CMLL: 1994-08

<-- 1994-07 --- 1994-09 -->
CMLL . AAA . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

CMLL (TUE) 08/02/1994 Arena Coliseo [WON 1994-08-29]
Attendance: 3500
1) Felinito & Ultratumbita b Aguilita Solitaria & Máscarita Magica
2) Chicago Express, Solar II, Takashi Okano DQ Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya
3) Cachorro Mendoza, Mocho Cota, Mogur DQ Blue Demon Jr., Ciclón Ramírez, Hayabusa
4) Dr. Wagner Jr., Miguel Perez Jr., Ricky Santana DQ El Dandy, Ringo Mendoza, Vampiro Canadiense
5) Jaque Mate © b El Hijo del Solitario [NWA LH] Jaque Mate v. El Hijo del Solitario (posted by dataintcash)

CMLL (WED) 08/03/1994 Arena Naucalpan [WON 1994-08-29]
1) Kid Guerrero II & Zumbido b Estrella de Plata & Turako
2) Kid Guerrero I & Nuevo Huracán Ramírez DQ Hechicero & Tormenta Negra
3) Espectro Jr., Felino, Kraneo b El Dandy, Héctor Garza, La Fiera
4) Atlantis © b Silver King [CMLL LH]

CMLL (THU) 08/04/1994 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON 1994-08-29]
1) Steel Warrior I & Steel Warrior II b Nuevo Huracán Ramírez & Ultraman Jr.
2) Águila De Plata, Atlantico, Valiente b Atila Jr., Kung Fu, Steel Warrior I
3) Águila Solitaria DCOR Javier Cruz
4) Atlantis, Blue Demon Jr., La Fiera b MS-1, MS-1 Jr., Pierroth Jr.

CMLL (FRI) 08/05/1994 Arena México [WON 1994-08-29]
Attendance: 11000
1) El Trueno & Justiciero b Guerrero De La Muerte & Halcón Negro Jr.
2) Guerrero del Futuro, Javier Cruz, Popitekus b Américo Rocca, La Sombra, Takashi Okano
3) El Dandy, La Fiera, Ringo Mendoza b Bestia Salvaje, Mano Negra, Mocho Cota
4) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, Último Dragón b Dr. Wagner Jr., Emilio Charles Jr., Negro Casas
5) Silver King & Texano b Atlantis & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. [CMLL TAG, torneo, quarterfinal] *
6) Miguel Perez Jr. & Ricky Santana b Head Hunter I & Head Hunter II [CMLL TAG, torneo, quarterfinal] * LOS EFECTIVOS V.S. RICKY SANTANA Y MIGUEL PÉREZ (posted by CRONICASYLEYENDASLL) Santana & Perez vs Headhunters (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
7) Silver King & Texano DQ Miguel Perez Jr. & Ricky Santana [CMLL TAG, torneo, semifinal] *

CMLL (SAT) 08/06/1994 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON 1994-08-29]
1) El Mestizo & Olimpus b Astro Rey Jr. & Shinobi
2) Cadáver De Ultratumba, Titan, Tornado Negro I b Javier Valaguez, Metálico, Solar II
3) La Sombra, Súper Astro, Último Dragón b El Hijo Del Gladiador, Mocho Cota, Negro Casas
4) Black Magic, Miguel Perez Jr., Ricky Santana b El Dandy, Silver King, Texano
5) Shocker b Bronco (Monterrey) [Future Star Tournament, final]

CMLL (TUE) 08/09/1994 Arena Coliseo [WON 1994-09-05]
1) Ludwig Star & Xavier Rocca b Astro Rey Jr. & Lynx
2) Escudero Rojo, Rey Bucanero, Reyes Veloz b El Legendario, El Mestizo, Platino Escudero Rojo/Rey Bucanero/Reyes Veloz vs. El Legendario/El Mestizo/Platino (posted by Kozmic Trooths)
3) Ciclón Ramírez, La Sombra, Pantera b Felino, Guerrero De La Muerte, Mogur
4) Cadáver De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr., Gran Markus Jr. b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo
5) Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Último Dragón, Vampiro b Black Magic, Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II

CMLL (THU) 08/11/1994 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON 1994-09-05]
1) Tormenta Negra b Hombre Araña
2) Fantastik & Ultraman Jr. b Cerebro & Rams
3) Atila Jr., Corazón Salvaje, Kung Fu b Águila Solitaria, Atlantico, Nuevo Huracán Ramírez
4) Blue Demon Jr., El Dandy, Texano b Águila Negra, MS-1, MS-1 Jr.

