All: 1994-08

<-- 1994-07 --- 1994-09 -->
CMLL . AAA . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

AAA TV (MON) 08/01/1994 Ciudad Madero, Tamaulipas [WON 1994-08-29]
1) Brillante, Diamante, Zafiro b Ángel Mortal, Marabunta, Mr. Cóndor
2) Sergio Romo Jr., Súper Caló, Winners b Elvis, Halloween, Picudo
3) El Hijo Del Espectro, Ice Killer, Satánico b Ángel Azteca, El Hijo Del Santo, Súper Muñeco * H. Santo/S. Muñeco/Angel A. v. Satanico/Espectro Jr./Ice Killer (posted by dataintcash)
4) Espectrito I DQ Máscarita Sagrada [IWC MINI] *
Espectrito's second Elvis tried to foul Sagrada, but got his mini rudo friend. Ref turned around, saw Espectrito selling a foul, and DQed Sagrada.
5) Heavy Metal, Konnan, Latin Lover b Cien Caras, Fishman, La Parka *

CMLL (TUE) 08/02/1994 Arena Coliseo [WON 1994-08-29]
Attendance: 3500
1) Felinito & Ultratumbita b Aguilita Solitaria & Máscarita Magica
2) Chicago Express, Solar II, Takashi Okano DQ Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya
3) Cachorro Mendoza, Mocho Cota, Mogur DQ Blue Demon Jr., Ciclón Ramírez, Hayabusa
4) Dr. Wagner Jr., Miguel Perez Jr., Ricky Santana DQ El Dandy, Ringo Mendoza, Vampiro Canadiense
5) Jaque Mate © b El Hijo del Solitario [NWA LH] Jaque Mate v. El Hijo del Solitario (posted by dataintcash)

CMLL (WED) 08/03/1994 Arena Naucalpan [WON 1994-08-29]
1) Kid Guerrero II & Zumbido b Estrella de Plata & Turako
2) Kid Guerrero I & Nuevo Huracán Ramírez DQ Hechicero & Tormenta Negra
3) Espectro Jr., Felino, Kraneo b El Dandy, Héctor Garza, La Fiera
4) Atlantis © b Silver King [CMLL LH]

indy (THU) 08/04/1994 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Genio vs Rudio
2) Piloto Negro & Stuka Jr. vs Pequeño Star & Terrorista
3) Cóndor de Oro & Piloto Suicida vs Hermano Star I & Hermano Star II
Piloto Suicida's return to teh tecnicos ide
4) Conflictus & Megatron vs Flanagan & Gran Markus II

CMLL (THU) 08/04/1994 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON 1994-08-29]
1) Steel Warrior I & Steel Warrior II b Nuevo Huracán Ramírez & Ultraman Jr.
2) Águila De Plata, Atlantico, Valiente b Atila Jr., Kung Fu, Steel Warrior I
3) Águila Solitaria DCOR Javier Cruz
4) Atlantis, Blue Demon Jr., La Fiera b MS-1, MS-1 Jr., Pierroth Jr.

AAA TV (THU) 08/04/1994 Tijuana, Baja California [RobViper (Music Video), WON 1994-08-14]
1) Aztucia, Mutante, Pandillero b Ultraman 2000, Vagabundo, Vagaman
** 3/4
2) Heavy Metal, Volador, Winners b Fobia, Misterioso, Rambo
21:45, ****
3) Fuerza Guerrera, Juventud Guerrera, Psicosis b Latin Lover, Rey Misterio Jr., Rey Misterio Sr. *
24:05, ****1/4
4) Blue Panther © b Octagón [MEX MIDDLE] * * Blue Panther vs. Octagon (posted by lamadredequitegross)
*3/4
5) Espectrito I, La Parka, Satánico b Máscara Sagrada, Máscarita Sagrada, Perro Aguayo Sr. *
25:45, ***1/2

