CMLL April 15th, 1994) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Emilio Charles Jr. vs. La Fiera (posted by rnrwrasslin)

CMLL (SUN) 04/17/1994 Arena Coliseo [luchawiki]
1) Atlantis © b Mano Negra [CMLL LH]

Event Notes: show may be actually 04/19.

CMLL (FRI) 04/22/1994 Arena México [RB]
1) Dr. Wagner Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr. b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo © [CMLL TRIOS] * Brazo de Oro/Brazo de Plata/El Brazo vs. Dr. Wagner Jr./El Hijo Del Gladiador/Gran Markus Jr. (posted by Kozmic Trooths) Dr. Wagner Jr./Hijo del Gladiador/Gran Markus Jr. vs. Los Brazos - CMLL Trios Titles (posted by rnrwrasslin)
2) Atlantis, La Fiera, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Emilio Charles Jr., Miguel Perez Jr., Yamato (Toguchi) * Atlantis/Rayo Jr./Fiera v. Charles Jr./Perez Jr./Yamato (posted by dataintcash)

CMLL (TUE) 04/26/1994 Arena Coliseo [WON 05-09-1994]
1) Damiancito El Guerrero & Pequeño Jaque Mate b Platita & Sombrita
2) America II, El Cafre, El Supremo II b El Legendario, Olímpico, Olimpus
3) Arkángel de la Muerte, Guerrero De La Muerte, Pánico b Águila Solitaria, Chicago Express, Máscara Mágica
4) Cachorro Mendoza, Mogur, Tornado Negro I b Blue Demon Jr., Ciclón Ramírez, La Sombra
5) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Black Magic, Mocho Cota, Sangre Chicana

CMLL (FRI) 04/29/1994 Arena Coliseo [WON 1994-05-26]
Attendance: 1500
1) El Cafre & Lynx b Ángel de Plata & Ultimatum
2) Babe Richard, Escudero Rojo, Reyes Veloz b Brazo de Platino, Brazo del Futuro, Súper Brazo
3) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya b Chamaco Valaguez, Justiciero, Metálico
4) Halcón Negro Jr., Javier Cruz, Javier Llanes b Américo Rocca, El Hijo del Solitario, Pantera
5) Bestia Salvaje, Mano Negra, Pierroth Jr. b Apolo Dantés, El Dandy, La Fiera *

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2020-08-10 05:19

Return to Index