All: 1994-07

<-- 1994-06 --- 1994-08 -->
CMLL . AAA . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

CMLL (FRI) 07/01/1994 Arena México [RB]
1) Platino & Ultimatum b Astro Rey Jr. & Lynx
2) Felino, Javier Cruz, Popitekus b Américo Rocca, Blue Demon Jr., Súper Astro * Am. Rocca/S. Astro/Demon Jr. v. Felino/J. Cruz/Popitekus (posted by dataintcash)
3) Dr. Wagner Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr. b El Dandy, Silver King, Texano *
4) Black Magic, Mano Negra, Negro Casas b La Fiera, Último Dragón, Vampiro *
5) Atlantis & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. DQ Miguel Perez Jr. & Ricky Santana * Atlantis & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs. Miguel Perez Jr. & Ricky Santana (posted by Kozmic Trooths)

AAA TV (FRI) 07/01/1994 Xalapa, Veracruz [RB]
Attendance: 6000
1) Ave Fénix, Soberano, Triton b Eslabón Perdido, Guerrero 2000, Universo 2000 * AAA   Universo, Guerrero 2000 , Eslabon Perdido vs Triton, Soberano,Ave Fenix (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
2) El Colorado & El Giro b May Flowers & Pimpinela Escarlata
3) Tortuguilla Kareteka I, Tortuguilla Kareteka II, Tortuguilla Kareteka III b El Reptil, Elvis, Marabunta * Los Tortuguillos Karatekas vs. Marabunta/Elvis/Reptil (posted by luchalibrevids) REPTIL ELVIS Y MARABUNTA VS LOS TORTUGILLOS KARATEKAS (posted by solo lucha libre)
**
4) Lola González, Pantera Sureña, Vicky Carranza b Martha Villalobos, Mujer Salvaje, Shitara *
* 1/2
5) Hijo del Lizmark, Latin Lover, Lizmark Sr. DQ Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Rojo *
***
6) El Hijo Del Santo, Konnan, Máscara Sagrada DQ Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 *
*3/4

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CEV1u_YUEAExvVK.jpg

(Twitter)

indy (SAT) 07/02/1994 Arena Apatlaco, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Araña De Oro vs Viento Negro
2) Lady Magic & Princesa Blanca vs La Bronca & La Misteriosa
3) Macho I, Macho III, Moacho II vs Rayo Tapatío I, Rayo Tapatío II, Rayo Tapatío III
4) Engendor, Scorpió Jr., Shu el Guerrero vs Karloff Lagarde, Perro Silva, Príncipe Maya [super libre]
5) Killer & The Canadiense vs Andy Barrow & Gran Hamada [Relevos Increíbles]

indy (SUN) 07/03/1994 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Duende vs Vientito Negro
2) Centella Azul Jr. vs Ramar
3) Antrax, Caballero De Plata, Pequeño Halcón vs El Cazador, Gran Espada, Pequeño Cometa
4) Chamuco Treviño, Kain, Ku Kux Klan vs Acuario, Adonis, As Rey
5) Halcón Blanco vs Kain [TEXAS MIDDLE]

CMLL (TUE) 07/05/1994 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Ángel de Plata & Pegasso b Astro Rey Jr. & Tigre De Oro
2) Cinthia Moreno, Guerrera Purpura, Lady Apache b La Diabólica, La Practicante, Maria Del Ángel
3) Chicago Express, La Sombra, Máscara Mágica b Halcón Negro, Popitekus, Titan
4) El Hijo del Solitario, Hayabusa, Ringo Mendoza b Jaque Mate, Mogur, Tornado Negro I
5) Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Mocho Cota b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo

AAA TV (WED) 07/06/1994 Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes [RB]
1) Ferrari & Sergio Romo Jr. b Caballero Del Ring & El Reptil * AAA   Caballero del Ring, Reptil vs Sergio Romo,Ferrari (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
2) Espectrito I, Fuercita Guerrera, Jerrito Estrada b Máscarita Sagrada, Micro Konnan, Octagoncito *
3) Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano b Lizmark Sr., Rey Misterio Jr., Volador I *
4) Octagón, Perro Aguayo Sr., Tinieblas Jr. DQ Espectro Jr., Pirata Morgan, Satánico *