CMLL (FRI) 08/05/1994 Arena México [WON 1994-08-29]
Attendance: 11000
1) El Trueno & Justiciero b Guerrero De La Muerte & Halcón Negro Jr.
2) Guerrero del Futuro, Javier Cruz, Popitekus b Américo Rocca, La Sombra, Takashi Okano
3) El Dandy, La Fiera, Ringo Mendoza b Bestia Salvaje, Mano Negra, Mocho Cota
4) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, Último Dragón b Dr. Wagner Jr., Emilio Charles Jr., Negro Casas
5) Silver King & Texano b Atlantis & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. [CMLL TAG, torneo, quarterfinal] *
6) Miguel Perez Jr. & Ricky Santana b Head Hunter I & Head Hunter II [CMLL TAG, torneo, quarterfinal] * LOS EFECTIVOS V.S. RICKY SANTANA Y MIGUEL PÉREZ (posted by CRONICASYLEYENDASLL) Santana & Perez vs Headhunters (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
7) Silver King & Texano DQ Miguel Perez Jr. & Ricky Santana [CMLL TAG, torneo, semifinal] *

AAA TV (SAT) 08/06/1994 LA Sports Arena, Los Angeles, California [RobViper (Music Video), WON 1994-08-14]
Attendance: 8000
1) Louie Spicolli b Mando Guerrero
7:15, *1/2
2) La Monster & Magnificent Mimi b Lola González & Martha Villalobos
23:58, -****1/2 . Martha turned on Lola for the finish. Lola got a comeback after the match.
3) Heavy Metal, Volador I, Winners DQ La Parka, Misterioso, Psicosis
24:08, **** . Tecnicos took 1/3, excessive violence DQ in the third. Rudos took Volador's mask after the match. Winners got Volador a Parka mask to cover up.
4) El Hijo Del Santo, Octagón, Rey Misterio Jr. b Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Rojo * *
18:43, ****. Straight falls. Octagon submitted Coco Rojo, then the tecnicos fouled Tirantes afterteh match.
5) Jake Roberts & Konnan b Perro Aguayo Sr. & Vampiro [Relevos Increíbles] * *
25:29, ***. Vampiro is a CMLL wrestling working on AAA US. Aguayo accidentally low blowed Vampiro, leading to a Roberts DDT on Vampiro and Konnan pinning Perro Sr.
6) Máscarita Sagrada DQ Espectrito I [mask] *
15:37, **1/2 (disappointing). La Parka was Espectrito's second, constantly interfereing for him. Two short falls and a long one. Espectrito accidentally toped Tropicasas (took two tries), Tirantes ran in to try and cheat Sagrada, Espectrito accidentally knocked Tirantes down, Espectrito put Sagrada in a submission, Sagrada gave up, Tirantes rose Sagrada's arm for the DQ.

CMLL (SAT) 08/06/1994 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON 1994-08-29]
1) El Mestizo & Olimpus b Astro Rey Jr. & Shinobi
2) Cadáver De Ultratumba, Titan, Tornado Negro I b Javier Valaguez, Metálico, Solar II
3) La Sombra, Súper Astro, Último Dragón b El Hijo Del Gladiador, Mocho Cota, Negro Casas
4) Black Magic, Miguel Perez Jr., Ricky Santana b El Dandy, Silver King, Texano
5) Shocker b Bronco (Monterrey) [Future Star Tournament, final]

indy (SUN) 08/07/1994 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Halcón Blanco vs Play Boy
2) Ramar vs El Duende
3) Forasterito & Turistar vs Lee Roy & Vaquero Salazar
4) Blue King II & Fuego vs Asesino & Gran Espada
5) Antrax, Halcón Blanco, Índio Chirikawa II vs El Zombie, Muerto, Romualdo El Jorobado
6) Gran Jefe Jr., Stuka I, Stuka II vs Chamuco Treviño, Kain, Play Boy

UWA (SUN) 08/07/1994 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [WON 1994-08-29]
Attendance: 650
1) Teuton I & Teuton II b Aeroflash & Cóndor Man
2) El Sagrado, Oriental, Takeda b Macho I, Macho II, Macho III
3) El Seminarista, Gamma, Nuevo Audaz b Karloff Lagarde Jr., Perro Silva, Príncipe Maya
4) el Signo, Negro Navarro, Rocky Santana b El Engendro, Scorpió Jr., Shu el Guerrero
5) Canek, Cibernético, Villano III DQ Dos Caras, Loco Zandokan, The King I [Relevos Increíbles]
Cibernetico still undefeated.

