All: 1994-05

<-- 1994-04 --- 1994-06 -->
CMLL . AAA . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

CMLL (SUN) 05/01/1994 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Américo Rocca b Kung Fu [hair]

Gomez (SUN) 05/01/1994 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Misil vs El Maya
2) El Genio & Pequeño Star vs Boy Rocker I & Volcan Negro
3) Bello Galan & Piloto Suicida vs Limbo & Stuka Jr.
4) Cavernario Galindo Jr. & Tony Rodríguez vs Atlantic Jr. & Bala de Plata

UWA (SUN) 05/01/1994 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Rayo Tapatío II b Mensajero de la Muerte [mask]

CILL (SUN) 05/01/1994 Monterrey, Nuevo León [WON 1994-05-30]
1) Atlantis & Sangre Chicana b El Dandy & Mocho Cota
2) El Sanguinario, Emilio Charles Jr., Konnan 2000 b Héctor Garza, Humberto Garza, Sergio Romo Jr.

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19940501plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 05/01/1994 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Karontito & Marquesito vs Bellito Sexy & Cavernario Galindo Jr.
2) Mini Psicosis & Tartarito vs Mini Calo & Salserito
3) Celestial, Dragón Chino, Dragón Oriental vs Eclipse, Oso Vikingo, Tawa
4) Salsero vs Hijo De Ms1 [mask]
5) Batman, Robin, Stuka vs Gran Markus Jr., Herodes, Muñeco Negro

UWA AAA (SUN) 05/01/1994 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [WON 1994-05-26]
Attendance: 4000
1) Casandro & El Mercenario b Matematico II & Matematico III
2) Karloff Lagarde Jr., Perro Silva, Príncipe Maya b Fantasma de la Quebrada Jr., Juventud Guerrera, Picudo
3) Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano b Halcón Dorado Jr., Scorpió Jr., The Patriot
4) Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V b El Fantasma, Máscara Sagrada, Tinieblas Jr.
5) Canek, Dos Caras, Gran Hamada b Black Cat, Chicano Power, Satánico
6) Latin Lover b el Signo [hair]

UWA (MON) 05/02/1994 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) Karloff Lagarde Jr. b Audaz [UWA WELTER]

CMLL (TUE) 05/03/1994 Arena Coliseo [WON 1994-05-30]
Attendance: 4500
1) La Diabólica & Reyna Jubuki b La Sirenita & Lady Apache
2) America II, Babe Richard, Pánico b El Mestizo, Olímpico, Olimpus
3) Águila Solitaria, Filoso, Metálico b Arkángel de la Muerte, Cadáver De Ultratumba, Guerrero De La Muerte
4) Felino, Mano Negra, Tornado Negro I b Blue Demon Jr., Ciclón Ramírez, Pantera
5) Atlantis, El Dandy, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. DQ Dr. Wagner Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr.

CMLL (WED) 05/04/1994 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [WON 1994-05-30]
1) Súper Lagrimitas b Misterio Verde I
2) El Guerrero b Kimloak
3) Américo Rocca & Chamaco Valaguez b Che Guevara & Gran Barrio
4) Tornado Negro I b Máscara Mágica
5) Pierroth & Texano b Atlantis & La Fiera

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19940505aol.png

(self)

indy (THU) 05/05/1994 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Volcan Negro vs La Piraña
2) Daga China & Limbo vs Fuego & Reptil Jr.
3) Mini Flanagan & Mini Punck vs Megatronico & Panterita del Ring
4) Conflictus, Megatron, Pimpinela Escarlata vs Espartano I, Espartano II, Espartano III

AAA TV (THU) 05/05/1994 Tulancingo, Hidalgo [RB]
Attendance: 6500
1) La Briosa, La Monster, Neftaly b Lola González, Pantera Sureña, Vicky Carranza *
2) Dragón de Oro, El Mexicano, Winners b Hecatombe, Maremoto, Terremoto *
3) Lizmark Sr., Rey Misterio Jr., Rey Misterio Sr. b Espectro Jr., La Parka, Psicosis * Lizmark/Misterio/Misterio vs. Parka/Psicosis/Espectro (posted by lamadredequitegross) REY MISTERIO,REYMISTERIO JR Y LIZMARK VS HIJO DEL ESPECTRO,PSICOSIS Y LA PARKA (posted by solo lucha libre)
4) El Hijo Del Santo, Octagón, Tiger Mask III b Blue Panther, Espanto Jr., Fishman *