CMLL (THU) 07/07/1994 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Kid Guerrero b Turako
2) Olímpico & Olimpus b Cerebro & Sanson
3) Atila Jr., Corazón Salvaje, Felino b Águila Solitaria, Atlantico, Pantera
4) Brazo de Oro, El Brazo, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b El Egipcio, Emilio Charles Jr., Gargola El Sultan

CMLL (FRI) 07/08/1994 Arena México [RB]
1) Américo Rocca, Apolo Dantés, Pantera b Cachorro Mendoza, Felino, Javier Cruz * Am. Rocca/Ap. Dantes/Pantera v. Felino/J. Cruz/C. Mendoza (posted by dataintcash)
2) El Dandy, Silver King, Texano b Dr. Wagner Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr. *
3) Pegasus Kid, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Vampiro Canadiense b Mano Negra, Negro Casas, Pierroth Jr. *  (posted by canzas9arnol)
4) El Dandy, Silver King, Texano b Pegasus Kid, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Vampiro Canadiense [torneo, final] *

UWA (FRI) 07/08/1994 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Cóndor Man & Relicario b Ray Richard & Veneno
2) Macho I, Macho II, Macho III b Gran Apache, Gran Apache II, Takeda
3) Black Jack, Scorpió, Spartaco b El Hijo de Aníbal, Gamma, Tigre Canadiense
4) el Signo, Negro Navarro, Rocky Santana b Black Power II, The King I, Transformer
5) Canek, Dos Caras, Mr. Atlas DQ Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V

AAA TV (FRI) 07/08/1994 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [RB]
Attendance: 5500
1) Damián 666, Fobia, Pandillero I b Águila De Acero, Aztucia, El Ángel * * AAA   Damien, Pandillero 1, Somebody vs Aguila de Acero, Somebody, Somebody Else (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
2) Latin Lover, Rey Misterio Jr., Torero b Psicosis, Tony Arce, Vulcano * Psicosis/T. Arce/Vulcano v. Misterio Jr./L. Lover/Torero (posted by dataintcash)
***1/2
3) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 b Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Rojo *
** 3/4
4) Rey Misterio Sr. DQ Jerry Estrada * * Rey Misterio Sr. vs. Jerry Estrada (posted by Kozmic Trooths)
**** 1/4
5) Konnan, Máscara Sagrada, Perro Aguayo Sr. DQ Espectro Jr., Pirata Morgan, Satánico *
* 3/4

AAA (SAT) 07/09/1994 Mexicali, Baja California [WON 1994-08-08]
1) Humilde & Príncipe Negro b Astucia & La Jungla
2) Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano b Estudiante, Genghis Khan, Killer Klan
3) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 b Los Payasos
4) Espectro, Pirata Morgan, Satánico b Latin Lover, Perro Aguayo, Rey Misterio

CMLL, MWF (SAT) 07/09/1994 Olympic Auditorium, Los Angeles, California [WON 1994-07-18]
Attendance: 1650
1) ?, Tercera Dimension, Torito Sr. b Frankenstein, Renegado Estrada, The Clown
DUD
2) Lady Victoria b Barbara Blaze
-**
3) Capitán Oro, Príncipe Indu, Súper Boy b Cosmos, Metálico, Volcano Kid
*1/2; Volanco Kid is James Aiono
4) Mercurio & Piloto Suicida COR Bobby Bradley Jr. & Lover Boy
***
5) Enigma De Oro & Kayam b Blue Demon Jr. & El Hijo del Solitario
*
6) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo DCOR Bill Anderson, Louie Spicolli, Tim Patterson
***3/4
7) Último Dragón © b Negro Casas [UWA MIDDLE] Ultimo Dragon v. Negro Casas (posted by dataintcash)

IWRG (SUN) 07/10/1994 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Cobra b El Intruso [mask]

indy (SUN) 07/10/1994 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [E]
1) El Duende vs Índio Wama Jr.
2) La Vengadora & Mariposa Negra vs La Incognita & La Infernal
3) El Muerte, El Zombie, Romualdo El Jorobado vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III
debuts of Romualdo el Jorobado, el Muerte, Zombie
4) Acuario & Adonis vs As Rey & Gran Jefe Jr.
5) Antrax, Caballero De Plata, Índio Chirikawa II vs Blue King, Kain, Lee Roy

