indy: 1994-05

<-- 1994-04 --- 1994-06 -->
CMLL . AAA . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

Gomez (SUN) 05/01/1994 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Misil vs El Maya
2) El Genio & Pequeño Star vs Boy Rocker I & Volcan Negro
3) Bello Galan & Piloto Suicida vs Limbo & Stuka Jr.
4) Cavernario Galindo Jr. & Tony Rodríguez vs Atlantic Jr. & Bala de Plata

UWA (SUN) 05/01/1994 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Rayo Tapatío II b Mensajero de la Muerte [mask]

CILL (SUN) 05/01/1994 Monterrey, Nuevo León [WON 1994-05-30]
1) Atlantis & Sangre Chicana b El Dandy & Mocho Cota
2) El Sanguinario, Emilio Charles Jr., Konnan 2000 b Héctor Garza, Humberto Garza, Sergio Romo Jr.

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19940501plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 05/01/1994 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Karontito & Marquesito vs Bellito Sexy & Cavernario Galindo Jr.
2) Mini Psicosis & Tartarito vs Mini Calo & Salserito
3) Celestial, Dragón Chino, Dragón Oriental vs Eclipse, Oso Vikingo, Tawa
4) Salsero vs Hijo De Ms1 [mask]
5) Batman, Robin, Stuka vs Gran Markus Jr., Herodes, Muñeco Negro

UWA AAA (SUN) 05/01/1994 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [WON 1994-05-26]
Attendance: 4000
1) Casandro & El Mercenario b Matematico II & Matematico III
2) Karloff Lagarde Jr., Perro Silva, Príncipe Maya b Fantasma de la Quebrada Jr., Juventud Guerrera, Picudo
3) Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano b Halcón Dorado Jr., Scorpió Jr., The Patriot
4) Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V b El Fantasma, Máscara Sagrada, Tinieblas Jr.
5) Canek, Dos Caras, Gran Hamada b Black Cat, Chicano Power, Satánico
6) Latin Lover b el Signo [hair]

UWA (MON) 05/02/1994 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) Karloff Lagarde Jr. b Audaz [UWA WELTER]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19940505aol.png

(self)

indy (THU) 05/05/1994 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Volcan Negro vs La Piraña
2) Daga China & Limbo vs Fuego & Reptil Jr.
3) Mini Flanagan & Mini Punck vs Megatronico & Panterita del Ring
4) Conflictus, Megatron, Pimpinela Escarlata vs Espartano I, Espartano II, Espartano III

indy (SAT) 05/07/1994 Club Deportivo Doctor Wagner, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Payasito & Rayo De Plata vs El Maldito & Príncipe Centauro
3) Bird Man & Shinobi vs Príncipe De Plata & Vaquero Salazar
4) Ángel Negro vs Stuka II [mask]

indy (SUN) 05/08/1994 Gimnasio de Usos Multiples de la Unidad Deportiva Compresora, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Flashman vs El Alacran
2) Orquídea Negra vs El Duende
3) Caballero De Plata & Rudy González vs Criminal & El Cazador
4) Lee Roy & Sublime vs Gran Jefe Jr. & Play Boy

FILL (SUN) 05/08/1994 Plaza de Toros La Monumental, Monterrey, Nuevo León [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Babe Toscano, Caballeo Del Zodiaco I, Caballeo Del Zodiaco II b Bello David, Bello Guerrero, Rosa Blanca
2) Franky, Humberto Garza Jr., Tigre Universitario b Bestia Salvaje, Charles Lucero, Emilio Charles Jr.
3) Héctor Garza © b El Sanguinario [FILL LH]
4) Atlantis, Mil Máscaras, Tinieblas b Hijo Del Ángel Blanco I, Hijo del Ángel Blanco II, Hijo Del Ángel Blanco III
5) El Dandy & Último Dragón b Mocho Cota & Negro Casas
6) Ruben Olivares DQ Konnan 2000 [mask, hair]
boxer versus wrestlers, with a round of boxing, a fall of wrestling, and then mixed rules. Each man won their fall, and Konnan 2000 gave Olivares a martiente for the DQ. Konnan 2000 unmasked as Scott Putski, from Dallas, 25 years old, and said the martinete was legal in US and didn't like the rule against it here.

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19940508plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 05/08/1994 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Forasterito vs Negro Salazar
2) La Vengadora vs La Infernal
3) Ninjita & Payasito Negro vs Rangercito & Tartarito
4) Chamaco Treviño, Espanto IV, Espanto V vs Dragón Chino, Futuro 2000, Raffles
5) Herodes & Stuka vs Cavernario Galindo Jr. & Salsero

UWA AAA (SUN) 05/08/1994 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [WON 1994-05-30]
Attendance: 9000
1) Eddy Guerrero, Fuerza Guerrera, Love Machine, Satánico b Gran Hamada, Halcón Dorado Jr., Villano IV, Villano V
2) el Signo, Negro Navarro, Rocky Santana b El Falcón, El Hijo Del Santo, Latin Lover
3) Perro Aguayo & Villano III b Canek & Cien Caras [Relevos Increíbles]

