All: 1994-06

<-- 1994-05 --- 1994-07 -->
CMLL . AAA . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

indy (WED) 06/01/1994 Arena Naucalpan [luchawiki]
1) La Diabólica © b Reyna Jubuki [CMLL WOMEN]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19940602aol.png

(self)

DIPP (THU) 06/02/1994 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Canalla & Stuka Jr. vs Boy Rocker I & Rider
2) Flanagan & Súper Punck vs La Piraña & Reptil Jr.
3) Estrella De Fuego & Poly Star vs La Instrusa & Vengadora
Ciudad Juarez vs Monterrey
4) Atlantic Jr., Bala de Plata, Megatron vs Mr. Guerrero, Piloto Suicida, Tony Rodríguez [LAGUNA TRIOS]
unclear who is champion

CMLL (THU) 06/02/1994 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Águila Solitaria b Atila Jr.
2) Gran Markus Jr. b Ángel Blanco Jr. © [DF HEAVY]

CMLL (FRI) 06/03/1994 Arena México [RB]
1) Ciclón Ramírez, Hayabusa, Pantera b Cachorro Mendoza, Javier Cruz, Mogur *
2) Apolo Dantés, Atlantis, La Fiera b Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Negro Casas *
3) El Dandy, King Haku, Silver King b Dr. Wagner Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr. *

AAA TV (FRI) 06/03/1994 Celaya, Guanajuato [RB]
1) Rey Misterio Jr., Rey Misterio Sr., Winners b Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano *
2) El Fantasma, Hijo del Lizmark, Tinieblas Jr., Volador I b Espectro Jr., Killer, Pirata Morgan, Satánico * *
3) Jerry Estrada, La Parka, Psicosis b El Hijo Del Santo, Heavy Metal, Máscara Sagrada * *

AAA TV (FRI) 06/03/1994 Puebla, Puebla [RB]
1) Espantito & Piratita Morgan b Súper Muñequito & Torerito *
2) Martha Villalobos, Mujer Salvaje, Shitara DQ Lola González, Pantera Sureña, Vicky Carranza * * *
3) El Falcón, May Flowers, Rudy Reyna b Ángel Mortal, Gallego, Mr. Cóndor * El Falcón/May Flowers/Rudy Reyna vs. Ángel Mortal/Gallego/Mr. Cóndor (posted by Kozmic Trooths)
4) Rey Misterio Jr., Súper Kiss, Volador I DQ Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano * *
5) Ángel Azteca, El Hijo Del Santo, Súper Muñeco DQ Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Rojo *
6) Máscara Sagrada, Octagón, Perro Aguayo Sr. b Blue Panther, La Parka, Psicosis *

UWA (SAT) 06/04/1994 Arena Apatlaco, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Gran Hamada b Villano IV [UWA JLH]

indy (SUN) 06/05/1994 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Vaquero Salazar vs Forasterito
2) 13 Negro & Rey Salvaje vs Adonis & Gran Espada
3) Acuario, Criminal, Play Boy vs As Rey, Caballero De Plata, Gran Jefe
rematch
4) Antrax, Galáctico, Halcón Blanco vs Black Machine I, Black Mahine II, Kain

UWA (MON) 06/06/1994 Arena Puebla [WON 1994-07-11]
1) el Signo, Negro Navarro, Rocky Santana b El Engendro, Scorpió Jr., Shu el Guerrero © [UWA TRIOS]

CMLL (TUE) 06/07/1994 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) El Dandy, La Fiera, Ringo Mendoza b Dr. Wagner Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr.