CMLL (FRI) 05/06/1994 Arena Coliseo [WON 1994-05-16]
Attendance: 2500
1) El Cafre & Kundra b Leyenda & Pegasso
2) Mario Prado Jr., Rey Bucanero, Reyes Veloz b Brazo de Platino, Brazo del Futuro, Súper Brazo
3) Espectro Jr., Javier Cruz, Kung Fu b Américo Rocca, Apolo Dantés, Ringo Mendoza *
4) Brazo de Plata, Último Dragón, Vampiro b Mocho Cota, Negro Casas, Pierroth Jr. *
5) Atlantis, La Fiera, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. DQ Dr. Wagner Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr. Atlantis/La Fiera/Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs. Dr. Wagner Jr./El Hijo Del Gladiador/Gran Markus Jr. (posted by Kozmic Trooths)

AAA (FRI) 05/06/1994 Lagos de Moreno, Jalisco [WON 1994-05-26]
Attendance: 9000
1) Espantito, Espectrito I, Jerrito Estrada b Máscarita Sagrada, Micro Konnan, Voladorcito
2) El Hijo Del Santo, Octagón, Volador DQ Blue Panther, Espanto Jr., Fishman
3) Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Rojo DDQ Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000

indy (SAT) 05/07/1994 Club Deportivo Doctor Wagner, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Payasito & Rayo De Plata vs El Maldito & Príncipe Centauro
3) Bird Man & Shinobi vs Príncipe De Plata & Vaquero Salazar
4) Ángel Negro vs Stuka II [mask]

CMLL (SUN) 05/08/1994 Arena Coliseo [WON 1994-05-30]
1) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya b El Trueno, Oso Negro, Solar II
2) Apolo Dantés, Chamaco Valaguez, La Sombra b Javier Llanes, Kahoz, Popitekus
3) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo DQ Black Magic, Jaque Mate, Sangre Chicana
4) Américo Rocca b Kung Fu [hair]

Event Notes: Observer results does not mention hair match?

indy (SUN) 05/08/1994 Gimnasio de Usos Multiples de la Unidad Deportiva Compresora, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Flashman vs El Alacran
2) Orquídea Negra vs El Duende
3) Caballero De Plata & Rudy González vs Criminal & El Cazador
4) Lee Roy & Sublime vs Gran Jefe Jr. & Play Boy

AAA TV (SUN) 05/08/1994 Irapuato, Guanajuato [RB, RobViper (Music Video)]
Attendance: 1500
1) Apolo, Súper Kiss, Tiger Man b El Reptil, Marabunta, Rocky Boy *
2) Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano b Fuerza Guerrera, Juventud Guerrera, Misterioso *
3) Máscara Sagrada DQ Black Cat * Mascara Sagrada v. Black Cat (posted by dataintcash)
4) Chicano Power, Eddy Guerrero, Love Machine DQ Konnan, Perro Aguayo Sr., Tinieblas Jr. *

FILL (SUN) 05/08/1994 Plaza de Toros La Monumental, Monterrey, Nuevo León [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Babe Toscano, Caballeo Del Zodiaco I, Caballeo Del Zodiaco II b Bello David, Bello Guerrero, Rosa Blanca
2) Franky, Humberto Garza Jr., Tigre Universitario b Bestia Salvaje, Charles Lucero, Emilio Charles Jr.
3) Héctor Garza © b El Sanguinario [FILL LH]
4) Atlantis, Mil Máscaras, Tinieblas b Hijo Del Ángel Blanco I, Hijo del Ángel Blanco II, Hijo Del Ángel Blanco III
5) El Dandy & Último Dragón b Mocho Cota & Negro Casas
6) Ruben Olivares DQ Konnan 2000 [mask, hair]
boxer versus wrestlers, with a round of boxing, a fall of wrestling, and then mixed rules. Each man won their fall, and Konnan 2000 gave Olivares a martiente for the DQ. Konnan 2000 unmasked as Scott Putski, from Dallas, 25 years old, and said the martinete was legal in US and didn't like the rule against it here.

