CMLL: 1994-05

<-- 1994-04 --- 1994-06 -->
CMLL . AAA . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

CMLL (SUN) 05/01/1994 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Américo Rocca b Kung Fu [hair]

CMLL (TUE) 05/03/1994 Arena Coliseo [WON 1994-05-30]
Attendance: 4500
1) La Diabólica & Reyna Jubuki b La Sirenita & Lady Apache
2) America II, Babe Richard, Pánico b El Mestizo, Olímpico, Olimpus
3) Águila Solitaria, Filoso, Metálico b Arkángel de la Muerte, Cadáver De Ultratumba, Guerrero De La Muerte
4) Felino, Mano Negra, Tornado Negro I b Blue Demon Jr., Ciclón Ramírez, Pantera
5) Atlantis, El Dandy, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. DQ Dr. Wagner Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr.

CMLL (WED) 05/04/1994 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [WON 1994-05-30]
1) Súper Lagrimitas b Misterio Verde I
2) El Guerrero b Kimloak
3) Américo Rocca & Chamaco Valaguez b Che Guevara & Gran Barrio
4) Tornado Negro I b Máscara Mágica
5) Pierroth & Texano b Atlantis & La Fiera

CMLL (FRI) 05/06/1994 Arena Coliseo [WON 1994-05-16]
Attendance: 2500
1) El Cafre & Kundra b Leyenda & Pegasso
2) Mario Prado Jr., Rey Bucanero, Reyes Veloz b Brazo de Platino, Brazo del Futuro, Súper Brazo
3) Espectro Jr., Javier Cruz, Kung Fu b Américo Rocca, Apolo Dantés, Ringo Mendoza *
4) Brazo de Plata, Último Dragón, Vampiro b Mocho Cota, Negro Casas, Pierroth Jr. *
5) Atlantis, La Fiera, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. DQ Dr. Wagner Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr. Atlantis/La Fiera/Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs. Dr. Wagner Jr./El Hijo Del Gladiador/Gran Markus Jr. (posted by Kozmic Trooths)

CMLL (SUN) 05/08/1994 Arena Coliseo [WON 1994-05-30]
1) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya b El Trueno, Oso Negro, Solar II
2) Apolo Dantés, Chamaco Valaguez, La Sombra b Javier Llanes, Kahoz, Popitekus
3) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo DQ Black Magic, Jaque Mate, Sangre Chicana
4) Américo Rocca b Kung Fu [hair]

Event Notes: Observer results does not mention hair match?

CMLL (WED) 05/11/1994 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Catastrofe b Presagio
2) Ponky b Lalo El Exotico
3) Brazo de Platino & Súper Brazo DQ Che Guevara & Gran Bardo
4) El Dandy, Mano Negra, Último Dragón DQ Emilio Charles Jr., Negro Casas, Texano
5) Atlantis © b Pierroth Jr. [CMLL LH]

CMLL (WED) 05/11/1994 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Chicago Express b Kraneo [Arena Naucalpan Middle]

CMLL (FRI) 05/13/1994 Arena Coliseo [WON 1993-06-10]
Attendance: 1000
1) Damiancito El Guerrero & Ultratumbita b Máscarita Magica & Último Dragóncito
2) Cinthia Moreno & Lady Apache b La Practicante & Reyna Jubuki
3) Chicago Express, Filoso, Metálico b Cadáver De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr., Pánico
4) Jaque Mate, Javier Cruz, Kahoz b Apolo Dantés, Ringo Mendoza, Último Dragón
5) Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Mocho Cota b Black Magic, Mano Negra, Negro Casas N. Casas/Mano N./B. Magic v. Charles Jr./M. Cota/Bestia S. (posted by dataintcash)

CMLL, MWF (SAT) 05/14/1994 Olympic Auditorium, Los Angeles, California [WON 1994-05-26]
Attendance: 3300
1) Cosmos, Mercurio, Piloto Suicida b Bobby Bradley Jr., Crazy Boy, Lover Boy
***1/4
2) El Puma, Leopardo Negro, Pequeño Halcón COR Capitán Oro, Máquina Infernal, Súper Boy
*
3) Cinthia Moreno & Lady Apache b La Diabólica & Reyna Jubuki
***1/4
4) Chavo Guerrero, Jalisco I, Mando Guerrero b Príncipe Indu, Thunder Machine, Tornado Negro II
*
5) Arkángel de la Muerte, El Fiero, Pánico b Águila Solitaria, Máscara Mágica, Ringo Mendoza
***

CMLL (TUE) 05/17/1994 Arena Coliseo [WON 1994-06-10]
Attendance: 700
1) Hayabusa, La Sombra, Ringo Mendoza b Javier Cruz, Pánico, Tornado Negro I
2) El Dandy, La Fiera, Último Dragón b Black Magic, Jaque Mate, Negro Casas Dandy/Fiera/Dragon vs. Casas/Magic/Jaque Mate (posted by lamadredequitegross)