CMLL (TUE) 07/12/1994 Arena Coliseo [WON 1994-08-08]
Attendance: 1000
1) Aliado & Astro Rey Jr. b El Duende & Pegasso
2) Escudero Rojo, Rey Bucanero, Reyes Veloz b Olímpico, Olimpus, Ultimatum
3) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya b El Trueno, Justiciero, Solar II
4) Blue Demon Jr., El Hijo del Solitario, Hayabusa b Cachorro Mendoza, Jaque Mate, Mocho Cota
5) Emilio Charles Jr., Mano Negra, Negro Casas b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19940714aol.png

(self)

indy (THU) 07/14/1994 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Boy Rocker I & Boy Rocker II vs Maya & Tackle
2) Bala de Plata & Stuka Jr. vs Mr. Guerrero & Reptil Jr.
3) Atlantic Jr., Diamante, Zafiro vs Pequeño Halcón, Star I, Star II
4) Tony Rodríguez © vs Brillante [AMERICAS WELTER]

CMLL (FRI) 07/15/1994 Arena México [RB]
1) Blue Demon Jr., El Hijo del Solitario, Hayabusa b Cachorro Mendoza, Jaque Mate, Mocho Cota *
2) Atlantis, Pegasus Kid, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Pierroth Jr. *
3) Dr. Wagner Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr. © b El Dandy, Silver King, Texano [CMLL TRIOS] *

AAA TV (FRI) 07/15/1994 Gimnasio Olímpico Juan de la Barrera, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB, RobViper (Music Video)]
Attendance: 10600
1) Espectrito I, Fuercita Guerrera, Jerrito Estrada b Máscarita Sagrada, Micro Konnan, Octagoncito *
2) Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano b Ave Fénix, Sergio Romo Jr., Triton *
3) El Hijo Del Santo, Octagón, Rey Misterio Jr. b Blue Panther, Fuerza Guerrera, Psicosis * Santo/Misterio/Octagon vs. Panther/Fuerza/Psicosis (posted by lamadredequitegross)
4) Cien Caras, La Parka, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 b Konnan, Lizmark Sr., Máscara Sagrada, Perro Aguayo Sr. * P. Aguayo/Lizmark/Konnan/Mascara S. v. C. Caras/Mascara 2000/Universo 2000/Parka (posted by dataintcash)

indy (SAT) 07/16/1994 location unknown, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Fuercita Guerrera b Octagoncito © [MEX MINI]

CMLL (SAT) 07/16/1994 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON 1994-08-08]
1) Cicloncito Ramírez & Saigoncito Dragón b Damiancito El Guerrero & Fierito
2) Tarahumara b Centella de Oro
3) Cerebro b Alacrán De Durango
4) Ludwig Star b Atlantico
5) Antar b Fantastik
6) Bronco (Monterrey) b Idolo Jr.
7) Shocker b Guerrero Imperial
8) Jaque Mate, Mano Negra, Negro Casas b El Dandy, Hayabusa, Súper Astro

indy (SUN) 07/17/1994 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Forasterito vs Oso Salvaje
2) La Incognito & La Infernal vs La Vengadora & Mariposa Negra
3) Acuario & Adonis vs As Rey & Gran Jefe
4) El Muerto, El Zombie, Pequeño Cometa, Romualdo El Jorobado vs Águila Roja, Fuego, Índio Chirikawa, Pequeño Halcón
5) Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III vs Blue King, Chamaco Treviño, King Galaxie

UWA (MON) 07/18/1994 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) Villano III b el Signo [WWF LH]

AAA TV (MON) 07/18/1994 León, Guanajuato [RB, RobViper (Music Video)]
Attendance: 6500
1) May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, The Rose COR Ángel Mortal, Marabunta, Mr. Cóndor *
**
2) Heavy Metal, Latin Lover, Volador I DQ Jerry Estrada, Misterioso, Rambo *
**1/2
3) Lizmark Sr. © b La Parka [MEX LH] * * La Parka vs. Lizmark (posted by lamadredequitegross)
*** 1/3
4) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 DQ Konnan, Máscara Sagrada, Perro Aguayo Sr. *
**
5) Micro Konnan COR Jerrito Estrada [mask] * *

CMLL (TUE) 07/19/1994 Arena Coliseo [WON 1994-08-14]
1) Ángel de Plata & Pegasso b Astro Rey Jr. & Tigre De Oro
2) Escudero Rojo, Rey Bucanero, Reyes Veloz b El Legendario, Filoso, Platino
3) La Practicante, Numachi, Reyna Jubuki b Cinthia Moreno, La Sirenita, Lady Apache
4) Américo Rocca, Blue Demon Jr., El Hijo del Solitario b Cachorro Mendoza, Jaque Mate, Mogur
5) Pegasus Kid, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Silver King b Black Magic, Mano Negra, Negro Casas

