indy: 1994-06

<-- 1994-05 --- 1994-07 -->
CMLL . AAA . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

indy (WED) 06/01/1994 Arena Naucalpan [luchawiki]
1) La Diabólica © b Reyna Jubuki [CMLL WOMEN]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19940602aol.png

(self)

DIPP (THU) 06/02/1994 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Canalla & Stuka Jr. vs Boy Rocker I & Rider
2) Flanagan & Súper Punck vs La Piraña & Reptil Jr.
3) Estrella De Fuego & Poly Star vs La Instrusa & Vengadora
Ciudad Juarez vs Monterrey
4) Atlantic Jr., Bala de Plata, Megatron vs Mr. Guerrero, Piloto Suicida, Tony Rodríguez [LAGUNA TRIOS]
unclear who is champion

UWA (SAT) 06/04/1994 Arena Apatlaco, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Gran Hamada b Villano IV [UWA JLH]

indy (SUN) 06/05/1994 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Vaquero Salazar vs Forasterito
2) 13 Negro & Rey Salvaje vs Adonis & Gran Espada
3) Acuario, Criminal, Play Boy vs As Rey, Caballero De Plata, Gran Jefe
rematch
4) Antrax, Galáctico, Halcón Blanco vs Black Machine I, Black Mahine II, Kain

UWA (MON) 06/06/1994 Arena Puebla [WON 1994-07-11]
1) el Signo, Negro Navarro, Rocky Santana b El Engendro, Scorpió Jr., Shu el Guerrero © [UWA TRIOS]

indy (THU) 06/09/1994 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Mini Flanagan & Mini Punck vs Mini Megatroncito & Mini Pantera Del Ring
2) Atlantic Jr. & Bala de Plata vs Mr. Guerrero & Piloto Suicida
3) Tony Rodríguez vs Megatron [super libre]
4) Cavernario Galindo Jr., Flanagan, Súper Punck vs Conflictus, Star I, Star II

indy (SUN) 06/12/1994 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Ramar vs Blue Fox
2) Fuego vs Gran Espada
3) As Rey, Fedallín, Galáctico vs Máquina Infernal, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II
4) Gran Jefe Jr. vs Criminal [super libre]
5) Caballero De Plata, Diabólico I, Halcón Blanco vs Chamuco Treviño, Máquina Infernal, Play Boy

UWA AAA (TUE) 06/14/1994 Arena Aficion [RB]
Attendance: 2400
1) Águila De Acero, El Falcón, Tiger Man b Bull Power, Famoso, Tigre Astro
2) May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rudy Reyna b Adrian El Exotico, Casandro, Sexy Piscis
3) Octagón, Solar I, Súper Amigo b el Signo, Negro Navarro, Rocky Santana
4) Gran Hamada b Fuerza Guerrera [UWA JLH]

UWA AAA (TUE) 06/14/1994 Arena Querétaro [WON 1994-07-11]
1) Octagón, Solar I, Súper Amigo b el Signo, Negro Navarro, Rocky Santana
2) Casandro b El Seminarista [UWA LIGHT]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19940616aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 06/16/1994 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1994-06-16]
1) Megatroncito & Panterita del Ring vs Mini Flanagan & Mini Punck
2) Atlantic Jr. & Bala de Plata vs Flanagan & Piloto Suicida
3) Tony Rodríguez © vs Megatron [AMERICAS WELTER]
4) Aries, Conflictus, Via Lactea vs Cavernario, Mr. Guerrero, Verdugo

UWA AAA (FRI) 06/17/1994 Arena Neza [RB]
Attendance: 3000
1) Kraken & Mohawk b Black Bird I & Black Bird II
2) Canalla I, Elvis, Marabunta b El Seminarista, Nuevo Audaz, Rayo Tapatío II
3) Adrian El Exotico, Sexy Piscis, Spartaco b Baby Sharon, La Beba, Santa Esmerelda
4) ?, Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Rojo b Black Power, The King I, The King II, Transformer
5) Canek, Gran Hamada, Villano III b Fishman, Perro Aguayo, Tinieblas Jr.