CMLL (WED) 06/08/1994 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) La Diabólica © b Lady Apache [CMLL WOMEN]

indy (THU) 06/09/1994 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Mini Flanagan & Mini Punck vs Mini Megatroncito & Mini Pantera Del Ring
2) Atlantic Jr. & Bala de Plata vs Mr. Guerrero & Piloto Suicida
3) Tony Rodríguez vs Megatron [super libre]
4) Cavernario Galindo Jr., Flanagan, Súper Punck vs Conflictus, Star I, Star II

CMLL (FRI) 06/10/1994 Arena México [RB]
Attendance: 3500
1) El Dandy, La Fiera, Ringo Mendoza b Dr. Wagner Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr. *
2) Emilio Charles Jr., Pierroth Jr., Ricky Fuyuki b Atlantis, Último Dragón, Vampiro *
Corrected result. Fuyuki pinned Dragon with a DDT.
3) Javier Cruz b Ciclón Ramírez [hair] *

CMLL (SUN) 06/12/1994 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) La Diabólica & Reyna Jubuki b Cinthia Moreno & La Sirenita
2) Arkángel de la Muerte, Guerrero De La Muerte, Pánico b El Trueno, Javier Valaguez, Justiciero
3) Bestia Salvaje, Mocho Cota, Sangre Chicana b Ciclón Ramírez, Pantera, Ringo Mendoza
4) El Cafre b Américo Rocca [hair]
5) La Fiera, Último Dragón, Vampiro b Black Magic, Negro Casas, Ricky Fuyuki

CMLL (SUN) 06/12/1994 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Chicago Express b Guerrero del Futuro [Arena Naucalpan Middle]

indy (SUN) 06/12/1994 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Ramar vs Blue Fox
2) Fuego vs Gran Espada
3) As Rey, Fedallín, Galáctico vs Máquina Infernal, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II
4) Gran Jefe Jr. vs Criminal [super libre]
5) Caballero De Plata, Diabólico I, Halcón Blanco vs Chamuco Treviño, Máquina Infernal, Play Boy

AAA UWA (SUN) 06/12/1994 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) Gama, Nuevo Audaz, The King I b Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano
2) el Signo, Negro Navarro, Rocky Santana DQ El Fantasma, Latin Lover, Volador
3) Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V b Fuerza Guerrera, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000
4) Canek, Dos Caras, Gran Hamada b Cien Caras, Fishman, Perro Aguayo

UWA AAA (TUE) 06/14/1994 Arena Aficion [RB]
Attendance: 2400
1) Águila De Acero, El Falcón, Tiger Man b Bull Power, Famoso, Tigre Astro
2) May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rudy Reyna b Adrian El Exotico, Casandro, Sexy Piscis
3) Octagón, Solar I, Súper Amigo b el Signo, Negro Navarro, Rocky Santana
4) Gran Hamada b Fuerza Guerrera [UWA JLH]

CMLL (TUE) 06/14/1994 Arena Coliseo [RB]
Attendance: 1500
1) Aguilita Solitaria & Cicloncito Ramírez b Guerrerito Maya & Pequeño Jaque Mate
2) El Legendario, El Mestizo, Olimpus b Astro Rey Jr., Kundra, Rey Bucanero
3) Cadáver De Ultratumba, Guerrero del Futuro, Kung Fu b Águila Solitaria, Américo Rocca, El Trueno
4) Espectro Jr., Halcón Negro, Jaque Mate b Apolo Dantés, El Hijo del Solitario, La Sombra
5) Silver King, Texano, Último Dragón b Black Magic, Mano Negra, Negro Casas

UWA AAA (TUE) 06/14/1994 Arena Querétaro [WON 1994-07-11]
1) Octagón, Solar I, Súper Amigo b el Signo, Negro Navarro, Rocky Santana
2) Casandro b El Seminarista [UWA LIGHT]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19940616aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 06/16/1994 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1994-06-16]
1) Megatroncito & Panterita del Ring vs Mini Flanagan & Mini Punck
2) Atlantic Jr. & Bala de Plata vs Flanagan & Piloto Suicida
3) Tony Rodríguez © vs Megatron [AMERICAS WELTER]
4) Aries, Conflictus, Via Lactea vs Cavernario, Mr. Guerrero, Verdugo

CMLL (THU) 06/16/1994 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
Attendance: 100
1) Kid Guerrero I & Kid Guerrero II b Fuego Salvaje & Thor
2) Bronce II, Héctor Garza, Valiente b Javier Cruz, Kraneo, Tornado Negro I
3) Brazo de Oro, El Brazo, Texano b Ángel Blanco Jr., Emilio Charles Jr., Javier Cruz
4) Silver King b Pierroth Jr.

