CMLL DF: 1994-08

<-- 1994-07 --- 1994-09 -->
CMLL . AAA . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

CMLL (TUE) 08/02/1994 Arena Coliseo [WON 1994-08-29]
Attendance: 3500
1) Felinito & Ultratumbita b Aguilita Solitaria & Máscarita Magica
2) Chicago Express, Solar II, Takashi Okano DQ Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya
3) Cachorro Mendoza, Mocho Cota, Mogur DQ Blue Demon Jr., Ciclón Ramírez, Hayabusa
4) Dr. Wagner Jr., Miguel Perez Jr., Ricky Santana DQ El Dandy, Ringo Mendoza, Vampiro Canadiense
5) Jaque Mate © b El Hijo del Solitario [NWA LH] Jaque Mate v. El Hijo del Solitario (posted by dataintcash)

CMLL (FRI) 08/05/1994 Arena México [WON 1994-08-29]
Attendance: 11000
1) El Trueno & Justiciero b Guerrero De La Muerte & Halcón Negro Jr.
2) Guerrero del Futuro, Javier Cruz, Popitekus b Américo Rocca, La Sombra, Takashi Okano
3) El Dandy, La Fiera, Ringo Mendoza b Bestia Salvaje, Mano Negra, Mocho Cota
4) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, Último Dragón b Dr. Wagner Jr., Emilio Charles Jr., Negro Casas
5) Silver King & Texano b Atlantis & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. [CMLL TAG, torneo, quarterfinal] *
6) Miguel Perez Jr. & Ricky Santana b Head Hunter I & Head Hunter II [CMLL TAG, torneo, quarterfinal] * LOS EFECTIVOS V.S. RICKY SANTANA Y MIGUEL PÉREZ (posted by CRONICASYLEYENDASLL) Santana & Perez vs Headhunters (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
7) Silver King & Texano DQ Miguel Perez Jr. & Ricky Santana [CMLL TAG, torneo, semifinal] *

CMLL (TUE) 08/09/1994 Arena Coliseo [WON 1994-09-05]
1) Ludwig Star & Xavier Rocca b Astro Rey Jr. & Lynx
2) Escudero Rojo, Rey Bucanero, Reyes Veloz b El Legendario, El Mestizo, Platino Escudero Rojo/Rey Bucanero/Reyes Veloz vs. El Legendario/El Mestizo/Platino (posted by Kozmic Trooths)
3) Ciclón Ramírez, La Sombra, Pantera b Felino, Guerrero De La Muerte, Mogur
4) Cadáver De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr., Gran Markus Jr. b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo
5) Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Último Dragón, Vampiro b Black Magic, Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II

CMLL (FRI) 08/12/1994 Arena México [WON 1994-08-05]
1) Damiancito El Guerrero & Pierrothito b Cicloncito Ramírez & Máscarita Magica
2) Halcón Negro Jr., Javier Cruz, Javier Llanes b Américo Rocca, Ciclón Ramírez, Máscara Mágica
3) Arkángel de la Muerte, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Mano Negra b Brazo de Oro, El Brazo, Hayabusa
4) Brazo de Plata, El Dandy, Negro Casas b Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Mocho Cota *
5) La Fiera, Silver King, Texano b Emilio Charles Jr., Miguel Perez Jr., Ricky Santana * La Fiera/Silver King/Texano vs. Emilio Charles Jr./Miguel Perez Jr./Ricky Santana (posted by Kozmic Trooths)

CMLL (TUE) 08/16/1994 Arena Coliseo [WON 1994-09-12]
1) Aguilita Solitaria & Platita b Fierito & Guerrerito Maya
2) America II & Babe Richard b El Mestizo & Filoso
3) Águila Solitaria, Máscara Mágica, Solar II b Halcón Negro Jr., Titan, Tornado Negro I
4) El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr., Javier Cruz b El Brazo, Hayabusa, Pantera
5) Apolo Dantés, Brazo de Oro, La Fiera DQ Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Sangre Chicana

CMLL (FRI) 08/19/1994 Arena México [WON 1994-09-12]
1) Astro Rey Jr. & El Supremo II b Platino & Ultimatum
2) Américo Rocca, Ciclón Ramírez, La Sombra b Felino, Javier Cruz, Mogur
3) El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr., Jaque Mate b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo
4) Atlantis, La Fiera, Último Dragón DQ Black Magic, Dr. Wagner Jr., Mocho Cota
5) El Dandy, Silver King, Texano b Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Pierroth Jr.

CMLL (TUE) 08/23/1994 Arena Coliseo [WON 1994-09-14]
Attendance: 5500
1) Astro Rey Jr. & El Cafre b Ángel de Plata & Javier Rocca
2) Escudero Rojo, Rey Bucanero, Reyes Veloz b Olímpico, Olimpus, Ultimatum CMLL TV (September 11th, 1994) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
3) Chicago Express, El Trueno, Solar II b Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya CMLL TV (September 11th, 1994) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
4) La Sombra, Pantera, Ringo Mendoza b Arkángel de la Muerte, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Mogur CMLL TV (September 11th, 1994) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
5) Black Magic, Mano Negra, Pierroth Jr. b Apolo Dantés, Brazo de Oro, La Fiera CMLL TV (September 11th, 1994) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)

CMLL (FRI) 08/26/1994 Arena México [WON 1994-09-19]
1) El Fiero & Escudero Rojo b Olímpico & Olimpus
2) Brazo de Plata, Ringo Mendoza, Shocker b Apolo Dantés, El Brazo, Gran Markus Jr. and El Hijo del Solitario, Jaque Mate, Kahoz and Cachorro Mendoza, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Halcón Negro Jr. and Américo Rocca, Javier Cruz, Popitekus and Javier Valaguez, La Fiera, La Sombra and Chicago Express, Filoso, Solar II and Mogur, Sangre Chicana, Tornado Negro I [seeding battle royal] CMLL TV (September 11th, 1994) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
3) Mogur, Sangre Chicana, Tornado Negro I b Chicago Express, Filoso, Solar II CMLL TV (September 11th, 1994) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
4) Javier Valaguez, La Fiera, La Sombra b Américo Rocca, Javier Cruz, Popitekus
5) Cachorro Mendoza, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Halcón Negro b El Hijo del Solitario, Jaque Mate, Kahoz * Cachorro Mendoza/El Hijo Del Gladiador/Halcón Negro vs. El Hijo del Solitario/Jaque Mate/Kahoz (posted by Kozmic Trooths) CMLL TV (September 11th, 1994) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
6) Brazo de Plata, Ringo Mendoza, Shocker b Apolo Dantés, El Brazo, Gran Markus Jr.

CMLL (TUE) 08/30/1994 Arena Coliseo [WON 1994-09-26]
Attendance: 5500
1) El Cafre & Lynx b Pegasso & Xavier Rocca
2) Cinthia Moreno, La Sirenita, Lady Apache b La Diabólica, Lady Star, Maria Del Ángel
3) Escudero Rojo, Rey Bucanero, Reyes Veloz b Olímpico, Olimpus, Ultimatum
4) Gran Markus Jr., Jaque Mate, Mogur b Ciclón Ramírez, El Hijo del Solitario, Ringo Mendoza
5) Mano Negra, Negro Casas, Pierroth Jr. COR Apolo Dantés, El Brazo, El Dandy

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-23 05:21

Return to Index