UWA AAA (WED) 05/11/1994 Arena Lopez Mateos [WON 1994-05-30]
1) Konnan, Máscara Sagrada, Tinieblas Jr. b Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19940512aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 05/12/1994 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1994-05-12]
1) Black Tiger vs Tackle
2) Fantasma Del Ring & Stuka Jr. vs Boy Rocker I & Gran Kalifa
3) Bala de Plata & Cóndor de Oro vs Flanagan & Súper Punck
4) Espartano I, Espartano II, Espartano III vs Conflictus, Daga China, Megatron

UWA AAA (FRI) 05/13/1994 Arena Neza [RB]
1) La Briosa & Neftaly b Lady Magic & Princesa Blanca
2) El Engendro, Shu el Guerrero, Spartaco b Rey Misterio Jr., Súper Caló, Winners
3) Ángel Azteca, Latin Lover, Lizmark Sr. b el Signo, Negro Navarro, Rocky Santana
4) Scorpió Jr. b Rambo
5) Canek, Dos Caras, Halcón Dorado Jr. DQ Blue Panther, Fishman, La Parka

indy (SUN) 05/15/1994 Gimnasio de Usos Multiples de la Unidad Deportiva Compresora, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Ave De Fuego vs Índio Wama
2) El Duende vs La Barbie
3) Golden Rubi, La Tarántula, Orquídea Negra vs Flashman, Galáctico, Turistar
4) Lee Roy & Ratón Miguelito vs Black Machine I & Black Machine II

UWA AAA (SUN) 05/15/1994 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [WON 1994-06-10]
Attendance: 7500
1) Espanto Jr., Fishman, Rambo b El Hijo de Aníbal, The King I, The Patriot
2) el Signo, Negro Navarro, Rocky Santana b Hijo del Lizmark, Tinieblas Jr., Winners
3) Dos Caras, Halcón Dorado Jr., Tigre Canadiense DQ Máscara Año 2000, Satánico, Universo 2000
4) Canek & Villano III DQ Cien Caras & Perro Aguayo

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19940519aol.png

(self)

indy (THU) 05/19/1994 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) La Máscara & Stuka Jr. vs Escriba & Espartaco
2) Gran Califa & Volcan Negro vs Cóndor de Oro & Silver Line
3) Atlantic Jr., Bala de Plata, Megatron vs Mr. Guerrero, Piloto Suicida, Tony Rodríguez
4) May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rudy Reyna vs Ángel Del Espacio I, Ángel Del Espacio II, Ángel Del Espacio III

UWA AAA (SUN) 05/22/1994 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) Loco Valentino, Teuton I, Teuton II b Tortuguillo Karateka II, Tortuguillo Karateka III, Tortuguillo Karateka IV
2) Baby Sharon, Santa Esmerelda, The Rose b Gran Apache, Gran Apache II, The King I
3) El Engendro, Scorpió Jr., Shu el Guerrero b Dragón de Oro, Tiger Mask, Winners
4) Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V b Fishman, Jerry Estrada, Pirata Morgan
5) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 CO Canek, Dos Caras, Gran Hamada

UWA AAA (WED) 05/25/1994 Arena Lopez Mateos [RB]
Attendance: 3000
1) Gallego & Mr. Cóndor b Black Bird I & Black Bird II
2) El Hijo del Diablo, Ice Killer, Rambo b The King I, The Patriot, Transformer
3) Ángel Azteca, Perro Aguayo, Solar I DQ el Signo, Negro Navarro, Rocky Santana
4) El Hijo Del Santo b Karloff Lagarde Jr. [UWA WELTER]

indy (THU) 05/26/1994 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fetiche Negro, Hunter, Rudy Reyna vs Ángel Del Espacio I, Ángel Del Espacio II, Ángel Del Espacio III
2) Atlantic Jr., Bala de Plata, Megatron vs Mr. Guerrero, Piloto Suicida, Tony Rodríguez [super libre]
rematch from last week
3) Cóndor de Oro & Silver Line vs Reptil Jr. & Scriba
4) Stuka Jr. & Volcan Negro vs Boy Rocker I & Pequeño Star

UWA (THU) 05/26/1994 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [RB]
1) Gran Hamada b Villano III [UWA JLH]

UWA AAA (FRI) 05/27/1994 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Pantera Sureña & Vicky Carranza b La Gata & La Indomable
2) Brillante, Diamante, Zafiro b El Seminarista, Gamma, Nuevo Audaz
3) Ángel Azteca, Súper Muñeco, Tiger Man DQ Karloff Lagarde Jr., Perro Silva, Príncipe Maya
4) Dos Caras, Gran Hamada, Ruben Juarez Jr. b Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano
5) Canek © b Chicano Power [UWA Heavy]

indy (SUN) 05/29/1994 Gimnasio de Usos Multiples de la Unidad Deportiva Compresora, Torreón, Coahuila [El siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Astro Boy & Baby Star I vs Águila Salvaje & Vaquero Salazar
4) Ministro I & Ministro II vs Diabólico II & Diabólico III
5) La Tarántula vs Turistar [mask]

indy (SUN) 05/29/1994 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Caballero De Plata & Sublime vs Asesino & Criminal
3) Dany Gardenia & Gran Jefe Jr. vs Acuario & Adonis
4) Antrax, Halcón Blanco, Kain vs As Rey, Chamuco Treviño, Play Boy

UWA (MON) 05/30/1994 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) El Engendro, Scorpió Jr., Shu el Guerrero © b el Signo, Negro Navarro, Rocky Santana [UWA TRIOS]

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-21 05:18

Return to Index