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19940508plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 05/08/1994 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Forasterito vs Negro Salazar
2) La Vengadora vs La Infernal
3) Ninjita & Payasito Negro vs Rangercito & Tartarito
4) Chamaco Treviño, Espanto IV, Espanto V vs Dragón Chino, Futuro 2000, Raffles
5) Herodes & Stuka vs Cavernario Galindo Jr. & Salsero

UWA AAA (SUN) 05/08/1994 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [WON 1994-05-30]
Attendance: 9000
1) Eddy Guerrero, Fuerza Guerrera, Love Machine, Satánico b Gran Hamada, Halcón Dorado Jr., Villano IV, Villano V
2) el Signo, Negro Navarro, Rocky Santana b El Falcón, El Hijo Del Santo, Latin Lover
3) Perro Aguayo & Villano III b Canek & Cien Caras [Relevos Increíbles]

CMLL (WED) 05/11/1994 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Catastrofe b Presagio
2) Ponky b Lalo El Exotico
3) Brazo de Platino & Súper Brazo DQ Che Guevara & Gran Bardo
4) El Dandy, Mano Negra, Último Dragón DQ Emilio Charles Jr., Negro Casas, Texano
5) Atlantis © b Pierroth Jr. [CMLL LH]

UWA AAA (WED) 05/11/1994 Arena Lopez Mateos [WON 1994-05-30]
1) Konnan, Máscara Sagrada, Tinieblas Jr. b Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V

CMLL (WED) 05/11/1994 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Chicago Express b Kraneo [Arena Naucalpan Middle]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19940512aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 05/12/1994 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1994-05-12]
1) Black Tiger vs Tackle
2) Fantasma Del Ring & Stuka Jr. vs Boy Rocker I & Gran Kalifa
3) Bala de Plata & Cóndor de Oro vs Flanagan & Súper Punck
4) Espartano I, Espartano II, Espartano III vs Conflictus, Daga China, Megatron

CMLL (FRI) 05/13/1994 Arena Coliseo [WON 1993-06-10]
Attendance: 1000
1) Damiancito El Guerrero & Ultratumbita b Máscarita Magica & Último Dragóncito
2) Cinthia Moreno & Lady Apache b La Practicante & Reyna Jubuki
3) Chicago Express, Filoso, Metálico b Cadáver De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr., Pánico
4) Jaque Mate, Javier Cruz, Kahoz b Apolo Dantés, Ringo Mendoza, Último Dragón
5) Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Mocho Cota b Black Magic, Mano Negra, Negro Casas N. Casas/Mano N./B. Magic v. Charles Jr./M. Cota/Bestia S. (posted by dataintcash)

UWA AAA (FRI) 05/13/1994 Arena Neza [RB]
1) La Briosa & Neftaly b Lady Magic & Princesa Blanca
2) El Engendro, Shu el Guerrero, Spartaco b Rey Misterio Jr., Súper Caló, Winners
3) Ángel Azteca, Latin Lover, Lizmark Sr. b el Signo, Negro Navarro, Rocky Santana
4) Scorpió Jr. b Rambo
5) Canek, Dos Caras, Halcón Dorado Jr. DQ Blue Panther, Fishman, La Parka

CMLL, MWF (SAT) 05/14/1994 Olympic Auditorium, Los Angeles, California [WON 1994-05-26]
Attendance: 3300
1) Cosmos, Mercurio, Piloto Suicida b Bobby Bradley Jr., Crazy Boy, Lover Boy
***1/4
2) El Puma, Leopardo Negro, Pequeño Halcón COR Capitán Oro, Máquina Infernal, Súper Boy
*
3) Cinthia Moreno & Lady Apache b La Diabólica & Reyna Jubuki
***1/4
4) Chavo Guerrero, Jalisco I, Mando Guerrero b Príncipe Indu, Thunder Machine, Tornado Negro II
*
5) Arkángel de la Muerte, El Fiero, Pánico b Águila Solitaria, Máscara Mágica, Ringo Mendoza
***

AAA TV (SUN) 05/15/1994 Auditorio Benito Juárez, Zapopan, Jalisco [WON 1995-1-16]
***TripleMania II (B)***
Attendance: 11200
1) El Colorado, El Giro, Torero b Aullido, Fantasma de la Quebrada, Marabunta *
13:23, ** 1/4
2) Ángel Azteca, El Fantasma, Latin Lover b Hecatombe, Maremoto, Terremoto * Part 1 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
10:13, *** 1/2
3) Jerrito Estrada & Máscarita Sagrada DQ Espectrito I & Micro Konnan [Relevos Increíbles] *
10:11, * 3/4
4) Fuerza Guerrera, Juventud Guerrera, Misterioso b Rey Misterio Jr., Rey Misterio Sr., Volador I * Part 1 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) Part 2 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
17:23, ****
5) Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Rojo b Gran Hamada, Scorpió Jr., Shu el Guerrero * * Part 1 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) Part 2 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
15:07, *** 1/4. Gran Hamada replaced Dos Caras, who didn't want to work fourth from the top with Clowns.
6) El Hijo Del Santo, Jushin Liger, Octagón, Tiger Mask III b Blue Panther, Eddy Guerrero, La Parka, Psicosis * * * *
23:22, **** 1/2
7) Máscara Sagrada b Black Cat *
29:04, **** 3/4.
8) Cien Caras, Konnan, Perro Aguayo Sr. b Jake Roberts, Love Machine, Miguel Perez Jr. * * Part 1 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) Part 2 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
****, 17:46

