indy: 1994-08

<-- 1994-07 --- 1994-09 -->
CMLL . AAA . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

indy (THU) 08/04/1994 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Genio vs Rudio
2) Piloto Negro & Stuka Jr. vs Pequeño Star & Terrorista
3) Cóndor de Oro & Piloto Suicida vs Hermano Star I & Hermano Star II
Piloto Suicida's return to teh tecnicos ide
4) Conflictus & Megatron vs Flanagan & Gran Markus II

indy (SUN) 08/07/1994 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Halcón Blanco vs Play Boy
2) Ramar vs El Duende
3) Forasterito & Turistar vs Lee Roy & Vaquero Salazar
4) Blue King II & Fuego vs Asesino & Gran Espada
5) Antrax, Halcón Blanco, Índio Chirikawa II vs El Zombie, Muerto, Romualdo El Jorobado
6) Gran Jefe Jr., Stuka I, Stuka II vs Chamuco Treviño, Kain, Play Boy

UWA (SUN) 08/07/1994 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [WON 1994-08-29]
Attendance: 650
1) Teuton I & Teuton II b Aeroflash & Cóndor Man
2) El Sagrado, Oriental, Takeda b Macho I, Macho II, Macho III
3) El Seminarista, Gamma, Nuevo Audaz b Karloff Lagarde Jr., Perro Silva, Príncipe Maya
4) el Signo, Negro Navarro, Rocky Santana b El Engendro, Scorpió Jr., Shu el Guerrero
5) Canek, Cibernético, Villano III DQ Dos Caras, Loco Zandokan, The King I [Relevos Increíbles]
Cibernetico still undefeated.

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19940811aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 08/11/1994 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1994-08-11]
1) Black Fish vs Fantasma Del Ring
2) El Genio & La Piraña vs Piloto Negro & Raider
3) Cóndor de Oro & Silver Line vs Mr. Guerrero & Reptil Jr.
4) Conflictus, Megatron, Star I vs Pequeño Halcón, Piloto Suicida, Súper Punck

FILL (SAT) 08/13/1994 Monterrey, Nuevo León [WON 1994-09-12]
1) El Hijo Del Gladiador, Emilio Charles Jr., Pierroth Jr. b Baby Toscano, El Hijo De Huracán Ramírez, Nuevo Huracán Ramírez [Monterrey Cup, semifinal]
2) Alladin, Héctor Garza, Mil Máscaras b Herodes, Sadam, Sangre Chicana [Monterrey Cup, semifinal]
3) Alladin, Héctor Garza, Mil Máscaras b El Hijo Del Gladiador, Emilio Charles Jr., Pierroth Jr. [Monterrey Cup, cage, final]

UWA (SUN) 08/14/1994 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [WON 1994-09-05]
Attendance: 500
1) La Migala, Lady Magic, Linda Star b La Bronca, La Chola, La Demoledora
2) Black Jack, Loco Valentino, Spartaco b Oriental, Rayo Tapatío I, Rayo Tapatío II
3) Karloff Lagarde Jr., Perro Silva, Príncipe Maya b El Sagrado, El Seminarista, Ruben Juarez Jr.
4) el Signo, Negro Navarro, Rocky Santana b Black Power II, Gran Hamada, Nuevo Audaz
5) Canek, Cibernético, Villano III DQ Dos Caras, Loco Zandokan, The King I

indy (THU) 08/18/1994 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Cóndor de Oro & Star I vs Mr. Guerrero & Piloto Suicida
2) El Genio vs Rider [mask]
3) Bala de Plata, Megatron, Silver Line vs El Reptil, Flanagan, Tony Rodríguez

indy (SUN) 08/21/1994 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Flashman, Índio Chirikawa I, Índio Chirikawa II vs Asesino, Cometa, La Tarántula
2) Antrax, Caballero De Plata, Forasterito vs Acuario, Adonis, Vaquero Salazar
3) As Rey, Halcón Blanco, Stuka II vs Chamaco Treviño, Dany Gardenia, Konan (Laguna)
4) Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III vs El Muerto, El Zombie, Romualdo El Jorobado
5) Play Boy © vs Gran Jefe Jr. [TEXAS MIDDLE]

Event Notes: benefit show for Batichica/piel Canela

UWA (SUN) 08/21/1994 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [WON 1994-09-12]
1) Takeda DCOR Gran Apache II
2) Black Jack, Loco Valentino, Spartaco b El Seminarista, Gamma, Oriental
3) Karloff Lagarde Jr., Perro Silva, Príncipe Maya DQ Enrique Vera, Scorpió Jr., Villano IV
4) Cibernético, Gran Hamada, The King b Shu el Guerrero, Villano III, Villano IV
5) Loco Zandokan b Canek