CMLL (FRI) 06/17/1994 Arena México [RB]
1) La Diabólica & Reyna Jubuki b Cinthia Moreno & Lady Apache
2) Arkángel de la Muerte, Guerrero De La Muerte, Pánico b El Trueno, Máscara Mágica, Metálico *
3) Ciclón Ramírez, El Hijo del Solitario, Hayabusa b Espectro Jr., Javier Cruz, Mogur *
4) Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Mocho Cota b Brazo de Plata, La Fiera, Ringo Mendoza *
5) Atlantis, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Vampiro b Black Magic, Dr. Wagner Jr., Ricky Fuyuki *

UWA AAA (FRI) 06/17/1994 Arena Neza [RB]
Attendance: 3000
1) Kraken & Mohawk b Black Bird I & Black Bird II
2) Canalla I, Elvis, Marabunta b El Seminarista, Nuevo Audaz, Rayo Tapatío II
3) Adrian El Exotico, Sexy Piscis, Spartaco b Baby Sharon, La Beba, Santa Esmerelda
4) ?, Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Rojo b Black Power, The King I, The King II, Transformer
5) Canek, Gran Hamada, Villano III b Fishman, Perro Aguayo, Tinieblas Jr.

indy (SUN) 06/19/1994 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Maya vs Tackle
2) Mini Flanagan & Mini Punck vs Mini Megatron & Mini Panterita Del Ring
3) Mr. Atlantic Jr. & Stuka Jr. vs La Piraña & Reptil Jr.
4) Cóndor de Oro & Silver Line vs Mr. Guerrero & Scriba
5) Conflictus, Flanagan, Súper Punck vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., Piloto Suicida, Tony Rodríguez

indy (SUN) 06/19/1994 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Ramar vs El Alacran
2) Forasterito vs Ve De Fuego
3) Fedallín, Fuego, Galáctico vs 13 Negro, Asesino, Cometa Negro
4) As Rey, Diabólico I, Halcón Blanco vs Acuario, Chamaco Treviño, Play Boy
Halcon & Play Boy are feuding
5) Gran Jefe Jr. b Criminal [mask]
Criminal reported as losing the next week.

AAA UWA (SUN) 06/19/1994 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [Matt Farmer, RB, WON]
Attendance: 8000
1) Ángel Mortal, Gallego, Mr. Cóndor b Águila Negra, Gran Apache, Gran Apache II
2) Black Power II, El Seminarista, The King I b Maremoto, Picudo, Terremoto
3) el Signo, Negro Navarro, Rocky Santana b Rey Misterio Jr., Solar I, Súper Muñeco
4) Lizmark Sr., Máscara Sagrada, Octagón DQ Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V
5) Perro Aguayo b Canek [Copa Double Power]
Originally planned to be a UWA Heavyweight Title match.

AAA TV (MON) 06/20/1994 Monterrey, Nuevo León [RB]
1) Espantito, Fuercita Guerrera, Jerrito Estrada b Máscarita Sagrada, Micro Konnan, Súper Muñequito *
2) May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rudy Reyna b Sergio Romo Jr., Tiger Man, Tiger Mask III *
3) Ángel Azteca, Rey Misterio Jr., Solar I b Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano *
4) La Parka b Lizmark Sr. [WWA LH]

CMLL (TUE) 06/21/1994 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Cachorro Mendoza, Jaque Mate, Negro Casas b Brazo de Oro, El Hijo del Solitario, Ringo Mendoza

CMLL (TUE) 06/21/1994 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [WON 1994-07-18]
1) El Mestizo & Onita Jr. b Babe Richard & Rey Bucanero
2) Hijo De Huracán Ramírez I & Hijo De Huracán Ramírez II b Arkángel de la Muerte & Guerrero De La Muerte
3) Hayabusa, La Fiera, Último Dragón b Ángel Blanco Jr., Hijo De Ángel Blanco I, Hijo del Ángel Blanco II
4) Pantera b Felino © [CMLL WELTER]