indy (SUN) 05/15/1994 Gimnasio de Usos Multiples de la Unidad Deportiva Compresora, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Ave De Fuego vs Índio Wama
2) El Duende vs La Barbie
3) Golden Rubi, La Tarántula, Orquídea Negra vs Flashman, Galáctico, Turistar
4) Lee Roy & Ratón Miguelito vs Black Machine I & Black Machine II

UWA AAA (SUN) 05/15/1994 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [WON 1994-06-10]
Attendance: 7500
1) Espanto Jr., Fishman, Rambo b El Hijo de Aníbal, The King I, The Patriot
2) el Signo, Negro Navarro, Rocky Santana b Hijo del Lizmark, Tinieblas Jr., Winners
3) Dos Caras, Halcón Dorado Jr., Tigre Canadiense DQ Máscara Año 2000, Satánico, Universo 2000
4) Canek & Villano III DQ Cien Caras & Perro Aguayo

CMLL (TUE) 05/17/1994 Arena Coliseo [WON 1994-06-10]
Attendance: 700
1) Hayabusa, La Sombra, Ringo Mendoza b Javier Cruz, Pánico, Tornado Negro I
2) El Dandy, La Fiera, Último Dragón b Black Magic, Jaque Mate, Negro Casas Dandy/Fiera/Dragon vs. Casas/Magic/Jaque Mate (posted by lamadredequitegross)

CMLL (WED) 05/18/1994 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Ángel Negro b Banzai
2) Lalo El Exotico b Lagrimitas
3) Génesis & Rolls Royce b Guerrero & Histrio
4) Ángel Blanco Jr., Hijo Del Ángel Blanco, Nuevo Ángel Blanco b Apolo Dantés, Ciclón Ramírez, Ludwig Star
5) Emilio Charles Jr. & Negro Casas b El Dandy & Último Dragón

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19940519aol.png

(self)

indy (THU) 05/19/1994 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) La Máscara & Stuka Jr. vs Escriba & Espartaco
2) Gran Califa & Volcan Negro vs Cóndor de Oro & Silver Line
3) Atlantic Jr., Bala de Plata, Megatron vs Mr. Guerrero, Piloto Suicida, Tony Rodríguez
4) May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rudy Reyna vs Ángel Del Espacio I, Ángel Del Espacio II, Ángel Del Espacio III

CMLL (FRI) 05/20/1994 Arena Coliseo [WON 1994-06-10]
Attendance: 3000
1) Astro Rey Jr. & Kundra b Olímpico & Ultimatum
2) America II, Babe Richard, Rey Bucanero b El Legendario, El Mestizo, Olimpus *
3) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya b Chicago Express, Justiciero, Máscara Mágica *
DUD
4) Cachorro Mendoza, Felino, Javier Cruz b Apolo Dantés, Ciclón Ramírez, El Dandy *
5) Atlantis, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Vampiro b Dr. Wagner Jr., Emilio Charles Jr., Pierroth Jr. *
*** 1/2

AAA TV (FRI) 05/20/1994 Monterrey, Nuevo León [RB]
1) Centurion I & Centurion II b Apolo & Súper Kiss *
2) Sergio Romo Jr., Tiger Man, Tiger Mask III b May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rudy Reyna
3) Rey Misterio Jr., Rey Misterio Sr., Volador I DQ Fuerza Guerrera, Juventud Guerrera, Picudo *
4) Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Rojo b El Hijo Del Santo, Heavy Metal, Súper Muñeco *
5) Cien Caras, Konnan, Lizmark Sr., Perro Aguayo Sr. b Chicano Power, Eddy Guerrero, Love Machine, Satánico *