CMLL (THU) 07/21/1994 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [WON 1994-08-14]
1) Felinito & Ultratumbita b Orito & Platita
2) Guerrero Imperial & Hayabusa b Corazón Salvaje & Guerrero del Futuro
3) Atlantis, Hayabusa, Texano b Bestia Salvaje, Mano Negra, Pierroth Jr.
4) Pantera © b Felino [CMLL WELTER]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19940721aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 07/21/1994 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1994-07-21]
1) Megatroncito & Mini Pantera Del Ring vs Mini Flanagan & Mini Punck
2) Mariposa Negra & Vengadora vs Letty Rock & Princesa Maya
3) El Reptil, Mr. Guerrero, Piloto Suicida, Tony Rodríguez vs Flanagan, Star I, Star II, Súper Punck
4) Pequeño Halcón © vs Atlantic Jr. [NORTE LIGHT]

CMLL (THU) 07/21/1994 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON 1994-08-14]
1) Mini Tortuguillo Ninja I & Mini Tortuguillo Ninja II b Gran Nikolai & Micro Goliath
2) Julissa & Lady Apache b La Diabólica & La Fugitiva
3) Atila Jr., Gargola El Sultan, Zumbido b Águila Solitaria, Máscara Mágica, Onita Jr.
4) Blue Demon Jr., El Dandy, Silver King b Gran Markus Jr., MS-1, MS-1 Jr.

CMLL (FRI) 07/22/1994 Arena México [RB]
Attendance: 8000
1) Reyna Jubuki b La Diabólica © [CMLL WOMEN]
Previously listed as a tag match with Numachi (teaming with Reyna) and Lady Star (teaming with Diabolica.) Maybe they were seconds?
2) Atlantis & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Cadáver De Ultratumba & Espectro Jr. [CMLL TAG, torneo, 1st] *
3) El Hijo Del Gladiador & Gran Markus Jr. b Bestia Salvaje & Felino [CMLL TAG, torneo, 1st] *
4) Silver King & Texano b Nobutaka Araya & Takashi Okano [CMLL TAG, torneo, 1st] * Silver King & El Texano vs Nobutaka Araya & Takeshi Okano - CMLL 7/22/94 (posted by Rob Viper)
5) Pegasus Kid & Vampiro b Emilio Charles Jr. & Pierroth Jr. [CMLL TAG, torneo, 1st] * Pegasus Kid (C. Benoit) y El Vampirto Canadiense vs Pierroth Jr y Emilio Charles jr (posted by SoloLuchaLibre)
6) Brazo de Oro & Brazo de Plata b Apolo Dantés & La Fiera [CMLL TAG, torneo, 1st] *
7) Miguel Perez Jr. & Ricky Santana b Cachorro Mendoza & Ringo Mendoza [CMLL TAG, torneo, 1st] *
8) El Dandy & Negro Casas b Hayabusa & Súper Astro [CMLL TAG, torneo, 1st] * El Dandy & Negro Casas vs Hayabusa & Super Astro - CMLL 7/22/94 (posted by Rob Viper)

UWA (FRI) 07/22/1994 Arena Neza [WON 1994-08-14]
1) La Chola & La Indomable b La Migala & Linda Star
2) Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II DQ Amadeus & Casandro
3) Black Jack, Loco Zandokan, Spartaco b Águila Negra, El Seminarista, Gamma
4) El Engendro, Scorpió Jr., Shu el Guerrero b Black Power II, Gran Hamada, Nuevo Audaz
5) Canek, Dos Caras, The King b Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V

AAA, IWC (SAT) 07/23/1994 New York City, New York [WON 1994-08-01]
Attendance: 2800
1) Diamond Dallas Page & Louie Spicolli b El Bandido & Índio Valiente
2) Heavy Metal, Tito Santana, Too Cold Scorpió DQ Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Rojo
3) Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito b Espectrito I & Jerrito Estrada
4) El Hijo Del Santo & Octagón b La Parka & Psicosis
5) Cien Caras, Konnan, Perro Aguayo NC Eddy Guerrero, Jake Roberts, Love Machine

CMLL (SAT) 07/23/1994 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON 1994-08-14]
Attendance: 1000
1) Máscarita Magica & Sombrita b Damiancito El Guerrero & Fierito
2) Brazo de Platino, Olímpico, Olimpus b Astro Rey Jr., Bufalo Salvaje, El Cafre
3) Guerrero Imperial b Idolo Jr.
4) Ludwig Star b Olímpico
5) Cerebro b Tarahumara
6) Bronco (Monterrey) b Shocker
7) Blue Demon Jr., Nobutaka Araya, Vampiro Canadiense b Dr. Wagner Jr., Emilio Charles Jr., Miguel Perez Jr.