UWA (WED) 06/22/1994 Clark County Fairgrounds, Vancouver, Washington [Matt Farmer]
Attendance: 500
1) Black Blood b Dane Rush
2) Billy Two Eagles, Jim, Karl Pope b Minnesota Mauler I, Minnesota Mauler II, Minnesota Mauler III
3) Bart & Bill Sawyer DQ Chavo & Mando Guerrero
4) Máscarita Sagrada b Espectrito I
5) Billy Jack Haynes, Cw Bergstrom, Rey Misterio Jr. b Col. Debeers, Psicosis, Ryuma Go
6) Bruiser Brian, Eddy Guerrero, Love Machine b Blue Panther, Konnan, Perro Aguayo
Tony Harding seconded the Gringos Locos

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19940623aol.png

(self)

indy (THU) 06/23/1994 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Boy Rocker I & Boy Rocker II vs Maya & Tackle
2) Star I & Star II vs Piraña & Reptil Jr.
3) Piloto Suicida vs Atlantic Jr. [super libre]
4) Flanagan, Súper Punck, Tony Rodríguez vs Conflictus, Megatron, Via Lactea

CMLL (THU) 06/23/1994 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Turako b Durango Kid
2) Hijo Del Ángel Blanco & Hijo del Ángel Blanco II b Celestial & Solar II
3) Bronco (Monterrey), Héctor Garza, Valiente b Javier Cruz, Kraneo, Tornado Negro I
4) Ángel Blanco Jr., Emilio Charles Jr., Pierroth Jr. b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo

CMLL (FRI) 06/24/1994 Arena México [RB]
1) El Legendario & Ultimatum b El Supremo II & Rey Bucanero
2) Cadáver De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr., Javier Cruz b Américo Rocca, Chicago Express, Hayabusa *
3) Black Magic, Mano Negra, Negro Casas b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo *
4) Atlantis, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Último Dragón b Dr. Wagner Jr., Mocho Cota, Ricky Santana *
5) Vampiro b Ricky Fuyuki *

UWA (SAT) 06/25/1994 Arena Apatlaco, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON 1994-07-18]
1) La Chola & La Indomable b La Migala & Lady Star
2) Adrian El Exotico, Casandro, Sexy Piscis b El Seminarista, Gamma, Ruben Juarez Jr.
3) El Engendro, Scorpió Jr., Shu el Guerrero DDQ Karloff Lagarde Jr., Perro Silva, Príncipe Maya
4) el Signo, Negro Navarro, Rocky Santana © b Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V [UWA TRIOS]
5) Canek DQ Killer

UWA (SUN) 06/26/1994 Arena Lopez Mateos [RB]
Attendance: 6500
1) el Signo, Negro Navarro, Rocky Santana © b Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V [UWA TRIOS]

indy (SUN) 06/26/1994 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Blue Fox vs Viento Negro
2) Centella Azul Jr. vs Vaquero Salazar
3) Caballero De Plata, Centella Azul, Gran Jefe Jr. vs Cometa Negro, El Cazador, Pequeño Cometa
4) Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III vs Acuario, As Rey, Kain
5) Halcón Blanco, Índio Chirikawa, Pequeño Halcón vs Chamuco Treviño, Criminal, Play Boy

AAA UWA (SUN) 06/26/1994 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
Attendance: 6500
1) Black Jack, El Mercenario, Spartaco b Apolo, El Falcón, Kick Boxer
2) El Mexicano, Solar I, Winners b el Signo, Negro Navarro, Rocky Santana
3) Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V DDQ Fishman, Jerry Estrada, Rambo
4) Dos Caras, Gran Hamada, Transformer DQ Blue Panther, Satánico, Solar I
5) Canek © b Máscara Año 2000 [UWA Heavy]

UWA (WED) 06/29/1994 Arena Lopez Mateos [RB]
1) el Signo b Solar I [WWF LH]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19940630aol.png

(self)

indy (THU) 06/30/1994 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Boy Rocker I & Boy Rocker II vs El Maya & Tackle
2) Star I & Star II vs El Reptil & Piraña
3) Piloto Suicida vs Atlantic Jr. [super libre]
4) Brillante, Diamante, Zafiro vs Flanagan, Súper Punck, Tony Rodríguez

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-17 05:20

Return to Index