indy (SUN) 06/19/1994 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Maya vs Tackle
2) Mini Flanagan & Mini Punck vs Mini Megatron & Mini Panterita Del Ring
3) Mr. Atlantic Jr. & Stuka Jr. vs La Piraña & Reptil Jr.
4) Cóndor de Oro & Silver Line vs Mr. Guerrero & Scriba
5) Conflictus, Flanagan, Súper Punck vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., Piloto Suicida, Tony Rodríguez

indy (SUN) 06/19/1994 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Ramar vs El Alacran
2) Forasterito vs Ve De Fuego
3) Fedallín, Fuego, Galáctico vs 13 Negro, Asesino, Cometa Negro
4) As Rey, Diabólico I, Halcón Blanco vs Acuario, Chamaco Treviño, Play Boy
Halcon & Play Boy are feuding
5) Gran Jefe Jr. b Criminal [mask]
Criminal reported as losing the next week.

UWA (WED) 06/22/1994 Clark County Fairgrounds, Vancouver, Washington [Matt Farmer]
Attendance: 500
1) Black Blood b Dane Rush
2) Billy Two Eagles, Jim, Karl Pope b Minnesota Mauler I, Minnesota Mauler II, Minnesota Mauler III
3) Bart & Bill Sawyer DQ Chavo & Mando Guerrero
4) Máscarita Sagrada b Espectrito I
5) Billy Jack Haynes, Cw Bergstrom, Rey Misterio Jr. b Col. Debeers, Psicosis, Ryuma Go
6) Bruiser Brian, Eddy Guerrero, Love Machine b Blue Panther, Konnan, Perro Aguayo
Tony Harding seconded the Gringos Locos

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19940623aol.png

(self)

indy (THU) 06/23/1994 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Boy Rocker I & Boy Rocker II vs Maya & Tackle
2) Star I & Star II vs Piraña & Reptil Jr.
3) Piloto Suicida vs Atlantic Jr. [super libre]
4) Flanagan, Súper Punck, Tony Rodríguez vs Conflictus, Megatron, Via Lactea

UWA (SAT) 06/25/1994 Arena Apatlaco, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON 1994-07-18]
1) La Chola & La Indomable b La Migala & Lady Star
2) Adrian El Exotico, Casandro, Sexy Piscis b El Seminarista, Gamma, Ruben Juarez Jr.
3) El Engendro, Scorpió Jr., Shu el Guerrero DDQ Karloff Lagarde Jr., Perro Silva, Príncipe Maya
4) el Signo, Negro Navarro, Rocky Santana © b Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V [UWA TRIOS]
5) Canek DQ Killer

UWA (SUN) 06/26/1994 Arena Lopez Mateos [RB]
Attendance: 6500
1) el Signo, Negro Navarro, Rocky Santana © b Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V [UWA TRIOS]

indy (SUN) 06/26/1994 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Blue Fox vs Viento Negro
2) Centella Azul Jr. vs Vaquero Salazar
3) Caballero De Plata, Centella Azul, Gran Jefe Jr. vs Cometa Negro, El Cazador, Pequeño Cometa
4) Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III vs Acuario, As Rey, Kain
5) Halcón Blanco, Índio Chirikawa, Pequeño Halcón vs Chamuco Treviño, Criminal, Play Boy

UWA (WED) 06/29/1994 Arena Lopez Mateos [RB]
1) el Signo b Solar I [WWF LH]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19940630aol.png

(self)

indy (THU) 06/30/1994 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Boy Rocker I & Boy Rocker II vs El Maya & Tackle
2) Star I & Star II vs El Reptil & Piraña
3) Piloto Suicida vs Atlantic Jr. [super libre]
4) Brillante, Diamante, Zafiro vs Flanagan, Súper Punck, Tony Rodríguez

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-18 05:17

Return to Index