CMLL (FRI) 08/12/1994 Arena México [WON 1994-08-05]
1) Damiancito El Guerrero & Pierrothito b Cicloncito Ramírez & Máscarita Magica
2) Halcón Negro Jr., Javier Cruz, Javier Llanes b Américo Rocca, Ciclón Ramírez, Máscara Mágica
3) Arkángel de la Muerte, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Mano Negra b Brazo de Oro, El Brazo, Hayabusa
4) Brazo de Plata, El Dandy, Negro Casas b Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Mocho Cota *
5) La Fiera, Silver King, Texano b Emilio Charles Jr., Miguel Perez Jr., Ricky Santana * La Fiera/Silver King/Texano vs. Emilio Charles Jr./Miguel Perez Jr./Ricky Santana (posted by Kozmic Trooths)

CMLL (SUN) 08/14/1994 Arena Naucalpan [WON 1994-09-12]
1) Estrella de Plata b Demoledor
2) Astro Rey Jr. & Tormenta Negra b Kato Kung Lee Jr. & Ultraman Jr.
3) Onita Jr., Platino, Shinobi b Atila Jr., Corazón Salvaje, Hechicero
4) Kid Guerrero I b Kid Guerrero II [hair]
5) Cadáver De Ultratumba, Gargola El Sultan, Kahoz b Antifaz del Norte, Hayabusa, Nuevo Huracán Ramírez

CMLL (SUN) 08/14/1994 Cine Teatro Bryzan, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON 1994-09-05]
1) Mini Ninja Turtle I & Mini Ninja Turtle II b Gran Nikolai & Micro Goliath
2) Águila De Plata, Águila Solitaria, Celestial b Felino, Steel Warrior I, Steel Warrior II
3) Brazo de Oro, El Brazo, Vampiro Canadiense DQ Ángel Blanco Jr., MS-1 Jr., Solar II
4) Brazo de Plata DQ MS-1

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19940814plaza.png

(self)

CMLL, Era 2000 (SUN) 08/14/1994 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon, El Siglo de Torreon (Results)]
1) Atlantis & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Jaque Mate & Pierroth
2) Blue Demon Jr. & El Dandy b Dr. Wagner Jr. & El Hijo Del Gladiador
3) Ciclón Ramírez & Pantera vs Arkángel de la Muerte & El Fiero
4) Ministro de la Muerte I & Ministro de la Muerte II vs Águila Roja & Stuka II
5) Diabólico I & Diabólico II vs Kain & Rey Salvaje

CMLL (SUN) 08/14/1994 Torreón, Coahuila [WON 1994-09-12]
1) Caín & Rey Salvaje b Diabólico I & Diabólico II
2) Ministro de la Muerte I & Ministro de la Muerte II b Águila Roja & Stuka II
3) Ciclón Ramírez & Pantera b Arkángel de la Muerte & El Fiero
4) Blue Demon Jr. & El Dandy b Dr. Wagner Jr. & El Hijo Del Gladiador
5) Atlantis & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Jaque Mate & Pierroth Jr.

CMLL (TUE) 08/16/1994 Arena Coliseo [WON 1994-09-12]
1) Aguilita Solitaria & Platita b Fierito & Guerrerito Maya
2) America II & Babe Richard b El Mestizo & Filoso
3) Águila Solitaria, Máscara Mágica, Solar II b Halcón Negro Jr., Titan, Tornado Negro I
4) El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr., Javier Cruz b El Brazo, Hayabusa, Pantera
5) Apolo Dantés, Brazo de Oro, La Fiera DQ Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Sangre Chicana

CMLL (THU) 08/18/1994 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON 1994-09-12]
1) Hombre Araña b Zorro
Doesn't appear to be the AAA Zorro (who didn't take this name until two years later - unless this whole lineup is 2 years off.)
2) Fantastik & Ultraman Jr. b Cerebro & Escudero Rojo
3) Corazón Salvaje, Shinobi, Zumbido b Águila Solitaria, El Cortado, Onita Jr.
4) Atlantico, El Hijo del Solitario, Pantera DQ Bestia Salvaje, Kung Fu, MS-1
5) MS-1 Jr. b Blue Demon Jr.

