CMLL: 1994-07

<-- 1994-06 --- 1994-08 -->
CMLL . AAA . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

CMLL (FRI) 07/01/1994 Arena México [RB]
1) Platino & Ultimatum b Astro Rey Jr. & Lynx
2) Felino, Javier Cruz, Popitekus b Américo Rocca, Blue Demon Jr., Súper Astro * Am. Rocca/S. Astro/Demon Jr. v. Felino/J. Cruz/Popitekus (posted by dataintcash)
3) Dr. Wagner Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr. b El Dandy, Silver King, Texano *
4) Black Magic, Mano Negra, Negro Casas b La Fiera, Último Dragón, Vampiro *
5) Atlantis & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. DQ Miguel Perez Jr. & Ricky Santana * Atlantis & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs. Miguel Perez Jr. & Ricky Santana (posted by Kozmic Trooths)

CMLL (TUE) 07/05/1994 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Ángel de Plata & Pegasso b Astro Rey Jr. & Tigre De Oro
2) Cinthia Moreno, Guerrera Purpura, Lady Apache b La Diabólica, La Practicante, Maria Del Ángel
3) Chicago Express, La Sombra, Máscara Mágica b Halcón Negro, Popitekus, Titan
4) El Hijo del Solitario, Hayabusa, Ringo Mendoza b Jaque Mate, Mogur, Tornado Negro I
5) Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Mocho Cota b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo

CMLL (THU) 07/07/1994 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Kid Guerrero b Turako
2) Olímpico & Olimpus b Cerebro & Sanson
3) Atila Jr., Corazón Salvaje, Felino b Águila Solitaria, Atlantico, Pantera
4) Brazo de Oro, El Brazo, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b El Egipcio, Emilio Charles Jr., Gargola El Sultan

CMLL (FRI) 07/08/1994 Arena México [RB]
1) Américo Rocca, Apolo Dantés, Pantera b Cachorro Mendoza, Felino, Javier Cruz * Am. Rocca/Ap. Dantes/Pantera v. Felino/J. Cruz/C. Mendoza (posted by dataintcash)
2) El Dandy, Silver King, Texano b Dr. Wagner Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr. *
3) Pegasus Kid, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Vampiro Canadiense b Mano Negra, Negro Casas, Pierroth Jr. *  (posted by canzas9arnol)
4) El Dandy, Silver King, Texano b Pegasus Kid, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Vampiro Canadiense [torneo, final] *

CMLL, MWF (SAT) 07/09/1994 Olympic Auditorium, Los Angeles, California [WON 1994-07-18]
Attendance: 1650
1) ?, Tercera Dimension, Torito Sr. b Frankenstein, Renegado Estrada, The Clown
DUD
2) Lady Victoria b Barbara Blaze
-**
3) Capitán Oro, Príncipe Indu, Súper Boy b Cosmos, Metálico, Volcano Kid
*1/2; Volanco Kid is James Aiono
4) Mercurio & Piloto Suicida COR Bobby Bradley Jr. & Lover Boy
***
5) Enigma De Oro & Kayam b Blue Demon Jr. & El Hijo del Solitario
*
6) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo DCOR Bill Anderson, Louie Spicolli, Tim Patterson
***3/4
7) Último Dragón © b Negro Casas [UWA MIDDLE] Ultimo Dragon v. Negro Casas (posted by dataintcash)

CMLL (TUE) 07/12/1994 Arena Coliseo [WON 1994-08-08]
Attendance: 1000
1) Aliado & Astro Rey Jr. b El Duende & Pegasso
2) Escudero Rojo, Rey Bucanero, Reyes Veloz b Olímpico, Olimpus, Ultimatum
3) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya b El Trueno, Justiciero, Solar II
4) Blue Demon Jr., El Hijo del Solitario, Hayabusa b Cachorro Mendoza, Jaque Mate, Mocho Cota
5) Emilio Charles Jr., Mano Negra, Negro Casas b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo

CMLL (FRI) 07/15/1994 Arena México [RB]
1) Blue Demon Jr., El Hijo del Solitario, Hayabusa b Cachorro Mendoza, Jaque Mate, Mocho Cota *
2) Atlantis, Pegasus Kid, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Pierroth Jr. *
3) Dr. Wagner Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr. © b El Dandy, Silver King, Texano [CMLL TRIOS] *

CMLL (SAT) 07/16/1994 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON 1994-08-08]
1) Cicloncito Ramírez & Saigoncito Dragón b Damiancito El Guerrero & Fierito
2) Tarahumara b Centella de Oro
3) Cerebro b Alacrán De Durango
4) Ludwig Star b Atlantico
5) Antar b Fantastik
6) Bronco (Monterrey) b Idolo Jr.
7) Shocker b Guerrero Imperial
8) Jaque Mate, Mano Negra, Negro Casas b El Dandy, Hayabusa, Súper Astro

CMLL (TUE) 07/19/1994 Arena Coliseo [WON 1994-08-14]
1) Ángel de Plata & Pegasso b Astro Rey Jr. & Tigre De Oro
2) Escudero Rojo, Rey Bucanero, Reyes Veloz b El Legendario, Filoso, Platino
3) La Practicante, Numachi, Reyna Jubuki b Cinthia Moreno, La Sirenita, Lady Apache
4) Américo Rocca, Blue Demon Jr., El Hijo del Solitario b Cachorro Mendoza, Jaque Mate, Mogur
5) Pegasus Kid, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Silver King b Black Magic, Mano Negra, Negro Casas