AAA, IWC (SAT) 07/23/1994 Rosemont Horizon, Rosemont, Illinois [RB]
Attendance: 4425
1) 2 Cold Scorpió & Tito Santana b Diamond Dallas Page & Louie Spicolli
2) Espectrito I & Octagoncito b Jerrito Estrada & Máscarita Sagrada [Parejas Incredibles]
3) Heavy Metal, Misterioso, Rey Misterio Jr. b Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Rojo
4) Eddy Guerrero & Love Machine b El Hijo Del Santo & Octagón [IWC Tag]
5) Cien Caras, Konnan, Perro Aguayo b Jake Roberts, La Parka, Psicosis

indy (SUN) 07/24/1994 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Índio Wama vs Ramar
2) Forasterito & Ratón Miguelito vs Lee Roy & Vaquero Salazar
3) Adonis vs Acuario, As Rey [losers advance]
the losers meet in the main event in a hair match
4) Águila Roja, Índio Chirikawa I, Índio Chirikawa II vs Chamuco Treviño, Criminal, Dany Gardenia
5) Acuario b Adonis [hair]
losers of the tercera. Adonis definitely win. Acuario is mentioned as the winner, thouhg it's possible they could mean the other match

AAA, IWC (SUN) 07/24/1994 Rosemont Horizon, Rosemont, Illinois [WON 1994-08-01]
Attendance: 5200
1) Tito Santana & Too Cold Scorpió b Dallas Page & Louie Spicolli
2) Espectrito I & Octagoncito b Jerrito Estrada & Máscarita Sagrada
3) Heavy Metal, Misterioso, Rey Misterio Jr. b Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Rojo
4) Eddy Guerrero & Love Machine b El Hijo Del Santo & Octagón [IWC TAG]
5) Cien Caras, Konnan, Perro Aguayo b Jake Roberts, La Parka, Psicosis

UWA (MON) 07/25/1994 Arena Puebla [WON 1994-08-22]
1) Adrian El Exotico, Casandro, Loco Valentino b Black Panther (Warrior), El Seminarista, Gamma
2) Karloff Lagarde Jr., Perro Silva, Príncipe Maya b Aeroflash, Nuevo Audaz, The King I
3) Águila Negra, Villano IV, Villano V DQ Canek, Dos Caras, Gran Hamada
4) Villano III b el Signo [hair]
Villano III's mask was on eht eline.

CMLL (TUE) 07/26/1994 Arena Coliseo [WON 1994-08-22]
1) Alacrán De Durango & Pegasso b Aliado & Astro Rey Jr.
2) Cinthia Moreno, La Sirenita, Lady Apache b Maria Del Ángel, Numachi, Reyna Jubuki
3) Javier Valaguez, Máscara Mágica, Solar II b Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya
4) El Hijo del Solitario, Hayabusa, Nobutaka Araya b Bestia Salvaje, Jaque Mate, Popitekus
5) Miguel Perez Jr., Pierroth Jr., Ricky Santana b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo

CMLL (THU) 07/28/1994 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [RB]
1) Silver King b Brazo de Plata © [CMLL HEAVY]
title change

indy (THU) 07/28/1994 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Boy Rocker I & Boy Rocker II vs El Maya & Tackle
2) Bala de Plata & Stuka Jr. vs La Piraña & Reptil Jr.
3) Atlantic Jr. & Megatron vs Caballero Halcón & Cavernario Galindo Jr.
4) Tony Rodríguez vs Flanagan [super libre]

CMLL (FRI) 07/29/1994 Arena México [RB]
1) Head Hunter I & Head Hunter II b Black Magic & Mano Negra [CMLL TAG, torneo, 1st] *
2) Atlantis & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b El Hijo Del Gladiador & Gran Markus Jr. [CMLL TAG, torneo, 2nd] *
3) Silver King & Texano b Pegasus Kid & Vampiro [CMLL TAG, torneo, 2nd] *
4) Miguel Perez Jr. & Ricky Santana b Brazo de Oro & Brazo de Plata [CMLL TAG, torneo, 2nd] *
5) Head Hunter I & Head Hunter II b El Dandy & Negro Casas [CMLL TAG, torneo, 2nd] *