CMLL (FRI) 08/19/1994 Arena México [WON 1994-09-12]
1) Astro Rey Jr. & El Supremo II b Platino & Ultimatum
2) Américo Rocca, Ciclón Ramírez, La Sombra b Felino, Javier Cruz, Mogur
3) El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr., Jaque Mate b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo
4) Atlantis, La Fiera, Último Dragón DQ Black Magic, Dr. Wagner Jr., Mocho Cota
5) El Dandy, Silver King, Texano b Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Pierroth Jr.

CMLL (TUE) 08/23/1994 Arena Coliseo [WON 1994-09-14]
Attendance: 5500
1) Astro Rey Jr. & El Cafre b Ángel de Plata & Javier Rocca
2) Escudero Rojo, Rey Bucanero, Reyes Veloz b Olímpico, Olimpus, Ultimatum
3) Chicago Express, El Trueno, Solar II b Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya
4) La Sombra, Pantera, Ringo Mendoza b Arkángel de la Muerte, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Mogur
5) Black Magic, Mano Negra, Pierroth Jr. b Apolo Dantés, Brazo de Oro, La Fiera

CMLL (THU) 08/25/1994 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [luchawiki]
1) Silver King © b Dr. Wagner Jr. [CMLL HEAVY]
first known defense.

CMLL (THU) 08/25/1994 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON 1994-09-14]
1) El Hijo De Huracán Ramírez, Nuevo Huracán Ramírez Jr., Shinobi b Cerebro, Corazón Salvaje, Ramsés
2) El Cortado, Kraneo, Kung Fu b Águila Solitaria, Antifaz, Atlantico
3) Blue Demon Jr., Brazo de Plata, Héctor Garza b Ángel Blanco Jr., MS-1, MS-1 Jr.
4) Onita Jr. b Zumbido [WWA MIDDLE]

CMLL (FRI) 08/26/1994 Arena México [WON 1994-09-19]
1) El Fiero & Escudero Rojo b Olímpico & Olimpus
2) Brazo de Plata, Ringo Mendoza, Shocker b Apolo Dantés, El Brazo, Gran Markus Jr. and El Hijo del Solitario, Jaque Mate, Kahoz and Cachorro Mendoza, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Halcón Negro Jr. and Américo Rocca, Javier Cruz, Popitekus and Javier Valaguez, La Fiera, La Sombra and Chicago Express, Filoso, Solar II and Mogur, Sangre Chicana, Tornado Negro I [seeding battle royal]
3) Mogur, Sangre Chicana, Tornado Negro I b Chicago Express, Filoso, Solar II
4) Javier Valaguez, La Fiera, La Sombra b Américo Rocca, Javier Cruz, Popitekus
5) Cachorro Mendoza, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Halcón Negro b El Hijo del Solitario, Jaque Mate, Kahoz * Cachorro Mendoza/El Hijo Del Gladiador/Halcón Negro vs. El Hijo del Solitario/Jaque Mate/Kahoz (posted by Kozmic Trooths)
6) Brazo de Plata, Ringo Mendoza, Shocker b Apolo Dantés, El Brazo, Gran Markus Jr.

CMLL (FRI) 08/26/1994 Salón Aragon, Houston, Texas [WON 1994-09-5]
Attendance: 650
1) Black Cat (not CMLL) & Tawa Mendoza b Jaibo Flores & Yoqui Moy
2) Arkángel de la Muerte & Guerrero del Futuro b La Sombra & Máscara Mágica
3) Silver King & Texano b Bestia Salvaje & Emilio Charles Jr.
4) Atlantis, El Dandy, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Dr. Wagner Jr., Negro Casas, Pierroth Jr.

CMLL (SAT) 08/27/1994 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchawiki]
1) Silver King © b Rayo de Jalisco Jr. [CMLL HEAVY]
Silver King is champion

CMLL (TUE) 08/30/1994 Arena Coliseo [WON 1994-09-26]
Attendance: 5500
1) El Cafre & Lynx b Pegasso & Xavier Rocca
2) Cinthia Moreno, La Sirenita, Lady Apache b La Diabólica, Lady Star, Maria Del Ángel
3) Escudero Rojo, Rey Bucanero, Reyes Veloz b Olímpico, Olimpus, Ultimatum
4) Gran Markus Jr., Jaque Mate, Mogur b Ciclón Ramírez, El Hijo del Solitario, Ringo Mendoza
5) Mano Negra, Negro Casas, Pierroth Jr. COR Apolo Dantés, El Brazo, El Dandy

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-16 05:18

Return to Index