CMLL (TUE) 08/09/1994 Arena Coliseo [WON 1994-09-05]
1) Ludwig Star & Xavier Rocca b Astro Rey Jr. & Lynx
2) Escudero Rojo, Rey Bucanero, Reyes Veloz b El Legendario, El Mestizo, Platino Escudero Rojo/Rey Bucanero/Reyes Veloz vs. El Legendario/El Mestizo/Platino (posted by Kozmic Trooths)
3) Ciclón Ramírez, La Sombra, Pantera b Felino, Guerrero De La Muerte, Mogur
4) Cadáver De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr., Gran Markus Jr. b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo
5) Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Último Dragón, Vampiro b Black Magic, Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19940811aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 08/11/1994 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1994-08-11]
1) Black Fish vs Fantasma Del Ring
2) El Genio & La Piraña vs Piloto Negro & Raider
3) Cóndor de Oro & Silver Line vs Mr. Guerrero & Reptil Jr.
4) Conflictus, Megatron, Star I vs Pequeño Halcón, Piloto Suicida, Súper Punck

CMLL (THU) 08/11/1994 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON 1994-09-05]
1) Tormenta Negra b Hombre Araña
2) Fantastik & Ultraman Jr. b Cerebro & Rams
3) Atila Jr., Corazón Salvaje, Kung Fu b Águila Solitaria, Atlantico, Nuevo Huracán Ramírez
4) Blue Demon Jr., El Dandy, Texano b Águila Negra, MS-1, MS-1 Jr.

CMLL (FRI) 08/12/1994 Arena México [WON 1994-08-05]
1) Damiancito El Guerrero & Pierrothito b Cicloncito Ramírez & Máscarita Magica
2) Halcón Negro Jr., Javier Cruz, Javier Llanes b Américo Rocca, Ciclón Ramírez, Máscara Mágica
3) Arkángel de la Muerte, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Mano Negra b Brazo de Oro, El Brazo, Hayabusa
4) Brazo de Plata, El Dandy, Negro Casas b Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Mocho Cota *
5) La Fiera, Silver King, Texano b Emilio Charles Jr., Miguel Perez Jr., Ricky Santana * La Fiera/Silver King/Texano vs. Emilio Charles Jr./Miguel Perez Jr./Ricky Santana (posted by Kozmic Trooths)

AAA TV (FRI) 08/12/1994 Puebla, Puebla [RB]
1) Ángel Mortal, Marabunta, Mr. Cóndor b Rey Misterio Jr., Súper Caló, Winners *
2) Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Rojo b Chicano Power, Eddy Guerrero, Love Machine *
3) El Hijo Del Santo, El Mariachi, El Mexicano, Octagón b Blue Panther, Espanto Jr., Fuerza Guerrera, Psicosis * F. Guerrera/B. Panther/Espanto Jr./Psicosis v. H. Santo/Octagon/Mariachi/Mexicano (posted by dataintcash)

FILL (SAT) 08/13/1994 Monterrey, Nuevo León [WON 1994-09-12]
1) El Hijo Del Gladiador, Emilio Charles Jr., Pierroth Jr. b Baby Toscano, El Hijo De Huracán Ramírez, Nuevo Huracán Ramírez [Monterrey Cup, semifinal]
2) Alladin, Héctor Garza, Mil Máscaras b Herodes, Sadam, Sangre Chicana [Monterrey Cup, semifinal]
3) Alladin, Héctor Garza, Mil Máscaras b El Hijo Del Gladiador, Emilio Charles Jr., Pierroth Jr. [Monterrey Cup, cage, final]