UWA (MON) 08/22/1994 Arena Puebla [WON 1994-09-14]
1) La Migala, Lady Magic, Linda Star b La Demoledora, La Gata, La Indomable
2) Andy Barrow, Scorpió Jr., Shu el Guerrero DRAW Perro Silva, Spartaco, Villano IV
3) Canek, Cibernético, Villano III DQ Gran Hamada, Loco Zandokan, Negro Navarro [Relevos Increíbles]
Cibernetico still hasn't lost
4) El Seminarista b Loco Valentino [UWA LIGHT]

source: https://i.imgur.com/I3b4Fyg.png

(ostpies)

indy (WED) 08/24/1994 Arena Naucalpan [ostpies]
1) Héctor Garza, La Fiera, Negro Casas vs El Dandy, Silver King, Texano
2) Ciclón Ramírez, Huracán Ramírez, Huracán Ramírez Jr. vs Cadáver De Ultratumba, Kahoz, Kraneo
3) Kid Guerrero I, Ludwig Star, Ultraman Jr. vs Cerebro, Hechicero, Tormento Negra
4) Cicloncito vs Damiancito El Guerrero

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19940825aol.png

(self)

indy (THU) 08/25/1994 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Pequeño Star vs Piloto Negro
2) Mr. Guerrero & Súper Punk vs El Reptil & Reptil Jr.
3) Brillante, Star I, Star II vs Caballero Halcón, Piloto Suicida, Tony Rodríguez
4) Megatron vs Flanagan [hair, mask]

source: https://i.imgur.com/NfH3Rhi.png

(ostpies)

indy (FRI) 08/26/1994 Arena Querétaro [ostpies]
1) Onita & Shinobi vs Babe Richard & El Cortado
2) El Hijo De Huracán Ramírez & Nuevo Huracán Ramírez Jr. vs Cadáver & Espectro Jr.
3) Águila Solitaria, Héctor Garza, Pantera vs Ángel Blanco Jr., Hijo Del Ángel Blanco I, Hijo del Ángel Blanco II
4) Blue Demon, Brazo de Oro, El Brazo vs Black Magic, Gran Sheik, MS-1

source: https://i.imgur.com/uyZ2wri.png

(ostpies)

indy (SUN) 08/28/1994 Arena Naucalpan [ostpies]
1) Orito vs Kundrita
2) Fuego Sagrado & Futuro vs Demoledor & Trauma
3) Ángel de Plata, Canaima, Turako vs El Fiero, Kid Guerrero II, Tormenta Negra
4) Huracán Ramírez, Huracán Ramírez Jr., Kid Guerrero I vs Corazón Salvaje, Estallido, Ramsés
5) Atlantico, Ciclón Ramírez, El Hijo del Solitario vs Cerebro, Jaque Mate, Kraneo

source: https://i.imgur.com/kcfDjrX.png

(ostpies)

indy (SUN) 08/28/1994 Lienzo Charro de La Viga, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [ostpies]
1) El Dandy, La Fiera, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Dr. Wagner Jr., Emilio Charles, Pierroth
2) Apolo Dantés & El Hijo del Solitario vs Jaque Mate & Kahoz
3) Ludwig Star & Trueno vs El Fiero & El Supremo II
4) Cicloncito & Orito vs Damiancito El Guerrero & Felinito

indy (SUN) 08/28/1994 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Flashman vs Turistar
2) Fuego vs Águila Salvaje
3) Caballero De Plata & Flecha Veloz vs Gran Jefe & Pequeño Cometa
4) Gran Jefe Jr., Índio Chirikawa II, Pequeño Halcón vs Black Machine I, Black Machine II, Criminal
5) As Rey, Halcón Blanco, Stuka II vs Chamaco Treviño, Dany Gardenia, Snake

source: https://i.imgur.com/zQshw0F.png

(ostpies)

indy (SUN) 08/28/1994 Teatro Brizan, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [ostpies]
1) Blue Demon & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Ángel Blanco Jr. & Emilio Charles
2) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo vs Espectro Jr., MS-1, MS-1 Jr.
3) Águila Solitaria, Antifaz, Shinobi vs El Cortado, Kraneo, Zumbido
4) Fantastik & Ultraman Jr. vs Warrior Steel I & Warrior Steel II

UWA (SUN) 08/28/1994 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [WON 1994-09-14]
Attendance: 600
1) Adrian El Exotico & Cassandro b Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II
2) Perro Silva, Príncipe Maya, Spartaco DRAW el Signo, Negro Navarro, Rocky Santana
3) Andy Barrow, Enrique Vera, Killer b Karloff Lagarde Jr., Shu el Guerrero, Villano IV
4) Cibernético, Dos Caras, Gran Hamada b Scorpió Jr., Villano III, Villano V
5) Canek © b Loco Zandokan [UWA Heavy]

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2021-07-03 05:11

Return to Index