CMLL (SAT) 05/21/1994 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Olímpico & Ultimatum b Kundra & Tigre De Oro
2) La Diabólica, Lady Star, Reyna Jubuki b Cinthia Moreno, La Sirenita, Lady Apache
3) El Trueno, Máscara Mágica, Metálico b Halcón Negro, Pánico, Tornado Negro I
4) Apolo Dantés, El Hijo del Solitario, La Sombra b Cachorro Mendoza, Javier Llanes, Mogur
5) Bestia Salvaje, Black Magic, Mano Negra b La Fiera, Ringo Mendoza, Vampiro

CMLL (SUN) 05/22/1994 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Chicago Express b Kraneo [Arena Naucalpan Middle]

CMLL (SUN) 05/22/1994 Chimalhuacán, Estado de México [RB]
1) Ultratumbita © b Orito [CMLL MINI]

AAA TV (SUN) 05/22/1994 Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua [RobViper (Music Video), SL487]
Attendance: 10000
1) Máscarita Sagrada, Micro Konnan, Octagoncito b Espectrito I, Fuercita Guerrera, Jerrito Estrada
2) El Fantasma, El Samurai, Solar I b Espanto Jr., Ice Killer, Rambo *
3) Fuerza Guerrera, Juventud Guerrera, Picudo b Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano *
4) Ángel Azteca, El Hijo Del Santo, Súper Muñeco b Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Rojo © [MEX TRIOS] * *
Title change.
5) Heavy Metal, Konnan, Perro Aguayo Sr., Tinieblas Jr. b Chicano Power, Eddy Guerrero, Love Machine, Satánico *

UWA AAA (SUN) 05/22/1994 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) Loco Valentino, Teuton I, Teuton II b Tortuguillo Karateka II, Tortuguillo Karateka III, Tortuguillo Karateka IV
2) Baby Sharon, Santa Esmerelda, The Rose b Gran Apache, Gran Apache II, The King I
3) El Engendro, Scorpió Jr., Shu el Guerrero b Dragón de Oro, Tiger Mask, Winners
4) Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V b Fishman, Jerry Estrada, Pirata Morgan
5) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 CO Canek, Dos Caras, Gran Hamada

UWA AAA (WED) 05/25/1994 Arena Lopez Mateos [RB]
Attendance: 3000
1) Gallego & Mr. Cóndor b Black Bird I & Black Bird II
2) El Hijo del Diablo, Ice Killer, Rambo b The King I, The Patriot, Transformer
3) Ángel Azteca, Perro Aguayo, Solar I DQ el Signo, Negro Navarro, Rocky Santana
4) El Hijo Del Santo b Karloff Lagarde Jr. [UWA WELTER]

CMLL (WED) 05/25/1994 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Ultratumbita © b Felinito [CMLL MINI]

indy (THU) 05/26/1994 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fetiche Negro, Hunter, Rudy Reyna vs Ángel Del Espacio I, Ángel Del Espacio II, Ángel Del Espacio III
2) Atlantic Jr., Bala de Plata, Megatron vs Mr. Guerrero, Piloto Suicida, Tony Rodríguez [super libre]
rematch from last week
3) Cóndor de Oro & Silver Line vs Reptil Jr. & Scriba
4) Stuka Jr. & Volcan Negro vs Boy Rocker I & Pequeño Star

UWA (THU) 05/26/1994 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [RB]
1) Gran Hamada b Villano III [UWA JLH]

CMLL (FRI) 05/27/1994 Arena Coliseo [RB]
Attendance: 5500
1) Olímpico & Olimpus b El Cafre & Kundra
2) Brazo de Platino, Brazo del Futuro, Súper Brazo b Escudero Rojo, Rey Bucanero, Reyes Veloz
3) Cachorro Mendoza, Javier Cruz, Mogur b Ciclón Ramírez, Hayabusa, Pantera
4) Apolo Dantés, El Dandy, La Fiera b Felino, Jaque Mate, Mocho Cota Dandy/Fiera/Ap. Dantes v. M. Cota/Felino/J. Mate (posted by dataintcash)
5) Atlantis, Último Dragón, Vampiro b Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Sangre Chicana Charles Jr./S. Chicana/Bestia S. v. Atlantis/Vampiro/U. Dragon (posted by dataintcash)

UWA AAA (FRI) 05/27/1994 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Pantera Sureña & Vicky Carranza b La Gata & La Indomable
2) Brillante, Diamante, Zafiro b El Seminarista, Gamma, Nuevo Audaz
3) Ángel Azteca, Súper Muñeco, Tiger Man DQ Karloff Lagarde Jr., Perro Silva, Príncipe Maya
4) Dos Caras, Gran Hamada, Ruben Juarez Jr. b Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano
5) Canek © b Chicano Power [UWA Heavy]