CMLL (SUN) 08/14/1994 Arena Naucalpan [WON 1994-09-12]
1) Estrella de Plata b Demoledor
2) Astro Rey Jr. & Tormenta Negra b Kato Kung Lee Jr. & Ultraman Jr.
3) Onita Jr., Platino, Shinobi b Atila Jr., Corazón Salvaje, Hechicero
4) Kid Guerrero I b Kid Guerrero II [hair]
5) Cadáver De Ultratumba, Gargola El Sultan, Kahoz b Antifaz del Norte, Hayabusa, Nuevo Huracán Ramírez

CMLL (SUN) 08/14/1994 Cine Teatro Bryzan, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON 1994-09-05]
1) Mini Ninja Turtle I & Mini Ninja Turtle II b Gran Nikolai & Micro Goliath
2) Águila De Plata, Águila Solitaria, Celestial b Felino, Steel Warrior I, Steel Warrior II
3) Brazo de Oro, El Brazo, Vampiro Canadiense DQ Ángel Blanco Jr., MS-1 Jr., Solar II
4) Brazo de Plata DQ MS-1

AAA TV (SUN) 08/14/1994 Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua [RobViper (Music Video), WON 1994-09-05]
Attendance: 9000
1) Cobarde Jr. & Puma vs Hijo Del Fishman & Rey Guerrero
2) Bali, Tiger Man, Winners b Aullido, Fantasma de la Quebrada, Halloween *
3) Hijo del Lizmark, Máscara Sagrada, Tinieblas Jr. b Fishman, Pirata Morgan, Ravana *
4) Máscarita Sagrada, Octagoncito, Súper Muñequito b Espectrito I, Fuercita Guerrera, Jerrito Estrada *
5) Konnan, Latin Lover, Lizmark Sr., Perro Aguayo Sr. DQ Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Satánico, Universo 2000 *

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19940814plaza.png

(self)

CMLL, Era 2000 (SUN) 08/14/1994 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon, El Siglo de Torreon (Results)]
1) Atlantis & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Jaque Mate & Pierroth
2) Blue Demon Jr. & El Dandy b Dr. Wagner Jr. & El Hijo Del Gladiador
3) Ciclón Ramírez & Pantera vs Arkángel de la Muerte & El Fiero
4) Ministro de la Muerte I & Ministro de la Muerte II vs Águila Roja & Stuka II
5) Diabólico I & Diabólico II vs Kain & Rey Salvaje

UWA (SUN) 08/14/1994 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [WON 1994-09-05]
Attendance: 500
1) La Migala, Lady Magic, Linda Star b La Bronca, La Chola, La Demoledora
2) Black Jack, Loco Valentino, Spartaco b Oriental, Rayo Tapatío I, Rayo Tapatío II
3) Karloff Lagarde Jr., Perro Silva, Príncipe Maya b El Sagrado, El Seminarista, Ruben Juarez Jr.
4) el Signo, Negro Navarro, Rocky Santana b Black Power II, Gran Hamada, Nuevo Audaz
5) Canek, Cibernético, Villano III DQ Dos Caras, Loco Zandokan, The King I

CMLL (SUN) 08/14/1994 Torreón, Coahuila [WON 1994-09-12]
1) Caín & Rey Salvaje b Diabólico I & Diabólico II
2) Ministro de la Muerte I & Ministro de la Muerte II b Águila Roja & Stuka II
3) Ciclón Ramírez & Pantera b Arkángel de la Muerte & El Fiero
4) Blue Demon Jr. & El Dandy b Dr. Wagner Jr. & El Hijo Del Gladiador
5) Atlantis & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Jaque Mate & Pierroth Jr.