CMLL (WED) 05/18/1994 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Ángel Negro b Banzai
2) Lalo El Exotico b Lagrimitas
3) Génesis & Rolls Royce b Guerrero & Histrio
4) Ángel Blanco Jr., Hijo Del Ángel Blanco, Nuevo Ángel Blanco b Apolo Dantés, Ciclón Ramírez, Ludwig Star
5) Emilio Charles Jr. & Negro Casas b El Dandy & Último Dragón

CMLL (FRI) 05/20/1994 Arena Coliseo [WON 1994-06-10]
Attendance: 3000
1) Astro Rey Jr. & Kundra b Olímpico & Ultimatum
2) America II, Babe Richard, Rey Bucanero b El Legendario, El Mestizo, Olimpus *
3) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya b Chicago Express, Justiciero, Máscara Mágica *
DUD
4) Cachorro Mendoza, Felino, Javier Cruz b Apolo Dantés, Ciclón Ramírez, El Dandy *
5) Atlantis, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Vampiro b Dr. Wagner Jr., Emilio Charles Jr., Pierroth Jr. *
*** 1/2

CMLL (SAT) 05/21/1994 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Olímpico & Ultimatum b Kundra & Tigre De Oro
2) La Diabólica, Lady Star, Reyna Jubuki b Cinthia Moreno, La Sirenita, Lady Apache
3) El Trueno, Máscara Mágica, Metálico b Halcón Negro, Pánico, Tornado Negro I
4) Apolo Dantés, El Hijo del Solitario, La Sombra b Cachorro Mendoza, Javier Llanes, Mogur
5) Bestia Salvaje, Black Magic, Mano Negra b La Fiera, Ringo Mendoza, Vampiro

CMLL (SUN) 05/22/1994 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Chicago Express b Kraneo [Arena Naucalpan Middle]

CMLL (SUN) 05/22/1994 Chimalhuacán, Estado de México [RB]
1) Ultratumbita © b Orito [CMLL MINI]

CMLL (WED) 05/25/1994 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Ultratumbita © b Felinito [CMLL MINI]

CMLL (FRI) 05/27/1994 Arena Coliseo [RB]
Attendance: 5500
1) Olímpico & Olimpus b El Cafre & Kundra
2) Brazo de Platino, Brazo del Futuro, Súper Brazo b Escudero Rojo, Rey Bucanero, Reyes Veloz
3) Cachorro Mendoza, Javier Cruz, Mogur b Ciclón Ramírez, Hayabusa, Pantera
4) Apolo Dantés, El Dandy, La Fiera b Felino, Jaque Mate, Mocho Cota Dandy/Fiera/Ap. Dantes v. M. Cota/Felino/J. Mate (posted by dataintcash)
5) Atlantis, Último Dragón, Vampiro b Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Sangre Chicana Charles Jr./S. Chicana/Bestia S. v. Atlantis/Vampiro/U. Dragon (posted by dataintcash)

CMLL (SAT) 05/28/1994 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) Jaque Mate © b El Dandy [NWA LH]

CMLL, MWF (SAT) 05/28/1994 Olympic Auditorium, Los Angeles, California [WON 06-06-1994]
Attendance: 1
1) Bill Anderson, Louie Spicolli, Tim Patterson b Cosmos, Torito Jr., Torito Sr.
2) Crazy Boy (LA), Renegado Estrada, Terror Chicano b Benny Carranza, Sombra De Plata, Triton
3) Chavito Guerrero, Louis Spicolli, Mando Guerrero DDQ Bobby Bradley Jr., Lover Boy, Tornado Negro II
4) Capitán Oro, Pánico, Súper Boy DQ Jalisco I, Mercurio, Piloto Suicida
5) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Mocho Cota
6) Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Último Dragón, Vampiro Canadiense b Black Magic, Mano Negra, Negro Casas
***1/2

CMLL (SUN) 05/29/1994 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Orito & Último Dragóncito b Damiancito El Guerrero & Felinito
2) Arkángel de la Muerte, Cadáver De Ultratumba, Guerrero De La Muerte b Águila Solitaria, Onita Jr., Solar II
3) Espectro Jr., Felino, Halcón Negro b Chamaco Valaguez, Máscara Mágica, Pantera
4) El Dandy, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Ringo Mendoza b Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Javier Cruz
5) Justiciero b Drako [mask]
Drako is Martin Navarro, Negro's younger brother.

CMLL (MON) 05/30/1994 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Black Magic, Mano Negra, Negro Casas

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-21 05:18

Return to Index