CMLL (THU) 07/21/1994 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [WON 1994-08-14]
1) Felinito & Ultratumbita b Orito & Platita
2) Guerrero Imperial & Hayabusa b Corazón Salvaje & Guerrero del Futuro
3) Atlantis, Hayabusa, Texano b Bestia Salvaje, Mano Negra, Pierroth Jr.
4) Pantera © b Felino [CMLL WELTER]

CMLL (THU) 07/21/1994 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON 1994-08-14]
1) Mini Tortuguillo Ninja I & Mini Tortuguillo Ninja II b Gran Nikolai & Micro Goliath
2) Julissa & Lady Apache b La Diabólica & La Fugitiva
3) Atila Jr., Gargola El Sultan, Zumbido b Águila Solitaria, Máscara Mágica, Onita Jr.
4) Blue Demon Jr., El Dandy, Silver King b Gran Markus Jr., MS-1, MS-1 Jr.

CMLL (FRI) 07/22/1994 Arena México [RB]
Attendance: 8000
1) Reyna Jubuki b La Diabólica © [CMLL WOMEN]
Previously listed as a tag match with Numachi (teaming with Reyna) and Lady Star (teaming with Diabolica.) Maybe they were seconds?
2) Atlantis & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Cadáver De Ultratumba & Espectro Jr. [CMLL TAG, torneo, 1st] *
3) El Hijo Del Gladiador & Gran Markus Jr. b Bestia Salvaje & Felino [CMLL TAG, torneo, 1st] *
4) Silver King & Texano b Nobutaka Araya & Takashi Okano [CMLL TAG, torneo, 1st] * Silver King & El Texano vs Nobutaka Araya & Takeshi Okano - CMLL 7/22/94 (posted by Rob Viper)
5) Pegasus Kid & Vampiro b Emilio Charles Jr. & Pierroth Jr. [CMLL TAG, torneo, 1st] * Pegasus Kid (C. Benoit) y El Vampirto Canadiense vs Pierroth Jr y Emilio Charles jr (posted by SoloLuchaLibre)
6) Brazo de Oro & Brazo de Plata b Apolo Dantés & La Fiera [CMLL TAG, torneo, 1st] *
7) Miguel Perez Jr. & Ricky Santana b Cachorro Mendoza & Ringo Mendoza [CMLL TAG, torneo, 1st] *
8) El Dandy & Negro Casas b Hayabusa & Súper Astro [CMLL TAG, torneo, 1st] * El Dandy & Negro Casas vs Hayabusa & Super Astro - CMLL 7/22/94 (posted by Rob Viper)

CMLL (SAT) 07/23/1994 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON 1994-08-14]
Attendance: 1000
1) Máscarita Magica & Sombrita b Damiancito El Guerrero & Fierito
2) Brazo de Platino, Olímpico, Olimpus b Astro Rey Jr., Bufalo Salvaje, El Cafre
3) Guerrero Imperial b Idolo Jr.
4) Ludwig Star b Olímpico
5) Cerebro b Tarahumara
6) Bronco (Monterrey) b Shocker
7) Blue Demon Jr., Nobutaka Araya, Vampiro Canadiense b Dr. Wagner Jr., Emilio Charles Jr., Miguel Perez Jr.

CMLL (TUE) 07/26/1994 Arena Coliseo [WON 1994-08-22]
1) Alacrán De Durango & Pegasso b Aliado & Astro Rey Jr.
2) Cinthia Moreno, La Sirenita, Lady Apache b Maria Del Ángel, Numachi, Reyna Jubuki
3) Javier Valaguez, Máscara Mágica, Solar II b Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya
4) El Hijo del Solitario, Hayabusa, Nobutaka Araya b Bestia Salvaje, Jaque Mate, Popitekus
5) Miguel Perez Jr., Pierroth Jr., Ricky Santana b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo

CMLL (THU) 07/28/1994 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [RB]
1) Silver King b Brazo de Plata © [CMLL HEAVY]
title change

CMLL (FRI) 07/29/1994 Arena México [RB]
1) Head Hunter I & Head Hunter II b Black Magic & Mano Negra [CMLL TAG, torneo, 1st] *
2) Atlantis & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b El Hijo Del Gladiador & Gran Markus Jr. [CMLL TAG, torneo, 2nd] *
3) Silver King & Texano b Pegasus Kid & Vampiro [CMLL TAG, torneo, 2nd] *
4) Miguel Perez Jr. & Ricky Santana b Brazo de Oro & Brazo de Plata [CMLL TAG, torneo, 2nd] *
5) Head Hunter I & Head Hunter II b El Dandy & Negro Casas [CMLL TAG, torneo, 2nd] *

CMLL (SAT) 07/30/1994 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) Reyna Jubuki b La Diabólica © [CMLL WOMEN]

CMLL (SAT) 07/30/1994 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON 1994-08-22]
1) Aguilita Solitaria & Sombrita b Guerrerito Maya & Pierrothito
2) Olímpico, Olimpus, Platino DQ Escudero Rojo, Rey Bucanero, Reyes Veloz
3) El Trueno, Justiciero, La Sombra b Cadáver De Ultratumba, Halcón Negro Jr., Tornado Negro I
4) Shocker b Guerrero Imperial
5) Cerebro b Ludwig Star
6) Shocker b Cerebro
7) El Dandy, Hayabusa, Texano b Black Magic, Miguel Perez Jr., Ricky Santana

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-21 05:24

Return to Index