CMLL (TUE) 08/16/1994 Arena Coliseo [WON 1994-09-12]
1) Aguilita Solitaria & Platita b Fierito & Guerrerito Maya
2) America II & Babe Richard b El Mestizo & Filoso
3) Águila Solitaria, Máscara Mágica, Solar II b Halcón Negro Jr., Titan, Tornado Negro I
4) El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr., Javier Cruz b El Brazo, Hayabusa, Pantera
5) Apolo Dantés, Brazo de Oro, La Fiera DQ Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Sangre Chicana

AAA TV (WED) 08/17/1994 Morelia, Michoacán [RB]
1) Máscarita Sagrada, Octagoncito, Súper Muñequito b Espectrito I, Fuercita Guerrera, La Parkita *
***
2) Ángel Azteca, El Hijo Del Santo, Súper Muñeco b Espanto Jr., Jerry Estrada, Pirata Morgan
3) El Hijo Del Santo, Latin Lover, Tinieblas Jr. DQ Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 *
** 1/2

indy (THU) 08/18/1994 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Cóndor de Oro & Star I vs Mr. Guerrero & Piloto Suicida
2) El Genio vs Rider [mask]
3) Bala de Plata, Megatron, Silver Line vs El Reptil, Flanagan, Tony Rodríguez

CMLL (THU) 08/18/1994 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON 1994-09-12]
1) Hombre Araña b Zorro
Doesn't appear to be the AAA Zorro (who didn't take this name until two years later - unless this whole lineup is 2 years off.)
2) Fantastik & Ultraman Jr. b Cerebro & Escudero Rojo
3) Corazón Salvaje, Shinobi, Zumbido b Águila Solitaria, El Cortado, Onita Jr.
4) Atlantico, El Hijo del Solitario, Pantera DQ Bestia Salvaje, Kung Fu, MS-1
5) MS-1 Jr. b Blue Demon Jr.

CMLL (FRI) 08/19/1994 Arena México [WON 1994-09-12]
1) Astro Rey Jr. & El Supremo II b Platino & Ultimatum
2) Américo Rocca, Ciclón Ramírez, La Sombra b Felino, Javier Cruz, Mogur
3) El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr., Jaque Mate b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo
4) Atlantis, La Fiera, Último Dragón DQ Black Magic, Dr. Wagner Jr., Mocho Cota
5) El Dandy, Silver King, Texano b Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Pierroth Jr.

AAA TV (FRI) 08/19/1994 Gimnasio Olímpico Juan de la Barrera, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON 1994-09-12]
Attendance: 10200
1) Lola González & Pantera Sureña b Martha Villalobos & Neftaly
2) Heavy Metal, Rey Misterio Jr., Volador b Juventud Guerrera, La Parka, Misterioso
3) Súper Caló, Torero, Winners b Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano
4) El Hijo Del Santo, El Mariachi, El Mexicano, Octagón b Blue Panther, Espanto Jr., Fuerza Guerrera, Psicosis * *
5) Perro Aguayo Sr. & Satánico b Cien Caras & Konnan [Relevos Increíbles] * * * Perro Aguayo  & Satánico vs. Cien Caras & Konnan (posted by Kozmic Trooths)
Los Payasos ran in to attack Cien Caras, then unmasked to reveal they were actually Eddie Guerrero, Love Machine and Black Cat, allying with Konnan. Mexicano, Volador, Santo, Octagon all ran in, were destroyed. Rudos Fuerza Guerrera, La Parka and Blue Panther eventually ran off the foreign heels.

indy (SUN) 08/21/1994 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Flashman, Índio Chirikawa I, Índio Chirikawa II vs Asesino, Cometa, La Tarántula
2) Antrax, Caballero De Plata, Forasterito vs Acuario, Adonis, Vaquero Salazar
3) As Rey, Halcón Blanco, Stuka II vs Chamaco Treviño, Dany Gardenia, Konan (Laguna)
4) Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III vs El Muerto, El Zombie, Romualdo El Jorobado
5) Play Boy © vs Gran Jefe Jr. [TEXAS MIDDLE]

Event Notes: benefit show for Batichica/piel Canela

UWA (SUN) 08/21/1994 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [WON 1994-09-12]
1) Takeda DCOR Gran Apache II
2) Black Jack, Loco Valentino, Spartaco b El Seminarista, Gamma, Oriental
3) Karloff Lagarde Jr., Perro Silva, Príncipe Maya DQ Enrique Vera, Scorpió Jr., Villano IV
4) Cibernético, Gran Hamada, The King b Shu el Guerrero, Villano III, Villano IV
5) Loco Zandokan b Canek