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xaf1/v/t1.0-9/10628620_574828375962210_85846623189834946_n.jpg?oh=5ff71d54ac7723434e3875412d1a78dc&oe=571C41FB

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

AAA TV (FRI) 05/27/1994 Toreo, Tijuana, Baja California [WON 1995-1-16]
***TripleMania II (C)***
Attendance: 18000
1) El Depredator, El Puma, Súper Amigo b May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rudy Reyna *
12:37, 1/2 *
2) El Magnate (Mexico), Espanto Jr., Rambo b Solar I, Súper Caló, Winners *
13:09, ***
3) Rey Misterio Jr., Rey Misterio Sr., Torero b Fishman, Fuerza Guerrera, Pirata Morgan * Part 1 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) Part 2 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
16:19, ***1/2
4) Hijo del Lizmark, Tinieblas Jr., Volador I DQ Love Machine, Miguel Perez Jr., Misterioso * AAA - Triplemania 2 =p3= (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
10:53, ****
5) Blue Panther b Octagón [MEX MIDDLE] Octagon v. Blue Panther (posted by dataintcash)
forfeit due to Octagon's injury
6) El Hijo Del Santo, Lizmark Sr., Máscara Sagrada, Perro Aguayo Sr. b Black Cat, La Parka, Psicosis, Satánico * H. Santo/P. Aguayo/Lizmark/Mascara S. v. Parka/Satanico/Psicosis/B. Cat (posted by dataintcash)
20:23, *** 3/4
7) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 b Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Rojo [cage] * * *
*/14
8) Konnan b Jake Roberts [hair] * * * Konnan vs Jake Roberts AAA 5 27 94 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
15:28, *

AAA (SAT) 05/28/1994 Aladdin Hotel, Las Vegas, Nevada [WON 06-06-1994]
Attendance: 800
1) Astucia & Neón b Conquistador & Joker
2) Despredator & El Puma b Killer Khan & Ultratumba
3) Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito b Altores & Espectrito I
4) Blue Panther, Misterioso, Psicosis b Rey Misterio Jr., Rey Misterio Sr., Volador
5) Black Cat, Jake Roberts, La Parka, Love Machine DQ Cien Caras, Konnan, Máscara Sagrada, Perro Aguayo
Cien turned on his partners. Show was held in a boxing ring.

CMLL (SAT) 05/28/1994 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) Jaque Mate © b El Dandy [NWA LH]

CMLL, MWF (SAT) 05/28/1994 Olympic Auditorium, Los Angeles, California [WON 06-06-1994]
Attendance: 1
1) Bill Anderson, Louie Spicolli, Tim Patterson b Cosmos, Torito Jr., Torito Sr.
2) Crazy Boy (LA), Renegado Estrada, Terror Chicano b Benny Carranza, Sombra De Plata, Triton
3) Chavito Guerrero, Louis Spicolli, Mando Guerrero DDQ Bobby Bradley Jr., Lover Boy, Tornado Negro II
4) Capitán Oro, Pánico, Súper Boy DQ Jalisco I, Mercurio, Piloto Suicida
5) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Mocho Cota
6) Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Último Dragón, Vampiro Canadiense b Black Magic, Mano Negra, Negro Casas
***1/2

indy (SUN) 05/29/1994 Gimnasio de Usos Multiples de la Unidad Deportiva Compresora, Torreón, Coahuila [El siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Astro Boy & Baby Star I vs Águila Salvaje & Vaquero Salazar
4) Ministro I & Ministro II vs Diabólico II & Diabólico III
5) La Tarántula vs Turistar [mask]

CMLL (SUN) 05/29/1994 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Orito & Último Dragóncito b Damiancito El Guerrero & Felinito
2) Arkángel de la Muerte, Cadáver De Ultratumba, Guerrero De La Muerte b Águila Solitaria, Onita Jr., Solar II
3) Espectro Jr., Felino, Halcón Negro b Chamaco Valaguez, Máscara Mágica, Pantera
4) El Dandy, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Ringo Mendoza b Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Javier Cruz
5) Justiciero b Drako [mask]
Drako is Martin Navarro, Negro's younger brother.

indy (SUN) 05/29/1994 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Caballero De Plata & Sublime vs Asesino & Criminal
3) Dany Gardenia & Gran Jefe Jr. vs Acuario & Adonis
4) Antrax, Halcón Blanco, Kain vs As Rey, Chamuco Treviño, Play Boy

Page: 1 2

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-22 05:20

Return to Index