AAA TV (FRI) 07/29/1994 Monterrey, Nuevo León [WON 1994-08-22]
Attendance: 5500
1) El Colorado, El Giro, Sergio Romo Jr. b May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rudy Reyna
2) Bali, Latin Lover, Sugryva DQ El Sanguinario, Psicosis, Ravana *
***3/4 24:36
3) Espectrito I, Jerrito Estrada, Piratita Morgan b Máscarita Sagrada, Micro Konnan, Octagoncito *
***
4) Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Rojo DCOR Chicano Power, Eddy Guerrero, Love Machine * Part 1 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) Part 2 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
20:28, 1/4
5) Blue Panther, Fuerza Guerrera, Jerry Estrada b El Hijo Del Santo, Octagón, Rey Misterio Jr. * H. Santo/Misterio Jr./Octagon v. B. Panther/F. Guerrera/J. Estrada (posted by dataintcash)
21:44 ***3/4

CMLL (SAT) 07/30/1994 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) Reyna Jubuki b La Diabólica © [CMLL WOMEN]

CMLL (SAT) 07/30/1994 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON 1994-08-22]
1) Aguilita Solitaria & Sombrita b Guerrerito Maya & Pierrothito
2) Olímpico, Olimpus, Platino DQ Escudero Rojo, Rey Bucanero, Reyes Veloz
3) El Trueno, Justiciero, La Sombra b Cadáver De Ultratumba, Halcón Negro Jr., Tornado Negro I
4) Shocker b Guerrero Imperial
5) Cerebro b Ludwig Star
6) Shocker b Cerebro
7) El Dandy, Hayabusa, Texano b Black Magic, Miguel Perez Jr., Ricky Santana

indy (SUN) 07/31/1994 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Marvin Kid b Capricornio [mask]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19940731aol.png

(self)

AAA (SUN) 07/31/1994 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1994-07-31]
1) El Genio vs Raider
2) Atlantic Jr. & Bala de Plata vs Súper Punck & Tony Rodríguez
3) Elvis & Megatron vs Espanto Jr. & Gran Markus Jr.
4) Ángel Azteca, El Hijo Del Santo, Súper Muñeco vs Payaso I, Payaso II, Payaso III

AAA (SUN) 07/31/1994 Plaza de Toros el Cortijo, Venustiano Carranza, Distrito Federal [WON 1994-08-22]
1) Kraken & Mohawk b El Colorado & El Giro
2) Tiger Man & Torero b Marabunta & Picudo
3) Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito b Fuercita Guerrera & La Parkita
4) Blue Panther & Perro Aguayo b Máscara Año 2000 & Máscara Sagrada [Relevos Increíbles]

indy (SUN) 07/31/1994 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Forasterito & Vaquero Salazar vs Blue Fox & El Duende
2) Blue King II & Fuego vs Adonis & Lee Roy
3) Gran Jefe Jr., Halcón Blanco, Pequeño Halcón vs Acuario, Chamuco Treviño, Play Boy

source: http://i.imgur.com/cadpj7h.png

(i.imgur.com)

UWA (SUN) 07/31/1994 Salón, Apaseo el Grande, Guanajuato
1) El Suspenso vs El Vaquero
2) Rayo Tapatío II vs Mando Amezcua
3) Mohicano I & Mohicano II vs Ojo De Tigre & Resplandor [super libre]
4) Silver King & Texano vs Black Power & Black Shadow Jr.

UWA (SUN) 07/31/1994 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [WON 1994-08-22]
Attendance: 600
1) La Chola, La Gata, La Indomable b La Migala, Lady Magic, Princesa Blanca
2) El Seminarista, Gamma, Nuevo Audaz b Adrian El Exotico, Casandro, Loco Valentino
3) Karloff Lagarde Jr., Perro Silva, Príncipe Maya b Andy Barrow, Enrique Vera, Killer
4) El Engendro, Scorpió Jr., Shu el Guerrero b el Signo, Negro Navarro, Rocky Santana
5) Canek, Cibernético, Dos Caras b Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V
Cibernetico is on a 20 match win streak since debuting

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-18 05:21

Return to Index