UWA (MON) 08/22/1994 Arena Puebla [WON 1994-09-14]
1) La Migala, Lady Magic, Linda Star b La Demoledora, La Gata, La Indomable
2) Andy Barrow, Scorpió Jr., Shu el Guerrero DRAW Perro Silva, Spartaco, Villano IV
3) Canek, Cibernético, Villano III DQ Gran Hamada, Loco Zandokan, Negro Navarro [Relevos Increíbles]
Cibernetico still hasn't lost
4) El Seminarista b Loco Valentino [UWA LIGHT]

CMLL (TUE) 08/23/1994 Arena Coliseo [WON 1994-09-14]
Attendance: 5500
1) Astro Rey Jr. & El Cafre b Ángel de Plata & Javier Rocca
2) Escudero Rojo, Rey Bucanero, Reyes Veloz b Olímpico, Olimpus, Ultimatum
3) Chicago Express, El Trueno, Solar II b Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya
4) La Sombra, Pantera, Ringo Mendoza b Arkángel de la Muerte, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Mogur
5) Black Magic, Mano Negra, Pierroth Jr. b Apolo Dantés, Brazo de Oro, La Fiera

AAA TV (TUE) 08/23/1994 Zacatecas, Zacatecas [WON 1994-09-19]
Attendance: 6500
1) May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rudy Reyna b Caballero Del Ring, El Colorado, El Giro
2) Ángel Mortal, Marabunta, Mr. Cóndor b Rey Misterio Jr., Tiger Man, Torero
3) Súper Muñequito b Fuercita Guerrera © [MEX MINI]
4) Jerry Estrada, Misterioso, Psicosis b Heavy Metal, Latin Lover, Volador
5) Konnan, Máscara Sagrada, Perro Aguayo DQ Black Cat, Eddy Guerrero, Love Machine

CMLL (THU) 08/25/1994 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [luchawiki]
1) Silver King © b Dr. Wagner Jr. [CMLL HEAVY]
first known defense.

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19940825aol.png

(self)

indy (THU) 08/25/1994 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Pequeño Star vs Piloto Negro
2) Mr. Guerrero & Súper Punk vs El Reptil & Reptil Jr.
3) Brillante, Star I, Star II vs Caballero Halcón, Piloto Suicida, Tony Rodríguez
4) Megatron vs Flanagan [hair, mask]

CMLL (THU) 08/25/1994 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON 1994-09-14]
1) El Hijo De Huracán Ramírez, Nuevo Huracán Ramírez Jr., Shinobi b Cerebro, Corazón Salvaje, Ramsés
2) El Cortado, Kraneo, Kung Fu b Águila Solitaria, Antifaz, Atlantico
3) Blue Demon Jr., Brazo de Plata, Héctor Garza b Ángel Blanco Jr., MS-1, MS-1 Jr.
4) Onita Jr. b Zumbido [WWA MIDDLE]

CMLL (FRI) 08/26/1994 Arena México [WON 1994-09-19]
1) El Fiero & Escudero Rojo b Olímpico & Olimpus
2) Brazo de Plata, Ringo Mendoza, Shocker b Apolo Dantés, El Brazo, Gran Markus Jr. and El Hijo del Solitario, Jaque Mate, Kahoz and Cachorro Mendoza, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Halcón Negro Jr. and Américo Rocca, Javier Cruz, Popitekus and Javier Valaguez, La Fiera, La Sombra and Chicago Express, Filoso, Solar II and Mogur, Sangre Chicana, Tornado Negro I [seeding battle royal]
3) Mogur, Sangre Chicana, Tornado Negro I b Chicago Express, Filoso, Solar II
4) Javier Valaguez, La Fiera, La Sombra b Américo Rocca, Javier Cruz, Popitekus
5) Cachorro Mendoza, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Halcón Negro b El Hijo del Solitario, Jaque Mate, Kahoz * Cachorro Mendoza/El Hijo Del Gladiador/Halcón Negro vs. El Hijo del Solitario/Jaque Mate/Kahoz (posted by Kozmic Trooths)
6) Brazo de Plata, Ringo Mendoza, Shocker b Apolo Dantés, El Brazo, Gran Markus Jr.

AAA TV (FRI) 08/26/1994 Gimnasio Olímpico Juan de la Barrera, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB, RobViper (Music Video)]
1) Rey Misterio Jr., Súper Caló, Winners b Ángel Mortal, Marabunta, Mr. Cóndor *
2) Máscarita Sagrada, Octagoncito, Súper Muñequito b Mini Coco Amarillo, Mini Coco Azul, Payasito Rojo * * * *
3) El Hijo Del Santo, Heavy Metal, Latin Lover b Blue Panther, Fuerza Guerrera, La Parka * * * *
4) Perro Aguayo Sr. b Satánico *
Presented as for the UWA Junior Light Heavyweight Title. Perro had been stripped off the title when he jumped to AAA in 1992, but still had physical possession of the lt.
5) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 DQ Eddy Guerrero, Konnan, Love Machine * * * * Part 1 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) Part 2 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) Part 3 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) Part 4 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)

CMLL (FRI) 08/26/1994 Salón Aragon, Houston, Texas [WON 1994-09-5]
Attendance: 650
1) Black Cat (not CMLL) & Tawa Mendoza b Jaibo Flores & Yoqui Moy
2) Arkángel de la Muerte & Guerrero del Futuro b La Sombra & Máscara Mágica
3) Silver King & Texano b Bestia Salvaje & Emilio Charles Jr.
4) Atlantis, El Dandy, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Dr. Wagner Jr., Negro Casas, Pierroth Jr.

CMLL (SAT) 08/27/1994 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchawiki]
1) Silver King © b Rayo de Jalisco Jr. [CMLL HEAVY]
Silver King is champion

indy (SUN) 08/28/1994 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Flashman vs Turistar
2) Fuego vs Águila Salvaje
3) Caballero De Plata & Flecha Veloz vs Gran Jefe & Pequeño Cometa
4) Gran Jefe Jr., Índio Chirikawa II, Pequeño Halcón vs Black Machine I, Black Machine II, Criminal
5) As Rey, Halcón Blanco, Stuka II vs Chamaco Treviño, Dany Gardenia, Snake

UWA (SUN) 08/28/1994 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [WON 1994-09-14]
Attendance: 600
1) Adrian El Exotico & Casandro b Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II
2) Perro Silva, Príncipe Maya, Spartaco DRAW el Signo, Negro Navarro, Rocky Santana
3) Andy Barrow, Enrique Vera, Killer b Karloff Lagarde Jr., Shu el Guerrero, Villano IV
4) Cibernético, Dos Caras, Gran Hamada b Scorpió Jr., Villano III, Villano V
5) Canek © b Loco Zandokan [UWA Heavy]

AAA (SUN) 08/28/1994 Tulancingo, Hidalgo [WON 1994-09-26]
Attendance: 6500
1) Bali, Torero, Winners b Ángel Mortal, Marabunta, Mr. Cóndor
2) Black Cat, Chicano Power, Misterioso b Hijo del Lizmark, Máscara Sagrada, Volador
3) Eddy Guerrero, Konnan, Love Machine b El Hijo Del Santo, Latin Lover, Perro Aguayo

CMLL (TUE) 08/30/1994 Arena Coliseo [WON 1994-09-26]
Attendance: 5500
1) El Cafre & Lynx b Pegasso & Xavier Rocca
2) Cinthia Moreno, La Sirenita, Lady Apache b La Diabólica, Lady Star, Maria Del Ángel
3) Escudero Rojo, Rey Bucanero, Reyes Veloz b Olímpico, Olimpus, Ultimatum
4) Gran Markus Jr., Jaque Mate, Mogur b Ciclón Ramírez, El Hijo del Solitario, Ringo Mendoza
5) Mano Negra, Negro Casas, Pierroth Jr. COR Apolo Dantés, El Brazo, El Dandy

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-19 05:17

Return to Index